World Championships Tashkent - Event
Date: 6 Oct 2022 - 12 Oct 2022
Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Type: World Championships
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Marcus Auer AUT
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Allan Kuwabara BRA
Daouda Dabone CIV
Danny Porte Valdiviezo CUB
David Pulkrabek CZE
Youssry Samy EGY
Francisco Garrigós ESP
Romain Valadier Picard FRA
Cedric Revol FRA
Samuel Hall GBR
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
Moritz Plafky GER
Mohamad Akkash IRT
Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRT
Matan Kokolayev ISR
Yam Wolczak ISR
Angelo Pantano ITA
Naohisa Takato JPN
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Yeldos Smetov KAZ
Khanbolot Yrysbekov KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Seungbeom Jeon KOR
Younes Saddiki MAR
Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
Sumiyabazar Enkhtaivan MGL
Tornike Tsjakadoea NED
Souleymane Seibou Kangaye NIG
Francisco Mendes POR
David Starkel SLO
Hakberdi Jumayev TKM
Aybek Omirov TKM
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Salih Yildiz TUR
Artem Lesiuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Adonis Diaz USA
Dilshodbek Baratov UZB
Simon Zulu ZAM
U66  
Wail Ezzine ALG
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Yashar Najafov AZE
Willian Lima BRA
Eric Takabatake BRA
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Orlando Polanco CUB
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
Alberto Gaitero ESP
Adrian Nieto Chinarro ESP
Luukas Saha FIN
Walide Khyar FRA
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Lennart Slamberger GER
Miad Nosrati IRT
Baruch Shmailov ISR
Tal Flicker ISR
Elios Manzi ITA
Matteo Piras ITA
Hifumi Abe JPN
Joshiro Maruyama JPN
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Ba-Ul An KOR
Abderrahmane Boushita MAR
Radu Izvoreanu MDA
Denis Vieru MDA
Robin Jara MEX
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Baskhuu Yondonperenlei MGL
Youssouf Diallo MLI
Ivo Verhorstert NED
Ismael Alhassane NIG
Juan Postigos PER
Lucian Bors Dumitrescu ROU
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Nurali Emomali TJK
Muhammed Demirel TUR
Bogdan Iadov UKR
Karo Marandian UKR
Isaiah Ramirez USA
Sardor Nurillaev UZB
Steven Mungandu ZAM
U73  
Messaoud Redouane Dris ALG
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Rustam Orujov AZE
Abdul Malik Umayev BEL
Daniel Cargnin BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Daga Qing CHN
Julian Sancho CRC
Magdiel Estrada CUB
Daniel Pochop CZE
Aden-Alexandre Houssein DJI
Antonio Tornal DOM
Ali Abdelmouaty EGY
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Valtteri Olin FIN
Joan-Benjamin Gaba FRA
Benjamin Axus FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Igor Wandtke GER
Alexander Gabler GER
Michail Tsoutlasvili GRE
Ahmad Alikaj IRT
Jawid Jauhari IRT
Tohar Butbul ISR
Ido Levin ISR
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Manuel Lombardo ITA
Soichi Hashimoto JPN
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Ertur Turdubaev KGZ
Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev KGZ
Eunkyul Lee KOR
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Petru Pelivan MDA
Victor Sterpu MDA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Wiktor Mrowczynski POL
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Adrian Sulca ROU
Martin Hojak SLO
Nils Stump SUI
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Mukhammadrakhim Sarakhonov TJK
Alaeddine Ben Chalbi TUN
Artem Khomula UKR
Dominic Rodriguez USA
Jack Yonezuka USA
Murodjon Yuldoshev UZB
Shakhram Akhadov UZB
U81  
Aghiles Imad Benazoug ALG
Shamil Borchashvili AUT
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Guilherme Schimidt BRA
Askerbiy Gerbekov BRN
Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
Adam Kopecky CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Abdelrahman Abdelghany EGY
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Lachlan Moorhead GBR
Tato Grigalashvili GEO
Dominic Ressel GER
Athanasios Mylonelis GRE
Attila Ungvari HUN
Fares Badawi IRT
Sagi Muki ISR
Antonio Esposito ITA
Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
Takanori Nagase JPN
Abylaikhan Zhubanazar KAZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Jonghoon Kim KOR
Achraf Moutii MAR
Mihail Latisev MDA
Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA
Erdenebayar Batzaya MGL
Frank De Wit NED
Pawel Drzymal POL
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz POL
Joao Fernando POR
Adrian Gandia PUR
Alex Barto SVK
Shodmon Rizoev TJK
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Vedat Albayrak TUR
Nugzari Tatalashvili UAE
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Sergii Krivchach UKR
Nicolas Yonezuka USA
Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
U90  
Harrison Cassar AUS
Wachid Borchashvili AUT
