Grand Slam Kazan - Event
Date: 5 May 2021 - 7 May 2021
Place: Kazan, Russia
Type: Grand Slam
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Davud Mammadsoy AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Artsiom Kolasau BLR
Eric Takabatake BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Bernadin Tsala Tsala CMR
David Pulkrabek CZE
Romaric Bouda FRA
Jolan Florimont FRA
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
Moritz Plafky GER
Jose Ramos GUA
Mohamad Akkash IRT
Matan Kokolayev ISR
Andrea Carlino ITA
Diego Rea ITA
Dauren Syukenov KAZ
Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
Otar Bestaev KGZ
Omar Althufairi KUW
Meshal Alali KUW
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
Albert Oguzov RUS
Ramazan Abdulaev RUS
Ayub Bliev RUS
Shahboz Saidaburorov TJK
Abumuslim Qayumzoda TJK
Adonis Diaz USA
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
Dilshodbek Baratov UZB
U66  
Tal Almog ARG
Elchin Huseynov AZE
Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
Dzmitry Minkou BLR
Gavin Mogopa BOT
Daniel Cargnin BRA
Willian Lima BRA
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Ahmed Abelrahman EGY
Diogo César GBS
Bagrati Niniashvili GEO
Nathon Burns IRL
Tal Flicker ISR
Mattia Miceli ITA
Carmine Di Loreto ITA
Yeset Kuanov KAZ
Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ
Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev KGZ
Artur Te KGZ
Abdulaziz Albashi KSA
Denis Vieru MDA
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Yakub Shamilov RUS
Aram Grigoryan RUS
Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS
Murad Chopanov RUS
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Matej Poliak SVK
Bahrom Sufiev TJK
Alijon Safaraliev TJK
Artyom Shturbabin UZB
Dilshodbek Yuldoshev UZB
U73  
Ferdinand Karapetian ARM
Rashid Mammadaliyev AZE
Nurlan Osmanov AZE
Jeroen Casse BEL
Vadzim Shoka BLR
Eduardo Barbosa BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Julian Sancho CRC
Mohamed Mohyeldin EGY
Roope Korhonen FIN
Guillaume Chaine FRA
Benjamin Axus FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Nugzari Tatalashvili GEO
Luka Kapanadze GEO
Anthony Zingg GER
Lukas Vennekold GER
Georgios Azoidis GRE
Georgios Markarian GRE
Philippe Abel Metellus HAI
Tohar Butbul ISR
Fabio Basile ITA
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Younis Eyal Slman JOR
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Yannick Van der Kolk NED
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Denis Iartcev RUS
Ayub Khazhaliev RUS
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov RUS
Magomedkarin Piduriev RUS
Martin Hojak SLO
Chamara Repiyallage SRI
Tommy Macias SWE
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Victor Scvortov UAE
Artem Khomula UKR
Jaloliddin Boynazarov UZB
U81  
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Sami Chouchi BEL
Yunus Bekmurzaev BLR
Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA
Dominik Druzeta CRO
Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
Oskari Makinen FIN
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Terence Kouamba GAB
Vladimir Akhalkatsi GEO
Dominic Ressel GER
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Theodoros Demourtsidis GRE
Attila Ungvari HUN
Sagi Muki ISR
Antonio Esposito ITA
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Didar Khamza KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Sung-Ho Lee KOR
Moon-Jin Lee KOR
Abdullah Alkhuzam KUW
Nacif Elias LBN
Adrian Gandia PUR
Morad Zemouri QAT
Alan Khubetsov RUS
Aslan Lappinagov RUS
Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS
Abas Azizov RUS
Robin Pacek SWE
Akmal Murodov TJK
Alain Aprahamian URU
Giyosjon Boboev UZB
Sukhrob Tursunov UZB
U90  
Abderrahmane Benamadi ALG
Yahor Varapayeu BLR
Rafael Macedo BRA
Eyale Le Beau COD
David Klammert CZE
Hatem Abd el Akher EGY
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Axel Clerget FRA
Alexis Mathieu FRA
Paul Kibikai GAB
Imeda Gogoladze GEO
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Tim Schmidt GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Li Kochman ISR
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Salih Sefan JOR
Sanshiro Murao JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ
Aidar Arapov KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
Raphael Schwendinger LIE
Remi Feuillet MRI
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Piotr Kuczera POL
Thomas-Laszlo Breytenbach RSA
Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
Khusen Khalmurzaev RUS
Roman Dontsov RUS
Nadzhibula Davudov RUS
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Ciril Grossklaus SUI
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Marcus Nyman SWE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Quedjau Nhabali UKR
Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
Doston Meyliev UZB
U100  
Kaihan Takagi AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Mikita Sviryd BLR
