• Sagi Muki Judoka

    Sagi Muki

    Sagi Muki

    • Country:Israel
    • Born:17 May 1992 (28 years)
    • Popularity
    Sagi Muki became first male world champion for Israel in 2019 in Tokyo. Muki opened 2019 with a victory at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv. He won the Grand Slam of Ekaterinburg in 2019. Muki won the European senior title in 2018 in Tel Aviv. Muki He silver at the IJF World Masters in 2019 in Qingdao.Paris Grand Slam bronze in 2016. Fifth at the Olympic Games in Rio. He an expert in Sode Tsuri Gomi Goshi. He claimed the gold medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019. He took bronze at the IJF Judo mast

    Filter opponent:

    Match balance per year

    Year Matches Won Lost % won
    202164266.7 %
    202053260.0 %
    20193431391.2 %
    20183022873.3 %
    2017128466.7 %
    20161610662.5 %
    20153627975.0 %
    201443311272.1 %
    201339271269.2 %
    2012117463.6 %
    2011138561.5 %
    201031233.3 %
    200843175.0 %
    Total 252 182 70 72.2 %

    Head-to-heads

    Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
    19 Feb 2021Chouchi, SamiBEL1/16LGSLTel AvivU81
    12 Jan 2021Lee, Sung-HoKOR3/5WIJFMADohaU81
    12 Jan 2021Borchashvili, ShamilAUT5/7WIJFMADohaU81
    12 Jan 2021De Wit, FrankNED1/4LIJFMADohaU81
    12 Jan 2021Parlati, ChristianITA1/4WIJFMADohaU81
    12 Jan 2021Lappinagov, AslanRUS1/16WIJFMADohaU81
    9 Feb 2020Valois-Fortier, AntoineCAN5/7LGSLParisU81
    9 Feb 2020Boltaboev, SharofiddinUZB1/4LGSLParisU81
    9 Feb 2020Ratsimiziva, FetraMAD1/8WGSLParisU81
    9 Feb 2020Parlati, ChristianITA1/8WGSLParisU81
    9 Feb 2020Ntanatsidis, AlexiosGRE1/16WGSLParisU81
    13 Dec 2019Casse, MatthiasBELfinalIJFMAQingdaoU81
    13 Dec 2019Albayrak, VedatTUR1/2WIJFMAQingdaoU81
    13 Dec 2019Khubetsov, AlanRUS1/4WIJFMAQingdaoU81
    13 Dec 2019Esposito, AntonioITA1/8WIJFMAQingdaoU81
    13 Dec 2019Zha, LasaiCHN1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU81
    28 Aug 2019Casse, MatthiasBELfinalWWChTokyoU81
    28 Aug 2019Abdelaal, MohamedEGY1/2WWChTokyoU81
    28 Aug 2019Boltaboev, SharofiddinUZB1/4WWChTokyoU81
    28 Aug 2019Zoloev, VladimirKGZ1/8WWChTokyoU81
    28 Aug 2019Ungvari, AttilaHUN1/16WWChTokyoU81
    28 Aug 2019Mussayev, RuslanKAZ1/32WWChTokyoU81
    13 Jul 2019Mussayev, RuslanKAZ1/16LGPBudapestU81
    13 Jul 2019Busch, VictorSWE1/32WGPBudapestU81
    11 May 2019Ivanov, IvayloBULfinalWGSLBakuU81
    11 May 2019Casse, MatthiasBEL1/2WGSLBakuU81
