Jesper Smink Judoka
Jesper Smink
Jesper Smink
Country: Netherlands | Born: 15 December 1997 (23 years)
Dutch judoka Jesper Smink captured bronze at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017 and 2018. He won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He took bronze at the 2015 Dutch Championships. Dutch champion U15yrs fighting U50kg. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor. With the Dutch team he won silver at the World Junior Mixed Team Championships in Zagreb in 2017. He captured bronze at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv and Düsseldorfs Grand Slam in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 3 5 37.5%
2020 12 6 6 50.0%
2019 41 23 18 56.1%
2018 25 15 10 60.0%
2017 27 17 10 63.0%
2016 60 38 22 63.3%
2015 14 8 6 57.1%
2014 4 2 2 50.0%
5 1 4 20.0%
Total 196 113 83 57.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Jun 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U90
10 Jun 2021 Persoglia, Paolo SMR 1/32 W WCh Budapest U90
18 Apr 2021 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Lackovic, Narsej SLO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
20 Feb 2021 Schmidt, Tim GER 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U90
13 Jan 2021 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U90
21 Nov 2020 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/16 L ECh Prague U90
25 Oct 2020 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L GSL Budapest U90
25 Oct 2020 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/16 W GSL Budapest U90
23 Feb 2020 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2020 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
9 Feb 2020 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2020 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2020 Saucedo, Geronimo MEX 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
25 Jan 2020 Nyman, Marcus SWE 5/7 L GP Tel Aviv U90
25 Jan 2020 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U90
25 Jan 2020 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U90
25 Jan 2020 Klammert, David CZE 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U90
14 Dec 2019 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U90
24 Nov 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U90
26 Oct 2019 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Tejenov, Tejen TKM 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
29 Sep 2019 De Wit, Frank NED final L NC Almere U90
29 Sep 2019 Reijntjens, Jan NED 1/2 W NC Almere U90
29 Sep 2019 Biesbrouck, Dax NED 1/4 W NC Almere U90
29 Aug 2019 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U90
28 Jul 2019 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L GP Zagreb U90
28 Jul 2019 Borenovic, Bosko SRB 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
14 Jul 2019 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/32 L GP Budapest U90
25 Jun 2019 Bubanja, Marko AUT 3/5 L ETC Minsk U90
25 Jun 2019 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/2 W ETC Minsk U90
25 Jun 2019 Kukovica, David SLO 1/4 W ETC Minsk U90
24 Jun 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U90
12 May 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 3/5 GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 5/7 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Zhambekov, Said Emi RUS 1/8 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Golan, Itay ISR 1/16 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Klimasauskas, Mantas LTU 1/32 W GSL Baku U90
17 Mar 2019 Tajima, Goki JPN 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Mar 2019 Macedo, Rafael BRA 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Mar 2019 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Mar 2019 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Mar 2019 Vorobev, Ivan RUS 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U90
17 Mar 2019 Erdenekhuu, Munkhjargal MGL 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U90
24 Feb 2019 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Wang, Xuewen CHN 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
10 Feb 2019 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
26 Jan 2019 Van Empelen, Bas NED 3/5 W GP Tel Aviv U90
26 Jan 2019 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv U90
26 Jan 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U90
26 Jan 2019 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U90
26 Jan 2019 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U90
25 Nov 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GSL Osaka U90
25 Nov 2018 Kendrick, Benjamin CAN 1/16 W GSL Osaka U90
18 Nov 2018 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 3/5 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Van 't End, Noël NED 5/7 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/4 L GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Peralta, José ARG 1/8 W GP The Hague U90
18 Nov 2018 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/16 W GP The Hague U90
29 Oct 2018 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
29 Oct 2018 Cassar, Harrison AUS 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
24 Sep 2018 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/64 L WCh Baku U90
12 Aug 2018 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/8 L GP Budapest U90
12 Aug 2018 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/16 W GP Budapest U90
12 Aug 2018 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
27 May 2018 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 3/5 W GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/2 L GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Brown, Colton USA 1/4 W GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/8 W GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/16 W GP Hohhot U90
28 Apr 2018 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
1 Apr 2018 Tchechoev, Alikhan RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U90
25 Feb 2018 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
25 Feb 2018 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
21 Jan 2018 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 L GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
19 Nov 2017 Trippel, Eduard GER 3/5 W GP The Hague U90
19 Nov 2017 Magomedov, Magomed RUS 1/2 L GP The Hague U90
19 Nov 2017 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 W GP The Hague U90
19 Nov 2017 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/8 W GP The Hague U90
20 Oct 2017 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/8 L WJC Zagreb U81
20 Oct 2017 Farkhodov, Rakhmatullobek TJK 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U81
20 Oct 2017 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U81
1 Oct 2017 Tegelaar, Brandon NED 5/7 W NC Almere U81
1 Oct 2017 Goedhart, Bobby NED 9/12 W NC Almere U81
1 Oct 2017 Sheikh Hosseini, Amir NED 1/4 L NC Almere U81
