• Tournoi de Paris - Event

    Tournoi de Paris

    • Date: 10 Feb 2001 - 11 Feb 2001
    • Place: Paris, France
    • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Kazuhiko Tokuno JPN
    2 Cyril Soyer FRA
    3 Roberto Cueto ESP
    3 Yacine Douma FRA
    5 Cédric Taymans BEL
    5 Franck Chambilly FRA
    7 Aleksander Ridnyi RUS
    7 Roland Stegmüller AUT
    U66
    1 Islam Matsiev RUS
    2 Benjamin Darbelet FRA
    3 Larbi Benboudaoud FRA
    3 João Pina POR
    5 Rashad Mamedov BLR
    5 Yukimasa Nakamura JPN
    7 Hyung-Ju Kim KOR
    7 Renat Mirzaliyev UKR
    U73
    1 Daniel Fernandes FRA
    2 Yong-Shin Choi KOR
    3 Andrey Shturbabin UZB
    3 Christophe Massina FRA
    5 Christophe Gagliano FRA
    5 Ferrid Kheder FRA
    7 Gennady Bilodid UKR
    7 Aslan Anaev RUS
    U81
    1 Kenzo Nakamura JPN
    2 In-Chul Cho KOR
    3 Djamel Bouras FRA
    3 Graeme Randall GBR
    5 Farkhad Turaev UZB
    5 Roman Wolska FRA
    7 Thilo Pachmann SUI
    7 Ricardo Echarte ESP
    U90
    1 Masatoshi Tobitsuka JPN
    2 Frédéric Demontfaucon FRA
    3 David Alarza ESP
    3 David Bozouklian FRA
    5 Keith Morgan CAN
    5 Stéphane Mongellas FRA
    7 Khaled Meddah ALG
    7 Dmitry Morozov RUS
    U100
    1 Antal Kovács HUN
    2 Iveri Jikurauli GEO
    3 Armen Bagdasarov UZB
    3 Michael Jurack GER
    5 Ghislain Lemaire FRA
    5 Daniel Guerschner GER
    7 Jean Vanbever FRA
    7 Sami Belgroun ALG
    O100
    1 Jérôme Dreyfus FRA
    2 Aythami Ruano ESP
    3 Hiroaki Takahashi JPN
    3 Zoltán Csizmadia HUN
    5 Yevgeni Sotnikov UKR
    5 Matthieu Bataille FRA
    7 Anis Chedly TUN
    7 Rigoberto Trujillo CUB
    referee
    9 Mohamed Terki ALG
    9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
    9 Serge Feist FRA
    9 Daniel Goldschmid FRA
    9 Jean-Charles Tabone FRA
    9 Hans-Werner Krämer GER
    9 Raymond Coulibaly MLI
    9 Henk Plugge NED
    9 Raul Bogoutdinov UZB
    9 Artur Fando BLR
    9 Omar Saoud ALG
    9 Marek Simcak CZE
    9 Manuel Cortes ESP
    9 Vincent De Petra FRA
    9 Marc Delvingt FRA
    9 Per Arne Grime NOR
    9 Eduardo Garcia POR
    9 Oleg Teter RUS
    9 Mario D'Alessandro SWE
    9 Franky De Moor BEL
    9 Boris Bojkov BUL
    9 Slim Ben Osman TUN
    9 Francis Rey FRA
    9 Dave Stanley GBR
    9 Carlos Duarte POR
    9 Augustin Paul ROU
    9 Mikhail Alimov RUS
    9 Maros Lazar SVK
    9 J. Bjorkman SWE
    9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
    9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP
    9 Richard Cornelius FRA
    9 Patrick Vial FRA
    9 Byong-Chol Song GER
    9 Miklos Csorba HUN
    9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
    9 Rene Albrecht SUI
    9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
    Country Gold
    Japan4
    France3
    China2
    Brazil1
    Cuba1
    South Korea1
    Belgium1
    Netherlands1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!