Evelyne Tschopp Judoka

Evelyne Tschopp

Evelyne Tschopp

  • Country:Switzerland
  • Born:19 June 1991 (28 years)
  • Popularity
Swiss judoka Evelyne Tschopp won silver at the Grand Slam of Paris in 2015. She won Swiss Championships as cadet. In 2016 she won the Grand Prix of Almaty (KAZ). She won the Swiss title in 2016 in Neuchatel. She took bronze at the European Championships in 2017 and 2018. She took bronze at the European Open in Minsk in 2017. She took a silver medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi, Tashkent and Hohhot and a bronze medal at the GP in Cancun.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019136746.2 %
201835211460.0 %
20172315865.2 %
201625141156.0 %
201552282453.8 %
201428141450.0 %
201336201655.6 %
2012106460.0 %
20111761135.3 %
200931233.3 %
200731233.3 %
Total 245 132 113 53.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 May 2019Abe, UtaJPNfinalLGPHohhotU52
24 May 2019Cohen, GiliISR1/2WGPHohhotU52
24 May 2019Chitu, AndreeaROU1/4WGPHohhotU52
24 May 2019Rouviere, NathalieGER1/8WGPHohhotU52
10 May 2019Primo, GefenISR3/5LGSLBakuU52
10 May 2019Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO5/7WGSLBakuU52
10 May 2019Valentim, EleudisBRA1/4LGSLBakuU52
10 May 2019Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/8WGSLBakuU52
29 Mar 2019Mokdar, FaizaFRA5/7LGPTbilisiU52
29 Mar 2019Bishrelt, KhorloodoiMGL1/4LGPTbilisiU52
29 Mar 2019Mlechka, AlesyaBLR1/8WGPTbilisiU52
22 Feb 2019Maeda, ChishimaJPN1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU52
9 Feb 2019Pimenta, LarissaBRA1/16LGSLParisU52
15 Dec 2018Van Snick, CharlineBEL3/5LIJFMAGuangzhouU52
15 Dec 2018Primo, GefenISR5/7WIJFMAGuangzhouU52
15 Dec 2018Tsunoda, NatsumiJPN1/4LIJFMAGuangzhouU52
15 Dec 2018Ramos, JoanaPOR1/8WIJFMAGuangzhouU52
9 Nov 2018Kelmendi, MajlindaKOSfinalLGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Perenc, AgataPOL1/2WGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/4WGPTashkentU52
9 Nov 2018Esteves, MarianaPOR1/8WGPTashkentU52
27 Oct 2018Cohen, GiliISR5/7LGSLAbu DhabiU52
27 Oct 2018Giles, ChelsieGBR1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU52
27 Oct 2018Esteo Linne, Nina EstefaniaESP1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU52
12 Oct 2018Kocher, FabienneSUI3/5WGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Delgado, AngelicaUSA5/7WGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Perez Box, AnaESP1/4LGPCancunU52
12 Oct 2018Pierucci, GiuliaITA1/8WGPCancunU52
21 Sep 2018Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/8LWChBakuU52
21 Sep 2018Pupp, RekaHUN1/16WWChBakuU52
10 Aug 2018Giles, ChelsieGBR1/16LGPBudapestU52
25 May 2018Wu, ShugenCHN1/8LGPHohhotU52
26 Apr 2018Pupp, RekaHUN3/5WEChTel AvivU52
26 Apr 2018Kuziutina, NataliaRUS1/2LEChTel AvivU52
26 Apr 2018Primo, GefenISR1/4WEChTel AvivU52
26 Apr 2018Rubinstein, MadeleneNOR1/8WEChTel AvivU52
30 Mar 2018Buchard, AmandineFRAfinalLGPTbilisiU52
30 Mar 2018Delgado, AngelicaUSA1/2WGPTbilisiU52
30 Mar 2018Stangar, AnjaSLO1/4WGPTbilisiU52
9 Mar 2018Florian, LarisaAZEfinalWGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Korkmaz, IremTUR1/2WGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Beddah, ZinebMAR1/4WGPAgadirU52
9 Mar 2018Fofana, SalimataCIV1/8WGPAgadirU52
23 Feb 2018Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP5/7LGSLDüsseldorfU52
23 Feb 2018Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU52
23 Feb 2018Elizeche, AyelenARG1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU52
10 Feb 2018Buchard, AmandineFRA1/8LGSLParisU52
10 Feb 2018El Qorachi, Fatima ZahraMAR1/16WGSLParisU52
16 Dec 2017Buchard, AmandineFRA1/8LIJFMASt. PetersburgU52
2 Dec 2017Buchard, AmandineFRA1/8LGSLTokyoU52
2 Dec 2017Easton, TinkaAUS1/16WGSLTokyoU52
26 Oct 2017Florian, LarisaAZE5/7LGSLAbu DhabiU52
26 Oct 2017Cohen, GiliISR1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU52
26 Oct 2017Perenc, AgataPOL1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU52
26 Oct 2017Sulaymanova, GulnorUZB1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU52
29 Aug 2017Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/16LWChBudapestU52
29 Aug 2017Kwon, Ae-RimKOR1/32WWChBudapestU52
22 Jul 2017Bezalel, ArielISR3/5WWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Skrypnik, DaryaBLR1/2LWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Perenc, AgataPOL1/4WWCupMinskU52
22 Jul 2017Kazarina, YuliaRUS1/8WWCupMinskU52
20 Apr 2017Giuffrida, OdetteITA3/5WEChWarsawU52
20 Apr 2017Florian, LarisaAZE5/7WEChWarsawU52
20 Apr 2017Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/4LEChWarsawU52
20 Apr 2017Skrypnik, DaryaBLR1/8WEChWarsawU52
20 Apr 2017Bezalel, ArielISR1/16WEChWarsawU52
11 Mar 2017Righetti, AnnaITAfinalLECupUsterU57
11 Mar 2017Caggiano, GiuliaITA1/2WECupUsterU57
11 Mar 2017Boi, MiriamITA1/4WECupUsterU57
11 Mar 2017Puts, EsmeraldaNED1/8WECupUsterU57
24 Feb 2017Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/8WGPDüsseldorfU52
17 Dec 2016Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS3/5LECCGroznyU57
17 Dec 2016Schauer, ValentinaAUT1/2WECCGroznyU52
17 Dec 2016Thinnes, ManonFRA1/4WECCGroznyU52
7 Aug 2016Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/8LOGRio de JaneiroU52
7 Aug 2016Gneto, PriscillaFRA1/16WOGRio de JaneiroU52
27 May 2016Nakamura, MisatoJPN1/8LIJFMAGuadalajaraU52
13 May 2016Cohen, GiliISRfinalWGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Park, Da SolKOR1/2WGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Perenc, AgataPOL1/4WGPAlmatyU52
13 May 2016Stankevich, ZhannaARM1/8WGPAlmatyU52
21 Apr 2016Chitu, AndreeaROU3/5LEChKazanU52
21 Apr 2016Schwartz, RoniISR5/7WEChKazanU52
21 Apr 2016Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/4LEChKazanU52
