Grand Slam Abu Dhabi - Event

Grand Slam Abu Dhabi

  • Date: 26 Oct 2017 - 28 Oct 2017
  • Place: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Milica Nikolic SRB SRB
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Rafaela Silva BRA BRA   
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL Frank De Wit NED NED
Edwige Gwend ITA ITA Lucy Renshall GBR GBR
Anna Bernholm SWE SWE Kim Polling NED NED
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Beka Gviniashvili GEO GEO
Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS
Cyrille Maret FRA FRA Maciej Sarnacki POL POL
Marhinde Verkerk NED NED Natalie Powell GBR GBR
Tessie Savelkouls NED NED Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE
3/5
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB
Francisco Garrigós ESP ESP Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL MGL Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS RUS
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Paula Pareto ARG ARG
Éva Csernoviczki HUN HUN Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ KAZ
Joana Ramos POR POR Gili Cohen ISR ISR
Larisa Florian ROU ROU Angelica Delgado USA USA
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN
Amelie Stoll GER GER Anastasiia Konkina RUS RUS
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Fabio Basile ITA ITA Tohar Butbul ISR ISR
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO GEO
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL   
Emily Burt CAN CAN Agata Ozdoba POL POL
Rotem Shor ISR ISR Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT AUT
Maria Portela BRA BRA Laura Vargas Koch GER GER
Szabina Gercsák HUN HUN Miriam Butkereit GER GER
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Alexander Roslyakov RUS RUS
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK Zachary Burt CAN CAN
Kirill Denisov RUS RUS Giuliano Loporchio ITA ITA
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Benjamin Harmegnies BEL BEL Or Sasson ISR ISR
Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR BLR Anton Krivobokov RUS RUS
Abigel Joo HUN HUN Guusje Steenhuis NED NED
Antonina Shmeleva RUS RUS Mayra Aguiar BRA BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA BRA Ksenia Chibisova RUS RUS
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA Jasmin Kuelbs GER GER
1/2
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Paula Pareto ARG ARG
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS RUS
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ KAZ Irina Dolgova RUS RUS
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Angelica Delgado USA USA
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Anastasiia Konkina RUS RUS
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Tohar Butbul ISR ISR
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL
Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO GEO Frank De Wit NED NED
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT AUT Edwige Gwend ITA ITA
Agata Ozdoba POL POL Lucy Renshall GBR GBR
Miriam Butkereit GER GER Anna Bernholm SWE SWE
Kim Polling NED NED Laura Vargas Koch GER GER
Zachary Burt CAN CAN Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP
Alexander Roslyakov RUS RUS Beka Gviniashvili GEO GEO
Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS Giuliano Loporchio ITA ITA
Anton Krivobokov RUS RUS Cyrille Maret FRA FRA
Maciej Sarnacki POL POL Or Sasson ISR ISR
Mayra Aguiar BRA BRA Marhinde Verkerk NED NED
Natalie Powell GBR GBR Guusje Steenhuis NED NED
Tessie Savelkouls NED NED Jasmin Kuelbs GER GER
Ksenia Chibisova RUS RUS Iryna Kindzerska AZE AZE
5/7
Francisco Garrigós ESP ESP Sukhrob Boqiev TJK TJK
Vincent Limare FRA FRA Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL MGL Imad Bassou MAR MAR
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Ghassem Nourizadeh IRI IRI
Sabina Giliazova RUS RUS Shira Rishony ISR ISR
Éva Csernoviczki HUN HUN Joana Diogo POR POR
Joana Ramos POR POR Kelly Edwards GBR GBR
Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI Larisa Florian ROU ROU
Anna Borowska POL POL Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR
Amelie Stoll GER GER Daria Mezhetskaia RUS RUS
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Denis Iartcev RUS RUS
Fabio Basile ITA ITA Tommy Macias SWE SWE
Dominic Ressel GER GER Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Etienne Briand CAN CAN
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI PHI Emily Burt CAN CAN
Rotem Shor ISR ISR Valentina Kostenko RUS RUS
Maria Portela BRA BRA Lola Mansour BEL BEL
