Nemanja Majdov Judoka
Nemanja Majdov
Nemanja Majdov
Country: Serbia | Born: 10 August 1996 (24 years)
Nemanja Majdov became World Champion U90kg in Budapest in 2017 and took bronze in 2019 after a period of injuries. He lives in Bosnia and Herzegovina, but since 2013 for Serbia. He won the European Junior title in 2014 in Bucharest and in 2016 in Malaga. He took a silver medal at the 2018 Euros. Majdov won EC Cadet silver in 2013. He is younger brother of Stefan Majdov. He clinched the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Marrakech and Grand Slam Baku in 2019 among many other medals. He took a silver
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 11 7 4 63.6%
2020 9 6 3 66.7%
2019 46 32 14 69.6%
2018 30 18 12 60.0%
2017 20 14 6 70.0%
2016 45 31 14 68.9%
2015 6 2 4 33.3%
2014 29 21 8 72.4%
2013 16 10 6 62.5%
2012 6 3 3 50.0%
2011 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 223 146 77 65.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 May 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 3/5 W GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/2 L GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Jandreev, Shermukhammad UZB 1/4 W GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/8 W GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/16 W GSL Kazan U90
18 Apr 2021 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 3/5 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Smink, Jesper NED 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Matijass, Martin GER 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
13 Jan 2021 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U90
21 Nov 2020 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS final L ECh Prague U90
21 Nov 2020 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 W ECh Prague U90
21 Nov 2020 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/4 W ECh Prague U90
21 Nov 2020 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/8 W ECh Prague U90
21 Nov 2020 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 W ECh Prague U90
25 Oct 2020 Nyman, Marcus SWE 5/7 L GSL Budapest U90
25 Oct 2020 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/4 L GSL Budapest U90
25 Oct 2020 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/8 W GSL Budapest U90
25 Oct 2020 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/16 W GSL Budapest U90
14 Dec 2019 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 3/5 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
16 Nov 2019 Shukoriev, Mirzo RUS 3/5 L ECC Odivelas U90
16 Nov 2019 Toth, Krisztian HUN 5/7 L ECC Odivelas U90
16 Nov 2019 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U90
26 Oct 2019 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
26 Oct 2019 Stewart, Max GBR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
8 Oct 2019 Nyman, Marcus SWE 3/5 W GSL Brasilia U90
8 Oct 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 5/7 W GSL Brasilia U90
8 Oct 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/4 L GSL Brasilia U90
8 Oct 2019 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U90
29 Aug 2019 Toth, Krisztian HUN 3/5 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/2 L WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Kochman, Li ISR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U90
24 Jun 2019 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/8 L ECh Minsk U90
24 Jun 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U90
26 May 2019 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN final L GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/2 W GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 W GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U90
12 May 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE final W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/4 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/16 W GSL Baku U90
7 Apr 2019 Kukovica, David SLO 1/16 L GP Antalya U90
31 Mar 2019 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Macedo, Rafael BRA 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
17 Mar 2019 Tajima, Goki JPN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
10 Mar 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER final W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/2 W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Papunashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/8 W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Klimasauskas, Mantas LTU 1/16 W GP Marrakech U90
7 Dec 2018 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 5/7 W ECC Bucharest U90
25 Nov 2018 Mukai, Shoichiro JPN 1/16 L GSL Osaka U90
11 Nov 2018 Vorobev, Ivan RUS 1/8 L GP Tashkent U90
14 Oct 2018 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/8 L GP Cancun U90
24 Sep 2018 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/32 L WCh Baku U90
29 Jul 2018 Stewart, Max GBR 3/5 W GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/2 L GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Randl, Milan SVK 1/4 W GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Petr, Jiri CZE 1/8 W GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
28 Jun 2018 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP final L MG Tarragona U90
28 Jun 2018 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/2 W MG Tarragona U90
28 Jun 2018 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/4 W MG Tarragona U90
27 May 2018 Smink, Jesper NED 3/5 L GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Tejenov, Tejen TKM 5/7 W GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Baker, Mashu JPN 1/4 L GP Hohhot U90
27 May 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/8 W GP Hohhot U90
28 Apr 2018 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS final L ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Smink, Jesper NED 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
8 Apr 2018 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK final L GP Antalya U90
8 Apr 2018 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/2 W GP Antalya U90
8 Apr 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/4 W GP Antalya U90
8 Apr 2018 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/8 W GP Antalya U90
11 Mar 2018 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 3/5 L GP Agadir U90
11 Mar 2018 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/2 L GP Agadir U90
11 Mar 2018 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/4 W GP Agadir U90
11 Mar 2018 Martinho, Joao POR 1/8 W GP Agadir U90
1 Sep 2017 Zgank, Mihael TUR final W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/2 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/4 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Dias, Célio POR 1/8 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Le Beau, Eyale CGO 1/16 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/32 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/64 W WCh Budapest U90
18 Jun 2017 Brown, Colton USA 3/5 W GP Cancun U90
18 Jun 2017 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 5/7 W GP Cancun U90
18 Jun 2017 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/4 L GP Cancun U90
18 Jun 2017 Ismayilov, Rufat AZE 1/8 W GP Cancun U90
21 May 2017 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
22 Apr 2017 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 5/7 L ECh Warsaw U90
22 Apr 2017 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U90
22 Apr 2017 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U90
22 Apr 2017 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U90
26 Feb 2017 Zgank, Mihael TUR 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf U90
26 Feb 2017 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U90
26 Feb 2017 Stewart, Max GBR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
26 Feb 2017 Zhakypov, Dauletkhan KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
17 Dec 2016 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS final L ECC Belgrade U90
17 Dec 2016 Ivezic, Miroljub SRB 1/2 W ECC Belgrade U90
17 Dec 2016 Diao, Abderahmane SEN 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U90
4 Dec 2016 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
4 Dec 2016 Ahiavor, Victor GHA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
12 Nov 2016 Meier, Tobias SUI 3/5 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Klammert, David CZE 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
30 Oct 2016 Stewart, Max GBR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
30 Oct 2016 Klammert, David CZE 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
30 Oct 2016 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
30 Oct 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
25 Sep 2016 Bodirlau, Cristian ROU 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
18 Sep 2016 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L EChJT Malaga U81
18 Sep 2016 Djalo, Alpha Oumar FRA 1/16 W EChJT Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Egutidze, Anri POR final W EChJun Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/2 W EChJun Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Martinho, Joao POR 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Duinovs, Nikita LAT 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Duran, German EST 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U81
26 Jun 2016 Ungvari, Attila HUN 5/7 L GP Budapest U81
26 Jun 2016 Maresch, Sven GER 1/4 L GP Budapest U81
26 Jun 2016 Koszczynski, Radoslaw POL 1/8 W GP Budapest U81
26 Jun 2016 Aprahamian, Alain URU 1/16 W GP Budapest U81
28 May 2016 Djalo, Alpha Oumar FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Avagyan, Grachik UKR 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Gramkow, Tim GER 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Reijntjens, Jan NED 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
24 Apr 2016 Musil, Jaromir CZE 5/7 L ETC Kazan U81
24 Apr 2016 Kermarrec, Julian FRA 1/4 W ETC Kazan U81
24 Apr 2016 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 L ETC Kazan U81
22 Apr 2016 Luz, Carlos POR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U81
22 Apr 2016 Petr, Ivan CZE 1/32 W ECh Kazan U81
9 Apr 2016 Druzeta, Dominik CRO final W IJFJun Lignano U81
9 Apr 2016 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U81
9 Apr 2016 Sonerud, Julius SWE 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U81
9 Apr 2016 Morishigue, Igor BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U81
9 Apr 2016 Gollner, Christoph AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U81
2 Apr 2016 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Diburys, Ramunas LTU 1/32 W GP Samsun U81
26 Mar 2016 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/32 L GP Tbilisi U81
27 Aug 2015 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/32 L WCh Astana U81
4 Jul 2015 Mollaei, Saeid MGL 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U81
4 Jul 2015 Bandikhuu, Baterdene MGL 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U81
26 Jun 2015 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/16 L ECh Baku U81
21 Feb 2015 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U81
21 Feb 2015 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Dec 2014 Gomes Tavares, Dimitri FRA 3/5 W ECC Hoofddorp U81
20 Dec 2014 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/2 L ECC Hoofddorp U81
20 Dec 2014 Peters, Wijnand NED 1/4 W ECC Hoofddorp U81
20 Dec 2014 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U81
6 Dec 2014 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U81
6 Dec 2014 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U81
6 Dec 2014 Nacimiento Lorenzo, Adrian ESP 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U81
25 Oct 2014 Ndiaye, Pape Doudou FRA 5/7 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Ogata, Toshimasa JPN 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Meyliev, Doston UZB 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
20 Sep 2014 Margiani, Ushangi GEO final W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Gugava, Levan GEO 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Saridis, Konstantinos GRE 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Cecenoglu, Magomad TUR 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U81
18 Aug 2014 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 3/5 L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/4 W YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Aufieri, Francesco MLT 1/8 W YOG Nanjing U81
22 Jun 2014 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 L GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/32 W GP Budapest U81
30 Mar 2014 Bubanja, Marko AUT 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Fetisov, Aleksey RUS 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Bottieau, Jeremie BEL 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Muensterberg, Max GER 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Mraz, Jergus SVK 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Omerovic, Eldin BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
30 Mar 2014 Kitaev, Elim RUS 1/32 W ECup Sarajevo U81
29 Sep 2013 Nefedov, Aleksej SRB 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U81
29 Sep 2013 Omerovic, Eldin BIH 13/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
29 Sep 2013 Jerman, Gasper SLO 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U81
29 Sep 2013 Wallner, Florian AUT 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
29 Sep 2013 Kermarrec, Julian FRA 1/32 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Aug 2013 Bakker, Kevin NED 5/7 L WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Ganbold, Balsanlkhundev MGL 1/8 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Abanoz, Islam TUR 1/16 W WCadet Miami U73
18 Jul 2013 Abanoz, Islam TUR 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Heijman, Jim NED 1/16 W EYOF Utrecht U73
22 Jun 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS final L EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Duda, Davis LAT 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Saal, Karl-Ernst EST 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U73
20 Oct 2012 Scollo, Gesualdo ITA 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U73
20 Oct 2012 Brajdic, Marcel SLO 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
20 Oct 2012 Hotovy, Robert SVK 1/32 W ECup Belgrade U73
23 Jun 2012 Bolkvadze, Bachana GEO 1/8 L EChCa Bar U66
23 Jun 2012 Sinanovic, Balsa MNE 1/16 W EChCa Bar U66
1 Apr 2012 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
29 Jul 2011 Abreu, João POR 1/8 L EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Tischhauser, Remo LIE 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U60
24 Jun 2011 Tarulis, Deividas LTU 1/16 L EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Sandy, Reece GBR 1/32 W EChCa Cottonera U60
3 Apr 2011 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U60