Peter Paltchik Judoka
Peter Paltchik
Peter Paltchik
Country: Israel | Born: 4 January 1992 (29 years)
Israelian judoka Peter Paltchik took gold at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi and The Hague in 2018 and captured gold at the Grand Slam Abu Dhabi. He won European title in 2020 in Prague and bronze in 2018 in Tel Aviv. Paltchik won the Grand Prix in Cancun in 2017. He captured more than 10 World Cup medals starting in 2014 U90kg but most U100kg. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2019 and gold in 2020. He took Grand Slam bronze in Ekaterinburg in 2019 and bronze at the GP in Zagreb. He took bronze at the IJF Judo masters in Doha in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 17 10 7 58.8%
2020 17 16 1 94.1%
2019 23 15 8 65.2%
2018 37 28 9 75.7%
2017 43 27 16 62.8%
2015 23 9 14 39.1%
2014 24 13 11 54.2%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 6 4 2 66.7%
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2008 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 200 126 74 63.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Jul 2021 El Nahas, Shady CAN 5/7 L OG Tokyo U100
29 Jul 2021 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/4 L OG Tokyo U100
29 Jul 2021 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/8 W OG Tokyo U100
7 May 2021 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 5/7 L GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/4 L GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W GSL Kazan U100
18 Apr 2021 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U100
18 Apr 2021 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U100
20 Feb 2021 Korrel, Michael NED final L GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/2 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
13 Jan 2021 Fonseca, Jorge POR 3/5 W IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U100
21 Nov 2020 Adamian, Arman RUS final W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Georgiev, Boris BUL 1/4 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/16 W ECh Prague U100
25 Oct 2020 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/8 L GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 Singh, Avtar IND 1/16 W GSL Budapest U100
9 Feb 2020 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Korrel, Michael NED 1/2 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/4 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
25 Jan 2020 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA final W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Smith, L.A. USA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U100
14 Dec 2019 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 3/5 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 5/7 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
26 Oct 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Serikbayev, Aibek KAZ 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
30 Aug 2019 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U100
28 Jul 2019 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 3/5 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/2 L GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/4 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
12 May 2019 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
17 Mar 2019 Korrel, Michael NED 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Minchin, Mikhail ARM 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
10 Feb 2019 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 3/5 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/4 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
16 Dec 2018 Iida, Kentaro JPN 3/5 L IJFMA Guangzhou U100
16 Dec 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L IJFMA Guangzhou U100
16 Dec 2018 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou U100
16 Dec 2018 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U100
18 Nov 2018 Sviryd, Mikita BLR final W GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Korrel, Michael NED 1/2 W GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/4 W GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/8 W GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/16 W GP The Hague U100
29 Oct 2018 Gasimov, Elmar AZE final W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
29 Oct 2018 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
25 Sep 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L WCh Baku U100
12 Aug 2018 Pacek, Martin SWE 3/5 W GP Budapest U100
12 Aug 2018 Moser, Patrik SUI 5/7 W GP Budapest U100
12 Aug 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 L GP Budapest U100
12 Aug 2018 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/8 W GP Budapest U100
12 Aug 2018 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U100
29 Jul 2018 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Jul 2018 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Apr 2018 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 3/5 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
1 Apr 2018 Margiev, Merab RUS final W GP Tbilisi U100
1 Apr 2018 Nemsadze, Iasoni GEO 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U100
1 Apr 2018 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U100
1 Apr 2018 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U100
25 Feb 2018 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Smith, L.A. USA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
11 Feb 2018 Maret, Cyrille FRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 5/7 W GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Iida, Kentaro JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
3 Dec 2017 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
3 Dec 2017 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
28 Oct 2017 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
2 Sep 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/8 L WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/16 W WCh Budapest U100
2 Sep 2017 Erdogan, Ali TUR 1/32 W WCh Budapest U100
23 Jul 2017 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 5/7 L WCup Minsk U100
23 Jul 2017 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
23 Jul 2017 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
23 Jul 2017 Erdogan, Ali TUR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