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Rafael Macedo BRA
Marcelo Gomes BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
David Klammert CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Ali Hazem EGY
Tristani Mosakhlishvili ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Alexis Mathieu FRA
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Lasha Bekauri GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Krisztian Toth HUN
Gergely Nerpel HUN
Christian Parlati ITA
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Kosuke Mashiyama JPN
Didar Khamza KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
Anarbek Ishenbaev KGZ
JuYeop Han KOR
Israil Sagaipov LBN
Dorin Gotonoaga MDA
Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
Remi Feuillet MRI
Noël Van 't End NED
Jesper Smink NED
Anri Egutidze POR
Alex Cret ROU
Thomas-Laszlo Breytenbach RSA
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Darko Brasnjovic SRB
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
Mihael Zgank TUR
Stanislav Gunchenko UKR
John Jayne USA
Alexander Knauf USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
U100  
Mustapha Yasser Bouamar ALG
Kayhan Ozcicek-Takagi AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Toma Nikiforov BEL
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Boris Georgiev BUL
Shady El Nahas CAN
Kyle Reyes CAN
Koffi Kreme Kobena CIV
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Marko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
Grigori Minaskin EST
Kenny Liveze FRA
Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Daniel Herbst GER
Zsombor Veg HUN
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Adnan Khankan IRT
Peter Paltchik ISR
Kentaro Iida JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ
Nurlykhan Sharkhan KAZ
Jong-Hoon Won KOR
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Michael Korrel NED
Simeon Catharina NED
Jorge Fonseca POR
Asley Gonzalez ROU
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Bojan Dosen SRB
Daniel Eich SUI
Benjamin Mataseje SVK
Akobir Abubakri TJK
Koussay Ben Ghares TUN
Mert Sismanlar TUR
L.A. Smith USA
Muzaffarbek Turoboyev UZB
O100  
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Ushangi Kokauri AZE
Rafael Silva BRA
Marc Deschenes CAN
Ruixuan Li CHN
Boduit Wilfried Anderson Polneau CIV
Cruz Leon Omar CUB
Andy Granda CUB
Lukas Krpálek CZE
Jose Nova DOM
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Joseph Terhec FRA
Guram Tushishvili GEO
Erik Abramov GER
Johannes Frey GER
Moustapha Fofana GUI
Richard Sipocz HUN
Serafim Kompaniez ISR
Sylvan Lorenzo Agro ITA
Tatsuru Saito JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Min-Jong Kim KOR
Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
Jur Spijkers NED
Roy Meyer NED
Kody Andrews NZL
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Mbagnick Ndiaye SEN
Vito Dragic SLO
Enej Marinic SLO
Marius Fizel SVK
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Christian Konoval USA
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Shokhruh Bakhtiyorov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Katharina Tanzer AUT
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Signoline Kanyamuneza BDI
Ellen Salens BEL
Amanda Lima BRA
Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
Zongying Guo CHN
Ting Liu CHN
Estefania Soriano DOM
Julia Figueroa ESP
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Shirine Boukli FRA
Katharina Menz GER
Jacqueline Solis GUA
Shira Rishony ISR
Tamar Malca ISR
Assunta Scutto ITA
Francesca Milani ITA
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN
Funa Tonaki JPN
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
Edna Carrillo MEX
Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
Baasankhuu Bavuudorj MGL
Jennie Muneme MOZ
Priscilla Morand MRI
Catarina Costa POR
Alexandra Pop ROU
Marusa Stangar SLO
Milica Nikolic SRB
Andrea Stojadinov SRB
Aksoltan Hojageldiyeva TKM
Chen-Hao Lin TPE
Oumaima Bedioui TUN
Merve Azak TUR
Tugce Beder TUR
Khalimajon Kurbonova UZB
U52  
Faiza Aissahine ALG
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Larissa Pimenta BRA
Kelly Deguchi CAN
Liping Liu CHN
Ben Liu CHN
Salimata Fofana CIV
Djamila Silva CPV
Melissa Hurtado Munoz CUB
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Amandine Buchard FRA
Chelsie Giles GBR
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Reka Pupp HUN
Gefen Primo ISR
Odette Giuffrida ITA
Martina Castagnola ITA
Uta Abe JPN
Gaukhar Irmagambetova KAZ
Ye-Rin Jung KOR
Distria Krasniqi KOS
Soumiya Iraoui MAR
Paulina Martinez MEX
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Jacira Ferreira MOZ
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Joana Diogo POR
Nadezda Petrovic SRB
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Binta Ndiaye SUI
Lin Hsuan Hsu TPE
Angelica Delgado USA
Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell USA
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
