Daniel Mukete Judoka
Daniel Mukete
Daniel Mukete
Country: Belarus | Born: 23 October 1997 (26 years)
Judoka Daniel Mukete of Belarus won bronze medals with the Junior team at European and World Junior Championships in 2015. Daniel took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 and became European U23 Champion in 2017 in Podgorica. Mukete captured silver at the European Open in Prague in 2018. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2018 and GP Tashkent. He won gold at the World Military Games in Wuhan. Mukete became European U23 Champion in 2019 in Izhevsk. He clinched a bronze medal at the Asian Open in Bishkek in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 4 1 3 25.0%
2023 15 7 8 46.7%
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 11 7 4 63.6%
2019 29 18 11 62.1%
2018 25 15 10 60.0%
2017 32 27 5 84.4%
2016 15 6 9 40.0%
2015 26 15 11 57.7%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 159 96 63 60.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Mar 2024 Damier, Francis FRA 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U100
3 Mar 2024 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U100
3 Mar 2024 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U100
18 Feb 2024 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
5 Nov 2023 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U100
26 Oct 2023 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2023 Japaridze, Mikheil GEO 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
24 Sep 2023 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/8 L GSL Baku U100
24 Sep 2023 Sarsenbaev, Ernazar UZB 1/16 W GSL Baku U100
23 Jun 2023 Batkhuyag, Gonchigsuren MGL 1/16 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U100
18 Jun 2023 Saduakas, Bekarys KAZ 1/8 L GSL Astana U100
18 Jun 2023 Gonzalez, Asley ROU 1/16 W GSL Astana U100
11 Jun 2023 Mamazairov, Almanbet KGZ 3/5 W WCup Bishkek U100
11 Jun 2023 Shorakhmatov, Rustam UZB 1/2 L WCup Bishkek U100
11 Jun 2023 Idrisov, Shakhrier KGZ 1/4 W WCup Bishkek U100
4 Jun 2023 Turoboyev, Otabek UZB 5/7 L GP Dushanbe U100
4 Jun 2023 Batkhuyag, Gonchigsuren MGL 1/4 L GP Dushanbe U100
4 Jun 2023 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 W GP Dushanbe U100
4 Jun 2023 Anvarzoda, Emomrizo TJK 1/16 W GP Dushanbe U100
13 Jan 2021 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U100
21 Nov 2020 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/32 W ECh Prague U100
23 Feb 2020 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2020 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2020 Kim, Jae Yun KOR 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Jan 2020 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Ishiuchi, Yuki JPN 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Jan 2020 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U100
14 Dec 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
3 Nov 2019 Saneblidze, Onise GEO final W EJU23 Izhevsk U100
3 Nov 2019 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U100
3 Nov 2019 Pleshakov, Vitalii RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U100
3 Nov 2019 Murphy, Hugo GBR 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U100
20 Oct 2019 Olivar, Cedric FRA final W WMG Wuhan U100
20 Oct 2019 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/2 W WMG Wuhan U100
20 Oct 2019 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W WMG Wuhan U100
20 Oct 2019 Hassani, Majid IRI 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U100
22 Sep 2019 Dosen, Bojan SRB 3/5 W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/2 L GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 1/4 W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/8 W GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Jurakulov, Aloviddin UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U100
30 Aug 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U100
28 Jul 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
24 Jun 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 3/5 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 5/7 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/4 L ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Korrel, Michael NED 1/8 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/16 W ECh Minsk U100
12 May 2019 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
7 Apr 2019 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/16 L GP Antalya U100
31 Mar 2019 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U100
24 Feb 2019 Iida, Kentaro JPN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
24 Feb 2019 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
26 Jan 2019 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Sep 2018 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/16 L WCh Baku U100
19 Aug 2018 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
19 Aug 2018 Mukhametkhanov, Zhassulan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
12 Aug 2018 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/16 L GP Budapest U100
29 Jul 2018 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 5/7 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Jul 2018 Iida, Kentaro JPN 1/4 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Jul 2018 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W GP Zagreb U100
29 Jul 2018 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Apr 2018 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
18 Mar 2018 Korrel, Michael NED 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
18 Mar 2018 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
18 Mar 2018 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
18 Mar 2018 Bisultanov, Adlan RUS 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
18 Mar 2018 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
4 Mar 2018 Sviryd, Mikita BLR final L WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Domanski, Tomasz POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Salimgereyev, Nurym KAZ 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
4 Mar 2018 Fagerhill, Jonathan SWE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
11 Feb 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
11 Feb 2018 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
12 Nov 2017 Sviryd, Mikita BLR final W EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
12 Nov 2017 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U100
21 Oct 2017 Yamaguchi, Takaya JPN 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U100
16 Sep 2017 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 3/5 W EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Shakaraliyev, Musa AZE 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Louzoun, Almog ISR 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U100
8 Jul 2017 Homo, Nicolas FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia U100
8 Jul 2017 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U100
8 Jul 2017 Pleshakov, Vitalii RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U100
8 Jul 2017 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U100
8 Jul 2017 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Gdynia U100
13 May 2017 Zorn, Daniel GER final W IJFJun Kaunas U100
13 May 2017 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
13 May 2017 Vehera, Yevhen UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U100
15 Apr 2017 Pleshakov, Vitalii RUS 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Pliev, Azamat RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Babayan, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Babayan, Vladimir RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
25 Mar 2017 Mamaevoglu, Islam TUR final W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Galanis, Spyridon GRE final W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Truffo, Marco ITA final W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Kyriakou, Lazaros CYP final W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Mamaevoglu, Islam TUR 3/5 W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Galanis, Spyridon GRE 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Kyriakou, Lazaros CYP 5/7 W IJFJun Athens U100
25 Mar 2017 Truffo, Marco ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U100
12 Feb 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
17 Sep 2016 Diesse, Aurelien FRA 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Schwendinger, Raphael LIE 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U90
23 Jul 2016 Djinovic, Filip SRB 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U100
23 Jul 2016 Djinovic, Filip SRB 1/32 L IJFJun Prague U100
7 May 2016 Kuusik, Mattias EST 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Hannula, Henri FIN 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
16 Apr 2016 Snippe, Jelle NED 13/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Taimazov, Robert RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Schneider, Sebastian AUT 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
2 Apr 2016 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 3/5 L IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Kvirikashvili, Leso GEO 1/2 L IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Blahusiak, Miroslav SVK 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Genc, Ilhami TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U90
15 Nov 2015 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U90
15 Nov 2015 Shostak, Igor UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U90
25 Oct 2015 Kuczera, Piotr POL 5/7 L WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 L WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Sharbatli, Vasif AZE 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Francini, Henrique BRA 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U90
20 Sep 2015 Kuczera, Piotr POL 3/5 L EChJT Oberwart U90
20 Sep 2015 Kharebava, Davyd UKR 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart U90
20 Sep 2015 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 W EChJT Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Trippel, Eduard GER 5/7 L EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Ozimek, Jakub POL 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Vasilev, Aleks BUL 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U90
25 Jul 2015 Ohat, Zalan HUN 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Alber, Bernhard AUT 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Kharebava, Davyd UKR 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Ozimek, Jakub POL 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Machacek, Jan CZE 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Samokhin, Petr RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U90
7 Jun 2015 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
9 May 2015 Ozimek, Jakub POL final L IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Simonis, Rokas LTU 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Guether, Tim GER 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Persson, Pontus SWE 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
6 Jul 2014 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/16 L EChCa Athens U90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!