World Junior Championships Dijon - Event

World Junior Championships Dijon

  • Date: 30 Mar 1990 - 1 Apr 1990
  • Place: Dijon, France
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Marko Spittka GER GER Katsuyoshi Honda JPN JPN
Israel Hernández CUB CUB Nickolay Ozhegin RUS RUS
Yukimasa Nakamura JPN JPN Jens Altendorf GER GER
Mike Hax GER GER Ho-Min Oh KOR KOR
Zaza Dabrundashvili GEO GEO Keiji Iwata JPN JPN
Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO Shay-Oren Smadga ISR ISR
Marcos Daud BRA BRA Tamaz Saakashvili FRA FRA
3/5
Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU Ben Sonnemans NED NED
Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR
Anton Koevoet NED NED Peter Hoellwart AUT AUT
Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN Félix Omar Martinez Acosta CUB CUB
Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN Marcus Dawson USA USA
Vladimir Drachko RUS RUS Jung-Yoon Ho KOR KOR
Eric Born SUI SUI Jimmy Pedro USA USA
Robert Wixon GBR GBR Patrick Reiter AUT AUT
Ruslan Mazaev URS URS Bard Are Hultengren NOR NOR
Dirk Radack GER GER Seung-Heon Yoo KOR KOR
Ung Goi Pak PRK PRK Indrek Pertelson EST EST
Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR Ákos Kadas HUN HUN
Afonso Souza BRA BRA Frank Moeller GER GER
Willis García VEN VEN Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN
Willis Garcia I VEN VEN Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN
1/2
Israel Hernández CUB CUB Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR
Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN Nickolay Ozhegin RUS RUS
Ben Sonnemans NED NED Marcos Daud BRA BRA
Yukimasa Nakamura JPN JPN Jimmy Pedro USA USA
Tamaz Saakashvili FRA FRA Félix Omar Martinez Acosta CUB CUB
Zaza Dabrundashvili GEO GEO Frank Moeller GER GER
Shay-Oren Smadga ISR ISR Patrick Reiter AUT AUT
Katsuyoshi Honda JPN JPN Ákos Kadas HUN HUN
Peter Hoellwart AUT AUT Mike Hax GER GER
Marcus Dawson USA USA Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO
Jens Altendorf GER GER Jung-Yoon Ho KOR KOR
Ho-Min Oh KOR KOR Indrek Pertelson EST EST
Bard Are Hultengren NOR NOR Marko Spittka GER GER
Seung-Heon Yoo KOR KOR Keiji Iwata JPN JPN
5/7
Nicolas Gill CAN CAN Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN
Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK Amit Lang ISR ISR
Laurent Crost FRA FRA Ung Goi Pak PRK PRK
Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN Olivier Perez FRA FRA
Vladimir Drachko RUS RUS Jean-Francois Thenier FRA FRA
Eric Born SUI SUI Emile Pruim NED NED
Pascal Joseph-Rose FRA FRA Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU
Ruslan Mazaev URS URS Steve Hayden GBR GBR
Dirk Radack GER GER Amedeo Cottone ITA ITA
Yosvani Pérez Hernández CUB CUB Robert Wixon GBR GBR
Daniel Dell'Aquila BRA BRA Anton Koevoet NED NED
Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH Willis García VEN VEN
Maciej Klotz POL POL Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR
Afonso Souza BRA BRA John Serbin USA USA
Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH Willis Garcia I VEN VEN
9/12
Luca Appolloni ITA ITA Robert Wixon GBR GBR
Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU Daniele De Valeri ITA ITA
Stewart Tanaka CAN CAN Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK
Pawel Nastula POL POL Nicolas Gill CAN CAN
Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN Fernando Segovia ESP ESP
Robert Maurency AUS AUS Emile Pruim NED NED
Johnny Volpe ITA ITA Laurent Crost FRA FRA
Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN Yong I Pak PRK PRK
Vladimir Drachko RUS RUS Miklós Illyés HUN HUN
Alexander Lidgren SWE SWE Pascal Joseph-Rose FRA FRA
Eric Born SUI SUI Cieran Ward NIR NIR
Gábor Friedrich HUN HUN Anton Koevoet NED NED
Arie Shelli ISR ISR Jean-Francois Thenier FRA FRA
Yosvani Pérez Hernández CUB CUB Chung-Fa Yang TPE TPE
Daniel Dell'Aquila BRA BRA Valeriano Esteban ESP ESP
Kuo Che Yen TPE TPE Ung Goi Pak PRK PRK
Steve Hayden GBR GBR Rafael Hueso USA USA
Vasile Munteanu ROU ROU Ruslan Mazaev URS URS
Leonardo Salvucci ARG ARG Amit Lang ISR ISR
Nikolaos Panou GRE GRE Dirk Radack GER GER
Richard Rose USA USA Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH
Kevin Chiba CAN CAN Olivier Perez FRA FRA
Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR Cabral Wallace CAN CAN
Maciej Klotz POL POL Koriwek Leos TCH TCH
Afonso Souza BRA BRA Hang-Bok Chang PRK PRK
Huang-Yin Huang TPE TPE John Serbin USA USA
Willis García VEN VEN Krzysztof Czupryna POL POL
Willis Garcia I VEN VEN Krzysztof Czupryna POL POL
13/16
Stewart Tanaka CAN CAN Ricardo Acuna MEX MEX
Pawel Nastula POL POL Pin Hsin Chen TPE TPE
Juhani Tanayama FIN FIN Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN
Jean-Francois Thenier FRA FRA Mohamed Addeche ALG ALG
Vladimir Drachko RUS RUS Zsoltan Teszari ROU ROU
Eric Born SUI SUI Jerzy Mainka POL POL
Robert Wixon GBR GBR Laurent Pellet SUI SUI
Pedro Fernandes POR POR Yosvani Pérez Hernández CUB CUB
Boris Pawelz GER GER Olivier Perez FRA FRA
Krzysztof Czupryna POL POL Christos Karatzas GRE GRE
Ale Azuma MEX MEX Maciej Klotz POL POL
Yong Gon Kim PRK PRK Vasile Munteanu ROU ROU
1/4
Marko Spittka GER GER Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR
Luca Appolloni ITA ITA Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO
Amedeo Cottone ITA ITA Frank Moeller GER GER
Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK
Ben Sonnemans NED NED Nicolas Gill CAN CAN
Yukimasa Nakamura JPN JPN Miklós Illyés HUN HUN
Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN Marcos Daud BRA BRA
Robert Maurency AUS AUS Jung-Yoon Ho KOR KOR
Laurent Crost FRA FRA Peter Hoellwart AUT AUT
Tamaz Saakashvili FRA FRA Pascal Joseph-Rose FRA FRA
Zaza Dabrundashvili GEO GEO Dirk Radack GER GER
Shay-Oren Smadga ISR ISR Yong I Pak PRK PRK
Katsuyoshi Honda JPN JPN Ruslan Mazaev URS URS
Patrick Reiter AUT AUT Kevin Chiba CAN CAN
Jens Altendorf GER GER Cieran Ward NIR NIR
Keiji Iwata JPN JPN Huang-Yin Huang TPE TPE
