Grand Prix Portugal - Event
Date: 27 Jan 2023 - 29 Jan 2023
Place: Almada, Portugal
Type: Grand Prix
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Joshua Katz AUS
Marcus Auer AUT
Daniel Leutgeb AUT
Turan Bayramov AZE
Nazir Talibov AZE
Tumiso Phuthego BOT
Ryan Conceicao BRA
Matheus Takaki BRA
Juan Ayala ECU
Bryan Garboa ECU
Youssry Samy EGY
Adel Hamada EGY
Francisco Garrigós ESP
Luis Barroso Lopez ESP
Cedric Revol FRA
Luka Mkheidze FRA
Joshua Giles GBR
Giorgi Sardalashvili GEO
Marton Andrasi HUN
Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRT
Yam Wolczak ISR
Ariel Shulman ISR
Andrea Carlino ITA
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Kanat Seilkhan KAZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Seungbeom Jeon KOR
Younes Saddiki MAR
Sukhbat Byambasuren MGL
Mendsaikhan Nyamsuren MGL
Emiel Jaring NED
Miguel Pisco POR
Ricardo Pires POR
David Starkel SLO
Hakberdi Jumayev TKM
Aybek Omirov TKM
Artem Lesiuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Kamoliddin Bakhtiyorov UZB
Ivan Salas VEN
U66  
Wail Ezzine ALG
Edmilson Pedro ANG
Edrivane Sebastiao De Araujo ANG
Karim Adarvez ARG
Nathan Katz AUS
Yashar Najafov AZE
Eric Takabatake BRA
Phelipe Pelim BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Denislav Ivanov BUL
Juan Hernandez COL
Lenin Preciado ECU
Alberto Gaitero ESP
David García Torne ESP
Oscar Pertelson EST
Daikii Bouba FRA
Driss Masson Jbilou FRA
Fernand Nkero GAB
Charlie Young GBR
Giorgi Tutashvili GEO
Amit Bobovich ISR
Daniel Kapelushnik ISR
Sunggat Zhubatkan KAZ
Aibolat Ystybay KAZ
Ba-Ul An KOR
Jaehong An KOR
Abderrahmane Boushita MAR
Radu Izvoreanu MDA
Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
Kevin Loforte MOZ
Gustav Brovold NOR
Shugen Nakano PHI
Miguel Gago POR
B.Tralhao Fernandes POR
Nuno Martins POR
Bruno Bento POR
Matej Poliak SVK
Hekim Agamammedov TKM
Serdar Rahimov TKM
Bogdan Iadov UKR
Karo Marandian UKR
Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB
Bobur Vadjiev UZB
Willis García VEN
Andres Pariche VEN
U73  
Messaoud Redouane Dris ALG
Joelson Teixeira ANG
Lukas Reiter AUT
Samuel Gassner AUT
Nurlan Osmanov AZE
Vusal Galandarzade AZE
Jeroen Casse BEL
Michael Marcelino BRA
Wilson Teixeira CPV
Antonio Tornal DOM
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Jose Antonio Aranda ESP
Valtteri Olin FIN
Roope Korhonen FIN
Guillaume Chaine FRA
Luca Otmane FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Eric Ham GBR
Diogo César GBS
Giorgi Chikhelidze GEO
Luka Kapanadze GEO
Philippe Abel Metellus HAI
Daniel Szegedi HUN
Joshua Green IRL
Ido Levin ISR
Oron Giner ISR
Alessandro Magnani ITA
Edoardo Mella ITA
Ryuga Tanaka JPN
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Angsarbek Gainullin KAZ
Eunkyul Lee KOR
Heon-Cheol Kang KOR
Dardan Cena KOS
Kestutis Vitkauskas LTU
Ignas Giedraitis LTU
Hassan Doukkali MAR
Adil Osmanov MDA
Ankhzaya Lavjargal MGL
Narciso Matos MOZ
Koen Heg NED
Keisei Nakano PHI
Ksawery Morka POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Otari Kvantidze POR
Saba Danelia POR
Martin Hojak SLO
Nace Herkovic SLO
Filip Jovanovic SRB
Olle Hermodsson SWE
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Parahat Nazarov TKM
Oleksandr Koshliak UKR
Vladyslav Kazimirov UKR
Dominic Rodriguez USA
Shakhram Akhadov UZB
Obidkhon Nomonov UZB
U81  
Tomas Morales ARG
Wachid Borchashvili AUT
Eljan Hajiyev AZE
Rustam Orujov AZE
Valentin Houinato BEN
Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA
Askerbiy Gerbekov BRN
Georgi Gramatikov BUL
Etienne Briand CAN
Semedo Claudiano CPV
Jan Svoboda CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Abdelrahman Abdelghany EGY
Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Jose Maria Mendiola ESP
Arnaud Aregba FRA
Tizie Gnamien FRA
Lachlan Moorhead GBR
Zaur Dvalashvili GEO
Athanasios Mylonelis GRE
Bearach Gleeson IRL
Tammar Almali IRQ
Sagi Muki ISR
Iftach Badash ISR
Leonardo Casaglia ITA
Bright Maddaloni Nosa ITA
Abylaikhan Zhubanazar KAZ
Bekadil Shaimerdenov KAZ
Moon-Jin Lee KOR
Achraf Moutii MAR
