Acropolis Tournament Athens - Event

Acropolis Tournament Athens

  • Date: 14 Jun 2008 - 15 Jun 2008
  • Place: Athens, Greece
  • Type: European Cup Seniors
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
David Gonzalez ESP ESP Ulan Gurtuev RUS RUS
Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR David Asumbani GEO GEO
Sergey Khovansky RUS RUS Rasim Asadullayev AZE AZE
Aaron Rodriguez ESP ESP Dionysios Iliadis GRE GRE
Sergiu Remarenco UAE UAE Isaac Carreño ESP ESP
Victor Canseco ESP ESP Vakhtang Zoidze GEO GEO
Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP Stephanie Egger SUI SUI
Samantha Hari SUI SUI Kudret Egilmez TUR TUR
Jesus Maquieria ESP ESP Ramin Gurbanov AZE AZE
Nerea Sanz ESP ESP Aida Sarmiento ESP ESP
Özgenur Akyüz TUR TUR Kubra Tekneci TUR TUR
Anna Pavlova RUS RUS Eva Erlebach SUI SUI
3/5
Maria Tselaridou GRE GRE Pénélope Popi Stavrinou CYP CYP
Damien Haldi SUI SUI Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo ESP ESP
Michael Iten SUI SUI Alex Timoneda ESP ESP
Leonidas Iliadis GRE GRE Yiannis Tsaparas GRE GRE
Omer Yaman TUR TUR Artur Khakhuk RUS RUS
Aleksandar Manev CYP CYP Takashi Watanabe JPN JPN
Francisco Martinez ESP ESP Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE
Isabel Puche ESP ESP Noelia Aritzia ESP ESP
Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE Veysi Göz TUR TUR
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE Kakha Mamulashvili GEO GEO
Christos Keletzian GRE GRE Remzi Kocaturk TUR TUR
Anastasia Sarantopoulou GRE GRE Dimitra Androutsou GRE GRE
Nikola Vulevic MNE MNE Thierry Rappard SUI SUI
Zoraida Del Moral ESP ESP Silvia Hortal ESP ESP
Evangelia Efkarpidi GRE GRE Elia Rosell ESP ESP
Aristoyla Kalampoka GRE GRE Maria Savvidou GRE GRE
Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS Sarkhan Ahmadov AZE AZE
Evgeny Volodchenko RUS RUS David Ramírez Ramos ESP ESP
1/2
Yiannis Tsaparas GRE GRE Sergiu Remarenco UAE UAE
David Gonzalez ESP ESP Kakha Mamulashvili GEO GEO
Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR Sarkhan Ahmadov AZE AZE
Dionysios Iliadis GRE GRE Remzi Kocaturk TUR TUR
Aaron Rodriguez ESP ESP Thierry Rappard SUI SUI
Kudret Egilmez TUR TUR Noelia Aritzia ESP ESP
David Ramírez Ramos ESP ESP David Asumbani GEO GEO
Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP Sofia Georgiadou GRE GRE
Veysi Göz TUR TUR Sergey Khovansky RUS RUS
Samantha Hari SUI SUI Dimitra Androutsou GRE GRE
Alex Timoneda ESP ESP Rasim Asadullayev AZE AZE
Nerea Sanz ESP ESP Evelyn Tarwireyi CYP CYP
Silvia Hortal ESP ESP Eva Erlebach SUI SUI
Özgenur Akyüz TUR TUR Pénélope Popi Stavrinou CYP CYP
Ulan Gurtuev RUS RUS Artur Khakhuk RUS RUS
Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo ESP ESP Ramin Gurbanov AZE AZE
Takashi Watanabe JPN JPN Jesus Maquieria ESP ESP
Levan Mukeria GEO GEO Vakhtang Zoidze GEO GEO
Maria Savvidou GRE GRE Anna Pavlova RUS RUS
Elia Rosell ESP ESP Kubra Tekneci TUR TUR
