Grand Slam Baku - Event
Date: 4 Nov 2022 - 6 Nov 2022
Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
Type: Grand Slam
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Balabay Aghayev AZE
Turan Bayramov AZE
Rovshan Aliyev AZE
Francisco Garrigós ESP
Maximilian Heyder GER
Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
Matan Kokolayev ISR
Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
Sherzod Davlatov KAZ
Tsogt-Ochir Byambajav MGL
Muhammad Mahmadizoda TJK
Muslimbek Karimov TJK
Salih Yildiz TUR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Bekirbek Morgoyev UKR
Dilshodbek Baratov UZB
Kemran Nurillaev UZB
Ivan Salas VEN
U66  
Ismayil Ibrahimov AZE
Kamran Suleymanov AZE
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Yashar Najafov AZE
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Juan Hernandez COL
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
David García Torne ESP
Alberto Gaitero ESP
Oscar Pertelson EST
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Giorgi Tutashvili GEO
Amit Bobovich ISR
Matteo Piras ITA
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Almas Galymov KAZ
Abdulelah Aljayzani KSA
Mounis Hawsani KSA
Denis Vieru MDA
Robin Jara MEX
Erkhembayar Battogtokh MGL
Narmandakh Bayanmunkh MGL
Shugen Nakano PHI
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Kayumars Norov TJK
Mulorajab Khalifaev TJK
Muhammed Demirel TUR
Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB
Azizbek Ortikov UZB
Willis García VEN
U73  
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Rustam Orujov AZE
Telman Valiyev AZE
Vusal Galandarzade AZE
Abdul Malik Umayev BEL
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Jose Antonio Aranda ESP
Valtteri Olin FIN
Turpal Djoukaev FIN
Faye Njie GAM
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Igor Wandtke GER
Alexander Gabler GER
Hemang Jaiswal IND
Ido Levin ISR
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Manuel Lombardo ITA
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Ertur Turdubaev KGZ
Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev KGZ
Abdulelah Albali KSA
Adil Osmanov MDA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Ankhzaya Lavjargal MGL
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Marcin Kowalski POL
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Abubakr Sherov TJK
Bilal Ciloglu TUR
Umalt Demirel TUR
Oleksandr Koshliak UKR
Murodjon Yuldoshev UZB
Shakhram Akhadov UZB
U81  
Tomas Morales ARG
Eljan Hajiyev AZE
Zelim Tskaev AZE
Omar Rajabli AZE
Matthias Casse BEL
Mustafa Hebib BIH
Askerbiy Gerbekov BRN
Mohab El Nahas CAN
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Jose Maria Mendiola ESP
Giorgi Sherazadishvili GEO
Vladimir Akhalkatsi GEO
Timo Cavelius GER
Schamil Dzavbatyrov GER
Athanasios Mylonelis GRE
Attila Ungvari HUN
Antonio Esposito ITA
Giacomo Gamba ITA
Abylaikhan Zhubanazar KAZ
Mohammed Alhajri KSA
Jawad Sardidi KSA
Mihail Latisev MDA
Catalin Marian MDA
Bolor-Ochir Gereltuya MGL
Erdenebayar Batzaya MGL
Pawel Drzymal POL
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Musa Simsek TUR
Sergii Krivchach UKR
Ramazon Allaberdiev UZB
U90  
Wachid Borchashvili AUT
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Nihad Shikhalizada AZE
Ibrahim Aghakishiyev AZE
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Martin Matijass GER
Tim Schmidt GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Krisztian Toth HUN
Guy Gurevitch ISR
Christian Parlati ITA
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Yermakhan Anuarbekov KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
Munkhbayar Battogtokh MGL
Jesper Smink NED
Tigo Renes NED
Kornelius Eilertsen NOR
Hussain Shah Shah PAK
Anri Egutidze POR
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Peter Zilka SVK
Marcus Nyman SWE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
Omer Aydin TUR
Zaur Dunyamaliyev UKR
John Jayne USA
Jakhongir Mamatrakhimov UZB
Jaloliddin Kurbonmurodov UZB
U100  
Laurin Boehler AUT
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Elmar Gasimov AZE
Aslan Mirzayev AZE
Huseyn Dadashov AZE
Thomas Briceno CHI
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Marko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
Grigori Minaskin EST
Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia GER
Zsombor Veg HUN
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Gennaro Pirelli ITA
Yerkanat Moldagulov KAZ
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Simeon Catharina NED
Qaisar Khan PAK
Kacper Szczurowski POL
Jorge Fonseca POR
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Bojan Dosen SRB
Daniel Eich SUI
