European Championships Paris - Event

European Championships Paris

  • Date: 18 May 2001 - 20 May 2001
  • Place: Paris, France
  • Type: European Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Elchin Ismayilov AZE
2 Cyril Soyer FRA
3 Cédric Taymans BEL
3 Nestor Khergiani GEO
5 Lavrentios Alexanidis GRE
5 Siarhei Novikov I BLR
7 Ruslan Mirzaliyev UKR
7 Jacek Cyran POL
U66
1 Renat Mirzaliyev UKR
2 David Margoshvili GEO
3 Larbi Benboudaoud FRA
3 Jozef Krnac SVK
5 Milos Mijalkovic YUG
5 Denis Kozlovs LAT
7 Georgi Georgiev BUL
7 Gábor Neu HUN
U73
1 Gennady Bilodid UKR
2 Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA
3 Nicolai Belokosov MDA
3 Daniel Fernandes FRA
5 Krzysztof Wilkomirski POL
5 Evgeny Karpukhin RUS
7 Miklós Illyés HUN
7 Koen Sleeckx BEL
U81
1 Alexei Budolin EST
2 Lasha Pipia RUS
3 Irakli Uznadze TUR
3 Oscar Fernández ESP
5 Bronislaw Wolkowicz POL
5 Valentin Knobloch GER
7 Luke Preston GBR
7 Darcel Yandzi FRA
U90
1 Mark Huizinga NED
2 Rasul Salimov AZE
3 Frédéric Demontfaucon FRA
3 Dmitri Budolin EST
5 Przemyslaw Matyjaszek POL
5 Khasanbi Taov RUS
7 Valentin Grekov UKR
7 Hrvoje Panzic CRO
U100
1 Ariel Zeevi ISR
2 Ghislain Lemaire FRA
3 Elco van der Geest NED
3 Iveri Jikurauli GEO
5 Timo Peltola FIN
5 Daniel Guerschner GER
7 Damjan Petek SLO
7 Radu Ivan ROU
O100
1 Tamerlan Tmenov RUS
2 Denis Braidotti ITA
3 Alexander Davitashvili GEO
3 Selim Tataroglu TUR
5 Ruslan Sharapov BLR
5 Jérôme Dreyfus FRA
7 Gabriel Munteanu ROU
7 Vassilios Iliadis GRE
OpenM
1 Alexander Mikhailin RUS
2 Dennis van der Geest NED
3 Ramaz Chochishvili GEO
3 Zoltán Csizmadia HUN
5 Georgi Tonkov BUL
5 Franz Birkfellner AUT
7 Gabriel Munteanu ROU
7 Jérôme Dreyfus FRA
referee
9 Metin Ozkan TUR
9 Anatoly Trofimov RUS
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Dave Stanley GBR
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Manfred Häusler AUT
9 J. Bjorkman SWE
9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
9 Carlos Duarte POR
9 Andreas Hempel GER
9 Marc Delvingt FRA
9 Franky De Moor BEL
9 Zdenek Nachtigall CZE
9 Harry Wolters NED
9 Kari Neuvonen FIN
9 Eran Vardi ISR
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Daniel Goldschmid FRA
9 Reginald Ecker AUT
9 Guy Christian Ruelle SMR
9 Oleg Teter RUS
9 Manuel Cortes ESP
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Henk Plugge NED
9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
9 Mario D'Alessandro SWE
9 Szilárd Szánto HUN
9 Miklos Vagi HUN
9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP

Results women

U48
1 Frédérique Jossinet FRA
2 Laura Moise-Moricz ROU
3 Ann Simons BEL
3 Giuseppina Macrì ITA
5 Vanesa Arenas ESP
5 Anna Zemla POL
7 Séverine Pesch GER
7 Nese Sensoy TUR
U52
1 Inge Clement BEL
2 Isabelle Schmutz SUI
3 Ioana Aluas-Dinea ROU
3 Laëtitia Tignola FRA
5 Kristine Najaryan ARM
5 Georgina Singleton GBR
7 Carolina Johansson SWE
7 Ana Carrascosa ESP
U57
1 Isabel Fernández ESP
2 Deborah Gravenstijn NED
3 Barbara Harel FRA
3 Cinzia Cavazzuti ITA
5 Michaela Vernerova CZE
5 Pernilla Andersson SWE
7 Lena Goeldi SUI
7 Jennifer Brien GBR
U63
1 Gella Vandecaveye BEL
2 Claudia Heill AUT
3 Radka Stusakova CZE
3 Ylenia Scapin ITA
5 Sara Álvarez ESP
5 Anna Saraeva RUS
7 Bianca Geerdts GER
7 Daniëlle Vriezema NED
U70
1 Ulla Werbrouck BEL
2 Cecilia Blanco ESP
3 Mariela Spacek AUT
3 Adriana Dadci POL
5 Yulia Semenova RUS
5 Amanda Costello GBR
7 Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE
7 Nicky Boontje NED
U78
1 Céline Lebrun FRA
2 Heidi Rakels BEL
3 Claudia Zwiers NED
3 Michelle Rogers GBR
5 Polina Chekanina RUS
5 Anastasia Matrosova UKR
7 Annett Boehm GER
7 Catarina Rodrigues POR
O78
1 Katja Gerber GER
2 Tea Donguzashvili RUS
3 Marie Elisabeth Veys BEL
3 Mara Kovacevic YUG
5 Susana Somolinos ESP
5 Linda Marguerite FRA
7 Simone Callender GBR
7 Elena Shabanovich BLR
OpenW
1 Sandra Koeppen GER
2 Anne-Sophíe Mondíère FRA
3 Karina Bryant GBR
3 Irina Rodina RUS
5 Mara Kovacevic YUG
5 Clementina Papa ITA
7 Brigitte Olivier BEL
7 Karin Kienhuis NED
referee
9 Nikolina Dimitrova BUL
9 Krystina Macioszczyk POL
9 Marylise Clement SUI
9 Marion Woodard GBR
Country Gold
France3
Netherlands2
Romania2
Spain2
Azerbaijan1
Portugal1
Switzerland1
Russia1
Belgium1
Great Britain1
Germany1