IJF World Masters Guangzhou - Event

IJF World Masters Guangzhou

  • Date: 15 Dec 2018 - 16 Dec 2018
  • Place: Guangzhou, China
  • Type: IJF Masters
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS
Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN Rustam Orujov AZE AZE
Ami Kondo JPN JPN Distria Krasniqi KOS KOS
Amandine Buchard FRA FRA Natsumi Tsunoda JPN JPN
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN JPN Nora Gjakova KOS KOS
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Nami Nabekura JPN JPN
Joshiro Maruyama JPN JPN Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR
Takeshi Sasaki JPN JPN Aslan Lappinagov RUS RUS
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Krisztian Toth HUN HUN
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL MGL
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Rafael Silva BRA BRA
Saki Niizoe JPN JPN Yuri Alvear COL COL
Mami Umeki JPN JPN Ruika Sato JPN JPN
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Akira Sone JPN JPN
3/5
Islam Yashuev RUS RUS Yeldos Smetov KAZ KAZ
Eric Takabatake BRA BRA Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Chang-Rim An KOR KOR
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Marusa Stangar SLO SLO
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Natalia Kuziutina RUS RUS
Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN
Momo Tamaoki JPN JPN Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR
Juul Franssen NED NED Tina Trstenjak SLO SLO
Martyna Trajdos GER GER Miku Tashiro JPN JPN
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Daniel Cargnin BRA BRA
Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Matthias Casse BEL BEL Frank De Wit NED NED
Vedat Albayrak TUR TUR Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS
Mikhail Igolnikov RUS RUS Noël Van 't End NED NED
David Klammert CZE CZE Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ
Jorge Fonseca POR POR Ramadan Darwish EGY EGY
Kentaro Iida JPN JPN Peter Paltchik ISR ISR
David Moura BRA BRA Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB UZB
Tamerlan Bashaev RUS RUS Kokoro Kageura JPN JPN
Sanne Van Dijke NED NED Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF
Michaela Polleres AUT AUT María Pérez PUR PUR
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Shori Hamada JPN JPN
Natalie Powell GBR GBR Madeleine Malonga FRA FRA
Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE Larisa Ceric BIH BIH
Min-Jeong Kim KOR KOR Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA
1/2
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS Yeldos Smetov KAZ KAZ
Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Chang-Rim An KOR KOR
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL Ami Kondo JPN JPN
Marusa Stangar SLO SLO Distria Krasniqi KOS KOS
Amandine Buchard FRA FRA Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Natalia Kuziutina RUS RUS Natsumi Tsunoda JPN JPN
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN JPN Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR
Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN Nora Gjakova KOS KOS
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Miku Tashiro JPN JPN
Tina Trstenjak SLO SLO Nami Nabekura JPN JPN
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ Joshiro Maruyama JPN JPN
Daniel Cargnin BRA BRA Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR
Takeshi Sasaki JPN JPN Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS
Frank De Wit NED NED Aslan Lappinagov RUS RUS
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ
Noël Van 't End NED NED Krisztian Toth HUN HUN
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Peter Paltchik ISR ISR
Ramadan Darwish EGY EGY Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL MGL
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Kokoro Kageura JPN JPN
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB UZB
Saki Niizoe JPN JPN María Pérez PUR PUR
Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF Yuri Alvear COL COL
Mami Umeki JPN JPN Madeleine Malonga FRA FRA
Ruika Sato JPN JPN Shori Hamada JPN JPN
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA
Larisa Ceric BIH BIH Akira Sone JPN JPN
5/7
Islam Yashuev RUS RUS Albert Oguzov RUS RUS
Eric Takabatake BRA BRA Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB
Soichi Hashimoto JPN JPN Tommy Macias SWE SWE
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Akil Gjakova KOS KOS
Julia Figueroa ESP ESP Milica Nikolic SRB SRB
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Irina Dolgova RUS RUS
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Ana Perez Box ESP ESP
Gefen Primo ISR ISR Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI
Tongjuan Lu CHN CHN Rafaela Silva BRA BRA
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Momo Tamaoki JPN JPN
Mungunchimeg Baldorj MGL MGL Juul Franssen NED NED
Martyna Trajdos GER GER Andreja Leski SLO SLO
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL
Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL Adrian Gomboc SLO SLO
Matthias Casse BEL BEL Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL
Vedat Albayrak TUR TUR Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS RUS
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Mikhail Igolnikov RUS RUS
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK David Klammert CZE CZE
Benjamin Fletcher IRL IRL Jorge Fonseca POR POR
Kazbek Zankishiev RUS RUS Kentaro Iida JPN JPN
Stephan Hegyi AUT AUT David Moura BRA BRA
Tamerlan Bashaev RUS RUS Shaotong Yuan CHN CHN
Marie Eve Gahié FRA FRA Sanne Van Dijke NED NED
Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP Michaela Polleres AUT AUT
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Marhinde Verkerk NED NED
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB CUB Natalie Powell GBR GBR
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE
Galyna Tarasova UKR UKR Min-Jeong Kim KOR KOR
1/4
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Islam Yashuev RUS RUS
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL Albert Oguzov RUS RUS
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS Eric Takabatake BRA BRA
Yeldos Smetov KAZ KAZ Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB
Soichi Hashimoto JPN JPN Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Rustam Orujov AZE AZE
Chang-Rim An KOR KOR Akil Gjakova KOS KOS
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL Julia Figueroa ESP ESP
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Ami Kondo JPN JPN
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Marusa Stangar SLO SLO
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Distria Krasniqi KOS KOS
Ana Perez Box ESP ESP Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Natalia Kuziutina RUS RUS Gefen Primo ISR ISR
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN JPN Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI
Amandine Buchard FRA FRA Gili Cohen ISR ISR
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN JPN Tongjuan Lu CHN CHN
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR Rafaela Silva BRA BRA
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN
Nora Gjakova KOS KOS Momo Tamaoki JPN JPN
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Mungunchimeg Baldorj MGL MGL
Miku Tashiro JPN JPN Juul Franssen NED NED
Tina Trstenjak SLO SLO Martyna Trajdos GER GER
Nami Nabekura JPN JPN Andreja Leski SLO SLO
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Joshiro Maruyama JPN JPN Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL
Daniel Cargnin BRA BRA Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Adrian Gomboc SLO SLO
Takeshi Sasaki JPN JPN Matthias Casse BEL BEL
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL
Frank De Wit NED NED Vedat Albayrak TUR TUR
Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS RUS Aslan Lappinagov RUS RUS
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Mikhail Igolnikov RUS RUS
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK Noël Van 't End NED NED
Krisztian Toth HUN HUN David Klammert CZE CZE
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Benjamin Fletcher IRL IRL
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Jorge Fonseca POR POR
Ramadan Darwish EGY EGY Kazbek Zankishiev RUS RUS
Kentaro Iida JPN JPN Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL MGL
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Stephan Hegyi AUT AUT
David Moura BRA BRA Kokoro Kageura JPN JPN
Tamerlan Bashaev RUS RUS Rafael Silva BRA BRA
Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB UZB Shaotong Yuan CHN CHN
Marie Eve Gahié FRA FRA Saki Niizoe JPN JPN
Sanne Van Dijke NED NED María Pérez PUR PUR
Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Yuri Alvear COL COL Michaela Polleres AUT AUT
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Mami Umeki JPN JPN
Madeleine Malonga FRA FRA Marhinde Verkerk NED NED
Ruika Sato JPN JPN Kaliema Antomarchi CUB CUB
Natalie Powell GBR GBR Shori Hamada JPN JPN
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE
Larisa Ceric BIH BIH Galyna Tarasova UKR UKR
Min-Jeong Kim KOR KOR Akira Sone JPN JPN
1/8
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Yi Shang CHN CHN
Islam Yashuev RUS RUS Phelipe Pelim BRA BRA   
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL 50% 50% Diyorbek Urozboev UZB UZB
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Albert Oguzov RUS RUS
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO GEO
Eric Takabatake BRA BRA Ashley McKenzie GBR GBR
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB Boldbaatar Ganbat MGL MGL
Soichi Hashimoto JPN JPN Ferdinand Karapetian ARM ARM
Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN Tohar Butbul ISR ISR
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Daga Qing CHN CHN
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Zhansay Smagulov KAZ KAZ
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Bilal Ciloglu TUR TUR
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Mohammad Mohammadi IRI IRI
Chang-Rim An KOR KOR Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL MGL
Akil Gjakova KOS KOS Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL Yanan Li CHN CHN
Maryna Cherniak UKR UKR Julia Figueroa ESP ESP
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Catarina Costa POR POR
Ami Kondo JPN JPN Noa Minsker ISR ISR
Paula Pareto ARG ARG Shira Rishony ISR ISR
Melanie Clement FRA FRA Marusa Stangar SLO SLO
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Katharina Menz GER GER
Yu Jeong Kang KOR KOR Distria Krasniqi KOS KOS
Amandine Buchard FRA FRA Agata Perenc POL POL
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Reka Pupp HUN HUN
Charline Van Snick BEL BEL Betina Temelkova ISR ISR
Natalia Kuziutina RUS RUS Astride Gneto FRA FRA
Angelica Delgado USA USA 50% 50% Gefen Primo ISR ISR
