European Championships Birmingham - Event
Date: 11 May 1995 - 14 May 1995
Place: Birmingham, Great Britain
Type: European Championships
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60  
1 Nigel Donohue GBR
2 Giorgi Vazagashvili GEO
3 Natik Bagirov BLR
3 Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA
5 Yacine Douma FRA
5 Amit Lang ISR
7 Lajos Kobleher YUG
7 Orlin Russev BUL
U65  
1 Peter Schlatter GER
2 Vsevolods Zelonijs LAT
3 Philip Laats BEL
3 Bektas Demirel TUR
5 José Tomás Toro ESP
5 Vladimir Drachko RUS
7 Pasi Lauren FIN
7 Christophe Brunet FRA
U71  
1 Martin Schmidt GER
2 Christophe Gagliano FRA
3 Davor Vlaskovac BIH
3 Thomas Schleicher AUT
5 Laurent Pellet SUI
5 Andrei Golban MDA
7 Danny Kingston GBR
7 Patrick van Loon NED
U78  
1 Patrick Reiter AUT
2 Djamel Bouras FRA
3 Irakli Uznadze TUR
3 Johan Laats BEL
5 Mark Huizinga NED
5 Ryan Birch GBR
7 Shay-Oren Smadga ISR
7 Uwe Frenz GER
U86  
1 Maarten Arens NED
2 Iveri Jikurauli GEO
3 Ruslan Mashurenko UKR
3 Oleg Maltsev RUS
5 Fernando González I ESP
5 Vincenzo Carabetta FRA
7 Algimantas Merkevicius LTU
7 Filipan Hrvoje CRO
U95  
1 Pawel Nastula POL
2 Dmitry Sergeev RUS
3 Pedro Soares POR
3 Stéphane Traineau FRA
5 Raymond Stevens GBR
5 Antal Kovács HUN
7 Ljubomir Zivic YUG
7 Peter Jákl CZE
O95  
1 Sergey Kosorotov RUS
2 Frank Moeller GER
3 Denny Ebbers NED
3 Rafal Kubacki POL
5 Imre Csösz HUN
5 Indrek Pertelson EST
7 Igor Mueller LUX
7 Alexander Davitashvili GEO
OpenM  
1 Imre Csösz HUN
2 Ralf Koser GER
3 Harry Van Barneveld BEL
3 Ben Sonnemans NED
5 Laurent Crost FRA
5 Ernesto Pérez ESP
7 Igor Mueller LUX
7 Evgeny Pechurov RUS
referee  
9 Reginald Ecker AUT
9 Manfred Häusler AUT
9 Vladimir Grishenkov BLR
9 Emile Paquet BEL
9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
9 Zdenek Nachtigall CZE
9 Finn Jensen DEN
9 Jean-Louis Juan FRA
9 Michel Pegart FRA
9 Merab Loseurashvili GEO
9 Andreas Hempel GER
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Alan Rickard GBR
9 Dave Stanley GBR
9 Janos Tardos HUN
9 Miklos Csorba HUN
9 Bernd Achilles GER
9 Jan De Ridder BEL
9 Yoram Hadar ISR
9 Fulvio Aragozzini ITA
9 Giancarlo Celotto ITA
9 Siem Kattestaart NED
9 Harry Wolters NED
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Andrzej Zarzycki POL
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Carlos Duarte POR
9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
9 Vasily Smolin Sr. RUS
9 Anatoly Trofimov RUS
9 Marian Hefka SVK
9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP
9 J. Garcia ESP
9 Philippe Broch SUI
9 Franz Janni SUI
9 J. Bjorkman SWE
9 Metin Ozkan TUR
9 Sergey Melnichenko UKR
9 Igor Tiyofee RUS