European Championships Liege - Event

European Championships Liege

  • Date: 3 May 1984 - 6 May 1984
  • Place: Liege, Belgium
  • Type: European Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Alexander Von der Groeben GER GER Dietmar Pufahl GER GER
Günter Neureuther GER GER Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Neil Adams GBR GBR Dénes Fogarasi HUN HUN
Marc Alexandre FRA FRA Jaroslaw Kriz TCH TCH
Serge Dyot FRA FRA Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS
Roland Borawski GER GER Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Grigory Verichev URS URS Angelo Parisi FRA FRA
Khazret Tletseri URS URS Felice Mariani ITA ITA
3/5
Marek Rybicki POL POL Carlos Sotillo ESP ESP
Ben Spijkers NED NED Mario Vecchi ITA ITA
Joaquín Ruíz ESP ESP Joszef Tóth HUN HUN
Willy Wilhelm NED NED Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Steffen Stranz GER GER Istvan Nagy ROU ROU
Neil Eckersley GBR GBR Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR Cornel-Ilie Serban ROU ROU
Michel Nowak FRA FRA Rob Henneveld NED NED
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Fabien Canu FRA FRA
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Elvis Gordon GBR GBR
Yuri Merkulov URS URS Ramon Pink GER GER
Aleksey Tyurin URS URS Vladimir Kocman TCH TCH
Jirí Sosna CZE CZE Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Luc Chanson SUI SUI Sandro Rosati ITA ITA
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Costel Naftica ROU ROU Robert Köstenberger AUT AUT
1/2
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Angelo Parisi FRA FRA
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Grigory Verichev URS URS
Alexander Von der Groeben GER GER Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Günter Neureuther GER GER Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Fabien Canu FRA FRA Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Serge Dyot FRA FRA Joszef Tóth HUN HUN
Dénes Fogarasi HUN HUN Rob Henneveld NED NED
Felice Mariani ITA ITA Carlos Sotillo ESP ESP
Sandro Rosati ITA ITA Jaroslaw Kriz TCH TCH
Roland Borawski GER GER Mario Vecchi ITA ITA
Ramon Pink GER GER Neil Adams GBR GBR
Cornel-Ilie Serban ROU ROU Marc Alexandre FRA FRA
Khazret Tletseri URS URS Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Dietmar Pufahl GER GER Vladimir Kocman TCH TCH
Robert Köstenberger AUT AUT Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Istvan Nagy ROU ROU Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS
5/7
Georghi Petrov BUL BUL Michel Nowak FRA FRA
Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL Ben Spijkers NED NED
Marek Rybicki POL POL Jean-Pierre van Deursen NED NED
Robert van der Vlist NED NED Steffen Stranz GER GER
Peter Jupke GER GER Neil Eckersley GBR GBR
James Rohleder GER GER Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Nicholas Kokotaylo GBR GBR Costel Naftica ROU ROU
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Miklós Szabó AUS AUS
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Willy Wilhelm NED NED
Yuri Merkulov URS URS Per Kjellin SWE SWE
Nikolay Solodukhin URS URS Luc Chanson SUI SUI
Aleksey Tyurin URS URS Wojciech Reszko POL POL
Jirí Sosna CZE CZE Alberto Rubio ESP ESP
Nicola Fetto ITA ITA Joaquín Ruíz ESP ESP
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Mihail Cioc ROU ROU
Markku Airio FIN FIN Alberto Rubio ESP ESP
9/12
Georghi Petrov BUL BUL Vladimir Barta CZE CZE
Hans Buiting NED NED Alberto Rubio ESP ESP
Marc Meiling GER GER Ben Spijkers NED NED
Joaquín Ruíz ESP ESP Iliyan Nedkov BUL BUL
Carsten Jensen DEN DEN Jirí Sosna CZE CZE
Laurent Del Colombo FRA FRA Aleksey Tyurin URS URS
Michel Nowak FRA FRA Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN
Vojo Vujevic CRO CRO Steffen Stranz GER GER
Andreas Paluschek GER GER Nikolay Solodukhin URS URS
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Alfonso Garcia Ortiz ESP ESP
Yuri Merkulov URS URS Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT
Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH Marek Rybicki POL POL
Luc Chanson SUI SUI Jo Gevers NED NED
Kieran Foley IRL IRL Robert van der Vlist NED NED
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Willy Wilhelm NED NED
