• Grand Slam Budapest - Event

    Grand Slam Budapest

    • Date: 23 Oct 2020 - 25 Oct 2020
    • Place: Budapest, Hungary
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Startlist

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    Karamat Huseynov AZE
    Davud Mammadsoy AZE
    Jorre Verstraeten BEL
    Eric Takabatake BRA
    Renan Torres BRA
    Yanislav Gerchev BUL
    David Pulkrabek CZE
    Walide Khyar FRA
    Luka Mkheidze FRA
    Csaba Szabó HUN
    Csanad Feczko HUN
    Marton Andrasi HUN
    David Naji HUN
    Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
    Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRT
    Matan Shani ISR
    Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
    Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
    Tsogtbayar Burenduuren MGL
    Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
    Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
    Yago Abuladze RUS
    David Starkel SLO
    Mihrac Akkus TUR
    Salih Yildiz TUR
    Artem Lesyuk UKR
    Adonis Diaz USA
    Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
    U66
    Indrit Cullhaj ALB
    Tal Almog ARG
    Orkhan Safarov AZE
    Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
    Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
    Willian Lima BRA
    Tomas Binhak CZE
    Wander Mateo DOM
    Kilian Le Blouch FRA
    Reda Seddouki FRA
    Bagrati Niniashvili GEO
    Bence Pongracz HUN
    Botond Szeredas HUN
    Jasleen Singh Saini IND
    Nathon Burns IRL
    Yarin Menaged ISR
    Tal Flicker ISR
    Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ
    Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ
    Artur Te KGZ
    Abdulaziz Albashi KSA
    Denis Vieru MDA
    Vadim Bunescu MDA
    Erkhembayar Battogtokh MGL
    Narmandakh Bayanmunkh MGL
    Ivo Verhorstert NED
    Juan Postigos PER
    Shugen Nakano PHI
    Sergiu Oleinic POR
    Yakub Shamilov RUS
    Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS
    Adrian Gomboc SLO
    Strahinja Buncic SRB
    Matej Poliak SVK
    Adebayo Frederic Olympio TOG
    Sinan Sandal TUR
    Bogdan Iadov UKR
    Ari Berliner USA
    Sardor Nurillaev UZB
    U73
    Lukas Reiter AUT
    Mathias Czizsek AUT
    Rustam Orujov AZE
    Telman Valiyev AZE
    Eduardo Barbosa BRA
    Mark Hristov BUL
    Arthur Margelidon CAN
    Guillaume Chaine FRA
    Mickael Dubois FRA
    Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
    Phridon Gigani GEO
    Georgios Azoidis GRE
    Sandor Ocsai HUN
    Botond Toth HUN
    Daniel Detari HUN
    Bence Boros HUN
    Joshua Green IRL
    Tohar Butbul ISR
    Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
    Akil Gjakova KOS
    Sulaiman Hamad KSA
    Claudio Nunes Dos Santos LUX
    Victor Sterpu MDA
    Petru Pelivan MDA
    Ankhzaya Lavjargal MGL
    Jeremy Saywell MLT
    Alonso Wong PER
    Keisei Nakano PHI
    Alexandru Raicu ROU
    Musa Mogushkov RUS
    Evgeny Prokopchuk RUS
    Martin Hojak SLO
    Nils Stump SUI
    Tommy Macias SWE
    Bilal Ciloglu TUR
    Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
    U81
    Shamil Borchashvili AUT
    Christopher Wagner AUT
    Murad Fatiyev AZE
    Hidayet Heydarov AZE
    Joao Macedo BRA
    Guilherme Schimidt BRA
    Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
    Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
    Jaromir Musil CZE
    Ivan Petr CZE
    Kristjan Toniste EST
    Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
    Nicolas Chilard FRA
    Terence Kouamba GAB
    Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
    Attila Ungvari HUN
    Benedek Toth HUN
    Robert Rajkai HUN
    Gergely Nerpel HUN
    Sveinbjörn Iura ISL
    Didar Khamza KAZ
    Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
    Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA
    Catalin Marian MDA
    Saeid Mollaei MGL
    Murrentsen Battulga MGL
    Frank De Wit NED
    Jim Heijman NED
    Damian Szwarnowiecki POL
    Anri Egutidze POR
    Joao Martinho POR
    Adrian Gandia PUR
    Marcel Cercea ROU
    Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS
    Aslan Lappinagov RUS
    Lukas Wittwer SUI
    Robin Pacek SWE
    Vedat Albayrak TUR
    Muhammet Koc TUR
    Alain Aprahamian URU
    Kell Berliner USA
    Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
    Kamoliddin Rasulov UZB
    U90
    Johannes Pacher AUT
    Marko Bubanja AUT
    Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
    Rufat Ismayilov AZE
    Rafael Macedo BRA
    Marcelo Gomes BRA
    David Klammert CZE
    Jiri Petr CZE
    Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
    Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
    Mattias Kuusik EST
    Alexis Mathieu FRA
    Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
    Kwadjo Anani GHA
    Theodoros Tselidis GRE
    Krisztian Toth HUN
    Mate Iklodi HUN
    Peter Safrany HUN
    Li Kochman ISR
    Islam Bozbayev KAZ
    Faruch Bulekulov KGZ
    Erlan Sherov KGZ
    Raphael Schwendinger LIE
    Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
    Puntsagtseren Ganbaatar MGL
    Noël Van 't End NED
    Jesper Smink NED
    Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
    Piotr Kuczera POL
    Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
    Khusen Khalmurzaev RUS
    Nemanja Majdov SRB
    Darko Brasnjovic SRB
    Ciril Grossklaus SUI
    Marcus Nyman SWE
    Quedjau Nhabali UKR
    Vitalii Shepel UKR
    Colton Brown USA
    Davlat Bobonov UZB
    U100
    Aaron Fara AUT
    Elmar Gasimov AZE
    Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
    Toma Nikiforov BEL
    Rafael Buzacarini BRA
    Leonardo Goncalves BRA
    Daniel Dichev BUL
    Boris Georgiev BUL
    Shady El Nahas CAN
    Thomas Briceno CHI
    Zlatko Kumric CRO
    Mathias Madsen DEN
    Ramadan Darwish EGY
    Alexandre Iddir FRA
    Cedric Olivar FRA
    Miklós Cirjenics HUN
    Zalan Ohat HUN
    Zsombor Veg HUN
    Peter Kordely HUN
    Avtar Singh IND
    Peter Paltchik ISR
    Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
    Viktor Demyanenko KAZ
    Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
    Isaac Bezzina MLT
    Simeon Catharina NED
    Jorge Fonseca POR
    Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
    Arman Adamian RUS
    Bojan Dosen SRB
    Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
    Otto Imala SUI
    Joakim Dvärby SWE
    Mert Sismanlar TUR
    Anton Savytskiy UKR
    Danylo Hutsol UKR
    L.A. Smith USA
    Nate Keeve USA
    Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
    O100
    Stephan Hegyi AUT
    Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
    Ushangi Kokauri AZE
    Jamal Feyziyev AZE
    Harun Sadikovic BIH
    Rafael Silva BRA
    David Moura BRA
    Ivaylo Dimitrov BUL
    Gela Zaalishvili GEO
    Levani Matiashvili GEO
    Richard Sipocz HUN
    Or Sasson ISR
    Serafim Kompaniez ISR
    Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
    Galymzhan Krikbay KAZ
    Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
    Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
    Jur Spijkers NED
    Mariusz Krueger POL
    Vasco Rompao POR
    Inal Tasoev RUS
    Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
    Vito Dragic SLO
    Zarko Culum SRB
    Anis Ben Khaled TUN
    Cemal Erdogan TUR
    Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB

    Results women

    U48
    Paula Pareto ARG
    Aisha Gurbanli AZE
    Leyla Aliyeva AZE
    Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
    Ellen Salens BEL
    Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
    Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
    Shirine Boukli FRA
    Éva Csernoviczki HUN
    Luca Mamira HUN
    Shushila Devi Likmabam IND
    Shira Rishony ISR
    Distria Krasniqi KOS
    Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
    Nyamkhishig Amarsanaa MGL
    Catarina Costa POR
    Irina Dolgova RUS
    Sabina Giliazova RUS
    Milica Nikolic SRB
    Andrea Stojadinov SRB
    Gülkader Sentürk TUR
    Giovanna Prado USA
    U52
    Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
    Amber Ryheul BEL
    Larissa Pimenta BRA
    Amandine Buchard FRA
    Astride Gneto FRA
    Sabiana Anestor HAI
    Emoke Knetig HUN
    Anna Kriza HUN
    Reka Pupp HUN
    Gefen Primo ISR
    Gili Cohen ISR
    Cristina Blanaru MDA
    Gal-Od Tserentogtokh MGL
    Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
    Naomi Van Krevel NED
    Andreea Chitu ROU
    Anastasia Polikarpova RUS
    Nadezda Petrovic SRB
    Evelyne Tschopp SUI
    Fabienne Kocher SUI
    Irem Korkmaz TUR
    Daria Bilodid UKR
    Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
    U57
    Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
    Mina Libeer BEL
    Jessica Pereira BRA
    Ivelina Ilieva BUL
    Jessica Klimkait CAN
    Helene Receveaux FRA
    Hedvig Karakas HUN
    Timna Nelson Levy ISR
    Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
    Nora Gjakova KOS
    Flaka Loxha KOS
    Altantsetseg Batsukh MGL
    Sanne Verhagen NED
    Telma Monteiro POR
    Wilsa Gomes POR
    Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
    Anastasiia Konkina RUS
    Kaja Kajzer SLO
    Marica Perisic SRB
    Seyma Ozerler TUR
    Hasret Bozkurt TUR
    Mariia Skora UKR
    Amelia Fulgentes USA
    Mariah Holguin USA
    U63
    Magdalena Krssakova AUT
    Ketleyn Quadros BRA
    Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
    Renata Zachova CZE
    Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
    Agathe Devitry FRA
    Szofi Ozbas HUN
    Kira Katzenmajer HUN
    Brigitta Varga HUN
    Inbal Shemesh ISR
    Laura Fazliu KOS
    Saruul Otgonbayar MGL
    Geke Van den Berg NED
    Agata Ozdoba POL
    Angelika Szymańska POL
    Stefania Dobre ROU
    Daria Davydova RUS
    Valentina Kostenko RUS
    Tina Trstenjak SLO
    Lia Ludvik SLO
    Anja Obradovic SRB
    Minel Akdeniz TUR
    Alisha Galles USA
    Anriquelis Barrios VEN
    U70
    Michaela Polleres AUT
    Gabriella Willems BEL
    Aleksandra Samardžić BIH
    Maria Portela BRA
    Barbara Matić CRO
    Marie Eve Gahié FRA
    Margaux Pinot FRA
    Szabina Gercsák HUN
    Maya Goshen ISR
    Assmaa Niang MAR
    Davaasuren Munkhbat MGL
    Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
    Barbara Timo POR
    María Pérez PUR
    Alena Prokopenko RUS
    Madina Taimazova RUS
    Anka Pogacnik SLO
    Alina Lengweiler SUI
    Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
    U78
    Lucia Cantero ARG
    Sophie Berger BEL
    Karla Prodan CRO
    Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA
    Audrey Tcheumeo FRA
    Loriana Kuka KOS
    Otgon Munkhtsetseg MGL
    Erdenet-Od Batbayar MGL
    Karen Stevenson NED
    Natascha Ausma NED
    Paulina Dziopa POL
    Patricia Sampaio POR
    Aleksandra Babintseva RUS
    Antonina Shmeleva RUS
    Patricija Brolih SLO
    Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
    Nefeli Papadakis USA
    Nicole Stout USA
    Karen Leon VEN
    O78
    Larisa Ceric BIH
    Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
    Beatriz Souza BRA
    Anne M Bairo FRA
    Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
    Tulika Maan IND
    Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
    Gandiimaa Erdenebileg MGL
    Adiyasuren Amarsaikhan MGL
    Anna Zaleczna POL
    Rochele Nunes POR
    Anzhela Gasparian RUS
    Milica Zabic SRB
    Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
    Kayra Sayit TUR
    Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
    Nina Cutro-Kelly USA
    Country Gold
    Japan5
    Brazil2
    Spain1
    Great Britain1
    Israel1
    Kosovo1
    Kazakhstan1
    Georgia1
    Mongolia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!