European Championships Tampere - Event

European Championships Tampere

  • Date: 26 May 2006 - 28 May 2006
  • Place: Tampere, Finland
  • Type: European Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Craig Fallon GBR
2 Armen Nazaryan ARM
3 Ruben Houkes NED
3 Ludwig Paischer AUT
5 Nestor Khergiani GEO
5 Cemal Oguz TUR
7 Denis Kozlovs LAT
7 Kamil Sulek POL
U66
1 Zaza Kedelashvili GEO
2 Benjamin Darbelet FRA
3 Andreas Mitterfellner AUT
3 Kunter Rothberg EST
5 Costel Danculea ROU
5 Pedro Dias POR
7 Gabriel Bengtsson SWE
7 Marcel Trudov MDA
U73
1 Elnur Mammadli AZE
2 Daniel Fernandes FRA
3 Bryan van Dijk NED
3 Salamu Mezhidov RUS
5 Matthew Purssey GBR
5 Konstantin Siamionau BLR
7 Victor Bivol MDA
7 Francesco Bruyere ITA
U81
1 Siarhei Shundzikau BLR
2 Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA
3 Sergei Aschwanden SUI
3 Guillaume Elmont NED
5 Ole Bischof GER
5 Alain Schmitt FRA
7 Alexei Budolin EST
7 João Neto POR
U90
1 Ivan Pershin RUS
2 David Alarza ESP
3 Winston Gordon GBR
3 Roberto Meloni ITA
5 Mark Huizinga NED
5 Krzysztof Weglarz POL
7 Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
7 Dmitri Budolin EST
U100
1 Ruslan Gasymov RUS
2 Dániel Hadfi HUN
3 Peter Cousins GBR
3 Dimitri Peters GER
5 Ihar Makarau BLR
5 Ariel Zeevi ISR
7 Franz Birkfellner AUT
7 Giorgi Kizilashvili GEO
O100
1 Andreas Toelzer GER
2 Janusz Wojnarowicz POL
3 Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO
3 Tamerlan Tmenov RUS
5 Martin Padar EST
5 Yevgeni Sotnikov UKR
7 Barna Bor HUN
7 Pierre Robin FRA
referee
9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Zdenek Nachtigall CZE
9 Einar Suur EST
9 Merab Loseurashvili GEO
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Miklos Csorba HUN
9 Massimo Sulli ITA
9 Zbigniew Bielawski POL
9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Marcel Piller SUI
9 Kari Neuvonen FIN
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Eran Vardi ISR
9 Aleksandr Komarovs LAT
9 Henk Plugge NED
9 Eduardo Garcia POR
9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Franky De Moor BEL
9 Andreas Hempel GER
9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
9 Sergeij Gayday URU
9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
9 Franc Ocko SLO
9 David Martin GBR
9 Ran Yedgar ISR
9 Oleg Teter BLR
9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
9 Vincent De Petra FRA
9 Andrey Shpanagel RUS
9 Mario D'Alessandro SWE
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Augustin Paul ROU
9 Jan Gietema NED
9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP
Country Gold
France2
Russia2
Netherlands2
Azerbaijan1
Armenia1
Hungary1
Germany1
Spain1
Romania1
Belgium1
Great Britain1