Grand Slam Tokyo - Event
Date: 4 Dec 2022 - 5 Dec 2022
Place: Tokyo, Japan
Type: Grand Slam
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Petros Christodoulides CYP
David Pulkrabek CZE
Youssry Samy EGY
Adel Hamada EGY
Samuel Hall GBR
Maximilian Heyder GER
Hok Ching Choi HKG
Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Yeldos Smetov KAZ
Khanbolot Yrysbekov KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Seungbeom Jeon KOR
Mutaz Khawjah KSA
Meshal Alali KUW
Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
Tsogt-Ochir Byambajav MGL
Aybek Omirov TKM
Toyly Myradov TKM
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Chong-You Lin TPE
Artem Lesiuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
U66  
Nathan Katz AUS
Willian Lima BRA
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Georgios Balarjishvili CYP
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
Karim Elhagar EGY
Fernand Nkero GAB
Yeset Kuanov KAZ
Yermek Amangeldi KAZ
Channyeong Kim KOR
Jaehong An KOR
Abdulelah Aljayzani KSA
Mounis Hawsani KSA
Saoud Alamiri KUW
Janeiro Chan Ling MAD
Robin Jara MEX
Baskhuu Yondonperenlei MGL
Narmandakh Bayanmunkh MGL
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Nurali Emomali TJK
Hekim Agamammedov TKM
Serdar Rahimov TKM
Yen-Ming Cheng TPE
Bogdan Iadov UKR
Alejandro Menendez USA
U73  
Jake Bensted AUS
Andrew Munnings BAH
Abdul Malik Umayev BEL
Mark Hristov BUL
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Ali Abdelmouaty EGY
Valtteri Olin FIN
Eric Ham GBR
Igor Wandtke GER
Alexander Gabler GER
Michail Tsoutlasvili GRE
Hong Nin Mak HKG
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev KGZ
Ratbek Zhumanazarov KGZ
Eunkyul Lee KOR
Heon-Cheol Kang KOR
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Abdulelah Albali KSA
Lova Mahaisoa Randrianasolo MAD
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
Cedric Bessi MON
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Ksawery Morka POL
William Tai Tin SAM
Masayuki Terada THA
Mukhammadrakhim Sarakhonov TJK
Parahat Nazarov TKM
Jack Yonezuka USA
Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
U81  
Sami Chouchi BEL
Guilherme Schimidt BRA
Askerbiy Gerbekov BRN
Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
Odysseas Georgakis CYP
Adam Kopecky CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
Abdelrahman Abdelghany EGY
Dominic Ressel GER
Timo Cavelius GER
Athanasios Mylonelis GRE
Antoni Kouros GRE
Kwok Wing Lee HKG
Giacomo Gamba ITA
Lorenzo Parodi ITA
Abylaikhan Zhubanazar KAZ
Meiirlan Maxim KAZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Mohammed Alhajri KSA
Jawad Sardidi KSA
Sergelen Luvsandemberel MGL
Maarten De Ridder NZL
Javier Saavedra Bobadilla PER
Pawel Drzymal POL
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz POL
Khalil Rebahi QAT
Mohamed Rebahi QAT
Peniamina Percival SAM
Alex Barto SVK
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Mamedaly Achyldyyev TKM
Nugzari Tatalashvili UAE
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Nicolas Yonezuka USA
Hugo Cumbo VAN
U90  
Rafael Macedo BRA
Marcelo Gomes BRA
Alexandre Arencibia CAN
David Klammert CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Ali Hazem EGY
Omar Elramly EGY
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Lasha Bekauri GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Didar Khamza KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
JuYeop Han KOR
DongHan Gwak KOR
Nicolas Grinda MON
Hussain Shah Shah PAK
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Anri Egutidze POR
Vlad Visan ROU
WEI Puyang THA
Wei Cheng Chang TPE
U100  
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Shady El Nahas CAN
Kyle Reyes CAN
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Daniel Herbst GER