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Franz Berger AUT AUT
Laszlo Tamas HUN HUN Wojciech Reszko POL POL
Anders Hellqvist SWE SWE Neil Eckersley GBR GBR
Markku Airio FIN FIN Arthur Schnabel GER GER
Markku Airio FIN FIN Mihail Cioc ROU ROU
Srdjan Matejic YUG YUG Miklós Szabó AUS AUS
Malkhaz Beruashvili URS URS Costel Naftica ROU ROU
Antti Hyvärinen FIN FIN Nicola Fetto ITA ITA
Karoly Kovacs HUN HUN Mihail Cioc ROU ROU
Béla Tóth HUN HUN James Rohleder GER GER
Fridtjof Thoen NOR NOR Per Kjellin SWE SWE
Evloghi Kamenov BUL BUL Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL
Valentin Minev BUL BUL Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Dragan Vukovic YUG YUG Nicholas Kokotaylo GBR GBR
13/16
Pavel Botev BUL BUL Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH
Jean-Pierre van Deursen NED NED József Wagner HUN HUN
Peter Jupke GER GER Hubert Rohrauer AUT AUT
Antonio Andrade POR POR Georghi Petrov BUL BUL
Alberto Francini SMR SMR Anders Hellqvist SWE SWE
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Wojciech Reszko POL POL
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Jan Rapmund NED NED
Antti Hyvärinen FIN FIN Claude Huss LUX LUX
Magnus Büchel LIE LIE Srdjan Matejic YUG YUG
Rune Sundland NOR NOR Markku Airio FIN FIN
Evloghi Kamenov BUL BUL Eric Bessi MON MON
Dragan Vukovic YUG YUG Nikolay Donchev BUL BUL
1/4
Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL Wojciech Reszko POL POL
Jo Gevers NED NED Marc Alexandre FRA FRA
Ben Spijkers NED NED Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Arthur Schnabel GER GER
József Wagner HUN HUN Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Willy Wilhelm NED NED Vladimir Kocman TCH TCH
Günter Neureuther GER GER Nicholas Kokotaylo GBR GBR
Steffen Stranz GER GER Joszef Tóth HUN HUN
Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR Jaroslaw Kriz TCH TCH
Angelo Parisi FRA FRA Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Fabien Canu FRA FRA Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL
Serge Dyot FRA FRA Robert van der Vlist NED NED
Dénes Fogarasi HUN HUN Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT
Felice Mariani ITA ITA Hubert Rohrauer AUT AUT
Sandro Rosati ITA ITA James Rohleder GER GER
Mario Vecchi ITA ITA Miklós Szabó AUS AUS
Roland Borawski GER GER Alfonso Garcia Ortiz ESP ESP
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Grigory Verichev URS URS
Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS Iliyan Nedkov BUL BUL
Nikolay Solodukhin URS URS Cornel-Ilie Serban ROU ROU
Khazret Tletseri URS URS Marek Rybicki POL POL
Aleksey Tyurin URS URS Alexander Von der Groeben GER GER
Carlos Sotillo ESP ESP Neil Eckersley GBR GBR
Per Kjellin SWE SWE Rob Henneveld NED NED
Dietmar Pufahl GER GER Mihail Cioc ROU ROU
Franz Berger AUT AUT Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Robert Köstenberger AUT AUT Jirí Sosna CZE CZE
Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN Neil Adams GBR GBR
Vladimir Barta CZE CZE Ramon Pink GER GER
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Malkhaz Beruashvili URS URS Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Istvan Nagy ROU ROU Nicola Fetto ITA ITA
1/8
Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL Fred Olhorn GER GER
Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL Laszlo Tamas HUN HUN
Zbigniew Bielawski POL POL Malkhaz Beruashvili URS URS
Wieslaw Blach POL POL Iliyan Nedkov BUL BUL
Marek Rybicki POL POL Reino Fagerlund FIN FIN
Marc Meiling GER GER Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Markku Airio FIN FIN
József Wagner HUN HUN Joao Neves POR POR
Joaquín Ruíz ESP ESP Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS
Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE Jo Gevers NED NED
Jean-Pierre van Deursen NED NED Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Rob Henneveld NED NED Fridtjof Thoen NOR NOR
Robert van der Vlist NED NED Matthias Obschernitzki GER GER
Willy Wilhelm NED NED Paul Radburn GBR GBR
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Jan Rapmund NED NED
Carsten Jensen DEN DEN Robert Köstenberger AUT AUT
Alexander Von der Groeben GER GER Laurent Del Colombo FRA FRA