Mihail Latisev MDA
Catalin Marian MDA
Bolor-Ochir Gereltuya MGL
Frank De Wit NED
Maarten De Ridder NZL
Damian Szwarnowiecki POL
Anri Egutidze POR
Joao Fernando POR
Manuel Rodrigues POR
Diogo Rangel POR
Aurelien Bonferroni SUI
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Shodmon Rizoev TJK
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Alain Aprahamian URU
Kell Berliner USA
Muso Sobirov UZB
Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
U90  
Adam Borchashvili AUT
Vugar Talibov AZE
Karel Foubert BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Marcelo Gomes BRA
Giovani Ferreira BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Ali Hazem EGY
Omar Elramly EGY
Daniel Nieto ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Loris Tassier FRA
Axel Clerget FRA
Paul Kibikai GAB
Jamal Petgrave GBR
Nika Kharazishvili GEO
Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
Abdoulaye Millimono GUI
Krisztian Toth HUN
Roland Goz HUN
Li Kochman ISR
Didar Khamza KAZ
Yerassyl Zhanatayev KAZ
JuYeop Han KOR
DongHan Gwak KOR
Jesper Smink NED
Tigo Renes NED
Thomas-Laszlo Breytenbach RSA
Darko Brasnjovic SRB
Karl Bååthe SWE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
John Jayne USA
Alexander Knauf USA
Jakhongir Mamatrakhimov UZB
U100  
Kayhan Ozcicek-Takagi AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Laurin Boehler AUT
Leonardo Goncalves BRA
Eduardo Bettoni BRA
Boris Georgiev BUL
Koffi Kreme Kobena CIV
Georgios Kroussaniotakis CYP
Lukas Krpálek CZE
Mathias Madsen DEN
Grigori Minaskin EST
Alexandre Iddir FRA
Aurelien Diesse FRA
Luc Odelin Manongho GAB
Rhys Thompson GBR
Harry Lovell-Hewitt GBR
Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
Erekle Bazierishvili GEO
Zsombor Veg HUN
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Avtar Singh IND
Adnan Khankan IRT
Enrico Bergamelli ITA
Dota Arai JPN
Nurlykhan Sharkhan KAZ
Jae Yun Kim KOR
Jong-Hoon Won KOR
Shpati Zekaj KOS
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Simeon Catharina NED
Diogo Brites POR
Ailton Cardoso POR
Guilherme Silva POR
Célio Dias POR
Asley Gonzalez ROU
Bojan Dosen SRB
Anton Savytskiy UKR
Nate Keeve USA
Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
O100  
Stephan Hegyi AUT
Rafael Silva BRA
Joao Cesarino BRA
Giannis Antoniou CYP
Jose Nova DOM
Freddy Figueroa ECU
Guerman Andreev FRA
Amadou Meite FRA
Saba Inaneishvili GEO
Levani Matiashvili GEO
Moustapha Fofana GUI
Gede Agastya Darma Wardana I INA
Stephen Moore JAM
Mitsuki Sugawara JPN
Adil Orazbayev KAZ
Zhambyl Turgynaliyev KAZ
Min-Jong Kim KOR
Jaegu Youn KOR
Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
Marvin Gadeau MON
Jur Spijkers NED
Vasco Rompao POR
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Mbagnick Ndiaye SEN
Vito Dragic SLO
Enej Marinic SLO
Mansur Rahmon TJK
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Christian Konoval USA
Luis Amezquita VEN
Startlist women
U48  
Keisy Perafan ARG
Katharina Tanzer AUT
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Konul Aliyeva AZE
Ellen Salens BEL
Amanda Lima BRA
Natasha Ferreira BRA
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Melanie Vieu FRA
Faustine Bernard FRA
Amy Platten GBR
Shira Rishony ISR
Tamar Malca ISR
Asia Avanzato ITA
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
Katryna Esposito MLT
Amber Gersjes NED
Catarina Costa POR
Raquel Brito POR
Andrea Stojadinov SRB
Aksoltan Hojageldiyeva TKM
Kurbanay Kurbanova TKM
Khalimajon Kurbonova UZB
Maria Gimenez VEN
U52  
Tinka Easton AUS
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Aydan Valiyeva AZE
Amber Ryheul BEL
Yasmim Lima BRA
Gabriela Dimitrova BUL
Djamila Silva CPV
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Ana Perez Box ESP
Leonie Gonzalez FRA
Julie Weill Dit Morey FRA
Chelsie Giles GBR
Rebeka Keller HUN
Roza Gyertyas HUN
Martina Castagnola ITA
Kenya Perna ITA
Tolganay Abeuova KAZ
Aigerim Abilkadirova KAZ
Se-Yun Jang KOR
Soumiya Iraoui MAR
Nandin-Erdene Myagmarsuren MGL
Naomi Van Krevel NED
Rachel Van de Meeberg NED