Falk Petersilka GER
Avtar Singh IND
Gennaro Pirelli ITA
Enrico Bergamelli ITA
Nurlykhan Sharkhan KAZ
Bekarys Saduakas KAZ
Jae Yun Kim KOR
Jong-Hoon Won KOR
Hamad Alrashed KUW
Isaac Bezzina MLT
Qaisar Khan PAK
Daryl Yamamoto PER
Kacper Szczurowski POL
Asley Gonzalez ROU
L.A. Smith USA
Nate Keeve USA
O100  
Lukas Krpálek CZE
Moustapha Fofana GUI
Gede Agastya Darma Wardana I INA
Adil Orazbayev KAZ
Galymzhan Krikbay KAZ
Jaegu Youn KOR
Sergio Del Sol MEX
Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
Marvin Gadeau MON
Hamid Ali PAK
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Marius Fizel SVK
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Christian Konoval USA
Startlist women
U48  
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Blandine Pont FRA
Melanie Vieu FRA
Katharina Menz GER
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
Juhee Yu KOR
Afnan Hakami KSA
Edna Carrillo MEX
Katryna Esposito MLT
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal PER
Aksoltan Hojageldiyeva TKM
Kurbanay Kurbanova TKM
Chen-Hao Lin TPE
U52  
Tinka Easton AUS
Kelly Deguchi CAN
Sofia Asvesta CYP
Adamantia Christodoulidou CYP
Chloe Devictor FRA
Leonie Gonzalez FRA
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Shuk Ki Tsui HKG
Maharani Maryam March INA
Gaukhar Irmagambetova KAZ
Tolganay Abeuova KAZ
Ye-Rin Jung KOR
Se-Yun Jang KOR
Hessah Almelaiki KSA
Paulina Martinez MEX
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Charne Griesel RSA
Akari Warasiha THA
Lin Hsuan Hsu TPE
U57  
Charisma Taylor AUS
Christa Deguchi CAN
Faiza Mokdar FRA
Eteri Liparteliani GEO
Nino Loladze GEO
Pauline Starke GER
Mariana Reis GUI
Maria Escano GUM
Nok Lam Yeung HKG
Dana Abdirova KAZ
Mimi Huh KOR
Jihyeon Kang KOR
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Manita Shrestha Pradhan NEP
Marian Flores PER
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Arleta Podolak POL
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Maitha Mohamed UAE
U63  
Katharina Haecker AUS
Maeve Coughlan AUS
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Eter Askilashvili GEO
Nadja Bazynski GER
Samalay Yergaliyeva KAZ
Euna Kim KOR
Chaewon Shin KOR
Prisca Awiti MEX
Geke Van den Berg NED
Joanne Van Lieshout NED
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Angelika Szymańska POL
Florentina Ivanescu ROU
Zulhumar Dashkinova TKM
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Ai Tsunoda ESP
Shanice Takayawa FIJ
Nino Gulbani GEO
Miriam Butkereit GER
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Anastassiya Mayakova KAZ
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Hilde Jager NED
Kim Polling NED
Xsara Morales Falconi PER
Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
Ida Eriksson SWE
Yu-Jung Liao TPE
Ssu-tzu Chang TPE
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Zanet Michailidou CYP
Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA
Chloe Buttigieg Dollin FRA
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Aruna Jangeldina KAZ
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Juyun Kim KOR
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Khuslen Otgonbayar MGL
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Natascha Ausma NED
Moira De Villiers NZL
Camila Figueroa Aquino PER
Beata Pacut POL
Ikumi Oeda THA
Li-Ling Liu TPE
Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko UKR
O78  
Lea Fontaine FRA
Coralie Hayme FRA
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Samira Bouizgarne GER
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Hayun Kim KOR
Mi-Jin Han KOR
Tahani Alqahtani KSA
Marit Kamps NED
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Jia Wen Tsai TPE
Ling Fang Chang TPE
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!