European Open Riccione - Event
Date: 10 Sep 2022 - 11 Sep 2022
Place: Riccione, Italy
Type: World Cup - Continental Open
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Daniel Leutgeb AUT
Rovshan Aliyev AZE
Nazir Talibov AZE
Allan Kuwabara BRA
Lyuboslav Grigorov BUL
Jaume Bernabeu ESP
Ian Saiz Juan ESP
Romaric Bouda FRA
Richard Vergnes FRA
Theo Raoul Hebrard FRA
Gabin Supervielle FRA
Joshua Giles GBR
Dylan Munro GBR
Mario Petrosino ITA
Simone Aversa ITA
Andrea Carlino ITA
Diego Rea ITA
Rocco Terranova ITA
Matteo Giordano De Nardi ITA
Lionel Schwander SUI
Hakberdi Jumayev TKM
Aybek Omirov TKM
Ali Agamammedov TKM
Salih Yildiz TUR
Emirhan Karahan TUR
Artem Lesiuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Bekirbek Morgoyev UKR
U66  
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Yashar Najafov AZE
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Willian Lima BRA
Eric Takabatake BRA
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Diego Fernandez Campillo ESP
David Alvez Duarte ESP
Oscar Pertelson EST
Orlando Cazorla FRA
Maxime Gobert FRA
Reda Seddouki FRA
Benjamin Gomes FRA
Kevin Azema FRA
Jolan Florimont FRA
Alexander Short GBR
Charlie Young GBR
Michael Fryer GBR
Finlay Allan GBR
Henry Wakes GBR
Martin Setz GER
Guy Gutman ISR
Mattia Miceli ITA
Carmine Di Loreto ITA
Luca Caggiano ITA
Samuele Fascinato ITA
Leonardo Valeriani ITA
Biagio D'Angelo ITA
Francesco Cargnelutti ITA
Angelo Pantano ITA
Hekim Agamammedov TKM
Serdar Rahimov TKM
Orazgeldi Berdiyev TKM
Karo Marandian UKR
U73  
Samuel Gassner AUT
Jeroen Casse BEL
Robert Klacar CRO
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Jose Antonio Aranda ESP
Javier Pena Insausti ESP
Daniel Segado Fernandez ESP
Pärt Laas EST
Theo Riquin FRA
Luca Otmane FRA
Alexandre Rubiano FRA
Antonin Blandin FRA
Akim Aissat FRA
Nabil Hachem FRA
Adrien Palhec FRA
Eric Ham GBR
Peter Thomas GER
Yerrick Schriever GER
Oron Giner ISR
Alessandro Magnani ITA
Gabriele Sulli ITA
Edoardo Mella ITA
Luca Rubeca ITA
Marco Rosi ITA
Davide Faraldo ITA
Claudio Nunes Dos Santos LUX
Ksawery Morka POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Adam Batsiev SUI
Sid Stoya SUI
Umalt Demirel TUR
Bayram Kandemir TUR
Artem Khomula UKR
Yevhen Honcharko UKR
Bogdan Iadov UKR
U81  
Andreas Wagner AUT
Zelim Tskaev AZE
Rustam Orujov AZE
Georgi Gramatikov BUL
Pol Menchaca Cabot ESP
Nicolas Chilard FRA
Tizie Gnamien FRA
Baptiste Pierre FRA
Lachlan Moorhead GBR
Scott Cusack GBR
Daniel Powell GBR
Timo Cavelius GER
Schamil Dzavbatyrov GER
Lukas Vennekold GER
Tiziano Falcone ITA
Lorenzo Parodi ITA
Giacomo Gamba ITA
Leonardo Casaglia ITA
Luigi Pippa ITA
Davide Nuzzo ITA
Emanuele Bruno ITA
Massimiliano Carollo ITA
Salvatore D'Arco ITA
Gaetano Palumbo ITA
Frank De Wit NED
Thomas Snijders NED
Damian Szwarnowiecki POL
Bartosz Borzecki POL
Joao Fernando POR
Manuel Rodrigues POR
Jus Mecilosek SLO
Michael Kistler SUI
Lukas Wittwer SUI
Mamedaly Achyldyyev TKM
Muhammet Koc TUR
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Sergii Krivchach UKR
Mykhailo Svidrak UKR
U90  
Adam Borchashvili AUT
Thomas Scharfetter AUT
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Karel Foubert BEL
Jitse Van Den Herrewegen BEL
Marcelo Gomes BRA
Rafael Macedo BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Josip Bulic CRO
Ilia Kabhuliani ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Eniel Caroly FRA
Loris Tassier FRA
Alexis Mathieu FRA
Francis Damier FRA
Jamal Petgrave GBR
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Martin Matijass GER
Johann Lenz GER
Luka Fettkoether GER
Ben Tenenbaum ISR
Li Kochman ISR
Lorenzo Rigano ITA
Claudio Carbone ITA
Andrea Raffaeli ITA
Jesper Smink NED
Tigo Renes NED
Anri Egutidze POR
Thomas-Laszlo Breytenbach RSA
Narsej Lackovic SLO
Paolo Persoglia SMR
Simon Gautschi SUI
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Leonidas Hytonen SWE
Omer Aydin TUR
Stanislav Gunchenko UKR
U100  
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Boris Georgiev BUL
Rafael Romo CHI