Peter Jupke GER GER Felice Mariani ITA ITA
Günter Neureuther GER GER Nikolay Donchev BUL BUL
Kerrith Brown GBR GBR Steffen Stranz GER GER
Neil Eckersley GBR GBR Eddy Koaz ISR ISR
Angelo Parisi FRA FRA Wojciech Reszko POL POL
Densign White GBR GBR Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL
Marc Alexandre FRA FRA Luc Chanson SUI SUI
Fabien Canu FRA FRA Eric Bessi MON MON
Michel Nowak FRA FRA Neil Adams GBR GBR
Mario Vecchi ITA ITA Srdjan Matejic YUG YUG
Franc Ocko SLO SLO Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Andreas Paluschek GER GER Cornel-Ilie Serban ROU ROU
Ramon Pink GER GER Georghi Petrov BUL BUL
Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT Moshe Ponte ISR ISR
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Roland Borawski GER GER
Rui Rosa POR POR James Rohleder GER GER
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Franz Berger AUT AUT
Grigory Verichev URS URS Karoly Kovacs HUN HUN
Vladimir Kocman TCH TCH Arthur Schnabel GER GER
Yuri Merkulov URS URS Dénes Fogarasi HUN HUN
Khazret Tletseri URS URS Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH
Aleksey Tyurin URS URS Jean Zinniker SUI SUI
Carlos Sotillo ESP ESP Anders Hellqvist SWE SWE
Jaroslaw Kriz TCH TCH Valentin Minev BUL BUL
Karel Purkert TCH TCH Ben Spijkers NED NED
Per Kjellin SWE SWE Filip Lescak SLO SLO
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI Franz Berger AUT AUT
Kieran Foley IRL IRL Serge Dyot FRA FRA
Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN Marc Vallot BEL BEL
Miklós Szabó AUS AUS Michel Grant SWE SWE
Vladimir Barta CZE CZE Daniele Bertini ITA ITA
Alfonso Garcia Ortiz ESP ESP Juha Vainio FIN FIN
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Peter Walter SUI SUI
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Vladimir Kocman TCH TCH
Jacob Baruch ISR ISR Nicola Fetto ITA ITA
Markku Airio FIN FIN Dietmar Pufahl GER GER
Hubert Rohrauer AUT AUT Danny Belmans BEL BEL
Béla Tóth HUN HUN Sandro Rosati ITA ITA
Istvan Nagy ROU ROU Claude Huss LUX LUX
Joszef Tóth HUN HUN Vojo Vujevic CRO CRO
Andrzej Kruszena POL POL Nikolay Solodukhin URS URS
Kolbeinn Gislason ISL ISL Wojciech Reszko POL POL
1/16
Pavel Botev BUL BUL Khazret Tletseri URS URS
Zbigniew Bielawski POL POL István Szepesi HUN HUN
Bjarni Fridriksson ISL ISL Clemens Jehle SUI SUI
Terry Watt NIR NIR Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT
Joaquín Ruíz ESP ESP Frank Evensen NOR NOR
Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE Philip Laats BEL BEL
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Marino Beccacece ITA ITA
Carsten Jensen DEN DEN Giovanni Parutta ITA ITA
Frank Wieneke GER GER Vladimir Barta CZE CZE
Kerrith Brown GBR GBR Nico Demaesschalk BEL BEL
Angelo Parisi FRA FRA Alberto Rubio ESP ESP
Radomir Kovacevic YUG YUG Aleksey Tyurin URS URS
Ramon Pink GER GER Antonio Andrade POR POR
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Johan Lopez SWE SWE
Yuri Merkulov URS URS Jean-Marc Biderbost SUI SUI
Carlos Sotillo ESP ESP Alberto Francini SMR SMR
Per Kjellin SWE SWE Waldemar Legien POL POL
Serge Noble SUI SUI Marek Rybicki POL POL
Stefan Cuk SLO SLO Peter Jupke GER GER
Gheorghe Dani ROU ROU József Wagner HUN HUN
Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN Guy Emringer LUX LUX
Franco Casadei SMR SMR Miklós Szabó AUS AUS
Francisco Rodriguez ESP ESP Béla Tóth HUN HUN
Urs Brunner SUI SUI Densign White GBR GBR
Alfonso Garcia Ortiz ESP ESP Rune Sundland NOR NOR
Alberto Rubio ESP ESP Johan Lopez SWE SWE
Pierre Maigret BEL BEL Markku Airio FIN FIN
Peter Christensen DEN DEN Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT
Geert Desmet BEL BEL Karel Purkert TCH TCH
Karel Ulcnik TCH TCH Robert van der Vlist NED NED
Magnus Büchel LIE LIE Mario Vecchi ITA ITA
Rune Sundland NOR NOR Elvis Gordon GBR GBR
Johannes Wohlwend LIE LIE Jacob Baruch ISR ISR
Istvan Nagy ROU ROU Antti Hyvärinen FIN FIN
Evloghi Kamenov BUL BUL Fabien Canu FRA FRA
Evik Brunvatwer NOR NOR Andrzej Kruszena POL POL
Hugo D’assumpcao POR POR Kieran Foley IRL IRL
Dragan Vukovic YUG YUG Günter Neureuther GER GER
Erik Brunvatn NOR NOR Andrzej Kruszena POL POL
Result City Date
7Paris9 Feb
1Budapest2019
2Qingdao2019
1Tokyo2019
1Baku2019

Judo birthday