German World Open Wuppertal - Event

German World Open Wuppertal

  • Date: 23 Feb 2002 - 24 Feb 2002
  • Place: Wuppertal, Germany
  • Type: Super World Cup
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Yacine Douma FRA
2 Minoru Konegawa JPN
3 Oliver Gussenberg GER
3 Manolo Poulot CUB
5 John Buchanan GBR
5 Gal Yekutiel ISR
7 Sven Boonen BEL
7 Kenji Uematsu ESP
U66
1 Bektas Demirel TUR
2 Islam Matsiev RUS
3 Yordanis Arencibia CUB
3 Vitaly Verkhoturov RUS
5 Hendrik Schumacher GER
5 Mindaugas Simenas LTU
7 Sezer Huysuz TUR
7 João Pina POR
U73
1 Ferrid Kheder TUN
2 Masahiro Takamatsu JPN
3 João Neto POR
3 Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP
5 Martin Drechsler GER
5 Dennis Meijer NED
7 Claudiu Bastea ROU
7 Toni Lettner GER
U81
1 Nuno Delgado POR
2 Florian Wanner GER
3 Kenzo Nakamura JPN
3 Denis Ogienko RUS
5 Dominique Hischier SUI
5 Krisztián Tölgyesi HUN
7 Gabriel Arteaga CUB
7 Guilherme Bentes POR
U90
1 Yosvane Despaigne CUB
2 Hee-Tae Hwang KOR
3 Alexandru Ciupe CAN
3 Khasanbi Taov RUS
5 Marcel Jamet GER
5 Thierry Mastenbroek NED
7 Vincenzo Carabetta FRA
7 Brian Olson USA
U100
1 Daniel Guerschner GER
2 Michele Monti ITA
3 Tomokazu Inoue JPN
3 Ariel Zeevi ISR
5 Pawel Nastula POL
5 Utkur Salyamov UZB
7 Thomas Pille GER
7 Elco van der Geest NED
O100
1 Dennis van der Geest NED
2 Yasuyuki Muneta JPN
3 Frank Moeller GER
3 Abdullo Tangriev UZB
5 Frédéric LeCanu FRA
5 Janusz Wojnarowicz POL
7 Ernesto Pérez ESP
7 Dennis Werner GER
referee
9 Axel Hanke GER
9 Nedim Bayat GER
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Daniel Goldschmid FRA
9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
9 Sergey Melnichenko UKR
9 Mirzarakhmanov UZB
9 Cojocaru ROU
9 Lawcock GBR
9 Gabriel Leopold ISR
9 Yugai UZB
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Mueller GER
9 Harald Ruthner AUT
9 Manuel Cortes ESP
9 Czanto HUN
9 Dave Stanley GBR
9 Eduardo Garcia POR
9 D Leopold ISR
9 Slawomir Kownacki POL
9 Tony Van de Wetering NED
9 Baybusinov KAZ
9 Andreas Hempel GER
9 Kapitza GER
9 Song GER
9 Edienberger AUT
9 Cornelius FRA
9 Crnogaroac BIH
9 Emilio Lezana ESP
9 Guy Christian Ruelle SMR
9 Jan Zetek CZE
9 Ran Yedgar ISR
9 Rene Albrecht SUI
9 Oleg Teter RUS
9 Hans-Werner Krämer GER
9 Jean-Jacques Melotte BEL
9 Guaqiao Wang CHN
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Park KOR
9 Harry Wolters NED
9 Chi USA
Country Gold
Belgium3
Great Britain1
South Korea1
Belarus1
Uzbekistan1
Cuba1
Germany1
Russia1
Romania1
North Korea1
Italy1
France1