Szabina Gercsák HUN HUN Alena Prokopenko RUS RUS
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB SRB Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE
David Klammert CZE CZE Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK
Ivan Remarenco UAE UAE Kirill Denisov RUS RUS
Rafael Buzacarini BRA BRA Peter Paltchik ISR ISR
Benjamin Harmegnies BEL BEL Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE
Andrey Volkov RUS RUS Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR BLR
Luise Malzahn GER GER Abigel Joo HUN HUN
Yarden Mayersohn ISR ISR Antonina Shmeleva RUS RUS
Mariia Shekerova RUS RUS Beatriz Souza BRA BRA
1/4
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Vincent Limare FRA FRA
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA
Francisco Garrigós ESP ESP Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS Sukhrob Boqiev TJK TJK
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL MGL
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ Imad Bassou MAR MAR
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE
Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS RUS Ghassem Nourizadeh IRI IRI
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ KAZ Sabina Giliazova RUS RUS
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Shira Rishony ISR ISR
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Éva Csernoviczki HUN HUN
Joana Diogo POR POR Paula Pareto ARG ARG
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Joana Ramos POR POR
Angelica Delgado USA USA Kelly Edwards GBR GBR
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI
Larisa Florian ROU ROU Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Anna Borowska POL POL
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR Anastasiia Konkina RUS RUS
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Amelie Stoll GER GER
Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN Daria Mezhetskaia RUS RUS
Abigel Joo HUN HUN Marhinde Verkerk NED NED
Tessie Savelkouls NED NED Mariia Shekerova RUS RUS
Jasmin Kuelbs GER GER Beatriz Souza BRA BRA
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA Ksenia Chibisova RUS RUS
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS
Tohar Butbul ISR ISR Denis Iartcev RUS RUS
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Fabio Basile ITA ITA
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Dominic Ressel GER GER Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO GEO
Frank De Wit NED NED Etienne Briand CAN CAN
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT AUT Kiyomi Watanabe PHI PHI
Emily Burt CAN CAN Edwige Gwend ITA ITA
Rotem Shor ISR ISR Agata Ozdoba POL POL
Valentina Kostenko RUS RUS Lucy Renshall GBR GBR
Maria Portela BRA BRA Miriam Butkereit GER GER
Anna Bernholm SWE SWE Lola Mansour BEL BEL
Szabina Gercsák HUN HUN Kim Polling NED NED
Laura Vargas Koch GER GER Alena Prokopenko RUS RUS
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB SRB Zachary Burt CAN CAN
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE
Alexander Roslyakov RUS RUS David Klammert CZE CZE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK Beka Gviniashvili GEO GEO
Ivan Remarenco UAE UAE Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL
Kirill Denisov RUS RUS Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Rafael Buzacarini BRA BRA Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS
Giuliano Loporchio ITA ITA Peter Paltchik ISR ISR
Anton Krivobokov RUS RUS Benjamin Harmegnies BEL BEL
Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE Cyrille Maret FRA FRA
Andrey Volkov RUS RUS Maciej Sarnacki POL POL
Or Sasson ISR ISR Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR BLR
Mayra Aguiar BRA BRA Luise Malzahn GER GER
Natalie Powell GBR GBR Yarden Mayersohn ISR ISR
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Antonina Shmeleva RUS RUS
1/8
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Daniel Ben David ISR ISR
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Yiu Long Lai HKG HKG
Francisco Garrigós ESP ESP Mohamed Jafy MAR MAR
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS Al rolan Llamas PHI PHI
Phelipe Pelim BRA BRA Sukhrob Boqiev TJK TJK
Sabina Giliazova RUS RUS Marusa Stangar SLO SLO
Irina Dolgova RUS RUS Monica Ungureanu ROU ROU
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Aziza Chakir MAR MAR
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Alexandra Pop ROU ROU
Éva Csernoviczki HUN HUN Aisha Gurbanli AZE AZE
Noa Minsker ISR ISR Joana Diogo POR POR