    11 May 2019Ntanatsidis, AlexiosGRE1/4WGSLBakuU81
    11 May 2019Tatalashvili, NugzariGEO1/8WGSLBakuU81
    11 May 2019Jafarov, HasilAZE1/16WGSLBakuU81
    16 Mar 2019Nagase, TakanoriJPNfinalWGSLEkaterinburgU81
    16 Mar 2019Casse, MatthiasBEL1/2WGSLEkaterinburgU81
    16 Mar 2019Cercea, MarcelROU1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU81
    16 Mar 2019Mussayev, RuslanKAZ1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU81
    16 Mar 2019Druzeta, DominikCRO1/16WGSLEkaterinburgU81
    10 Feb 2019Ressel, DominicGERfinalLGSLParisU81
    10 Feb 2019Mussayev, RuslanKAZ1/2WGSLParisU81
    10 Feb 2019Casse, MatthiasBEL1/4WGSLParisU81
    10 Feb 2019Ntanatsidis, AlexiosGRE1/8WGSLParisU81
    10 Feb 2019Gotonoaga, DorinMDA1/16WGSLParisU81
    10 Feb 2019Allardon, JonathanFRA1/32WGSLParisU81
    25 Jan 2019Ivanov, IvayloBULfinalWGPTel AvivU81
    25 Jan 2019Chouchi, SamiBEL1/2WGPTel AvivU81
    25 Jan 2019Fatiyev, MuradAZE1/4WGPTel AvivU81
    25 Jan 2019Krivchach, SergiiUKR1/8WGPTel AvivU81
    25 Jan 2019Aprahamian, AlainURU1/16WGPTel AvivU81
    16 Dec 2018Casse, MatthiasBEL1/8LIJFMAGuangzhouU81
    17 Nov 2018Visan, VladROU5/7LGPThe HagueU81
    17 Nov 2018Heijman, JimNED1/4LGPThe HagueU81
    17 Nov 2018Djalo, Alpha OumarFRA1/8WGPThe HagueU81
    17 Nov 2018Bekmurzaev, YunusBLR1/16WGPThe HagueU81
    28 Oct 2018Casse, MatthiasBELfinalWGSLAbu DhabiU81
    28 Oct 2018De Wit, FrankNED1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU81
    28 Oct 2018Khamza, DidarKAZ1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU81
    28 Oct 2018Wright, ArthurUSA1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU81
    28 Oct 2018Mrvaljevic, SrdjanMNE1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU81
    23 Sep 2018Ressel, DominicGER1/8LWChBakuU81
    23 Sep 2018Hatton, JackUSA1/16WWChBakuU81
    23 Sep 2018Ungvari, AttilaHUN1/32WWChBakuU81
    11 Aug 2018Chouchi, SamiBEL3/5WGPBudapestU81
    11 Aug 2018Wieczerzak, AlexanderGER5/7WGPBudapestU81
    11 Aug 2018De Wit, FrankNED1/4LGPBudapestU81
    11 Aug 2018Busch, VictorSWE1/8WGPBudapestU81
    11 Aug 2018Azizov, AbasRUS1/16WGPBudapestU81
    28 Jul 2018Esposito, AntonioITA1/8LGPZagrebU81
    28 Jul 2018Gotonoaga, DorinMDA1/16WGPZagrebU81
    27 Apr 2018Chouchi, SamiBELfinalWEChTel AvivU81
    27 Apr 2018Lappinagov, AslanRUS1/2WEChTel AvivU81
    27 Apr 2018Csoknyai, LászlóHUN1/4WEChTel AvivU81
    27 Apr 2018Casse, MatthiasBEL1/8WEChTel AvivU81
    27 Apr 2018Allardon, JonathanFRA1/16WEChTel AvivU81
