Grand Slam Budapest - Event
Date: 8 Jul 2022 - 10 Jul 2022
Place: Budapest, Hungary
Type: Grand Slam
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Joshua Katz AUS
Rovshan Aliyev AZE
Ahmad Yusifov AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Matheus Takaki BRA
Wenzhi Liu CHN
Danny Porte Valdiviezo CUB
David Pulkrabek CZE
Cedric Revol FRA
Romain Valadier Picard FRA
Dylan Munro GBR
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
Temur Nozadze GEO
Jose Ramos GUA
David Naji HUN
Bence Farkas HUN
Csanad Feczko HUN
Marton Andrasi HUN
Lior Rafailov ISR
Angelo Pantano ITA
Andrea Carlino ITA
Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Alexandru Tirsina MDA
Sumiyabazar Enkhtaivan MGL
Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
David Starkel SLO
Lionel Schwander SUI
Muhammad Mahmadizoda TJK
David Terao USA
Mirzohid Mahammadjonov UZB
U66  
Joelson Teixeira ANG
Yashar Najafov AZE
Ibrahim Aliyev AZE
Willian Lima BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Ziyang Xue CHN
Adrian Nieto Chinarro ESP
Oscar Pertelson EST
Walide Khyar FRA
Orlando Cazorla FRA
Gregg Varey GBR
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Bence Mathe HUN
Andras Vida HUN
Balint Gombas HUN
Baruch Shmailov ISR
Tal Flicker ISR
Elios Manzi ITA
Mattia Miceli ITA
Hifumi Abe JPN
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Dastan Shayakhmetov KAZ
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Sod-Erdene Gunjinlkham MGL
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
Shahboz Saidaburorov TJK
Ari Berliner USA
Isaiah Ramirez USA
Rakhimjon Subhonov UZB
U73  
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Rustam Orujov AZE
Daniel Cargnin BRA
Julio Cesar Koda BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Daga Qing CHN
Magdiel Estrada CUB
Daniel Pochop CZE
Antonio Tornal DOM
Joan-Benjamin Gaba FRA
Benjamin Axus FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Daniel Powell GBR
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Igor Wandtke GER
Michail Tsoutlasvili GRE
Stavros Doumas GRE
Botond Toth HUN
Bence Boros HUN
Daniel Szegedi HUN
Aron Szabo HUN
Tohar Butbul ISR
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Fabio Basile ITA
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Askar Narkulov KAZ
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Adil Osmanov MDA
Andrian Veste MDA
Ankhzaya Lavjargal MGL
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Wiktor Mrowczynski POL
Nils Stump SUI
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Dominic Rodriguez USA
Jack Yonezuka USA
Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
Shakhram Akhadov UZB
U81  
Zelim Tskaev AZE
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Guilherme Schimidt BRA
Vinicius Panini BRA
Askerbiy Gerbekov BRN
Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
Mohab El Nahas CAN
Lasai Zha CHN
Jan Svoboda CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Jose Maria Mendiola ESP
Nicolas Chilard FRA
Loïc Pietri FRA
Lachlan Moorhead GBR
Giorgi Sherazadishvili GEO
Zaur Dvalashvili GEO
Tim Gramkow GER
Athanasios Mylonelis GRE
Theodoros Demourtsidis GRE
Attila Ungvari HUN
Benedek Toth HUN
Bendegúz Demeter HUN
Daniel Miklosvolgyi HUN
Sagi Muki ISR
Antonio Esposito ITA
Tiziano Falcone ITA
Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
Barak Arkabay KAZ
Aibol Nyssanali KAZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA
Catalin Marian MDA
Bolor-Ochir Gereltuya MGL
Pawel Drzymal POL
Adrian Gandia PUR
Khalil Rebahi QAT
Mohamed Rebahi QAT
Milan Mihajlovic SRB
Andrey Del Rosso Pirolo SRB
Vedat Albayrak TUR
Nugzari Tatalashvili UAE
Nicolas Yonezuka USA
Muso Sobirov UZB
U90  
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Toni Miletic BIH
Rafael Macedo BRA
Yadong Xie CHN
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
David Klammert CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Tristani Mosakhlishvili ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Maxime Gael Ngayap Hambou FRA
Jamal Petgrave GBR
Beka Gviniashvili GEO
Nika Kharazishvili GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Gergely Nerpel HUN
Li Kochman ISR
Christian Parlati ITA
Sanshiro Murao JPN
Adlet Missin KAZ
Yerassyl Zhanatayev KAZ
Aleksejs Zarudnevs LAT
Israil Sagaipov LBN
Iurie Mocanu MDA
Munkhbayar Battogtokh MGL
Remi Feuillet MRI
Tigo Renes NED
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Mihajlo Ciric SRB
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
John Jayne USA
U100  
Elmar Gasimov AZE
Toma Nikiforov BEL
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
William Souza Jr BRA
Boris Georgiev BUL
Thomas Briceno CHI
Bo Zhang CHN
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