Sita Kadambaeva UZB
Thuy Nguyen VIE
U57  
Mina Libeer BEL
Andjela Samardzic BIH
Rafaela Silva BRA
Jessica Lima BRA
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Christa Deguchi CAN
Qi Cai CHN
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Tihea Topolovec CRO
Arnaes Odelin CUB
Vera Zemanova CZE
Ana Rosa DOM
Sarah-Leonie Cysique FRA
Acelya Toprak GBR
Eteri Liparteliani GEO
Pauline Starke GER
Mariana Reis GUI
Hedvig Karakas HUN
Kitti Kovács HUN
Muna Dahouk IRT
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Veronica Toniolo ITA
Haruka Funakubo JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Adina Kochkonbaeva KGZ
Mimi Huh KOR
Flaka Loxha KOS
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Christianne Legentil MRI
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Arleta Podolak POL
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Jasmine Martin RSA
Kaja Kajzer SLO
Marica Perisic SRB
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Ozlem Yildiz TUR
Daria Bilodid UKR
Mariah Holguin USA
Tasha Cancela USA
Nilufar Ermagambetova UZB
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Amina Belkadi ALG
Katharina Haecker AUS
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Jing Tang CHN
Audrey Jeannette Etoua Biock CMR
Carolina Delgado Frances CPV
Iva Oberan CRO
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Renata Zachova CZE
Ariela Sanchez DOM
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Saray Padilla ESP
Manon Deketer FRA
Lucy Renshall GBR
Nadja Bazynski GER
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Oula Dahouk IRT
Gili Sharir ISR
Kerem Primo ISR
Nicolle D'Isanto ITA
Megumi Horikawa JPN
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Azhar Isaeva KGZ
Jijeong Kim KOR
Juyeon Lee KOR
Laura Fazliu KOS
Prisca Awiti MEX
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Sanne Vermeer NED
Geke Van den Berg NED
Angelika Szymańska POL
Barbara Timo POR
Florentina Ivanescu ROU
Anna Siga Faye SEN
Andreja Leski SLO
Anja Obradovic SRB
Zulhumar Dashkinova TKM
Anastasiya Antipina UKR
Hannah Martin USA
Sara Golden USA
Sevinch Isokova UZB
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Michaela Polleres AUT
Gabriella Willems BEL
Aleksandra Samardzić BIH
Maria Portela BRA
Luana Carvalho BRA
Carine Ngarlemdana CHA
Zita Ornella Biami CMR
Barbara Matić CRO
Lara Cvjetko CRO
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Ai Tsunoda ESP
Marie Eve Gahié FRA
Margaux Pinot FRA
Kelly Petersen-Pollard GBR
Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
Miriam Butkereit GER
Sarah Maekelburg GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Maya Goshen ISR
Martina Esposito ITA
Ebony Drysdale Daley JAM
Saki Niizoe JPN
Shiho Tanaka JPN
Anastassiya Mayakova KAZ
Enkhchimeg Tserendulam MGL
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Hilde Jager NED
Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
María Pérez PUR
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Ida Eriksson SWE
Anna Bernholm SWE
Ssu-tzu Chang TPE
Yu-Jung Liao TPE
Nihel Landolsi TUN
Fidan Ogel TUR
Nataliia Chystiakova UKR
Chantal Wright USA
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
Shokhista Nazarova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Sophie Berger BEL
Mayra Aguiar BRA
Zhenzhao Ma CHN
Ayuk Otay Arrey Sophina CMR
Petrunjela Pavic CRO
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Zanet Michailidou CYP
Madeleine Malonga FRA
Natalie Powell GBR
Emma Reid GBR
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Alina Boehm GER
Inbar Lanir ISR
Alice Bellandi ITA
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Shori Hamada JPN
Aruna Jangeldina KAZ
Shakhida Narmukhamedova KGZ
Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Loriana Kuka KOS
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Hafsa Yatim MAR
Erdenet-Od Batbayar MGL
Jovana Pekovic MNE
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Natascha Ausma NED
Moira De Villiers NZL
Beata Pacut POL
Patricija Brolih SLO
Li-Ling Liu TPE
Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko UKR
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
O78  
Larisa Ceric BIH
Beatriz Souza BRA
Shiyan Xu CHN
Xin Su CHN
Ivana Maranic CRO
Tina Radic CRO
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Marketa Paulusova CZE
Moira Morillo DOM
Romane Dicko FRA
Julia Tolofua FRA
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Monic Guilavogui GUI
Tulika Maan IND
Raz Hershko ISR
Wakaba Tomita JPN
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Hayun Kim KOR
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Adiyasuren Amarsaikhan MGL
Marit Kamps NED
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Rochele Nunes POR
Monica Sagna SEN
Milica Zabic SRB
Jia Wen Tsai TPE
Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
Kayra Sayit TUR
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!