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Leonardo Goncalves BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Boris Georgiev BUL
Koffi Kreme Kobena CIV
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Onise Saneblidze GEO
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Peter Paltchik ISR
Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
Bekarys Saduakas KAZ
Gu-Ham Cho KOR
Simeon Catharina NED
Arman Adamian RUS
Niiaz Bilalov RUS
Dmitry Dovgan RUS
Denis Bakanov RUS
Bojan Dosen SRB
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Joakim Dvärby SWE
Mert Sismanlar TUR
L.A. Smith USA
Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
O100  
Jamal Feyziyev AZE
Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR
Rafael Silva BRA
David Moura BRA
Saba Inaneishvili GEO
Johannes Frey GER
Erik Abramov GER
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Yelaman Yergaliyev KAZ
Bolot Toktogonov KGZ
Jaegu Youn KOR
Roy Meyer NED
Jur Spijkers NED
Maciej Sarnacki POL
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
Anton Krivobokov RUS
Alen Tskhovrebov RUS
Alexandr Shalimov RUS
Mbagnick Ndiaye SEN
Marius Fizel SVK
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Nathalia Brigida BRA
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Shirine Boukli FRA
Melanie Vieu FRA
Katharina Menz GER
Nathalie Rouviere GER
Shira Rishony ISR
Francesca Milani ITA
Francesca Giorda ITA
Funa Tonaki JPN
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Akmaral Nauatbek KAZ
Yu Jeong Kang KOR
Priscilla Morand MRI
Maria Siderot POR
Monica Ungureanu ROU
Irina Dolgova RUS
Anastasia Pavlenko RUS
Kristina Bulgakova RUS
Irena Khubulova RUS
Milica Nikolic SRB
Gülkader Sentürk TUR
Ebru Sahin TUR
U52  
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Charline Van Snick BEL
Amber Ryheul BEL
Ana Perez Box ESP
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Astride Gneto FRA
Faiza Mokdar FRA
Taciana Cesar GBS
Tetiana Levytska-Shukvani GEO
Gefen Primo ISR
Uta Abe JPN
Luz Olvera MEX
Naomi Van Krevel NED
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Joana Ramos POR
Andreea Chitu ROU
Anastasia Polikarpova RUS
Alesya Kuznetsova RUS
Danna Nagucheva RUS
Evelyne Tschopp SUI
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Irem Korkmaz TUR
Sita Kadambaeva UZB
U57  
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
Mina Libeer BEL
Ulyana Minenkova BLR
Jessica Pereira BRA
Ketelyn Nascimento BRA
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Vera Zemanova CZE
Gaetane Deberdt FRA
Helene Receveaux FRA
Amelie Stoll GER
Theresa Stoll GER
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Veronica Toniolo ITA
Hadeel Elalmi JOR
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Jisu Kim KOR
Miryam Roper PAN
Anna Borowska POL
Loredana Ohai ROU
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Viktoriia Baidak RUS
Yulia Kazarina RUS
Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
Anastasiia Konkina RUS
Marica Perisic SRB
U63  
Amina Belkadi ALG
Katharina Haecker AUS
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Alexia Castilhos BRA
Helene Wezeu Dombeu CMR
Isabel Puche ESP
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Rania Drid FRA
Martyna Trajdos GER
Sappho Coban GER
Gili Sharir ISR
Maria Centracchio ITA
Nicolle D'Isanto ITA
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Mokhee Cho KOR
Sanne Vermeer NED
Geke Van den Berg NED
Agata Ozdoba POL
Daria Davydova RUS
Valentina Kostenko RUS
Ekaterina Valkova RUS
Aigul Bagautdinova RUS
Andreja Leski SLO
Alisha Galles USA
U70  
Maria Portela BRA
Asma Alrebai BRN
Ayuk Otay Arrey Sophina CMR
Barbara Matić CRO
Ai Tsunoda ESP
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Miriam Butkereit GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Alice Bellandi ITA
Chizuru Arai JPN
Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ
Seong-Yeon Kim KOR
Assmaa Niang MAR
Hilde Jager NED
Anastasiya-Alexandra Nenova RSA
Madina Taimazova RUS
Taisia Kireeva RUS
Ksenia Zadvornova RUS
Dali Liluashvili RUS
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Anna Bernholm SWE
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
U78  
Sophie Berger BEL
Darya Kantsavaya BLR
Karla Prodan CRO
Sarah Myriam Mazouz GAB
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Luise Malzahn GER
Inbar Lanir ISR
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Karen Stevenson NED
Natascha Ausma NED
Antonina Shmeleva RUS
Aleksandra Babintseva RUS
Niurguiana Nikiforova RUS
Marina Bukreeva RUS
Patricija Brolih SLO
Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
O78  
Sonia Asselah ALG
Larisa Ceric BIH
Maryna Slutskaya BLR
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA
Ivana Maranic CRO
Sara Álvarez ESP
Romane Dicko FRA
Laura Fuseau FRA
Jasmin Kuelbs GER
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Melissa Mojica PUR
Anzhela Gasparian RUS
Daria Vladimirova RUS
Anastasiia Kholodilina RUS
Evgeniia Kondrashova RUS
Milica Zabic SRB
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA
Rinata Ilmatova UZB