18 Jun 2017 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL final W GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/2 W GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/4 W GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/8 W GP Cancun U100
4 Jun 2017 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Ömböli, Renátó HUN 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Reitan, Henrik NOR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
22 Apr 2017 Denisov, Kirill RUS 5/7 L ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 L ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U100
22 Apr 2017 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U100
9 Apr 2017 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 5/7 L GP Antalya U100
9 Apr 2017 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/4 L GP Antalya U100
9 Apr 2017 Hong, Yi-Chih TPE 1/8 W GP Antalya U100
12 Mar 2017 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 3/5 L GSL Baku U100
12 Mar 2017 Minaskin, Grigori EST 5/7 W GSL Baku U100
12 Mar 2017 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U100
12 Mar 2017 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
26 Feb 2017 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2017 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/2 L WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Mattsson, Emil SWE 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Abdulkhanli, Kanan AZE 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
5 Feb 2017 Herbst, Daniel GER 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
5 Feb 2017 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
5 Feb 2017 Niedziela, Kamil POL 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
5 Feb 2017 Arici, Hasan TUR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
22 Nov 2015 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/8 L GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Dzur, Miroslav SVK 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
10 Oct 2015 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U100
10 Oct 2015 Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U100
10 Oct 2015 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U100
3 Oct 2015 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 L GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/16 W GP Tashkent U100
27 Jun 2015 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ECh Baku U100
27 Jun 2015 Buechel, David LIE 1/16 W ECh Baku U100
31 May 2015 Zaalishvili, Aleksandre GEO 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U100
10 May 2015 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 5/7 L GSL Baku U100
10 May 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U100
10 May 2015 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/8 W GSL Baku U100
29 Mar 2015 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 L GP Samsun U100
22 Mar 2015 Zaalishvili, Aleksandre GEO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U100
1 Mar 2015 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2015 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Feb 2015 Kronberger, Christoph AUT 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 2015 Hall, Adam GBR 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
8 Feb 2015 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
8 Feb 2015 Nemsadze, Iasoni GEO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
16 Nov 2014 Dibrova, Vladyslav UKR 5/7 L EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/4 L EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Stoffel, Benjamin SWE 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U100
16 Nov 2014 Lekavicius, Zilvinas LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U100
28 Sep 2014 Zholudzeu, Mikita BLR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Sep 2014 Kiselev, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U100
28 Sep 2014 Hall, Adam GBR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Sep 2014 Lando, Vadims LAT 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Sep 2014 Hopfeldt, Indrek EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U100
27 Apr 2014 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ETC Montpellier O90
26 Apr 2014 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U90
30 Mar 2014 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 5/7 L GP Samsun U90
30 Mar 2014 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/4 L GP Samsun U90
30 Mar 2014 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 W GP Samsun U90
2 Mar 2014 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 5/7 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2014 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2014 Kovtunov, Vitalii UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2014 Kusza, Patryk POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
16 Feb 2014 Sugahara, Takeshi JPN 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Boehler, Laurin AUT 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Korrel, Michael NED 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
16 Feb 2014 Gviniashvili, Paata GEO 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
2 Feb 2014 Guchapshev, Samir RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
26 Feb 2012 Horák, Michal CZE 1/32 L WCup Prague U90
5 Nov 2011 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/32 L WJC Cape Town U90
18 Sep 2011 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS final L EChJun Lommel U90
18 Sep 2011 Zarzeczny, Jakub POL 1/2 W EChJun Lommel U90
18 Sep 2011 Kovtunov, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W EChJun Lommel U90
18 Sep 2011 Kelly, Jack GBR 1/8 W EChJun Lommel U90
18 Sep 2011 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U90
19 Sep 2010 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/8 L EChJun Samokov U90
19 Sep 2010 Papadopoulos, Nicolas GRE 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U90
19 Jun 2010 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 17/20 L ECup Celje U90
19 Jun 2010 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 L ECup Celje U90
6 Jul 2008 Dosen, Bojan SRB 9/12 L EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Hanciuta, Raul ROU 13/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 17/20 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Gazgireev, Kazbek RUS 1/8 L EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U81