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Isaac Carreño ESP ESP
Emin Takhirov AZE AZE Victor Canseco ESP ESP
Sofia Zournatzidou GRE GRE Aida Sarmiento ESP ESP
Marianthi Ntaveli GRE GRE Stephanie Egger SUI SUI
5/7
Leonidas Iliadis GRE GRE Mustafa Uykan TUR TUR
Aleksandar Manev CYP CYP Grigorios Kriaridis GRE GRE
Francisco Martinez ESP ESP Stevan Stamenkovic SRB SRB
Irini Dogantzi GRE GRE Anastasia Sarantopoulou GRE GRE
Marta Mestre ESP ESP Isabel Puche ESP ESP
Vasile Cojoc ROU ROU Omer Yaman TUR TUR
Marilena Demosthenous CYP CYP Maria Tselaridou GRE GRE
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE David Paco ESP ESP
Maria Nicola CYP CYP Zoraida Del Moral ESP ESP
Nikola Vulevic MNE MNE Marios Andreou CYP CYP
Aristoyla Kalampoka GRE GRE Stavroula Arletou GRE GRE
Vagan Ovansyan ARM ARM Evgeny Volodchenko RUS RUS
Eleni Karanika GRE GRE Evangelia Efkarpidi GRE GRE
Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS Nadir Babayev AZE AZE
Michail Popovidis GRE GRE Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE
Nenad Stamenkovic SRB SRB Damien Haldi SUI SUI
poule
Sofia Georgiadou GRE GRE Stephanie Egger SUI SUI
Marta Tort ESP ESP Garifalia Tzavara GRE GRE
Marta Tort ESP ESP Irini Mpourmpounteli GRE GRE
Victor Canseco ESP ESP Carlos Zegarra PER PER
Victor Canseco ESP ESP Vakhtang Zoidze GEO GEO
Sara Conejero ESP ESP Gulsah Kocaturk Ozen TUR TUR
Sara Conejero ESP ESP Alexandra Portika GRE GRE
Sara Conejero ESP ESP Vasiliki Lymperopoulou GRE GRE
Sara Alvarez Folgueira ESP ESP Gulsah Kocaturk Ozen TUR TUR
Sara Alvarez Folgueira ESP ESP Sara Conejero ESP ESP
Sara Alvarez Folgueira ESP ESP Alexandra Portika GRE GRE
Sara Alvarez Folgueira ESP ESP Vasiliki Lymperopoulou GRE GRE
Levan Mukeria GEO GEO Salih Tufan Durmus TUR TUR
Levan Mukeria GEO GEO Michail Alexiadis GRE GRE
Levan Mukeria GEO GEO Emin Takhirov AZE AZE
Alexandra Portika GRE GRE Gulsah Kocaturk Ozen TUR TUR
Vasiliki Lymperopoulou GRE GRE Gulsah Kocaturk Ozen TUR TUR
Vasiliki Lymperopoulou GRE GRE Alexandra Portika GRE GRE
Michail Alexiadis GRE GRE Salih Tufan Durmus TUR TUR
Michail Alexiadis GRE GRE Emin Takhirov AZE AZE
Laia Talarn ESP ESP Marta Tort ESP ESP
Laia Talarn ESP ESP Garifalia Tzavara GRE GRE
Laia Talarn ESP ESP Irini Mpourmpounteli GRE GRE
Emin Takhirov AZE AZE Salih Tufan Durmus TUR TUR
Evelyn Tarwireyi CYP CYP Aida Sarmiento ESP ESP
Sofia Zournatzidou GRE GRE Nerea Sanz ESP ESP
Sofia Zournatzidou GRE GRE Vanesa Agapie GRE GRE
Marianthi Ntaveli GRE GRE Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Marianthi Ntaveli GRE GRE Efthimia Pitta GRE GRE
Nikoleta Meligkaki GRE GRE Aida Sarmiento ESP ESP
Nikoleta Meligkaki GRE GRE Evelyn Tarwireyi CYP CYP
Irini Mpourmpounteli GRE GRE Garifalia Tzavara GRE GRE
Efthimia Pitta GRE GRE Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Vanesa Agapie GRE GRE Nerea Sanz ESP ESP
Konstantina Papadopoulou GRE GRE Sofia Georgiadou GRE GRE
Konstantina Papadopoulou GRE GRE Stephanie Egger SUI SUI