17 Sep 2017 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/16 L EChJT Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 Hunfeld, Janosch GER 3/5 W EChJun Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 Rajkai, Robert HUN 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian POL 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 D'Arco, Salvatore ITA 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U81
8 Jul 2017 Cherkai, Aleksandr UKR final W IJFJun Gdynia U81
8 Jul 2017 Reijntjens, Jan NED 1/2 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
8 Jul 2017 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
8 Jul 2017 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
3 Jun 2017 Livolsi, Paul FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
3 Jun 2017 Gandia, Adrian PUR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
14 May 2017 Edilbiev, Magomed RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U81
15 Apr 2017 Grigorian, Aram RUS 9/12 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
15 Apr 2017 Berlin, Pavel RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
15 Apr 2017 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
19 Feb 2017 Fujiwara, Sotaro JPN 1/32 L WCup Rome U81
12 Nov 2016 Busch, Victor SWE 3/5 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
12 Nov 2016 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 1/2 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
12 Nov 2016 Ismayilov, Rufat AZE 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
12 Nov 2016 Nikolaou, Kyriakos CYP 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
9 Oct 2016 Köller, Milan HUN 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U81
9 Oct 2016 Azizov, Abas RUS 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U81
9 Oct 2016 Zuev, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U81
9 Oct 2016 Dobias, Radek CZE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U81
9 Oct 2016 Zlatanov, Denislav BUL 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
2 Oct 2016 Kelly, Nick NED 3/5 L NC Almere U81
2 Oct 2016 Heijman, Jim NED 1/2 L NC Almere U81
2 Oct 2016 Weber, Graatje NED 1/4 W NC Almere U81
18 Sep 2016 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 3/5 L EChJT Malaga U81
18 Sep 2016 Mirzayev, Aslan AZE 1/2 L EChJT Malaga U90
18 Sep 2016 Duran, German EST 1/8 L EChJT Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Martinho, Joao POR 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Milic, Arso MNE 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U81
28 Aug 2016 Briand, Etienne CAN 3/5 L ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Heijman, Jim NED 1/2 L ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Kelly, Nick NED 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Blöechl, Niklas GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
30 Jul 2016 Gramkow, Tim GER 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Cavelius, Timo GER 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Beviz, Barnabas HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Murphy, Hugo GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
16 Jul 2016 Gramkow, Tim GER final L IJFJun Gdynia U81
16 Jul 2016 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
16 Jul 2016 Cherkai, Aleksandr UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
16 Jul 2016 Duinovs, Nikita LAT 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
16 Jul 2016 Puhm, Aslanbeg EST 1/16 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
12 Jun 2016 Azizov, Abas RUS 3/5 L ECup Celje U81
12 Jun 2016 Petr, Ivan CZE 5/7 W ECup Celje U81
12 Jun 2016 Reijntjens, Jan NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U81
12 Jun 2016 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
12 Jun 2016 Kistler, Michael SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
12 Jun 2016 Bayanaa, Bilge LUX 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
28 May 2016 Avagyan, Grachik UKR 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Berg, Gabriel GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Huseynov, Naim AZE 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
7 May 2016 Mesablishvili, Rezo UKR 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
7 May 2016 Sagaipov, Israil RUS 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
7 May 2016 Kliavusau, Viktar BLR 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
7 May 2016 Santaras, Dominykas LTU 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
7 May 2016 Matijass, Martin GER 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
7 May 2016 Beviz, Barnabas HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
16 Apr 2016 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 5/7 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
16 Apr 2016 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
16 Apr 2016 Copado, Adrien FRA 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
16 Apr 2016 Kamolov, Emomdzhon TJK 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
16 Apr 2016 Abdullayev, Joshgun AZE 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
12 Mar 2016 Parlati, Christian ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Heijman, Jim NED 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Donald, Aiden GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Molina Gener, William ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Molina, Willian ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
12 Mar 2016 Pereira, Nuno POR 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
4 Oct 2015 Clous, Guus NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U81
4 Oct 2015 Heijman, Jim NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U81
4 Oct 2015 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U81
4 Oct 2015 Heijman, Jim NED 1/8 W NC Rotterdam U81
1 Aug 2015 Lee, Moon-Jin KOR 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U81
1 Aug 2015 Bayanaa, Bilge LUX 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
1 Aug 2015 Busch, Victor SWE 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U81
1 Aug 2015 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
6 Jun 2015 Zhurkabayev, Salamat KAZ 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
14 Mar 2015 De Wit, Frank NED 9/12 L IJFJun Coimbra U81
14 Mar 2015 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U81
14 Mar 2015 Gobeil Saint-Amand, Oliver CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
14 Mar 2015 Gobeil Saint-Amand, Oliver CAN 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
14 Mar 2015 Azevedo, Rui POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U81
5 Jul 2014 Duinovs, Nikita LAT 5/7 L EChCa Athens U73
5 Jul 2014 Wagner, Christopher AUT 9/12 W EChCa Athens U73
5 Jul 2014 Dal Zennaro, Andrea ITA 13/16 W EChCa Athens U73
5 Jul 2014 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/16 L EChCa Athens U73
Van Winden, Coen NED 3/5 W NC Almere U81
Tajima, Goki JPN final L WTCJ Zagreb U90
Trippel, Eduard GER 1/2 L WTCJ Zagreb U90
Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/4 L WTCJ Zagreb U90
Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/8 L WTCJ Zagreb U90