Paula Pareto ARG ARG Anne-Sophie Jura BEL BEL
Charline Van Snick BEL BEL Nok Lam Yeung HKG HKG
Joana Ramos POR POR Anja Stangar SLO SLO
Angelica Delgado USA USA Helen Dawa PHI PHI
Ecaterina Guica CAN CAN Kelly Edwards GBR GBR
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Leandra Freitas POR POR
Larisa Florian ROU ROU Miriam Schneider GER GER
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL MGL Christa Deguchi CAN CAN
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR GBR Nazakat Azizova AZE AZE
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Julia Kowalczyk POL POL
Telma Monteiro POR POR Amelie Stoll GER GER
Daria Mezhetskaia RUS RUS Bekky Livesey GBR GBR
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT AUT Karolina Talach POL POL
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI PHI Nazgul Kubasheva KAZ KAZ
Magdalena Krssakova AUT AUT Emily Burt CAN CAN
Edwige Gwend ITA ITA Mukhayyo Ibragimova UZB UZB
Amy Livesey GBR GBR Rotem Shor ISR ISR
Agata Ozdoba POL POL Mia Hermansson SWE SWE
Katharina Haecker AUS AUS Valentina Kostenko RUS RUS
Maria Portela BRA BRA Valentina Maltseva RUS RUS
Natascha Ausma NED NED Miriam Butkereit GER GER
Anna Bernholm SWE SWE Megan Fletcher IRL IRL
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB UZB Lola Mansour BEL BEL
Szabina Gercsák HUN HUN Gemma Howell GBR GBR
Barbara Timo POR POR Kim Polling NED NED
Assmaa Niang MAR MAR Laura Vargas Koch GER GER
Adonis Diaz USA USA Vincent Limare FRA FRA
Albert Oguzov RUS RUS Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB UZB Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Dzmitry Shershan BLR BLR
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL MGL Walide Khyar FRA FRA
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS Imad Bassou MAR MAR
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Gumar Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS RUS Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL
Alaa El Idrissi USA USA Ghassem Nourizadeh IRI IRI
Zachary Burt CAN CAN Victor Ahiavor GHA GHA
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Vahid Nouri IRI IRI
Beka Gviniashvili GEO GEO Eduardo Bettoni BRA BRA
Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL Davronbek Sattorov UZB UZB
Kirill Denisov RUS RUS Grigori Minaskin EST EST
Michael Korrel NED NED Rafael Buzacarini BRA BRA
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Anton Krivobokov RUS RUS
Benjamin Harmegnies BEL BEL Michal Horák CZE CZE
Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE Boltoboy Baltaev UZB UZB
Roy Meyer NED NED Cyrille Maret FRA FRA
Andrey Volkov RUS RUS Vladut Simionescu ROU ROU
Maciej Sarnacki POL POL Odildzhon Safarov TJK TJK
Or Sasson ISR ISR Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB UZB
Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR BLR El Mehdi Malki MAR MAR
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Oritia Gonzalez ARG ARG
Agata Perenc POL POL Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI
Anna Borowska POL POL Soumiya Iraoui MAR MAR
Jovana Rogic SRB SRB Anastasiia Konkina RUS RUS
Jessica Klimkait CAN CAN Darya Skrypnik BLR BLR
Luise Malzahn GER GER Alexandra Babintceva RUS RUS
Yarden Mayersohn ISR ISR Yahima Ramirez POR POR
Samanta Soares BRA BRA Antonina Shmeleva RUS RUS
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Nick Delpopolo USA USA
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Jakub Jecminek CZE CZE
Tohar Butbul ISR ISR Yerassyl Sakenuly KAZ KAZ
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Ahmed El Meziati MAR MAR
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Dominic Ressel GER GER
Lucy Renshall GBR GBR Nadja Bazynski GER GER
Alena Prokopenko RUS RUS Roxane Taeymans BEL BEL
Denis Iartcev RUS RUS Jorge Fernandes POR POR
Fabio Basile ITA ITA Kwok Wing Lee HKG HKG
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Victor Scvortov UAE UAE
Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL Antonio Esposito ITA ITA
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Sami Chouchi BEL BEL
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA BRA
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Anri Egutidze POR POR
Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO GEO Jonathan Allardon FRA FRA
Frank De Wit NED NED Sagi Muki ISR ISR
Etienne Briand CAN CAN Achraf Moutii MAR MAR
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB SRB Mattias Kuusik EST EST
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP ESP Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia GER GER
Krisztian Toth HUN HUN Alexander Roslyakov RUS RUS
David Klammert CZE CZE Mihail Marchitan UAE UAE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK TJK Ciril Grossklaus SUI SUI
Elkhan Mammadov AZE AZE Ivan Remarenco UAE UAE
Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN Karl-Richard Frey GER GER
Jorge Fonseca POR POR Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Giuliano Loporchio ITA ITA
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Viktor Demyanenko KAZ KAZ
1/16
Vincent Limare FRA FRA David Pulkrabek CZE CZE
Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRI IRI Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA
Martin Lau HKG HKG Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE
Dzmitry Shershan BLR BLR Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL BEL
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL MGL Ilkin Babazada AZE AZE
Diogo César GBS GBS Walide Khyar FRA FRA
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Khojiakbar Olimov UZB UZB
Lasha Giunashvili GEO GEO Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ
Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS Khalifa Alhosani UAE UAE
Hong Nin Mak HKG HKG Imad Bassou MAR MAR
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO GEO Strahinja Buncic SRB SRB
Nathon Burns IRL IRL Gumar Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Yuk Ting Lee HKG HKG
Franck Vernez FRA FRA Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS RUS Shugen Nakano PHI PHI
Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL Sebastian Seidl GER GER
Sergiu Oleinic POR POR Alaa El Idrissi USA USA
Ghassem Nourizadeh IRI IRI Matteo Medves ITA ITA
Oritia Gonzalez ARG ARG Karolina Pieńkowska POL POL
Gulnor Sulaymanova UZB UZB Evelyne Tschopp SUI SUI
Margriet Bergstra NED NED Soumiya Iraoui MAR MAR
Po Sum Leung HKG HKG Anastasiia Konkina RUS RUS
Darya Skrypnik BLR BLR Loredana Ohai ROU ROU
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Alex Pombo BRA BRA
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Keisei Nakano PHI PHI
Tohar Butbul ISR ISR Rashad Almashjari UAE UAE
Anthony Zingg GER GER Yerassyl Sakenuly KAZ KAZ
Denis Iartcev RUS RUS Mehdi Fathipoorardal IRI IRI
Jorge Fernandes POR POR Ling Hon Tang HKG HKG
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Benjamin Axus FRA FRA
Ahmed El Meziati MAR MAR Igor Wandtke GER GER
Alexander Turner USA USA Fabio Basile ITA ITA
Amro Mohamed Elamin SUD SUD Kwok Wing Lee HKG HKG
Tommy Macias SWE SWE Bekadil Shaimerdenov KAZ KAZ
Mohammad Mohammadi IRI IRI Victor Scvortov UAE UAE
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Imtiaz Hussain PAK PAK
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL Kazhymukan Oteuliyev KAZ KAZ
Antonio Esposito ITA ITA Tomas Morales ARG ARG
Alan Khubetsov RUS RUS Naim Huseynov AZE AZE
Sami Chouchi BEL BEL Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA MDA
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL Ivan Petr CZE CZE
Damian Szwarnowiecki POL POL Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA BRA
Anri Egutidze POR POR Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNE MNE
Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO GEO Dorin Gotonoaga MDA MDA
Jonathan Allardon FRA FRA Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB UZB
Frank De Wit NED NED Kohei Kohagura PHI PHI
Karomatullo Khakimov TJK TJK Sagi Muki ISR ISR
Etienne Briand CAN CAN Murat Khabachirov RUS RUS
Achraf Moutii MAR MAR Qaisar Khan PAK PAK
Nadja Bazynski GER GER Sofia Belattar MAR MAR
Roxane Taeymans BEL BEL Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ KAZ
Mattias Kuusik EST EST Talabudin Faizov TJK TJK
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia GER GER Rafael Macedo BRA BRA
Piotr Kuczera POL POL Alexander Roslyakov RUS RUS
Mihail Marchitan UAE UAE Nicholas Mungai ITA ITA
Ciril Grossklaus SUI SUI Yakhyo Imamov UZB UZB
Alexandre Iddir FRA FRA Ivan Remarenco UAE UAE
Karl-Richard Frey GER GER Joakim Dvärby SWE SWE
Saidzhalol Saidov TJK TJK Niiaz Bilalov RUS RUS
Johannes Frey GER GER Giuliano Loporchio ITA ITA
Danilo Pantic MNE MNE Viktor Demyanenko KAZ KAZ
Georgios Azoidis GRE GRE Nick Delpopolo USA USA
Arthur Margelidon CAN CAN Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB UZB
Jakub Jecminek CZE CZE Younis Eyal Slman JOR JOR
1/32
Georgios Azoidis GRE GRE Nikola Gardasevic MNE MNE
Lincoln Neves BRA BRA Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB UZB
Result City Date
1Cluj2 Jun
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018

Judo birthday