Panagiota Papadopoulou GRE GRE Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Panagiota Papadopoulou GRE GRE Marianthi Ntaveli GRE GRE
Panagiota Papadopoulou GRE GRE Efthimia Pitta GRE GRE
Vakhtang Zoidze GEO GEO Carlos Zegarra PER PER
9/12
Leonidas Iliadis GRE GRE Alexandros Michailidis GRE GRE
Aaron Blanco ESP ESP Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE
Aleksandar Manev CYP CYP Laimutis Diciunas LTU LTU
David Paco ESP ESP Theocharis Danatsidis GRE GRE
Eymen Ergener TUR TUR Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE
Marta Mestre ESP ESP Eleni Lamprinidis GRE GRE
Vasile Cojoc ROU ROU Ilija Vukotic MNE MNE
Vassileos Filopoulos GRE GRE Nadir Babayev AZE AZE
Charalambous Pantelis CYP CYP Vagan Ovansyan ARM ARM
Grigorios Kriaridis GRE GRE Zeus Herrero ESP ESP
Stevan Stamenkovic SRB SRB Grigorios Votikas GRE GRE
Manolis Saridis GRE GRE Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS
Michail Popovidis GRE GRE Seros Galestian ARM ARM
Sinan Sandal TUR TUR Evgeny Volodchenko RUS RUS
13/16
Emre Eren TUR TUR David Paco ESP ESP
Aaron Blanco ESP ESP Diamantis Tsouparis GRE GRE
Vasile Cojoc ROU ROU Iosif Papadopoulos GRE GRE
1/4
David Gonzalez ESP ESP Ilija Vukotic MNE MNE
Dionysios Iliadis GRE GRE Nikola Vulevic MNE MNE
Marios Andreou CYP CYP Remzi Kocaturk TUR TUR
Damien Haldi SUI SUI Jesus Maquieria ESP ESP
Sergey Khovansky RUS RUS Michael Iten SUI SUI
Sergiu Remarenco UAE UAE Grigorios Votikas GRE GRE
David Asumbani GEO GEO Nadir Babayev AZE AZE
Francisco Martinez ESP ESP Yiannis Tsaparas GRE GRE
David Ramírez Ramos ESP ESP Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS
Zeus Herrero ESP ESP Ramin Gurbanov AZE AZE
Isaac Carreño ESP ESP Mustafa Uykan TUR TUR
Veysi Göz TUR TUR Andreas Krassas CYP CYP
Samantha Hari SUI SUI Eleni Lamprinidis GRE GRE
Alex Timoneda ESP ESP Seros Galestian ARM ARM
Ulan Gurtuev RUS RUS Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE
Irini Dogantzi GRE GRE Kudret Egilmez TUR TUR
Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo ESP ESP Laimutis Diciunas LTU LTU
Kubra Tekneci TUR TUR Maria Tselaridou GRE GRE
Takashi Watanabe JPN JPN Nenad Stamenkovic SRB SRB
Anna Pavlova RUS RUS Zoraida Del Moral ESP ESP
Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE Rasim Asadullayev AZE AZE
Dimitra Androutsou GRE GRE Isabel Puche ESP ESP
Marilena Demosthenous CYP CYP Elia Rosell ESP ESP
Christos Keletzian GRE GRE Aaron Rodriguez ESP ESP
Maria Savvidou GRE GRE Maria Nicola CYP CYP
Anastasia Sarantopoulou GRE GRE Noelia Aritzia ESP ESP
Kakha Mamulashvili GEO GEO Omer Yaman TUR TUR
Evangelia Efkarpidi GRE GRE Pénélope Popi Stavrinou CYP CYP
Aristoyla Kalampoka GRE GRE Silvia Hortal ESP ESP
Vagan Ovansyan ARM ARM Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR
Alexis Michailidis GRE GRE Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE
Eleni Karanika GRE GRE Özgenur Akyüz TUR TUR
Stavroula Arletou GRE GRE Eva Erlebach SUI SUI