21 Apr 2016Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/8WEChKazanU52
21 Apr 2016Florian, LarisaAZE1/16WEChKazanU52
1 Apr 2016Munkhbaatar, BundmaaMGL1/8LGPSamsunU52
1 Apr 2016Sundberg, JaanaFIN1/16WGPSamsunU52
25 Mar 2016Adiyasambuu, TsolmonMGL1/8LGPTbilisiU52
25 Mar 2016Ertl, MariaGER1/16WGPTbilisiU52
19 Feb 2016Ente, BirgitNED1/16LGPDüsseldorfU52
6 Feb 2016Schwartz, RoniISR1/16LGSLParisU52
22 Jan 2016Romero, GretelCUB5/7LGPHavanaU52
22 Jan 2016Kraeh, MareenGER1/4LGPHavanaU52
22 Jan 2016Gómez, LauraESP1/8WGPHavanaU52
22 Jan 2016Cardozo Madaf, Abi BetsabeARG1/16WGPHavanaU52
19 Dec 2015Buchard, AmandineFRAfinalLECCViennaU52
19 Dec 2015Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/2LECCViennaU52
19 Dec 2015Rosso, JuliaFRA1/4WECCViennaU52
6 Dec 2015Gneto, PriscillaFRA1/8LGSLTokyoU52
6 Dec 2015Ertl, MariaGER1/16WGSLTokyoU52
20 Nov 2015Adiyasambuu, TsolmonMGL3/5LGPQingdaoU52
20 Nov 2015Babamuratova, GulbadamTKM1/2LGPQingdaoU52
20 Nov 2015Ma, YingnanCHN1/4WGPQingdaoU52
20 Nov 2015Schwartz, RoniISR1/8WGPQingdaoU52
13 Nov 2015Guica, EcaterinaCANfinalLWCupWollongongU52
13 Nov 2015Cardozo Madaf, Abi BetsabeARG1/2WWCupWollongongU52
13 Nov 2015Nguyen, ThuyVIE1/4WWCupWollongongU52
1 Nov 2015Kelmendi, MajlindaKOS1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU52
1 Nov 2015Ertl, MariaGER1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU52
17 Oct 2015Kelmendi, MajlindaKOSfinalLGSLParisU52
17 Oct 2015Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/2WGSLParisU52
17 Oct 2015Munkhbaatar, BundmaaMGL1/4WGSLParisU52
17 Oct 2015Chitu, AndreeaROU1/8WGSLParisU52
17 Oct 2015Sundberg, JaanaFIN1/16WGSLParisU52
10 Oct 2015Gagarina, OlgaRUS1/8LWCupOdivelas LisbonU52
25 Aug 2015Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/16LWChAstanaU52
25 Aug 2015Beldiagina, KseniiaKGZ1/32WWChAstanaU52
6 Jul 2015Dmitrieva, AnnaRUS3/5WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL5/7WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Valentim, EleudisBRA9/12WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Kim, Yu-RaKOR13/16WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Uchio, MakoJPN1/8LWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Tandjung, ElaineUSA1/16WWUCGwangjuU52
25 Jun 2015Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/8LEChBakuU52
25 Jun 2015Arca, Ayse SaadetTUR1/16WEChBakuU52
31 May 2015Wolfslag, MirandaNED5/7LWCupCluj NapocaU52
31 May 2015Schwartz, RoniISR1/4LWCupCluj NapocaU52
31 May 2015Ioanca, RoxanaROU1/8WWCupCluj NapocaU52
8 May 2015Sundberg, JaanaFIN1/8LGSLBakuU52
8 May 2015Haddad, DjaziaALG1/16WGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Gómez, LauraESP5/7LGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/4LGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Kraeh, MareenGER1/8WGSLBakuU52
6 May 2015Schwartz, RoniISR1/16WGSLBakuU52
27 Mar 2015Adiyasambuu, TsolmonMGL5/7LGPSamsunU52
27 Mar 2015Edwards, KellyGBR1/4LGPSamsunU52
27 Mar 2015Munkhbaatar, BundmaaMGL1/8WGPSamsunU52
27 Mar 2015Kaisarova, AsselKAZ1/16WGPSamsunU52
15 Mar 2015Florian, LarisaAZE1/8LWCupCasablancaU52
7 Mar 2015Thumm, VerenaGERfinalLECupUsterU52
7 Mar 2015Antonis, NicaBEL1/2WECupUsterU52
7 Mar 2015Scardone, JuliaGBR1/4WECupUsterU52
7 Mar 2015Nagano, NanamiJPN1/8WECupUsterU52
15 Feb 2015Yoshida, TsukasaJPN1/16LWCupOberwartU57
7 Feb 2015Gjakova, NoraKOS1/8LWCupSofiaU57
7 Feb 2015Righetti, AnnaITA1/16WWCupSofiaU57
18 Jan 2015Siaci, GhaniaALG1/16LWCupTunisU57
20 Dec 2014Mueller, JohannaGERfinalLECCHoofddorpU57
20 Dec 2014Madelrieux, CindyFRA1/2WECCHoofddorpU57
20 Dec 2014Grol, CarlaNED1/4WECCHoofddorpU57
2 Nov 2014Dotzler, EmilyGER3/5WECupMalagaU57
2 Nov 2014Lisson, JacquelineGER1/2LECupMalagaU57
2 Nov 2014Cadilla, TeclaESP1/4WECupMalagaU57
16 Oct 2014Rogic, JovanaSRB1/8LGPTashkentU57
16 Oct 2014Ozerler, NazlicanTUR1/16WGPTashkentU57
10 Oct 2014Smythe-Davis, NekodaGBR1/16LGPAstanaU57
12 Jul 2014Dotzler, EmilyGER3/5LECupSindelfingenU57
12 Jul 2014Brunet, MorganeFRA1/2LECupSindelfingenU57
12 Jul 2014Podolak, ArletaPOL1/4WECupSindelfingenU57
12 Jul 2014Biedermann, JudithSUI1/8WECupSindelfingenU57
15 Jun 2014Zeltner, TinaAUT1/8LWCupSan SalvadorU57
15 Jun 2014Villavicencio, DianaECU1/16WWCupSan SalvadorU57
6 Jun 2014Zabludina, IrinaRUS1/16LGPHavanaU57
9 May 2014Grol, CarlaNED3/5LGSLBakuU57
9 May 2014Khomentovskaia, TatianaRUS1/4LGSLBakuU57
9 May 2014Rogic, JovanaSRB1/8WGSLBakuU57
29 Mar 2014Kaiser, SwantjeGER5/7LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Powell, KirstyGBR9/12WECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Huber, CindyFRA1/4LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Dengg, AnnaAUT1/8WECupSarajevoU57
1 Mar 2014Verhagen, SanneNED1/16LWCupWarsawU57
1 Feb 2014Kocher, FabienneSUI3/5WWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Kazeniuk, TatianaRUS5/7WWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Franssen, JuulNED1/4LWCupSofiaU57
1 Feb 2014Nishanbayeva, SevaraKAZ1/8WWCupSofiaU57
21 Dec 2013Ozerler, NazlicanTURpouleWECCParisU57
21 Dec 2013Sahapova, OksanaRUSpouleWECCParisU57
15 Nov 2013Kocher, FabienneSUI3/5LEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Benarroche, LolaFRA1/2LEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Lo Giudice, MartinaITA1/4WEJU23SamokovU57
15 Nov 2013Mohseni, NargesAUT1/8WEJU23SamokovU57
26 Oct 2013Righetti, AnnaITA3/5LECupBoråsU57
26 Oct 2013Ramsay, ConnieGBR5/7WECupBoråsU57
26 Oct 2013Lehikoinen, SatuFIN1/4LECupBoråsU57
26 Oct 2013Dragemark, ElviraSWE1/8WECupBoråsU57
12 Oct 2013Grol, CarlaNED1/8LWCupMinskU57
22 Sep 2013Frey, KathrinSUI3/5WECupTampereU57
22 Sep 2013Elliot, ShirleyFRA1/2LECupTampereU57
8 Sep 2013Mohseni, NargesAUT3/5WECupBratislavaU57
8 Sep 2013Miller, MagdalenaPOL5/7WECupBratislavaU57
8 Sep 2013Köteles, VivienHUN9/12WECupBratislavaU57