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Joana Diogo POR
Maria Siderot POR
Mariana Maximo POR
Catarina Silva POR
Charne Griesel RSA
Sita Kadambaeva UZB
Fabiola Diaz VEN
U57  
Fidan Alizada AZE
Rafaela Silva BRA
Jessica Pereira BRA
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Vera Zemanova CZE
Izaskun Ballesteros Gonzalez ESP
Jaione Equisoain ESP
Pihla Salonen FIN
Martha Fawaz FRA
Lele Nairne GBR
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR
Mariana Reis GUI
Kitti Kovács HUN
Muna Dahouk IRT
Giulia Caggiano ITA
Thauany David Capanni Dias ITA
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Dana Abdirova KAZ
Mimi Huh KOR
Flaka Loxha KOS
Christiane Vital MAD
Oyunchimeg Oyungerel MGL
Pleuni Cornelisse NED
Shannon Van de Meeberg NED
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Arleta Podolak POL
Teresa Trindade POR
Ana Agulhas POR
Raquel Bras POR
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Marica Perisic SRB
Maysa Pardayeva TKM
Anastasiia Chyzhevska UKR
Nilufar Ermaganbetova UZB
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Amina Belkadi ALG
Diassonema Mucungui ANG
Maeve Coughlan AUS
Magdalena Krssakova AUT
Aytaj Gardashkhanli AZE
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Gabriella Moraes BRA
Nadia Guimendego CAF
Carolina Delgado Frances CPV
Evenilde Mendes CPV
Iva Oberan CRO
Katarina Kristo CRO
Renata Zachova CZE
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Saray Padilla ESP
Melodie Turpin FRA
Syerina INA
Kerem Primo ISR
Adelina Novitzki ISR
Sara Lisciani ITA
Samalay Yergaliyeva KAZ
Chaewon Shin KOR
Euna Kim KOR
Laura Fazliu KOS
Yesui Darkhanbatbayar MGL
Nadiah Krachten NED
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Barbara Timo POR
Wilsa Gomes POR
Florentina Ivanescu ROU
Anja Obradovic SRB
Tea Tintor SRB
Anastasiya Antipina UKR
Hannah Martin USA
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Elena Dengg AUT
Sudaba Aghayeva AZE
Ellen Santana BRA
Alexia Castilhos BRA
Lidia Brancheva BUL
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Emilie Sook DEN
Celinda Corozo ECU
Sara Rodriguez ESP
Kaila Issoufi FRA
Laura Haberstock FRA
Kelly Petersen-Pollard GBR
Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Rachael Hawkes IRL
Maya Kogan ISR
Irene Pedrotti ITA
Anastassiya Mayakova KAZ
Anastassiya Morozova KAZ
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Assmaa Niang MAR
Nyam-Erdene Batsuuri MGL
Donja Vos NED
Margit De Voogd NED
Urszula Hofman POL
Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
Joana Crisóstomo POR
Tais Pina POR
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Alina Lengweiler SUI
Anna Bernholm SWE
Ida Eriksson SWE
Nataliia Chystiakova UKR
Shokhista Nazarova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Samanta Soares BRA
Millena Silva BRA
Petrunjela Pavic CRO
Zanet Michailidou CYP
Vanessa Chala ECU
Lucia Perez Gomez ESP
Chloe Buttigieg Dollin FRA
Emma Reid GBR
Linda Politi ITA
Aruna Jangeldina KAZ
Nazerke Tileukhanova KAZ
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR
Loriana Kuka KOS
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Hafsa Yatim MAR
Khuslen Otgonbayar MGL
Erdenet-Od Batbayar MGL
Lieke Derks NED
Moira De Villiers NZL
Patricia Sampaio POR
Carolina Paiva POR
Beatriz Moreira POR
Patricija Brolih SLO
Metka Lobnik SLO
Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko UKR
Yuliia Kurchenko UKR
Nicole Stout USA
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
O78  
Sonia Asselah ALG
Lauryn Pulamoeng BOT
Ivana Šutalo CRO
Moira Morillo DOM
Valentine Marchand FRA
Anne M Bairo FRA
Erica Simonetti ITA
Eleonora Geri ITA
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Akerke Ramazanova KAZ
Hayun Kim KOR
Nominzul Dambadarjaa MGL
Karen Stevenson NED
Sydnee Andrews NZL
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Rochele Nunes POR
Milica Zabic SRB
Sarra Mzougui TUN
Ruslana Bulavina UKR
Khrystyna Homan UKR
Amarantha Urdaneta VEN
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!