Theocharis Danatsidis GRE GRE Artur Khakhuk RUS RUS
Evgeny Volodchenko RUS RUS Sarkhan Ahmadov AZE AZE
1/8
Artur Khakhuk RUS RUS David Paco ESP ESP
Michael Iten SUI SUI Ilias Kotomanidis GRE GRE
Vladimir Radojcic SRB SRB Kakha Mamulashvili GEO GEO
Sergey Khovansky RUS RUS Javier Selma Sanchez ESP ESP
Aleksandar Manev CYP CYP Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo ESP ESP
Sergiu Remarenco UAE UAE Stevan Stamenkovic SRB SRB
David Asumbani GEO GEO Vassileos Filopoulos GRE GRE
Javier Ramírez ESP ESP Omer Yaman TUR TUR
Hector Medina ESP ESP Vagan Ovansyan ARM ARM
Mustafa Uykan TUR TUR Dimitrios Telidis GRE GRE
Samantha Hari SUI SUI Marta Mestre ESP ESP
Eymen Ergener TUR TUR Rasim Asadullayev AZE AZE
Iosif Papadopoulos GRE GRE David Gonzalez ESP ESP
Daniel Pions ESP ESP Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE Arturas Maiboroda LTU LTU
Ioannis Stefanidis GRE GRE Nenad Stamenkovic SRB SRB
Nadir Babayev AZE AZE Charalambous Tompoulidis GRE GRE
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Leonidas Iliadis GRE GRE
Charalambous Pantelis CYP CYP Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR
Laimutis Diciunas LTU LTU Panagiotis Asvestopoulos GRE GRE
Grigorios Kriaridis GRE GRE Ramin Gurbanov AZE AZE
Adrian Marin ESP ESP Ilija Vukotic MNE MNE
Nikolaos Amvrosiadis GRE GRE Francisco Martinez ESP ESP
Kosmas Setsidis GRE GRE Andreas Krassas CYP CYP
Uros Kostadinović SRB SRB Evgeny Volodchenko RUS RUS
Diamantis Tsouparis GRE GRE Ulan Gurtuev RUS RUS
Ilia Mamisashvili GEO GEO Damien Haldi SUI SUI
Seros Galestian ARM ARM Nemanja Kostadinovic SRB SRB
Manolis Saridis GRE GRE David Ramírez Ramos ESP ESP
Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS Sotiris Charalambous CYP CYP
Theocharis Danatsidis GRE GRE Danilo Coric MNE MNE
Michail Popovidis GRE GRE Alex Timoneda ESP ESP
Zurab Topeshashvili GEO GEO Christos Keletzian GRE GRE
Sinan Sandal TUR TUR Sarkhan Ahmadov AZE AZE
1/16
Emre Eren TUR TUR Artur Khakhuk RUS RUS
Vladimir Radojcic SRB SRB Victor Karampourniotis GRE GRE
Javier Ramírez ESP ESP David Tsokouris GRE GRE
Vasilis Kvasilava CYP CYP David Paco ESP ESP
Ulan Gurtuev RUS RUS Aaron Blanco ESP ESP
Ares Herrero ESP ESP Nadir Babayev AZE AZE
Vasile Cojoc ROU ROU David Gonzalez ESP ESP
Martin Nietlispach SUI SUI Omer Yaman TUR TUR
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE Pasha Nabizade AZE AZE
Charalambous Pantelis CYP CYP Manolis Savvidis GRE GRE
Ilija Vukotic MNE MNE Alexandros Tsopozidis GRE GRE
Leonardo Salvucci ARG ARG Sandor Bodivar HUN HUN
Georgios Arletos GRE GRE Arturas Maiboroda LTU LTU
Arsen Galutsian UZB UZB Adrian Marin ESP ESP
Vasili Moutsos GRE GRE Manolis Saridis GRE GRE
Davit Alaverdashvili GEO GEO Uros Kostadinović SRB SRB
Igor Grigoryan RUS RUS Hasan Yilmaz TUR TUR
Theocharis Danatsidis GRE GRE Georgios Giankanidis GRE GRE
Sinan Sandal TUR TUR Nikolaos Mouzenidis GRE GRE
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday