Distria Krasniqi Judoka
Distria Krasniqi
Distria Krasniqi
Country: Kosovo | Born: 10 December 1995 (25 years)
Distria Krasniqi of Kosovo took gold at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. She became European Champion of 2021 in Lisbon. She took Europan bronze in 2020. She claimed a bronze medal at the 2019 World Championships U48kg. She was World Junior Champion for Kosova U52kg. Krasniqi won Grand Prix gold in Samsun, Antalya and The Hague. Krasniqi won bronze at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2017, silver in 2019 and gold in 2020. Krasniqi won the World Masters in 2018 and 2019 in Guangzhou and Qingdao. She took gold at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020. She won the World Masters in Doha in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 16 14 2 87.5%
2020 13 12 1 92.3%
2019 21 18 3 85.7%
2018 46 38 8 82.6%
2017 37 29 8 78.4%
2016 18 13 5 72.2%
2015 52 39 13 75.0%
2014 18 12 6 66.7%
2013 20 11 9 55.0%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 246 189 57 76.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Jul 2021 Tonaki, Funa JPN final W OG Tokyo U48
24 Jul 2021 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W OG Tokyo U48
24 Jul 2021 Lin, Chen-Hao TPE 1/4 W OG Tokyo U48
24 Jul 2021 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/8 W OG Tokyo U48
6 Jun 2021 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 3/5 L WCh Budapest U48
6 Jun 2021 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/2 L WCh Budapest U48
6 Jun 2021 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/4 W WCh Budapest U48
6 Jun 2021 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/8 W WCh Budapest U48
6 Jun 2021 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/16 W WCh Budapest U48
16 Apr 2021 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U48
16 Apr 2021 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U48
16 Apr 2021 Giorda, Francesca ITA 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U48
11 Jan 2021 Tonaki, Funa JPN final W IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/2 W IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Costa, Catarina POR 1/4 W IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U48
19 Nov 2020 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 W ECh Prague U48
19 Nov 2020 Dolgova, Irina RUS 5/7 W ECh Prague U48
19 Nov 2020 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/4 L ECh Prague U48
19 Nov 2020 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/8 W ECh Prague U48
23 Oct 2020 Pareto, Paula ARG final W GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/2 W GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/4 W GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W GSL Budapest U48
8 Feb 2020 Giuffrida, Odette ITA final W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Aissahine, Faiza ALG 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
12 Dec 2019 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL final W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
25 Aug 2019 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 3/5 W WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/2 L WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U48
12 Jul 2019 Tonaki, Funa JPN final L GP Budapest U48
12 Jul 2019 Li, Yanan CHN 1/4 W GP Budapest U48
12 Jul 2019 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/8 W GP Budapest U48
5 Apr 2019 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ final W GP Antalya U48
5 Apr 2019 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/2 W GP Antalya U48
5 Apr 2019 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/4 W GP Antalya U48
5 Apr 2019 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/8 W GP Antalya U48
9 Feb 2019 Kondo, Ami JPN final L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Diogo, Joana POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
15 Dec 2018 Kondo, Ami JPN final W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/2 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
16 Nov 2018 Li, Yanan CHN 3/5 W GP The Hague U48
16 Nov 2018 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 5/7 W GP The Hague U48
16 Nov 2018 Sakagami, Aya JPN 1/4 L GP The Hague U48
16 Nov 2018 Siderot, Maria POR 1/8 W GP The Hague U48
16 Nov 2018 Ulrich, Mira GER 1/16 W GP The Hague U48
9 Nov 2018 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN final W GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/2 W GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
27 Oct 2018 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Oct 2018 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Oct 2018 Li, Yanan CHN 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Oct 2018 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Oct 2018 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2018 Bilodid, Daria UKR 1/16 L WCh Baku U48
20 Sep 2018 Solis, Jacqueline GUA 1/32 W WCh Baku U48
10 Aug 2018 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 3/5 W GP Budapest U48
10 Aug 2018 Endo, Hiromi JPN 1/2 L GP Budapest U48
10 Aug 2018 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/4 W GP Budapest U48
10 Aug 2018 Costa, Catarina POR 1/8 W GP Budapest U48
10 Aug 2018 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/16 W GP Budapest U48
27 Jul 2018 Bilodid, Daria UKR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
27 Jul 2018 Bata, Philomene CMR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
27 Jun 2018 Giuffrida, Odette ITA final W MG Tarragona U52
