Gefen Primo Judoka
Gefen Primo
Gefen Primo
Country: Israel | Born: 26 March 2000 (21 years)
Judoka Gefen Primo of Israel won European Championships bronze in 2018 in Tel Aviv and in 2021 in Lisbon. She took a silver medal at the Cadet Europeans in 2017 in Kaunas. She took bronze at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019. She took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor. She took bronze at the Euro Open in Lisbon in 2018. She was 7th at the 2018 World Championships in Baku. She took a silver medal at the Junior Worlds in the Bahamas. In 2019 she won the GP in Montreal and bronze in Tashkent.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 17 10 7 58.8%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 35 22 13 62.9%
2018 37 21 16 56.8%
2017 36 28 8 77.8%
2016 27 21 6 77.8%
2015 28 18 10 64.3%
Total 187 123 64 65.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Keldiyorova, Diyora UZB 3/5 W WCh Budapest U52
7 Jun 2021 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 5/7 W WCh Budapest U52
7 Jun 2021 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/4 L WCh Budapest U52
7 Jun 2021 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/8 W WCh Budapest U52
7 Jun 2021 Olvera, Luz MEX 1/16 W WCh Budapest U52
5 May 2021 Perez Box, Ana ESP 3/5 L GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 5/7 W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 L GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/8 W GSL Kazan U52
16 Apr 2021 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U52
16 Apr 2021 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U52
16 Apr 2021 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U52
16 Apr 2021 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U52
5 Mar 2021 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U52
18 Feb 2021 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U52
11 Jan 2021 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U52
23 Oct 2020 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/8 L GSL Budapest U52
21 Feb 2020 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
23 Jan 2020 Van Snick, Charline BEL 5/7 L GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Bajo, Laura ESP 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U52
12 Dec 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U52
12 Dec 2019 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U52
6 Oct 2019 Ramos, Joana POR 5/7 L GSL Brasilia U52
6 Oct 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L GSL Brasilia U52
6 Oct 2019 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U52
20 Sep 2019 Stangar, Anja SLO 3/5 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 5/7 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/8 W GP Tashkent U52
26 Aug 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U52
5 Jul 2019 Delgado, Angelica USA final W GP Montreal U52
5 Jul 2019 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/2 W GP Montreal U52
5 Jul 2019 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 W GP Montreal U52
24 May 2019 Chitu, Andreea ROU 3/5 W GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Abe, Uta JPN 1/2 L GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/4 W GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 W GP Hohhot U52
10 May 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/2 L GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/4 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/16 W GSL Baku U52
15 Mar 2019 Ramos, Joana POR 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U52
15 Mar 2019 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U52
15 Mar 2019 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U52
8 Mar 2019 Rouviere, Nathalie GER 3/5 W GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/2 L GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Easton, Tinka AUS 1/4 W GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Szabó, Katinka HUN 1/8 W GP Marrakech U52
22 Feb 2019 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Kilic, Nazlican TUR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
24 Jan 2019 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U52
24 Jan 2019 Keldiyorova, Diyora UZB 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U52
15 Dec 2018 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 5/7 L IJFMA Guangzhou U52
15 Dec 2018 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou U52
27 Oct 2018 Giles, Chelsie GBR 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
27 Oct 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U52
27 Oct 2018 Ramos, Joana POR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
27 Oct 2018 Easton, Tinka AUS 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U52
18 Oct 2018 Takeda, Ryoko JPN final L WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Riciu, Cleonia ROU 1/2 W WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/4 W WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/8 W WJC Nassau U52
18 Oct 2018 Taba, Maria BRA 1/16 W WJC Nassau U52
12 Oct 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/8 L GP Cancun U52
21 Sep 2018 Pereira, Jessica BRA 5/7 L WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/8 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/16 W WCh Baku U52
10 Aug 2018 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
27 Jul 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/8 L GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Karassaikyzy, Kamshat KAZ 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
25 May 2018 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 L GP Hohhot U52
26 Apr 2018 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 3/5 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Stangar, Anja SLO 5/7 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Asvesta, Sofia CYP 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
6 Apr 2018 Stangar, Anja SLO 5/7 L GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L GP Antalya U52
6 Apr 2018 Purevsuren, Buyankhishig AZE 1/8 W GP Antalya U52
9 Mar 2018 Temelkova, Betina ISR 3/5 W GP Agadir U52
9 Mar 2018 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 L GP Agadir U52
9 Mar 2018 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/4 W GP Agadir U52
9 Mar 2018 Easton, Tinka AUS 1/8 W GP Agadir U52
3 Feb 2018 Pliieva, Lyudmyla UKR 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
3 Feb 2018 Easton, Tinka AUS 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
3 Feb 2018 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
3 Feb 2018 Bobrikova, Daria RUS 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
3 Feb 2018 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