    24 Feb 2018Ressel, DominicGER1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU81
    24 Feb 2018Gandia, AdrianPUR1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU81
    11 Feb 2018Fujiwara, SotaroJPN1/8LGSLParisU81
    11 Feb 2018Rekhviashvili, ZebedaSRB1/16WGSLParisU81
    11 Feb 2018Gotonoaga, DorinMDA1/32WGSLParisU81
    27 Oct 2017De Wit, FrankNED1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU81
    27 Oct 2017Khakimov, KaromatulloTJK1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU81
    7 Oct 2017Nyamsuren, DagvasurenMGLfinalWGPTashkentU81
    7 Oct 2017Guluzada, FaganAZE1/2WGPTashkentU81
    7 Oct 2017Boltaboev, SharofiddinUZB1/4WGPTashkentU81
    7 Oct 2017Zakarian, GagikRUS1/8WGPTashkentU81
    17 Jun 2017Lucenti, EmmanuelARG1/8LGPCancunU81
    17 Jun 2017Berliner, KellUSA1/16WGPCancunU81
    4 Jun 2017Riou, GuillaumeFRA5/7LWCupBucharestU81
    4 Jun 2017Regis, AndreaITA1/4LWCupBucharestU81
    4 Jun 2017Chouchi, SamiBEL1/8WWCupBucharestU81
    4 Jun 2017Koshliak, OleksandrUKR1/16WWCupBucharestU81
    8 Aug 2016Shavdatuashvili, LashaGEO3/5LOGRio de JaneiroU73
    8 Aug 2016Orujov, RustamAZE1/2LOGRio de JaneiroU73
    8 Aug 2016Delpopolo, NickUSA1/4WOGRio de JaneiroU73
    8 Aug 2016Wandtke, IgorGER1/8WOGRio de JaneiroU73
    8 Aug 2016Draksic, RokSLO1/16WOGRio de JaneiroU73
    28 May 2016Iartcev, DenisRUS3/5LIJFMAGuadalajaraU73
    28 May 2016Van Tichelt, DirkBEL5/7WIJFMAGuadalajaraU73
    28 May 2016Hashimoto, SoichiJPN1/4LIJFMAGuadalajaraU73
    28 May 2016Kurzhev, UaliRUS1/8WIJFMAGuadalajaraU73
    22 Apr 2016Hojak, MartinSLO1/8LEChKazanU73
    22 Apr 2016Laamanen, EetuFIN1/16WEChKazanU73
    6 Feb 2016Nakaya, RikiJPN3/5WGSLParisU73
    6 Feb 2016Iartcev, DenisRUS1/2LGSLParisU73
    6 Feb 2016Sainjargal, Nyam-OchirMGL1/4WGSLParisU73
    6 Feb 2016Elmont, DexNED1/8WGSLParisU73
    6 Feb 2016Urani, FlorentFRA1/16WGSLParisU73
    19 Dec 2015Tatalashvili, NugzariGEOfinalLECCViennaU73
    19 Dec 2015Iartcev, DenisRUS1/2WECCViennaU73
    19 Dec 2015Zingg, AnthonyGER1/4WECCViennaU73
    1 Nov 2015Van Tichelt, DirkBEL3/5WGSLAbu DhabiU73
    1 Nov 2015An, Chang-RimKOR1/2LGSLAbu DhabiU73
    1 Nov 2015Uematsu, KiyoshiESP1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU73
    1 Nov 2015Chaine, GuillaumeFRA1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU73
    1 Nov 2015Chouchi, SamiBEL1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU73
    17 Oct 2015Sun, ShuaiCHN3/5WGSLParisU73  
    17 Oct 2015Esposito, AntonioITA5/7WGSLParisU73
    17 Oct 2015Draksic, RokSLO1/4LGSLParisU73
    17 Oct 2015Ramírez, JavierESP1/8WGSLParisU73
    17 Oct 2015Alves, AndréPOR1/16WGSLParisU73
    30 Aug 2015Van Tichelt, DirkBEL1/32WWChAstanaU73
    26 Aug 2015Sainjargal, Nyam-OchirMGL5/7LWChAstanaU73
    26 Aug 2015Ono, ShoheiJPN1/4LWChAstanaU73
    26 Aug 2015Uematsu, KiyoshiESP1/8WWChAstanaU73
    26 Aug 2015Margelidon, ArthurCAN1/16WWChAstanaU73
    26 Jun 2015Tatalashvili, NugzariGEOfinalWEChBakuU73  
    26 Jun 2015Iartcev, DenisRUS1/2WEChBakuU73
    26 Jun 2015Elmont, DexNED1/4WEChBakuU73
    26 Jun 2015Fernandes, JorgePOR1/8WEChBakuU73
    26 Jun 2015Nikoghosyan, DavitARM1/16WEChBakuU73
    23 May 2015Duprat, PierreFRA5/7LIJFMARabatU73
    23 May 2015Tatalashvili, NugzariGEO1/4LIJFMARabatU73
    23 May 2015Ungvári, MiklósHUN1/8WIJFMARabatU73
    2 May 2015Elmont, DexNED3/5WGPZagrebU73
    2 May 2015Khomula, ArtemUKR5/7WGPZagrebU73
    2 May 2015Duprat, PierreFRA1/4LGPZagrebU73
    2 May 2015Regis, AndreaITA1/8WGPZagrebU73
    2 May 2015Nikoghosyan, DavitARM1/16WGPZagrebU73
    21 Feb 2015Contini, MarceloBRA3/5WGPDüsseldorfU73
    21 Feb 2015Chaine, GuillaumeFRA5/7WGPDüsseldorfU73
    21 Feb 2015An, Chang-RimKOR1/4LGPDüsseldorfU73
    21 Feb 2015Rahimli, HuseynAZE1/8WGPDüsseldorfU73
    21 Feb 2015Van Zyl, GideonRSA1/16WGPDüsseldorfU73
    20 Dec 2014La Rocca, JulienFRA3/5WECCSamaraU73
    20 Dec 2014Kletskov, NikitaRUS1/4WECCSamaraU73
    6 Dec 2014Ungvári, MiklósHUN3/5LGSLTokyoU73
    6 Dec 2014Nishiyama, YukiJPN5/7WGSLTokyoU73
    6 Dec 2014Akimoto, HiroyukiJPN1/4LGSLTokyoU73
    6 Dec 2014Zingg, AnthonyGER1/8WGSLTokyoU73
    6 Dec 2014Shomurodov, SarvarUZB1/16WGSLTokyoU73
    28 Nov 2014An, Chang-RimKORfinalLGPJejuU73
    28 Nov 2014Orujov, RustamAZE1/2WGPJejuU73
    28 Nov 2014Bensted, JakeAUS1/4WGPJejuU73
    28 Nov 2014Song, Min-GiKOR1/8WGPJejuU73
    17 Oct 2014Duprat, PierreFRA5/7LGPTashkentU73
    17 Oct 2014Ozdoev, ZelimkhanRUS1/4LGPTashkentU73
    17 Oct 2014Ramanchyk, AliakseiBLR1/8WGPTashkentU73
    11 Oct 2014Duprat, PierreFRAfinalLGPAstanaU73  
    11 Oct 2014Sainjargal, Nyam-OchirMGL1/2WGPAstanaU73
    11 Oct 2014Shavdatuashvili, LashaGEO1/4WGPAstanaU73
    11 Oct 2014Agibayev, KairatKAZ1/8WGPAstanaU73
    30 Aug 2014An, Chang-RimKOR1/32WWChChelyabinskU73
    27 Aug 2014Nakaya, RikiJPN1/16LWChChelyabinskU73
    7 Jun 2014Estrada, MagdielCUBfinalWGPHavanaU73  
    7 Jun 2014Tatalashvili, NugzariGEO1/2WGPHavanaU73
    7 Jun 2014Mogushkov, MusaRUS1/4WGPHavanaU73
    7 Jun 2014Kurkiewicz, PiotrPOL1/8WGPHavanaU73
    10 May 2014Urani, FlorentFRAfinalWGSLBakuU73
    10 May 2014Duprat, PierreFRA1/2WGSLBakuU73
    10 May 2014Shomurodov, SarvarUZB1/4WGSLBakuU73
    10 May 2014Shavdatuashvili, LashaGEO1/8WGSLBakuU73
    10 May 2014Maddaloni, MarcoALB1/16WGSLBakuU73
    27 Apr 2014Legrand, UgoFRA1/8LETCMontpellierU73
    25 Apr 2014Draksic, RokSLO1/8LEChMontpellierU73
    25 Apr 2014Voelk, ChristopherGER1/16WEChMontpellierU73
    22 Feb 2014Akimoto, HiroyukiJPNfinalLGPDüsseldorfU73  
    22 Feb 2014Draksic, RokSLO1/2WGPDüsseldorfU73
    22 Feb 2014Mogushkov, MusaRUS1/4WGPDüsseldorfU73
    22 Feb 2014Katsumi, SoshinGER1/8WGPDüsseldorfU73
    22 Feb 2014Danculea, CostelROU1/16WGPDüsseldorfU73
    8 Feb 2014Legrand, UgoFRA1/16LGSLParisU73
    8 Feb 2014Wandtke, IgorGER1/32WGSLParisU73
    1 Feb 2014Dawson, PatrickGBRfinalLWCupSofiaU73
    1 Feb 2014Shevotsukov, RustamRUS1/2WWCupSofiaU73
    1 Feb 2014Ceylan, BayramTUR1/4WWCupSofiaU73
    1 Feb 2014Nicolaescu, EduardROU1/8WWCupSofiaU73
    12 Oct 2013Duprat, PierreFRAfinalWWCupMinskU73
    12 Oct 2013Regis, AndreaITA1/2WWCupMinskU73
    12 Oct 2013Kanivets, DmytroUKR1/4WWCupMinskU73
    12 Oct 2013Smagulov, ZhansayKAZ1/8WWCupMinskU73
    28 Aug 2013Ykybayev, DastanKAZ1/16LWChRio de JaneiroU73
    28 Aug 2013Van Zyl, GideonRSA1/32WWChRio de JaneiroU73
    28 Aug 2013Alves, AndréPOR1/64WWChRio de JaneiroU73
    20 Jul 2013Maddaloni, MarcoALB5/7LECupSindelfingenU73
    20 Jul 2013Kennes, KenBEL9/12WECupSindelfingenU73
    20 Jul 2013Crans, BramNED13/16WECupSindelfingenU73
    20 Jul 2013Schneider, ReneGER1/16LECupSindelfingenU73
    13 Jul 2013Kim, Joo-JinKOR5/7LGPUlaanbaatarU73
    13 Jul 2013Scvortov, VictorUAE1/4LGPUlaanbaatarU73
    13 Jul 2013Fogel, LeoRUS1/8WGPUlaanbaatarU73
    8 Jun 2013Gosiewski, JanGBRfinalWWCupTallinnU73
    8 Jun 2013Ramanchyk, AliakseiBLR1/2WWCupTallinnU73
    8 Jun 2013Kanivets, DmytroUKR1/4WWCupTallinnU73
    8 Jun 2013Rothberg, KunterEST1/8WWCupTallinnU73
    8 Jun 2013Shoka, VadzimBLR1/16WWCupTallinnU73
    27 Apr 2013Kodzokov, MuratRUS5/7LEChBudapestU73
    27 Apr 2013Van Tichelt, DirkBEL1/4LEChBudapestU73
    27 Apr 2013Albayrak, VedatTUR1/8WEChBudapestU73
    27 Apr 2013Gosiewski, JanGBR1/16WEChBudapestU73
    30 Mar 2013Legrand, UgoFRA5/7LGPSamsunU73
    30 Mar 2013Mogushkov, MusaRUS1/4LGPSamsunU73
    30 Mar 2013Macharashvili, ArsenGEO1/8WGPSamsunU73
    30 Mar 2013Durmaz, MehmetTUR1/16WGPSamsunU73
    23 Feb 2013Draksic, RokSLO3/5LGPDüsseldorfU73