27 Jun 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/2 W MG Tarragona U52
27 Jun 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/4 W MG Tarragona U52
26 Apr 2018 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS final L ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
6 Apr 2018 Giles, Chelsie GBR final W GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/2 W GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/4 W GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Chistanova, Sofia RUS 1/8 W GP Antalya U52
10 Feb 2018 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 3/5 W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Esteves, Mariana POR 5/7 W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Abe, Uta JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Rubinstein, Madelene NOR 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
19 Jan 2018 Pereira, Jessica BRA final L GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Stangar, Anja SLO 1/2 W GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/4 W GP Tunis U52
19 Jan 2018 Gannouni, Amani TUN 1/8 W GP Tunis U52
16 Dec 2017 Miranda, Erika BRA 3/5 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U52
16 Dec 2017 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 5/7 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U52
16 Dec 2017 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U52
16 Dec 2017 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U52
25 Nov 2017 Posvite, Laury FRA 3/5 W ECC Ankara U57
17 Nov 2017 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP final W GP The Hague U52
17 Nov 2017 Perenc, Agata POL 1/2 W GP The Hague U52
17 Nov 2017 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 W GP The Hague U52
17 Nov 2017 Kemmink, Julie NED 1/8 W GP The Hague U52
10 Nov 2017 Florian, Larisa AZE final W EJU23 Podgorica U52
10 Nov 2017 Giorda, Francesca ITA 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U52
10 Nov 2017 Bobrikova, Daria RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U52
10 Nov 2017 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U52
9 Sep 2017 Varbanova, Magdalena BUL final W IT Skopje U52
9 Sep 2017 Jovanovic, Tamara SRB 1/2 W IT Skopje U52
29 Aug 2017 Miranda, Erika BRA 5/7 L WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 L WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 1/8 W WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Azizova, Nazakat AZE 1/16 W WCh Budapest U52
25 Jul 2017 Legentil, Christianne MRI final W IT Abidjan U52
25 Jul 2017 Soukate, Ikram MAR 1/2 W IT Abidjan U52
25 Jul 2017 Silva, Djamila CPV 1/4 W IT Abidjan U52
25 Jul 2017 Ada, Kara Christine GAB 1/8 W IT Abidjan U52
20 Apr 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 5/7 L ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U52
20 Apr 2017 Perenc, Agata POL 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U52
7 Apr 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR final W GP Antalya U52
7 Apr 2017 Tas, Merve TUR 1/2 W GP Antalya U52
7 Apr 2017 Bezalel, Ariel ISR 1/4 W GP Antalya U52
11 Feb 2017 Gneto, Astride FRA 3/5 W GSL Paris U52
11 Feb 2017 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U52
11 Feb 2017 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
11 Feb 2017 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
4 Feb 2017 Bezalel, Ariel ISR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Uchio, Mako JPN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Sagitova, Galia RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
11 Nov 2016 Florian, Larisa AZE final W EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
11 Nov 2016 Pidroni, Fabiola ITA 1/2 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
11 Nov 2016 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
11 Nov 2016 Özdek, Büsra TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
11 Nov 2016 Janashvili, Mariam GEO 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
23 Sep 2016 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL final L GP Zagreb U52
23 Sep 2016 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 W GP Zagreb U52
23 Sep 2016 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/4 W GP Zagreb U52
25 Jun 2016 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L GP Budapest U52
25 Jun 2016 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 W GP Budapest U52
25 Jun 2016 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 W GP Budapest U52
25 Jun 2016 Keliger, Bernadett HUN 1/8 W GP Budapest U52
21 Apr 2016 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/16 L ECh Kazan U52
1 Apr 2016 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 3/5 W GP Samsun U52
1 Apr 2016 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 5/7 W GP Samsun U52
1 Apr 2016 Ramos, Joana POR 1/4 L GP Samsun U52
1 Apr 2016 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/8 W GP Samsun U52
25 Mar 2016 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U52
4 Dec 2015 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
4 Dec 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U48
26 Nov 2015 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju U48
26 Nov 2015 Cheng, Sze Ham HKG 1/16 W GP Jeju U48
1 Nov 2015 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
1 Nov 2015 Jimenez, Kristine PAN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Janashvili, Mariam GEO final W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/2 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Toth, Patricia HUN 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Amrane, Sadjia ALG 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2015 Myrzabek, Akerke KAZ 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U52
