• Grand Slam Budapest - Event

    Grand Slam Budapest

    • Date: 23 Oct 2020 - 25 Oct 2020
    • Place: Budapest, Hungary
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Yago Abuladze RUS
    2 Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
    3 Rodrigo Lopes POR
    3 Luka Mkheidze FRA
    5 Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
    5 David Naji HUN
    7 Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
    7 Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
    U66
    1 Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS
    2 Yakub Shamilov RUS
    3 Willian Lima BRA
    3 Orkhan Safarov AZE
    5 Erkhembayar Battogtokh MGL
    5 Sardor Nurillaev UZB
    7 Juan Postigos PER
    7 Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
    U73
    1 Rustam Orujov AZE
    2 Nils Stump SUI
    3 Arthur Margelidon CAN
    3 Petru Pelivan MDA
    5 Tommy Macias SWE
    5 Musa Mogushkov RUS
    7 Lukas Reiter AUT
    7 Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
    U81
    1 Vedat Albayrak TUR
    2 Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
    3 Nicolas Chilard FRA
    3 Saeid Mollaei MGL
    5 Frank De Wit NED
    5 Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS
    7 Shamil Borchashvili AUT
    7 Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
    U90
    1 Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
    2 Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
    3 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
    3 Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
    5 Marcus Nyman SWE
    5 Noël Van 't End NED
    7 Davlat Bobonov UZB
    7 Nemanja Majdov SRB
    U100
    1 Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
    2 Arman Adamian RUS
    3 Shady El Nahas CAN
    3 Jorge Fonseca POR
    5 Alexandre Iddir FRA
    5 Toma Nikiforov BEL
    7 Miklós Cirjenics HUN
    7 Mert Sismanlar TUR
    O100
    1 Inal Tasoev RUS
    2 Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
    3 Gela Zaalishvili GEO
    3 Levani Matiashvili GEO
    5 Jur Spijkers NED
    5 Or Sasson ISR
    7 Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB
    7 Rafael Silva BRA
    referee
    9 Balázs Gosztonyi HUN
    9 Raúl Camacho ESP
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Ramziddin Sayidov UZB
    9 Jean-Claude Djimbi GAB
    9 Mariano Dos Santos BRA
    9 Matthieu Bataille FRA
    9 Everado Garcia MEX
    9 Vasily Smolin RUS
    9 Roland Poiger AUT
    Country Gold
    Japan5
    Brazil2
    Spain1
    Great Britain1
    Israel1
    Kosovo1
    Kazakhstan1
    Georgia1
    Mongolia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!