Axel Oscarsson SWE
Emomrizo Anvarzoda TJK
Rahmatullo Mirzoev TJK
Mert Sismanlar TUR
Danylo Hutsol UKR
Anton Savytskiy UKR
Otabek Turaboev UZB
O100  
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Kanan Nasibov AZE
Toghrul Salmanov AZE
Francisco Solis CHI
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Guram Tushishvili GEO
Saba Inaneishvili GEO
Richard Sipocz HUN
Serafim Kompaniez ISR
Sylvan Lorenzo Agro ITA
Zhambyl Turgynaliyev KAZ
Jelle Snippe NED
Marius Fizel SVK
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Munir Ertug TUR
Christian Konoval USA
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Shokhruh Bakhtiyorov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Katharina Tanzer AUT
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Ramila Aliyeva AZE
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Shirine Boukli FRA
Melanie Clement FRA
Tamar Malca ISR
Francesca Milani ITA
Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
Nurailym Sarsenbek KAZ
Afnan Hakami KSA
Edna Carrillo MEX
Baasankhuu Bavuudorj MGL
Priscilla Morand MRI
Amber Gersjes NED
Catarina Costa POR
Marusa Stangar SLO
Milica Nikolic SRB
Merve Azak TUR
Tugce Beder TUR
U52  
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Aydan Valiyeva AZE
Gabriela Dimitrova BUL
Kelly Deguchi CAN
Djamila Silva CPV
Sofia Asvesta CYP
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Ana Perez Box ESP
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Reka Pupp HUN
Odette Giuffrida ITA
Martina Castagnola ITA
Hessah Almelaiki KSA
Paulina Martinez MEX
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Ariunzaya Terbish MGL
Naomi Van Krevel NED
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Nadezda Petrovic SRB
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Binta Ndiaye SUI
Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell USA
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
Sita Kadambaeva UZB
Fabiola Diaz VEN
U57  
Mina Libeer BEL
Andjela Samardzic BIH
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Christa Deguchi CAN
Izaskun Ballesteros Gonzalez ESP
Lele Nairne GBR
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR
Seija Ballhaus GER
Kitti Kovács HUN
Veronica Toniolo ITA
Dana Abdirova KAZ
Nora Gjakova KOS
Arleta Podolak POL
Anna Dabrowska POL
Telma Monteiro POR
Hasret Bozkurt TUR
Mariah Holguin USA
Nilufar Ermaganbetova UZB
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Aytaj Gardashkhanli AZE
Nargiz Hajiyeva AZE
Cindy Mera COL
Iva Oberan CRO
Helene Christensen DEN
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Laura Vazquez ESP
Lucy Renshall GBR
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Inbal Shemesh ISR
Kerem Primo ISR
Sara Lisciani ITA
Utana Terada JPN
Samalay Yergaliyeva KAZ
Prisca Awiti MEX
Lkhagvadulam Sarantsetseg MGL
Yesui Darkhanbatbayar MGL
Geke Van den Berg NED
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Andreja Leski SLO
Ayten Mediha Yeksan TUR
Habibe Afyonlu TUR
Anastasiya Antipina UKR
Hannah Martin USA
Sevinch Isokova UZB
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Michaela Polleres AUT
Sudaba Aghayeva AZE
Gunel Hasanli AZE
Gabriella Willems BEL
Aleksandra Samardzić BIH
Luisa Bonilla COL
Andela Violic CRO
Lara Cvjetko CRO
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Emilie Sook DEN
Sara Rodriguez ESP
Nino Gulbani GEO
Sarah Mehlau GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Maya Goshen ISR
Martina Esposito ITA
Irene Pedrotti ITA
Ebony Drysdale Daley JAM
Assmaa Niang MAR
Munguntuya Tseren MGL
Nyam-Erdene Batsuuri MGL
Hilde Jager NED
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
Urszula Hofman POL
María Pérez PUR
Alina Lengweiler SUI
Ida Eriksson SWE
Anna Bernholm SWE
Fidan Ogel TUR
Minel Akdeniz TUR
Chantal Wright USA
Shokhista Nazarova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Sophie Berger BEL
Petrunjela Pavic CRO
Madeleine Malonga FRA
Natalie Powell GBR
Emma Reid GBR
Teresa Zenker GER
Lea Schmid GER
Alice Bellandi ITA
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Aruna Jangeldina KAZ
Nazerke Tileukhanova KAZ
Loriana Kuka KOS
Khuslen Otgonbayar MGL
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Natascha Ausma NED
Patricia Sampaio POR
Metka Lobnik SLO
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
O78  
Tina Radic CRO
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Asya Tavano ITA
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Tahani Alqahtani KSA
Sydnee Andrews NZL
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Rochele Nunes POR
Milica Zabic SRB
Gabriella Wood TTO
Hilal Ozturk TUR
Sebile Akbulut TUR
Amarantha Urdaneta VEN