Lukas Vennekold Judoka
Lukas Vennekold
Lukas Vennekold
Country: Germany | Born: 11 December 1995 (26 years)
German judoka Lukas Vennekold won the European Cup in Bratislava in 2016 and took silver at the senior European Cup in Saarbrucken in 2016. He became German champion in 2017. He won the European Cup in Uster in 2018. He captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Bratislava in 2018. He claimed a silver medal at the European Open in Luxembourg in 2019. He won the Bundesliga finals in 2019 in Esslingen with TSV Abendsberg. He took silver at the European Cup for seniors in Riga in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 14 6 8 42.9%
2021 14 7 7 50.0%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 22 10 12 45.5%
2018 22 15 7 68.2%
2017 28 14 14 50.0%
2016 20 13 7 65.0%
2015 11 5 6 45.5%
Total 133 70 63 52.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Sep 2022 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/32 L WCup Riccione U81
4 Sep 2022 Barto, Alex SVK 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U81
4 Sep 2022 Mesko, Mikulas CZE 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U81
28 Aug 2022 Borzecki, Bartosz POL 3/5 L WCup Coimbra U81
28 Aug 2022 Zha, Lasai CHN 1/2 L WCup Coimbra U81
28 Aug 2022 Kolobov, Vladyslav UKR 1/4 W WCup Coimbra U81
28 Aug 2022 Rodrigues, Manuel POR 1/8 W WCup Coimbra U81
30 Apr 2022 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/16 L ECh Sofia U73
5 Mar 2022 Nunes Dos Santos, Claudio LUX 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Szegedi, Daniel HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2022 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Elbaz, Yehonatan ISR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
6 Nov 2021 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 3/5 L GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Oyoshi, Ken JPN 1/2 L GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Sarakhonov, Mukhammadrakhim TJK 1/4 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
6 Nov 2021 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
23 Oct 2021 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/8 L WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/16 W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Rangel, Diogo POR 1/32 W WCup Malaga U73
25 Sep 2021 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
25 Sep 2021 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
6 May 2021 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 L GSL Kazan U73
17 Apr 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
19 Feb 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
22 Feb 2020 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
1 Feb 2020 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/32 L WCup Sofia U73
23 Nov 2019 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U73
17 Nov 2019 La Rocca, Julien FRA 3/5 L ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/8 W ECC Odivelas U73
28 Sep 2019 Dubois, Mickael FRA final L WCup Luxembourg U73
28 Sep 2019 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/2 W WCup Luxembourg U73
28 Sep 2019 Tejoiani, Omari FRA 1/4 W WCup Luxembourg U73
28 Sep 2019 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WCup Luxembourg U73
28 Sep 2019 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U73
7 Sep 2019 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U73
5 Jul 2019 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 9/12 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 13/16 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Végvári, Martin HUN 17/20 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 L WUC Napoli U73
1 Jun 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U73
1 Jun 2019 Ionita, Mario ROU 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U73
30 Mar 2019 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
9 Mar 2019 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 9/12 L ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Chikhelidze, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/8 W ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Ripandelli, Davide ITA 1/16 W ECup Uster U73
16 Feb 2019 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/32 L WCup Rome U73
24 Nov 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 L GSL Osaka U73
24 Nov 2018 Albali, Abdulelah KSA 1/32 W GSL Osaka U73
28 Oct 2018 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
1 Sep 2018 Nys, Charly BEL 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Pertelson, Oscar EST 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Wagner, Christopher AUT 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Windischmann, Bence HUN 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
2 Jun 2018 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Rosemarin, Ran ISR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
27 Apr 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Otmane, Luca FRA 1/32 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
31 Mar 2018 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
10 Mar 2018 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER final W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Givre, Cameron FRA 1/2 W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 1/4 W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Martinez Vazquez, Luis ESP 1/8 W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Persehais, Francois FRA 1/16 W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Luethi, Severin SUI 1/32 W ECup Uster U73
17 Feb 2018 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
2 Dec 2017 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
2 Dec 2017 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U73
11 Nov 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Vasiljevic, Zdravko BIH 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
23 Sep 2017 Valiyev, Telman AZE 3/5 L WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 1/2 L WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 Setz, Martin GER 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 Zivojinovic, Filip SRB 1/16 W WCup Belgrade U73
9 Sep 2017 Caro, Denis BEL 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Sumpor, Dominik CRO 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 17/20 W ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/32 L ECup Bratislava U73
15 Jul 2017 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Ten Heuvel, Daan NED 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
15 Jul 2017 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
17 Jun 2017 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 1/16 L ECup Celje U73
13 May 2017 Shevchenko, Oleg RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U73
11 Mar 2017 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 9/12 L ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Mirabella, Angelo ITA 1/4 L ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Winkler, Michael AUT 1/8 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Villanello, Rene FIN 1/32 W ECup Uster U73
24 Feb 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Feb 2017 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
4 Feb 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
4 Feb 2017 Duarte, Rui POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
11 Nov 2016 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
27 Aug 2016 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL final L ECup Saarbrucken U66
27 Aug 2016 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
27 Aug 2016 Karle, David GER 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
27 Aug 2016 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
9 Jul 2016 Hasanagaev, Robert UKR final W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U66
11 Jun 2016 Kumukov, Hadji RUS 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Burján, László HUN 5/7 W ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Végvári, Martin HUN 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Plesnik, Rok SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Dewar, Jonathan GBR 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
4 Jun 2016 Mustafayev, Elvin AZE 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Mar 2016 Poliak, Matej SVK 5/7 L ECup Uster U66
5 Mar 2016 Cases, Carlos ESP 9/12 W ECup Uster U66
5 Mar 2016 Gombodorzh, Batdorzh RUS 13/16 W ECup Uster U66
5 Mar 2016 De Jong, Wytze NED 1/16 L ECup Uster U66
31 Oct 2015 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/16 L ECup Malaga U66
1 Aug 2015 Cabot, Joan FRA 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U66
25 Jul 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Polivka, Michal CZE 13/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Fascinato, Samuele ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Sanchez, Andres SUI 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U66
11 Jul 2015 Weixelbaumer, Tobias AUT 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Mátics, Andras HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Pogorelc, Mare SLO 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U66
6 Jun 2015 De Freitas, Fabricio BRA 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!