19 Oct 2017 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U52
15 Sep 2017 Purevsuren, Buyankhishig AZE 3/5 W EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/2 L EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U52
26 Jul 2017 Micula, Ramona ROU final W EYOF Gyor U52
26 Jul 2017 Senyayla, Kubra TUR 1/2 W EYOF Gyor U52
26 Jul 2017 Masson, Lou-Ann FRA 1/4 W EYOF Gyor U52
26 Jul 2017 Sundberg, Susanna FIN 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U52
30 Jun 2017 Ozbas, Szofi HUN final L EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U52
30 Jun 2017 Perovnik, Nusa SLO 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U52
27 May 2017 Kashina, Daria RUS final W IJFCad Coimbra U52
27 May 2017 Loureiro, Andreia POR 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
27 May 2017 Moreau, Celia FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
27 May 2017 Dubois, Clemence BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
20 May 2017 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 3/5 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/2 L IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Scisciola, Martina ITA 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
20 May 2017 Gribanova, Daria RUS 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U52
6 May 2017 Senyayla, Kubra TUR 3/5 W IJFCad Ploiesti U52
6 May 2017 Karman, Andrea HUN 5/7 W IJFCad Ploiesti U52
6 May 2017 Kopasz, Fanni HUN 9/12 W IJFCad Ploiesti U52
6 May 2017 Dimitrova, Gabriela BUL 13/16 W IJFCad Ploiesti U52
6 May 2017 Tedeschi, Alessia ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Ploiesti U52
6 May 2017 Iovita, Roberta ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Ploiesti U52
25 Mar 2017 Korkmaz, Irem TUR final L IJFJun Athens U52
25 Mar 2017 Tas, Merve TUR 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U52
25 Mar 2017 Vardar, Habibe TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U52
25 Mar 2017 Schuhmann, Victoria AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U52
18 Feb 2017 Lo A Njoe, Dewy NED 3/5 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
18 Feb 2017 Elkina, Natalia RUS 1/2 L IJFCad Fuengirola U52
18 Feb 2017 Boccola, Rossella ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
18 Feb 2017 Audibert, Auriane FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
11 Nov 2016 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U52
1 Jul 2016 Visser, Jorien NED 3/5 L EChCa Vantaa U52
1 Jul 2016 Javadian, Yasmin GBR 5/7 W EChCa Vantaa U52
1 Jul 2016 Mgeladze, Nino GEO 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U52
1 Jul 2016 Bannenberg, Nora GER 1/4 L EChCa Vantaa U52
1 Jul 2016 Cvjetko, Lara CRO 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U52
28 May 2016 Ibragimova, Nasiba RUS final W IJFCad Coimbra U52
28 May 2016 Vellozzi, Ophelie FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
28 May 2016 Koliaska, Taeya CAN 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
28 May 2016 Martin Gallardo, Patricia ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
7 May 2016 Silveri, Federica ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
7 May 2016 Saroka, Volha BLR 13/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
7 May 2016 Kopasz, Fanni HUN 1/8 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
2 Apr 2016 Tomaselli, Valentina ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Athens U52
2 Apr 2016 Campese, Annarita ITA 5/7 W IJFJun Athens U52
2 Apr 2016 Lazaridou, Konstantina GRE 9/12 W IJFJun Athens U52
2 Apr 2016 Pierucci, Giulia ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Athens U52
2 Apr 2016 Katsandoni, Eleftheria GRE 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U52
12 Mar 2016 Seferi, Blerina GER final W IJFCad Zagreb U52
12 Mar 2016 Lebrun, Lalou FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
12 Mar 2016 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
12 Mar 2016 Franjic, Ana Marija BIH 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
12 Mar 2016 Brankovic, Barbara CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U52
5 Mar 2016 Mgeladze, Nino GEO final W IJFCad Antalya U52
5 Mar 2016 Amihai, Shaked ISR 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U52
5 Mar 2016 Sari, Aslinur TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U52
5 Mar 2016 Seras, Rabia TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U52
3 Jul 2015 Mgeladze, Nino GEO 5/7 L EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Gliga, Paula ROU 9/12 W EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Ivkovic, Marija SRB 13/16 W EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/8 L EChCa Sofia U52
3 Jul 2015 Costa, Paula CYP 1/16 W EChCa Sofia U52
6 Jun 2015 Bannenberg, Nora GER 9/12 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
6 Jun 2015 Herasymenko, Iryna UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
6 Jun 2015 Nowicka, Dominika POL 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
6 Jun 2015 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U52
30 May 2015 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 3/5 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Khelifi, Ghofran TUN 3/5 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Mendes, Eva POR 9/12 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Winzig, Annabelle GER 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U52
30 May 2015 Carvalho, Alexandra POR 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U52
9 May 2015 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 9/12 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
9 May 2015 Gliga, Paula ROU 13/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
9 May 2015 Toiu, Daria ROU 17/20 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
9 May 2015 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/16 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U52
14 Mar 2015 Kellner, Shir ISR 3/5 L IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Rehakova, Zuzana CZE 9/12 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Bonifay, Sarah FRA 13/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/4 L IJFCad Fuengirola U52
14 Mar 2015 Lopez Garcia, Sara ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U52
21 Feb 2015 Kellner, Shir ISR 3/5 W IJFCad Follonica U52
21 Feb 2015 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/2 L IJFCad Follonica U52
21 Feb 2015 Steininger, Aurora AUT 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U52
21 Feb 2015 Van Dun, Sem NED 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U52
21 Feb 2015 Lentini, Ludovica ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U52