Gábor Friedrich HUN HUN Indrek Pertelson EST EST
Bard Are Hultengren NOR NOR Koriwek Leos TCH TCH
Arie Shelli ISR ISR Jimmy Pedro USA USA
Valeriano Esteban ESP ESP Ho-Min Oh KOR KOR
Kuo Che Yen TPE TPE Mike Hax GER GER
Steve Hayden GBR GBR Ákos Kadas HUN HUN
Félix Omar Martinez Acosta CUB CUB Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU
Leonardo Salvucci ARG ARG Nickolay Ozhegin RUS RUS
Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH Israel Hernández CUB CUB
Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR Willis García VEN VEN
Chung-Fa Yang TPE TPE Marcus Dawson USA USA
Hang-Bok Chang PRK PRK Seung-Heon Yoo KOR KOR
Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR Willis Garcia I VEN VEN
1/8
Jérôme Dreyfus FRA FRA Amedeo Cottone ITA ITA
Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU Christophe Meert BEL BEL
Marco-Antonio Da Costa BRA BRA Cieran Ward NIR NIR
Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK Marcio Sasaki BRA BRA
Ben Sonnemans NED NED Pin Hsin Chen TPE TPE
Anton Koevoet NED NED Indrek Pertelson EST EST
Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN Markus Flenner AUT AUT
Emile Pruim NED NED Jung-Yoon Ho KOR KOR
Robert Maurency AUS AUS Juan Vincent Lorente ESP ESP
Volker Heyer GER GER Laurent Crost FRA FRA
Stéphane Fremont FRA FRA Steve Hayden GBR GBR
Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO Laurent Pellet SUI SUI
Miklós Illyés HUN HUN Ralf Goerner GER GER
Amit Lang ISR ISR Nickolay Ozhegin RUS RUS
Daniele De Valeri ITA ITA Félix Omar Martinez Acosta CUB CUB
Johnny Volpe ITA ITA Peter Hoellwart AUT AUT
Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN Shay-Oren Smadga ISR ISR
Katsuyoshi Honda JPN JPN Vasile Munteanu ROU ROU
Ricardo Acuna MEX MEX Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN
Patrick Reiter AUT AUT Olivier Perez FRA FRA
Rafael Hueso USA USA Ákos Kadas HUN HUN
Jimmy Pedro USA USA Mohamed Addeche ALG ALG
Alexander Lidgren SWE SWE Tamaz Saakashvili FRA FRA
Pascal Joseph-Rose FRA FRA Suk-Kyoo Kim KOR KOR
Zsoltan Teszari ROU ROU Yukimasa Nakamura JPN JPN
Jens Altendorf GER GER Jerzy Mainka POL POL
Keiji Iwata JPN JPN John Serbin USA USA
Juan Luis Martin ESP ESP Ruslan Mazaev URS URS
Dirk Radack GER GER Ernesto Pérez ESP ESP
Gábor Friedrich HUN HUN Orlando Baccino ARG ARG
Arie Shelli ISR ISR Mario Gonzalez MEX MEX
Yosvani Pérez Hernández CUB CUB Marcus Dawson USA USA
Daniel Dell'Aquila BRA BRA Ho-Min Oh KOR KOR
Yong I Pak PRK PRK Gaetan Dartevelle BEL BEL
Ung Goi Pak PRK PRK Mike Hax GER GER
Kuo Che Yen TPE TPE Michiaki Kamochi JPN JPN
Koriwek Leos TCH TCH Armin Lambacher SUI SUI
Rui Vidal POR POR Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH
Nikolaos Panou GRE GRE Zaza Dabrundashvili GEO GEO
Richard Rose USA USA Israel Hernández CUB CUB
Seung-Heon Yoo KOR KOR Afonso Souza BRA BRA
Boubakeur Kaouane ALG ALG Hang-Bok Chang PRK PRK
Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR Christos Karatzas GRE GRE
