European Team Championships Istanbul - Event

European Team Championships Istanbul

  • Date: 23 Oct 1999 - 24 Oct 1999
  • Place: Istanbul, Turkey
  • Type: European Team Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Inge Clement BEL BEL Miren Leon ESP ESP
Marisabel Lomba BEL BEL Isabel Fernández ESP ESP
Brigitte Olivier BEL BEL Susana Somolinos ESP ESP
Heidi Rakels BEL BEL Esther San Miguel ESP ESP
Ann Simons BEL BEL Vanesa Arenas ESP ESP
Gella Vandecaveye BEL BEL Sara Álvarez ESP ESP
Ulla Werbrouck BEL BEL Úrsula Martin ESP ESP
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Julian Davies GBR GBR
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Richard Blanes GBR GBR
Alexey Mikhalev RUS RUS Steven Vidler SCO SCO
Alexander Ridnyi RUS RUS Jamie Johnson GBR GBR
Yuri Stepkin RUS RUS Keith Davis GBR GBR
Vitaly Krutogolov RUS RUS Danny Kingston GBR GBR
Denis Ogienko RUS RUS Eric Bonti GBR GBR
3/5
Jennifer Brien SCO SCO Olga Fedoseenko RUS RUS
Chloe Cowen GBR GBR Polina Chekanina RUS RUS
Simone Callender GBR GBR Irina Rodina RUS RUS
Cheryle Peel GBR GBR Anna Saraeva RUS RUS
Rachel Wilding GBR GBR Svetlana Galyant RUS RUS
Julie Baker GBR GBR Lyubov Bruletova RUS RUS
bye   Oxana Karzakova RUS RUS
1/2
Richard Blanes GBR GBR Willy Bilstra NED NED
Lyubov Bruletova RUS RUS Ann Simons BEL BEL
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP
Olga Fedoseenko RUS RUS Marisabel Lomba BEL BEL
Svetlana Galyant RUS RUS Ulla Werbrouck BEL BEL
Oxana Karzakova RUS RUS Inge Clement BEL BEL
Alla Kulikova RUS RUS Heidi Rakels BEL BEL
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Aythami Ruano ESP ESP
Alexey Mikhalev RUS RUS David Alarza ESP ESP
Alexander Ridnyi RUS RUS Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP
Irina Rodina RUS RUS Brigitte Olivier BEL BEL
Yuri Stepkin RUS RUS Ivan Vega ESP ESP
Sara Álvarez ESP ESP Jenny Gal ITA ITA
Vanesa Arenas ESP ESP Giuseppina Macrì ITA ITA
Isabel Fernández ESP ESP Cinzia Cavazzuti ITA ITA
Úrsula Martin ESP ESP Ylenia Scapin ITA ITA
Esther San Miguel ESP ESP Lucia Morico ITA ITA
Julian Davies GBR GBR Grietzen Bouma NED NED
Danny Kingston GBR GBR Bas-Jan Berkhout NED NED
Irina Afonina RUS RUS Gella Vandecaveye BEL BEL
Vitaly Krutogolov RUS RUS Sergio Doménech ESP ESP
Miren Leon ESP ESP Antonia Cuomo ITA ITA
Keith Davis GBR GBR Rogier Smulders NED NED
Jamie Johnson GBR GBR Martijn van Oostrum NED NED
Denis Ogienko RUS RUS Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP
Eric Bonti GBR GBR Gerasime Khabuliani NED NED
Susana Somolinos ESP ESP Clementina Papa ITA ITA
Steven Vidler SCO SCO Mark Huizinga NED NED
5/7
Ilknur Kobas TUR TUR Simone Callender GBR GBR
Zarife Yildirim TUR TUR Chloe Cowen GBR GBR
Nese Sensoy TUR TUR Julie Baker GBR GBR
Sehriban Ergel TUR TUR Elise Summers GBR GBR
Arzu Bayrak TUR TUR Jennifer Brien SCO SCO
Hulya Bilek TUR TUR Rachel Wilding GBR GBR
Elif Mert TUR TUR Cheryle Peel GBR GBR
1/4
Bas-Jan Berkhout NED NED Toma Ovidiu Bucurenciu ROU ROU
Willy Bilstra NED NED Gabriel Munteanu ROU ROU
Edith Bosch NED NED Svetlana Galyant RUS RUS
Miranda van den Broek NED NED Alla Kulikova RUS RUS
Jenny Gal ITA ITA Cheryle Peel GBR GBR
Natascha van Gurp NED NED Lyubov Bruletova RUS RUS
Mark Huizinga NED NED Adrian Croitoru ROU ROU
Martijn van Oostrum NED NED Radu Lazar ROU ROU
Rogier Smulders NED NED Radu Ivan ROU ROU
Jessica van der Spil NED NED Irina Rodina RUS RUS
Denis Braidotti ITA ITA Richard Blanes GBR GBR
Cinzia Cavazzuti ITA ITA Jennifer Brien SCO SCO
Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA ITA Julian Davies GBR GBR
Luigi Guido ITA ITA Keith Davis GBR GBR
Giuseppina Macrì ITA ITA Julie Baker GBR GBR
Michele Monti ITA ITA Steven Vidler SCO SCO
Lucia Morico ITA ITA Chloe Cowen GBR GBR
Dario Romano ITA ITA Danny Kingston GBR GBR
Ylenia Scapin ITA ITA Rachel Wilding GBR GBR
Ilknur Kobas TUR TUR Susana Somolinos ESP ESP
Huseyin Ozkan TUR TUR Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP
Selim Tataroglu TUR TUR Aythami Ruano ESP ESP
Zarife Yildirim TUR TUR Esther San Miguel ESP ESP
Nancy van Stokkum NED NED Irina Afonina RUS RUS
Grietzen Bouma NED NED Nicolae Ivan USA USA
Silvia Winters NED NED Olga Fedoseenko RUS RUS
Giovanni Carella ITA ITA Jamie Johnson GBR GBR
Clementina Papa ITA ITA Simone Callender GBR GBR
Fatma Kiroglu TUR TUR Sara Álvarez ESP ESP
Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA ITA Eric Bonti GBR GBR
Susanne Meulendijks NED NED Oxana Karzakova RUS RUS
Faik Yildirim TUR TUR Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP
Nese Sensoy TUR TUR Vanesa Arenas ESP ESP
Yunus Cem Basakoglu TUR TUR David Alarza ESP ESP
Bilal Genc TUR TUR Ivan Vega ESP ESP
Deniz Silli TUR TUR Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP
Sehriban Ergel TUR TUR Miren Leon ESP ESP
Arzu Bayrak TUR TUR Isabel Fernández ESP ESP
Hulya Bilek TUR TUR Úrsula Martin ESP ESP
Muzaffer Ulucam TUR TUR Sergio Doménech ESP ESP
Result City Date
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018
5Tel Aviv2018

Judo birthday