Niiaz Bilalov Judoka
Niiaz Bilalov
Niiaz Bilalov
Country: Russia | Born: 5 September 1994 (26 years)
Russian judoka Niaz Bilalov won a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2015. He won bronze at the FISU Universiade in 2015 and European U23 bronze in 2015. Bilalov won silver at the Euro Open in Minsk. In 2016 he took silver at the Czech Open and bronze at the Grand Slam Tyumen in 2016. He won gold at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016 and he won the European Cup in Celje in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018 and Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 14 8 6 57.1%
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 21 12 9 57.1%
2018 18 12 6 66.7%
2017 17 13 4 76.5%
2016 20 15 5 75.0%
2015 28 22 6 78.6%
2014 6 3 3 50.0%
Total 126 86 40 68.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 May 2021 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 3/5 L GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 5/7 W GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/4 L GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Saduakas, Bekarys KAZ 1/16 W GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/32 W GSL Kazan U100
28 Mar 2021 Turoboyev, Muzaffarbek UZB 3/5 L GSL Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2021 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2021 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2021 Smith, L.A. USA 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2021 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U100
7 Mar 2021 Turoboyev, Utkirbek UZB 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U100
7 Mar 2021 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U100
13 Jan 2021 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U100
23 Feb 2020 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2020 Singh, Avtar IND 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
14 Dec 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
8 Oct 2019 Denisov, Kirill RUS 3/5 L GSL Brasilia U100
8 Oct 2019 Smith, L.A. USA 5/7 W GSL Brasilia U100
8 Oct 2019 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GSL Brasilia U100
8 Oct 2019 Medina, Lewis DOM 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U100
28 Jul 2019 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Jul 2019 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U100
12 May 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
12 May 2019 Karimli, Adil AZE 1/32 W GSL Baku U100
17 Mar 2019 El Nahas, Shady CAN 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
10 Feb 2019 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 3/5 L GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 5/7 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
10 Feb 2019 Kim, Jae Yun KOR 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
16 Dec 2018 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou U100
18 Nov 2018 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/16 L GP The Hague U100
14 Oct 2018 Boehler, Laurin AUT final W GP Cancun U100
14 Oct 2018 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 W GP Cancun U100
14 Oct 2018 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W GP Cancun U100
14 Oct 2018 Smith, L.A. USA 1/8 W GP Cancun U100
12 Aug 2018 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/8 L GP Budapest U100
12 Aug 2018 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 W GP Budapest U100
28 Apr 2018 Paltchik, Peter ISR 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 5/7 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
28 Apr 2018 Savytskiy, Anton UKR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U100
25 Feb 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
17 Dec 2017 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U100
28 Oct 2017 Nikiforov, Toma BEL final W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
1 Oct 2017 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 L GP Zagreb U100
1 Oct 2017 Miladin, Ibro BIH 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
20 Aug 2017 Domanski, Tomasz POL 3/5 W WUC Taipei U100
20 Aug 2017 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/2 L WUC Taipei U100
20 Aug 2017 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/4 W WUC Taipei U100
20 Aug 2017 Van Nuffel, Dylan BEL 1/8 W WUC Taipei U100
18 Jun 2017 Fogasy, Gergö HUN final W ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Magomedov, Khaibula RUS 1/2 W ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
18 Jun 2017 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
21 May 2017 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
12 Nov 2016 Sviryd, Mikita BLR final W EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
12 Nov 2016 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
12 Nov 2016 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
12 Nov 2016 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U100
9 Oct 2016 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS final W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
9 Oct 2016 Tachii, Denis MDA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
17 Jul 2016 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U100
17 Jul 2016 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U100
17 Jul 2016 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U100
8 May 2016 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/16 L GSL Baku U100
23 Apr 2016 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U100
28 Feb 2016 Krpálek, Lukas CZE final L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
7 Feb 2016 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/16 L GSL Paris U100
7 Feb 2016 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
6 Dec 2015 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U100
15 Nov 2015 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 3/5 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Tsulukidze, Rezo GEO 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U100
15 Nov 2015 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U100
3 Oct 2015 Delvert, Clément FRA 3/5 W GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/2 L GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U100
3 Oct 2015 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/8 W GP Tashkent U100
4 Jul 2015 Goto, Ryutaro JPN 3/5 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Sharipov, Fakhriddin UZB 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/4 L WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Grine, Oubaid ALG 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U100
4 Jul 2015 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U100
7 Jun 2015 Armenteros, Jose CUB final L WCup Minsk U100
7 Jun 2015 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
7 Jun 2015 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
7 Jun 2015 Kurbonov, Soyib UZB 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
7 Jun 2015 Kliuchnikau, Pavel BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
17 May 2015 Barkalaev, Abdulmuslim RUS final W ECup Orenburg U100
17 May 2015 Joergensen, Frederik DEN 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U100
17 May 2015 Ikoev, Soslan RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U100
17 May 2015 Rustamov, Erbol UZB 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U100
15 Mar 2015 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG final L WCup Casablanca U100
15 Mar 2015 Louzir, Khalid MAR 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U100
15 Mar 2015 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U100
15 Mar 2015 Nji Mouluh, Seidou CMR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U100
28 Sep 2014 Korrel, Michael NED 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U90
18 May 2014 Clerget, Axel FRA 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Hopfeldt, Indrek EST 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Eskirkhanov, Adlan RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
18 May 2014 Khamzin, Ansar KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90