17 Oct 2015 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/2 L GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Olvera, Luz MEX 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
10 Oct 2015 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
10 Oct 2015 Ente, Birgit NED 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
10 Oct 2015 Gagarina, Olga RUS 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
10 Oct 2015 Olvera, Luz MEX 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
18 Sep 2015 Florian, Larisa AZE 3/5 W EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 5/7 W EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U52
18 Sep 2015 Tas, Merve TUR 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U52
25 Aug 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L WCh Astana U52
25 Aug 2015 Kakko, Katri FIN 1/16 W WCh Astana U52
25 Jun 2015 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/8 L ECh Baku U52
25 Jun 2015 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 W ECh Baku U52
6 Jun 2015 Gneto, Astride FRA final W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Lima, Jessica BRA 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Stangar, Anja SLO 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Herbst, Nicole AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
6 Jun 2015 Ertl, Barbara GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U52
8 May 2015 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 3/5 W GSL Baku U52
8 May 2015 Cohen, Gili ISR 5/7 W GSL Baku U52
8 May 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/4 L GSL Baku U52
8 May 2015 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/8 W GSL Baku U52
1 May 2015 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 3/5 W GP Zagreb U52
1 May 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/2 L GP Zagreb U52
1 May 2015 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 W GP Zagreb U52
1 May 2015 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U52
1 May 2015 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
27 Mar 2015 Heylen, Ilse BEL final W GP Samsun U52
27 Mar 2015 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/2 W GP Samsun U52
27 Mar 2015 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL 1/4 W GP Samsun U52
27 Mar 2015 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/8 W GP Samsun U52
27 Mar 2015 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 1/16 W GP Samsun U52
20 Feb 2015 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U52
7 Feb 2015 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 2015 Kutsenko, Olessya KAZ 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Sep 2014 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U52
19 Sep 2014 Szczepańczyk, Klaudia POL 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U52
12 Sep 2014 Muller, Marie LUX 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
24 Apr 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U48
21 Feb 2014 Wirth, Sonja GER 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
8 Feb 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 3/5 L GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2014 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2014 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2014 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2014 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
1 Feb 2014 Damyanova, Borislava BUL final W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 2014 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 2014 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
15 Nov 2013 Maros, Barbara HUN 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 L EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W EJU23 Samokov U52
15 Nov 2013 Balogh, Daniella HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U52
24 Oct 2013 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 5/7 L WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Hayat, Shira ISR 1/4 L WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Kaisarova, Assel KAZ 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Guszak, Beata CRO 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U52
20 Sep 2013 Babinyan, Zarina RUS 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Skora, Mariia UKR 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
20 Sep 2013 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
14 Sep 2013 Tarangul, Romy GER 5/7 L GP Rijeka U52
14 Sep 2013 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L GP Rijeka U52
27 Apr 2013 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/16 L ECh Budapest U52
2 Mar 2013 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
2 Mar 2013 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
2 Feb 2013 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Kuroki, Miharu JPN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
16 Nov 2012 Florian, Larisa AZE 3/5 W EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/2 L EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Matei, Ioana ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U52
16 Nov 2012 Ikälä, Anni FIN 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U52
21 Sep 2012 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/16 L EChJun Porec U48