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN JPN Chelsie Giles GBR GBR
Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI Joana Ramos POR POR
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN JPN Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE
You Jeong Kwon KOR KOR Tongjuan Lu CHN CHN
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR Helene Receveaux FRA FRA
Theresa Stoll GER GER Rafaela Silva BRA BRA
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Hedvig Karakas HUN HUN
Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN Timna Nelson Levy ISR ISR
Nora Gjakova KOS KOS Telma Monteiro POR POR
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Alice Schlesinger GBR GBR
Katharina Haecker AUS AUS Mungunchimeg Baldorj MGL MGL
Miku Tashiro JPN JPN Agata Ozdoba POL POL
Juul Franssen NED NED Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN CAN
Tina Trstenjak SLO SLO Lucy Renshall GBR GBR
Nami Nabekura JPN JPN Magdalena Krssakova AUT AUT
Andreja Leski SLO SLO Kiyomi Watanabe PHI PHI
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Osniel Solis CUB CUB
Joshiro Maruyama JPN JPN Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL Charles Chibana BRA BRA
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Daniel Cargnin BRA BRA
Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ KAZ Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Duanbin Ma CHN CHN
Adrian Gomboc SLO SLO Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Takeshi Sasaki JPN JPN
Matthias Casse BEL BEL Sagi Muki ISR ISR
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Lasai Zha CHN CHN
Frank De Wit NED NED Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA BRA
Vedat Albayrak TUR TUR Didar Khamza KAZ KAZ
Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS RUS Ivaylo Ivanov BUL BUL
Aslan Lappinagov RUS RUS Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Hebilige Bu CHN CHN
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Axel Clerget FRA FRA
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB CUB Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB SRB Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK
Beka Gviniashvili GEO GEO Noël Van 't End NED NED
Krisztian Toth HUN HUN Khusen Khalmurzaev RUS RUS
Kenta Nagasawa JPN JPN David Klammert CZE CZE
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Benjamin Fletcher IRL IRL
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Kirill Denisov RUS RUS
Jorge Fonseca POR POR EriHemubatu CHN CHN
Michael Korrel NED NED Ramadan Darwish EGY EGY
Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN Kazbek Zankishiev RUS RUS
Niyaz Ilyasov RUS RUS Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL MGL
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ KGZ
Stephan Hegyi AUT AUT 0% 100% Inal Tasoev RUS RUS
David Moura BRA BRA Roy Meyer NED NED
Kokoro Kageura JPN JPN Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE
Lukas Krpálek CZE CZE Tamerlan Bashaev RUS RUS
Henk Grol NED NED Rafael Silva BRA BRA
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL MGL Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB UZB
Marie Eve Gahié FRA FRA Ya Zhu CHN CHN
Barbara Matić CRO CRO Saki Niizoe JPN JPN
Sanne Van Dijke NED NED Kelita Zupancic CAN CAN
Assmaa Niang MAR MAR María Pérez PUR PUR
Maria Portela BRA BRA Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF
Sally Conway GBR GBR Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Yoko Ono JPN JPN Michaela Polleres AUT AUT
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Zhenzhao Ma CHN CHN
Mami Umeki JPN JPN Klara Apotekar SLO SLO
Madeleine Malonga FRA FRA Beata Pacut POL POL
Marhinde Verkerk NED NED Luise Malzahn GER GER
Ruika Sato JPN JPN Sama Hawa Camara FRA FRA
Karen Stevenson NED NED Kaliema Antomarchi CUB CUB
Natalie Powell GBR GBR Anastasiya Dmitrieva RUS RUS
Shori Hamada JPN JPN Anna-Maria Wagner GER GER
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Sarah Adlington GBR GBR
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN TUN
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA Kayra Sayit TUR TUR
Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE Ivana Maranic CRO CRO
Larisa Ceric BIH BIH Anne M Bairo FRA FRA
Beatriz Souza BRA BRA Galyna Tarasova UKR UKR
Min-Jeong Kim KOR KOR Yan Wang CHN CHN
Akira Sone JPN JPN Sandra Jablonskyte LTU LTU
Francisco Garrigós ESP ESP Yeldos Smetov KAZ KAZ
Christa Deguchi CAN CAN Momo Tamaoki JPN JPN
Martyna Trajdos GER GER Jing Tang CHN CHN
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ Yakub Shamilov RUS RUS
Dominic Ressel GER GER Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL
DongHan Gwak KOR KOR Mikhail Igolnikov RUS RUS
Gu-Ham Cho KOR KOR Kentaro Iida JPN JPN
Maciej Sarnacki POL POL Shaotong Yuan CHN CHN
Anna Bernholm SWE SWE Yuri Alvear COL COL
1/16
Adonis Diaz USA USA Yeldos Smetov KAZ KAZ
Ke Xin Zhang CHN CHN Ana Perez Box ESP ESP
Momo Tamaoki JPN JPN Miryam Roper PAN PAN
Jing Tang CHN CHN Aimi Nouchi JPN JPN
Yakub Shamilov RUS RUS Shakhram Akhadov UZB UZB
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL Anri Egutidze POR POR
Mikhail Igolnikov RUS RUS Eduard Trippel GER GER
Cyrille Maret FRA FRA Kentaro Iida JPN JPN
SungMin Kim KOR KOR Shaotong Yuan CHN CHN
Szabina Gercsák HUN HUN Yuri Alvear COL COL
Result City Date
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018
5Tel Aviv2018

Judo birthday

Mark Shaw

Mark Shaw (GBR)
40 years