    23 Feb 2013Schneider, ReneGER5/7WGPDüsseldorfU73
    23 Feb 2013Wang, Ki-ChunKOR1/4LGPDüsseldorfU73
    23 Feb 2013Avaliani, AmbakoGEO1/8WGPDüsseldorfU73
    23 Feb 2013Zaripkanov, EldarKAZ1/16WGPDüsseldorfU73
    9 Feb 2013Khashbaatar, TsagaanbaatarMGL1/8LGSLParisU73
    9 Feb 2013Legrand, UgoFRA1/16WGSLParisU73
    2 Feb 2013Torenov, YertuganKAZfinalWWCupTbilisiU73
    2 Feb 2013Rahimli, HuseynAZE1/2WWCupTbilisiU73
    2 Feb 2013Astafiev, AlekseyRUS1/4WWCupTbilisiU73
    2 Feb 2013Papunashvili, GiorgiGEO1/8WWCupTbilisiU73
    2 Feb 2013Kanivets, DmytroUKR1/16WWCupTbilisiU73
    9 Jun 2012Ruíz Zajac, JoaquinESP3/5WWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
    9 Jun 2012Alves, AndréPOR1/2LWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
    9 Jun 2012Alcaraz, Luis AlbertoESP1/4WWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
    9 Jun 2012Costa, DanielPOR1/8WWCupOdivelas LisbonU73
    2 Jun 2012Palelashvili, IosefISR3/5WWCupMadridU73
    2 Jun 2012Dawson, PatrickGBR5/7WWCupMadridU73
    2 Jun 2012Romero, MiguelESP1/4LWCupMadridU73
    2 Jun 2012Boulemia, MustaphaALG1/8WWCupMadridU73
    2 Jun 2012Allardon, JonathanFRA1/16WWCupMadridU73
    25 Feb 2012Scharinger, PeterAUT1/32LWCupPragueU73
    11 Feb 2012Gantulga, AltanbaganaMGL1/32LWCupOberwartU73
    4 Nov 2011Zoloev, VladimirKGZ3/5LWJCCape TownU73
    4 Nov 2011Ono, ShoheiJPN1/2LWJCCape TownU73
    4 Nov 2011Chokheli, MikheilGEO1/4WWJCCape TownU73
    4 Nov 2011Pusztai, PatrikHUN1/8WWJCCape TownU73
    4 Nov 2011Potparic, IgorSLO1/16WWJCCape TownU73
    17 Sep 2011Zoloev, VladimirKGZ3/5WEChJunLommelU73
    17 Sep 2011Zuev, DmitryRUS5/7WEChJunLommelU73
    17 Sep 2011Chokheli, MikheilGEO1/4LEChJunLommelU73
    17 Sep 2011Arpentin, ConstantinMDA1/8WEChJunLommelU73
    17 Sep 2011Logan, DavidGBR1/16WEChJunLommelU73
    26 Feb 2011Mitterfellner, AndreasAUT1/32LWCupWarsawU66
    12 Feb 2011Kuznetsov, MaksimRUS1/16LWCupBudapestU66
    12 Feb 2011De Jong, JasperNED1/32WWCupBudapestU66
    31 Oct 2010Ben Ali, FaridFRA1/8LECupBoråsU66
    31 Oct 2010Mayr, MichaelAUT1/16WECupBoråsU66
    8 Aug 2010Urani, FlorentFRA1/16LECupHamburgU66
    4 Jul 2008Hendricks, RonGER9/12LEChCaSarajevoU50
    4 Jul 2008Lagazauri, ShmagiGEO1/4WEChCaSarajevoU50
    4 Jul 2008Waeber, JanSUI1/8WEChCaSarajevoU50
    4 Jul 2008Pirozenoks, FilipsLAT1/16WEChCaSarajevoU50
    Result City Date
    3Doha12 Jan
    7Paris2020
    1Budapest2019
    2Qingdao2019
    1Tokyo2019
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!