Grigori Minaskin EST
Cedric Olivar FRA
Rhys Thompson GBR
Onise Saneblidze GEO
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Daniel Herbst GER
Zsombor Veg HUN
Peter Paltchik ISR
Kentaro Iida JPN
Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
Serik Salmenov KAZ
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Isaac Bezzina MLT
Piotr Kuczera POL
Oleksiy Lysenko POL
Bojan Dosen SRB
Daniel Eich SUI
L.A. Smith USA
Nate Keeve USA
O100  
Ushangi Kokauri AZE
Rafael Silva BRA
Joao Cesarino BRA
Ivaylo Dimitrov BUL
Francisco Solis CHI
Yongjie Yin CHN
Andy Granda CUB
Jose Nova DOM
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Teddy Riner FRA
Gela Zaalishvili GEO
Johannes Frey GER
Erik Abramov GER
Moustapha Fofana GUI
Richard Sipocz HUN
Jelle Snippe NED
Wojciech Kordyalik POL
Vito Dragic SLO
Marius Fizel SVK
Christian Konoval USA
Shokhruh Bakhtiyorov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Keisy Perafan ARG
Lois Petit BEL
Amanda Lima BRA
Ting Liu CHN
Estefania Soriano DOM
Julia Figueroa ESP
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Katharina Menz GER
Jacqueline Solis GUA
Fatime Beringer HUN
Shira Rishony ISR
Funa Tonaki JPN
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Shihanah Alsehaly KSA
Afnan Hakami KSA
Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
Baasankhuu Bavuudorj MGL
Priscilla Morand MRI
Milica Nikolic SRB
Andrea Stojadinov SRB
Tugce Beder TUR
Tinh Hoang Thi VIE
U52  
Amber Ryheul BEL
Yasmim Lima BRA
Kelly Deguchi CAN
Ben Liu CHN
Liping Liu CHN
Chelsie Giles GBR
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Reka Pupp HUN
Roza Gyertyas HUN
Rebeka Keller HUN
Gefen Primo ISR
Giulia Carnà ITA
Giulia Pierucci ITA
Gaukhar Irmagambetova KAZ
Hessah Almelaiki KSA
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Manon Monnard SUI
Angelica Delgado USA
Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell USA
Thuy Nguyen VIE
U57  
Mina Libeer BEL
Andjela Samardzic BIH
Rafaela Silva BRA
Jessica Lima BRA
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Qi Cai CHN
Qianxi Lin CHN
Tihea Topolovec CRO
Arnaes Odelin CUB
Vera Zemanova CZE
Ana Rosa DOM
Acelya Toprak GBR
Lele Nairne GBR
Caroline Fritze GER
Mariana Reis GUI
Maria Escano GUM
Kitti Kovács HUN
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Thauany David Capanni Dias ITA
Haruka Funakubo JPN
Rauza Nurmakhammetova KAZ
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Arleta Podolak POL
Telma Monteiro POR
Marica Perisic SRB
Mariah Holguin USA
U63  
Katharina Haecker AUS
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Tamires Crude BRA
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Jing Tang CHN
Han Liu CHN
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Renata Zachova CZE
Ariela Sanchez DOM
Laura Vazquez ESP
Saray Padilla ESP
Gemma Howell GBR
Nadja Bazynski GER
Annabelle Winzig GER
Brigitta Varga HUN
Hedvig Karakas HUN
Gili Sharir ISR
Inbal Shemesh ISR
Cristina Ortega JPN
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Aquilina Chayeb LBN
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Sanne Vermeer NED
Geke Van den Berg NED
Angelika Szymańska POL
Lia Ludvik SLO
Anja Obradovic SRB
Hannah Martin USA
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Gabriella Willems BEL
Aleksandra Samardzić BIH
Maria Portela BRA
Luana Carvalho BRA
Hongyan Liu CHN
Anqi Sun CHN
Barbara Matić CRO
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Emilie Sook DEN
Kelly Petersen-Pollard GBR
Miriam Butkereit GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Jennifer Czerlau HUN
Viktoria Kovacs HUN
Maya Goshen ISR
Saki Niizoe JPN
Enkhchimeg Tserendulam MGL
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Hilde Jager NED
María Pérez PUR
Alina Lengweiler SUI
Ida Eriksson SWE
Chantal Wright USA
Nodira Yuldasheva UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Mayra Aguiar BRA
Zhenzhao Ma CHN
Yi Liu CHN
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Eiraima Silvestre DOM
Emma Reid GBR
Natalie Powell GBR
Mariam Tchanturia GEO
Inbar Lanir ISR
Alice Bellandi ITA
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Shori Hamada JPN
Karen Leon VEN
O78  
Shiyan Xu CHN
Xin Su CHN
Tina Radic CRO
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Marketa Paulusova CZE
Moira Morillo DOM
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Raz Hershko ISR
Wakaba Tomita JPN
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Nazgul Maratova KAZ
Tahani Alqahtani KSA
Adiyasuren Amarsaikhan MGL
Marit Kamps NED
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Milica Zabic SRB
Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
Sebile Akbulut TUR
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!