Arsen Ghazaryan Judoka
Arsen Ghazaryan
Arsen Ghazaryan
Country: Armenia | Born: 22 April 1995 (27 years)
Arsen Ghazaryan of Armenia won silver at the 2014 European Junior Championships Bucharest, He debuted at the Grand Prix in Zagreb with a 7th place and took bronze at the European Open in Minsk, his first World Cup medal. As cadet he took bronze at the World U17 Championships in Kiev in 2011. He took bronze at the Sambo World Champion in Bucharest in 2018. He claimed a bronze medal at the 2019 Sambo European Games Minsk
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 3 0 3 0.0%
2018 21 11 10 52.4%
2017 12 6 6 50.0%
2016 4 0 4 0.0%
2015 23 12 11 52.2%
2014 8 5 3 62.5%
2013 4 2 2 50.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 13 9 4 69.2%
Total 89 45 44 50.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Apr 2019 Cimen, Halil TUR 1/32 L GP Antalya U73
30 Mar 2019 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
16 Mar 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
28 Oct 2018 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
28 Oct 2018 Qing, Daga CHN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
28 Oct 2018 Shaimerdenov, Bekadil KAZ 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
18 Aug 2018 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L WCup Minsk U73
18 Aug 2018 Sukhadzeyeu, Ihar BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Apr 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS 5/7 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Peaticovschi, Iulian MDA 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
7 Apr 2018 Shaimerdenov, Bekadil KAZ 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Rebahi, Khalil QAT 1/32 W GP Antalya U73
31 Mar 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
17 Mar 2018 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
24 Feb 2018 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
17 Feb 2018 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
30 Aug 2017 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
22 Jul 2017 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 3/5 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/2 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Tarulis, Deividas LTU 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
21 Apr 2017 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/32 L ECh Warsaw U73
1 Apr 2017 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
1 Apr 2017 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
4 Mar 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Takacs, Marton HUN 1/32 W WCup Katowice U73
11 Nov 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
22 Apr 2016 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/32 L ECh Kazan U73
2 Apr 2016 Aliyev, Dilgam TUR 1/32 L GP Samsun U73
26 Mar 2016 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
24 Oct 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Amireh, Ahmed PLE 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
18 Sep 2015 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 L EChJun Oberwart U66
25 Aug 2015 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/16 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Fazli, Abdul Fahim AFG 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
18 Jul 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U66
6 Jul 2015 Fuzita, Marcelo BRA 1/8 L WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jun 2015 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Tondique, Carlos CUB 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Abdurakhimov, Umed TJK 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
1 May 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 5/7 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/4 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U66
22 Mar 2015 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
20 Feb 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2015 Bishop, Alexander NZL 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
25 Oct 2014 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
19 Sep 2014 Shmailov, Baruch ISR final L EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Setz, Martin GER 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Santos, Vasco POR 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U66
21 Mar 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
24 Oct 2013 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Araujo, Eduardo MEX 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
20 Sep 2013 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
21 Sep 2012 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/32 L EChJun Porec U60
12 Aug 2011 Cherel, Wilhelm FRA 3/5 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Sagalov, Magomed UKR 5/7 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Ganbold, Balsanlkhundev MGL 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Martins, Bruno BRA 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Legallais, Santiago ARG 1/32 W WCadet Kiev U60
29 Jul 2011 Sanin, Oleg RUS 3/5 L EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 5/7 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Abreu, João POR 9/12 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Klibiks, Romans LAT 13/16 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U60
24 Jun 2011 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/16 L EChCa Cottonera U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!