Baruch Shmailov Judoka
Baruch Shmailov
Baruch Shmailov
Country: Israel | Born: 9 February 1994 (27 years)
Israeli judoka Baruch Shmailov was European U23 Champion in 2013 in Samokov. He captured more than 10 World Cup medals. In 2014 he won bronze at the Junior World Championships in Miami. He won a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the IJF Masters in St. Petersburg in 2017 and silver in 2018. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018 and in Zagreb and silver in The Hague. He took silver at the IJF Judo masters in Doha in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 6 3 66.7%
2020 13 7 6 53.8%
2019 31 19 12 61.3%
2018 28 20 8 71.4%
2017 45 25 20 55.6%
2016 19 11 8 57.9%
2015 34 19 15 55.9%
2014 15 14 1 93.3%
1 1 0 100.0%
Total 195 122 73 62.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Feb 2021 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Chopanov, Murad RUS 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Saini, Jasleen Singh IND 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Lima, Willian BRA 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
11 Jan 2021 An, Ba-Ul KOR final L IJFMA Doha U66
11 Jan 2021 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 W IJFMA Doha U66
11 Jan 2021 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/4 W IJFMA Doha U66
11 Jan 2021 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U66
11 Jan 2021 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U66
19 Nov 2020 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 L ECh Prague U66
21 Feb 2020 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2020 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 3/5 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Aida, Yuji JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Mungandu, Steven ZAM 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
23 Jan 2020 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
12 Dec 2019 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 3/5 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
3 Nov 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 3/5 L WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/2 L WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/4 W WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Lima, Willian BRA 1/8 W WCup Perth U66
24 Oct 2019 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
26 Aug 2019 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Te, Artur KGZ 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Fazli, Abdul Fahim AFG 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
12 Jul 2019 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 L GP Budapest U66
12 Jul 2019 Akhadov, Shakhram UZB 1/4 L GP Budapest U66
12 Jul 2019 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
12 Jul 2019 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
10 May 2019 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/8 L GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
15 Mar 2019 Flicker, Tal ISR 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U66
15 Mar 2019 Jean, Daniel FRA 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U66
15 Mar 2019 Isaev, Isa RUS 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
15 Mar 2019 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U66
9 Feb 2019 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/2 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Valois, Jacob CAN 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
24 Jan 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
15 Dec 2018 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN final L IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/2 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
15 Dec 2018 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U66
16 Nov 2018 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/2 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Kido, Kiyotaka JPN 1/4 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/16 W GP The Hague U66
27 Oct 2018 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
27 Oct 2018 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
27 Oct 2018 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
27 Oct 2018 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
21 Sep 2018 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/16 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Jean, Daniel FRA 1/32 W WCh Baku U66
27 Jul 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 3/5 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Vieru, Denis MDA 5/7 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
26 Apr 2018 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
23 Feb 2018 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
10 Feb 2018 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
16 Dec 2017 Chibana, Charles BRA 3/5 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
16 Dec 2017 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
16 Dec 2017 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
16 Dec 2017 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
2 Dec 2017 An, Ba-Ul KOR 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
26 Oct 2017 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
6 Oct 2017 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Jereb, Andraz SLO 5/7 W GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Te, Artur KGZ 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
6 Oct 2017 Kulikovskikh, Aleksandr RUS 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
29 Aug 2017 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 W WCh Budapest U66
16 Jun 2017 Castillo, Nabor MEX 3/5 L GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/2 L GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/4 W GP Cancun U66
16 Jun 2017 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/8 W GP Cancun U66
20 Apr 2017 Poliak, Matej SVK 3/5 L ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 5/7 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U66
7 Apr 2017 Sandal, Sinan TUR 5/7 W GP Antalya U66
7 Apr 2017 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 L GP Antalya U66
7 Apr 2017 Danatarov, Hoshgeldi TKM 1/8 GP Antalya U66
31 Mar 2017 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
10 Mar 2017 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 W GSL Baku U66
10 Mar 2017 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 5/7 W GSL Baku U66
10 Mar 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
10 Mar 2017 Babazada, Ilkin AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
24 Feb 2017 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
11 Feb 2017 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
11 Feb 2017 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2017 Flament, Sacha FRA 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Feb 2017 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Feb 2017 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Feb 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Feb 2017 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
11 Nov 2016 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL 1/32 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
23 Sep 2016 Jereb, Andraz SLO final L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 W GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
25 Jun 2016 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 3/5 L GP Budapest U66
25 Jun 2016 Zacheja, Maciej POL 5/7 W GP Budapest U66
25 Jun 2016 Asari, Masaya JPN 1/4 L GP Budapest U66
25 Jun 2016 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
25 Jun 2016 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
4 Jun 2016 Larose, David FRA 5/7 L WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
25 Mar 2016 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
19 Feb 2016 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 le Tien, Thanh VIE 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
17 Oct 2015 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Chaparro, Jesus MEX 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
1 Oct 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
1 Oct 2015 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
25 Aug 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/32 L WCh Astana U66
18 Jul 2015 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U66
25 Jun 2015 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/8 L ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/16 W ECh Baku U66
8 May 2015 Korval, Loic FRA 5/7 L GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Liluashvili, Mindia GEO 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
1 May 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 3/5 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 5/7 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/32 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Mar 2015 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
22 Mar 2015 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL final L GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
15 Feb 2015 Peikrishvili, Tristan GEO 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
7 Feb 2015 Liluashvili, Mindia GEO 5/7 L WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
7 Feb 2015 Gurov, Plamen BUL 1/32 W WCup Sofia U66
14 Nov 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO final W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Degen, Junior NED 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
25 Oct 2014 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 3/5 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/2 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Labrado, Adrian ESP 1/4 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Danatarov, Hoshgeldi TKM 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
19 Sep 2014 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM final W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Stefanelli, Biagio ITA 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U66
Olimov, Khojiakbar UZB 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66