Marko Kumric CRO
Alexandre Iddir FRA
Cedric Olivar FRA
Aurelien Diesse FRA
Rhys Thompson GBR
Andrew McWatt GBR
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia GER
Davide Pozzi ITA
Andres Felipe Moreno ITA
Kevyn Perna ITA
Gennaro Pirelli ITA
Simeon Catharina NED
Ailton Cardoso POR
Axel Oscarsson SWE
O100  
Movli Borchashvilli AUT
Ushangi Kokauri AZE
Yves Ndao BEL
Ivaylo Dimitrov BUL
Cedric Caillon FRA
Tieman Diaby FRA
Amadou Meite FRA
Paul Devos FRA
Wesley Greenidge GBR
Moustapha Fofana GUI
Sylvan Lorenzo Agro ITA
Daniele Gasparri ITA
Lorenzo Turini ITA
Jelle Snippe NED
Enej Marinic SLO
Marius Fizel SVK
Emil Mattsson SWE
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Startlist women
U48  
Jacqueline Springer AUT
Lois Petit BEL
Jente Verstraeten BEL
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Mireia Rodriguez ESP
Jana Cid Balcells ESP
Blandine Pont FRA
Melanie Vieu FRA
Manon Urdiales FRA
Laura Espadinha FRA
Marine Gilly FRA
Amy Platten GBR
Katharina Menz GER
Alessia Ritieni ITA
Giulia Ghiglione ITA
Michela Fiorini ITA
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Marusa Stangar SLO
Aksoltan Hojageldiyeva TKM
Rayhon Shavkadova TKM
Kurbanay Kurbanova TKM
U52  
Amber Ryheul BEL
Gabriela Dimitrova BUL
Lucia Munoz Solano ESP
Leonie Gonzalez FRA
Julie Weill Dit Morey FRA
Chloe Robyns-Landricombe GBR
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Paz Kafri ISR
Martina Castagnola ITA
Francesca Giorda ITA
Giulia Pierucci ITA
Kenya Perna ITA
Alessia Tedeschi ITA
Eleonora Crescini ITA
Gaukhar Irmagambetova KAZ
Charne Griesel RSA
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Manon Monnard SUI
U57  
Lisa Grabner AUT
Tihea Topolovec CRO
Izaskun Ballesteros Gonzalez ESP
Faiza Mokdar FRA
Ophelie Vellozzi FRA
Fatiha Moussa FRA
Lou Lemire FRA
Josie Steele GBR
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR
Pauline Starke GER
Mariana Reis GUI
Maya Leopold ISR
Francesca Ripandelli ITA
Simona Boccotti ITA
Tea Patri ITA
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Jasmine Martin RSA
Olivia Gertsch SUI
Gozel Novruzova TKM
Hasret Bozkurt TUR
U63  
Yoana Manova BUL
Helene Christensen DEN
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Maria Oliver Ferra ESP
Melodie Turpin FRA
Perrine Saint Etienne FRA
Lili Nguyen FRA
Vivian Herrmann GER
Annabelle Winzig GER
Mirjam Wirth GER
Malin Fischer GER
Inbal Shemesh ISR
Flavia Favorini ITA
Carola Paissoni ITA
Chiara Cacchione ITA
Miriam Boi ITA
Cristina Piccin ITA
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Zulhumar Dashkinova TKM
Regina Ishdavletova TKM
Hannah Martin USA
U70  
Gabriella Willems BEL
Maxine Heyns BEL
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Sara Rodriguez ESP
Kaila Issoufi FRA
Laura Haberstock FRA
Gabrielle Barbaud FRA
Agathe Devitry FRA
Kelly Petersen-Pollard GBR
Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
Sarah Maekelburg GER
Samira Bock GER
Mina Agneta Ricken GER
Bertille Murphy GER
Shaked Amihai ISR
Ronny Gal ISR
Martina Esposito ITA
Irene Pedrotti ITA
Raffaella Lelia Ciano ITA
Ludovica Franzosi ITA
Eliza Wroblewska POL
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Alina Lengweiler SUI
Ida Eriksson SWE
Nataliia Chystiakova UKR
U78  
Lucia Perez Gomez ESP
Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA
Chloe Buttigieg Dollin FRA
Liz Ngelebeya FRA
Julie Pierret FRA
Marie Fernandez FRA
Lyse Versmisse FRA
Emma Reid GBR
Rachel Tytler GBR
Teresa Zenker GER
Lea Schmid GER
Julie Hoelterhoff GER
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Linda Politi ITA
Betty Vuk ITA
Aruna Jangeldina KAZ
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Patricija Brolih SLO
Metka Lobnik SLO
O78  
Maria Hoellwart AUT
Beatriz Souza BRA
Helena Vukovic CRO
Tina Radic CRO
Lea Fontaine FRA
Laura Fuseau FRA
Anne M Bairo FRA
Eleonora Ghetti ITA
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Rochele Nunes POR
Sebile Akbulut TUR
Kubranur Esir TUR
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!