8 Sep 2013Bekic, AndreaCRO1/8LECupBratislavaU57
20 Jul 2013Lehikoinen, SatuFIN3/5WECupSindelfingenU57
20 Jul 2013Diedhiou, HortanceSEN5/7WECupSindelfingenU57
20 Jul 2013Khomentovskaia, TatianaRUS1/4LECupSindelfingenU57
15 Jun 2013Regis, AlessiaITA3/5LECupCeljeU57
15 Jun 2013Bekic, AndreaCRO1/2LECupCeljeU57
15 Jun 2013Buryachenko, IlonaRUS1/4WECupCeljeU57
15 Jun 2013Fraiderik, TiffanyFRA1/8WECupCeljeU57
8 Jun 2013Rogic, JovanaSRB1/16LWCupOdivelas LisbonU57
18 May 2013Matvienkova, AnastasiaRUS3/5WECupOrenburgU57
18 May 2013Polikarpova, AnastasiaRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU57
18 May 2013Buryachenko, IlonaRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU57
18 May 2013Salnikova, AleksandraRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU57
11 May 2013Ramsay, ConnieGBR9/12LECupLondonU57
11 May 2013Elliot, ShirleyFRA1/4LECupLondonU57
11 May 2013Ikälä, AnniFIN1/8WECupLondonU57
30 Mar 2013Amaron, EmilieSUI3/5LECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Smythe-Davis, NekodaGBR1/2LECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Woodruff, AmyGBR1/4WECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Denoo, LotteBEL1/8WECupSarajevoU57
14 Jul 2012Ilieva, IvelinaBULfinalLECupIstanbulU57
14 Jul 2012Grigorova, ElenaBUL1/2WECupIstanbulU57
14 Jul 2012Kabak, ÜmmühanTUR1/4WECupIstanbulU57
14 Jul 2012Aydemir, IlaydaTUR1/8WECupIstanbulU57
16 Jun 2012Karakas, HedvigHUNfinalLECupCeljeU57
16 Jun 2012Amaron, EmilieSUI5/7LECupCeljeU57
16 Jun 2012Regis, AlessiaITA1/4WECupCeljeU57
16 Jun 2012Kropf, ManjaSLO1/8WECupCeljeU57
13 May 2012Perenc, AgataPOLpre-roundLECupLondonU57
13 May 2012Johnstone, SophieGBR1/32WECupLondonU57
29 Oct 2011Elliot, ShirleyFRA9/12LECupBoråsU57
29 Oct 2011Dragmark, ElviraSWE13/16WECupBoråsU57
29 Oct 2011Lehikoinen, SatuFIN1/8LECupBoråsU57
22 Oct 2011Bekic, AndreaCRO1/8LECupBelgradeU57
23 Jul 2011Felske, SinaGER9/12LECupHamburgU57
23 Jul 2011Richardson, ShareenNED1/4LECupHamburgU57
23 Jul 2011Denoo, LotteBEL1/8WECupHamburgU57
16 Jul 2011Bekic, AndreaCRO3/5LECupIstanbulU57
16 Jul 2011Grigorova, ElenaBUL5/7WECupIstanbulU57
16 Jul 2011Zehir, TugbaTUR1/4LECupIstanbulU57
16 Jul 2011Cengiz, KubraTUR1/8WECupIstanbulU57
16 Jul 2011Nurjavova, RushanaTKM1/16WECupIstanbulU57
18 Jun 2011Dinasta, SharonITA17/20LECupCeljeU57
18 Jun 2011Perenc, AgataPOL1/16LECupCeljeU57
15 May 2011Felske, SinaGER17/20LECupLondonU57
15 May 2011Brunet, MorganeFRA1/16LECupLondonU57
15 May 2011Palmer, AnnaUSA1/32WECupLondonU57
19 Apr 2009Suo-Yrjö, TiiaFIN9/12LECupBaarU52
19 Apr 2009Chernetsova, NataliaRUS1/8LECupBaarU52
19 Apr 2009Cowe, Anne-LaureFRA1/16WECupBaarU52
6 Jul 2007Rafailov, MarinaISR9/12LEChCaValettaU44
6 Jul 2007Brown, LouiseIRL13/16WEChCaValettaU44
6 Jul 2007Krenn, EvaAUT1/16LEChCaValettaU44
Result City Date
2Hohhot24 May
5Baku10 May
7Tbilisi29 Mar
5Guangzhou2018
2Tashkent2018