Basnet Banesh NEP NEP Leonardo Salvucci ARG ARG
Mourad Madouri ALG ALG Chung-Fa Yang TPE TPE
Antonio Yanez ESP ESP Kevin Chiba CAN CAN
Carlos Yamazaki BRA BRA Luca Appolloni ITA ITA
Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR Alexandre Cavalleri POR POR
Maciej Klotz POL POL Bard Are Hultengren NOR NOR
Cabral Wallace CAN CAN Marko Spittka GER GER
Chol Jun Kim PRK PRK Nicolas Gill CAN CAN
Fernando Segovia ESP ESP Marcos Daud BRA BRA
Francois Phelines MRI MRI Valeriano Esteban ESP ESP
Willis García VEN VEN Belgaid Salah Toufik ALG ALG
Willis Garcia I VEN VEN Belgaid Salah Toufik ALG ALG
1/16
Christian Prechtl AUT AUT Jerzy Mainka POL POL
Marco-Antonio Da Costa BRA BRA Derek Yodogawa USA USA
Naoya Uchimura JPN JPN Stewart Tanaka CAN CAN
Pawel Nastula POL POL Ben Sonnemans NED NED
Cobus Iliadis NED NED Olivier Perez FRA FRA
Emile Pruim NED NED Chien Lung Huang TPE TPE
Daniel Sargent GBR GBR Volker Heyer GER GER
Juhani Tanayama FIN FIN Shay-Oren Smadga ISR ISR
Patrick Reiter AUT AUT Boris Pawelz GER GER
Vladimir Drachko RUS RUS Yukimasa Nakamura JPN JPN
Rafael Hueso USA USA Eric De la Paz FRA FRA
Jimmy Pedro USA USA Jean-Francois Thenier FRA FRA
Min-Woo Jeon KOR KOR Yong I Pak PRK PRK
Bart Vermeire BEL BEL Koriwek Leos TCH TCH
Peer Schmidt GER GER Yoshio Nakamura JPN JPN
Robert Wixon GBR GBR Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO
Jens Altendorf GER GER Eric Born SUI SUI
Dariusz Barozcs POL POL Carlos Yamazaki BRA BRA
Bard Are Hultengren NOR NOR Ale Azuma MEX MEX
Nicolas Hery FRA FRA Hak Gwon Han PRK PRK
Steven Hill AUS AUS Back-Woo Yeol KOR KOR
Achilleas Tsogas GRE GRE Alexander Lidgren SWE SWE
Richard Lazott USA USA Daniele De Valeri ITA ITA
Yosvani Pérez Hernández CUB CUB Francisco Rodriguez ESP ESP
Héctor N. Galloza PUR PUR Ricardo Acuna MEX MEX
Tobias Maier GER GER Zdenek Klimek TCH TCH
Steffen Rommel FRG FRG Stéphane Fremont FRA FRA
Holger Blum GER GER Pascal Joseph-Rose FRA FRA
Gheorghe Brunchea ROU ROU Daisuke Hideshima JPN JPN
Luis Ludovino POR POR Miklós Illyés HUN HUN
Pedro Fernandes POR POR Marcus Dawson USA USA
Augusto Di Staola ITA ITA Richard Rose USA USA
Chih-Ping Chen TPE TPE Amit Lang ISR ISR
Jason Heald AUS AUS Luca Appolloni ITA ITA
Ahamada Moussa COM COM Rui Vidal POR POR
Lim-Jung Jin KOR KOR Krzysztof Czupryna POL POL
Basnet Banesh NEP NEP Francisco Sánchez ESP ESP
Giovanni Campisi ITA ITA Arie Shelli ISR ISR
Hyon-Hun Kang KOR KOR Zsoltan Teszari ROU ROU
Surya Shrestha NEP NEP Robert Maurency AUS AUS
Mourad Madouri ALG ALG Ood Sandnes NOR NOR
Antonio Yanez ESP ESP Georgios Fraggelakis GRE GRE
Chung-Fa Yang TPE TPE Laszlo Földvari HUN HUN
Emrit Rajeev MRI MRI Maciej Klotz POL POL
Cabral Wallace CAN CAN Dario Romano ITA ITA
Yong Gon Kim PRK PRK Katsuyoshi Honda JPN JPN
Tu Chin Hung TPE TPE Juan Luis Martin ESP ESP
Chol Jun Kim PRK PRK Bruce Keeling GBR GBR
Willis García VEN VEN John Newton GBR GBR
Willis Garcia I VEN VEN John Newton GBR GBR
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday