World U21 Championships Fort Lauderdale - Event

World U21 Championships Fort Lauderdale

  • Date: 22 Oct 2014 - 25 Oct 2014
  • Place: Fort Lauderdale, United States
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Results men

U55
1 Wataru Umekita JPN
2 Kamal Fikri FRA
3 Amartuvshin Bayaraa MGL
3 Ganbaatar Battulga MGL
5 Vahagn Hovsepyan ARM
5 Kemran Nurillaev UZB
7 Gamzat Zairbekov RUS
7 Valentin Alipiev BUL
U60
1 Francisco Garrigós ESP
2 Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
3 Mehman Sadigov AZE
3 In Hyuk Choi KOR
5 Kohei Hayashi JPN
5 Davud Mammadsoy AZE
7 Adonis Diaz USA
7 Salim Rebahi ALG
U66
1 Egor Mgdsyan RUS
2 Hifumi Abe JPN
3 Ricardo Santos BRA
3 Baruch Shmailov ISR
5 Bogdan Iadov UKR
5 Adrian Labrado ESP
7 Rodion Golod ISR
7 Eduardo Araujo MEX
U73
1 Chang-Rim An KOR
2 Yuji Yamamoto JPN
3 Nuno Saraiva POR
3 Koba Mchedlishvili GEO
5 Huseyn Rahimli AZE
5 Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
7 Lincoln Neves BRA
7 Gyula Pál HUN
U81
1 Rafael Macedo BRA
2 Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
3 Levan Gugava GEO
3 Pape Doudou Ndiaye FRA
5 Rico Harder NED
5 Jonas Björktorp SWE
7 Ushangi Margiani GEO
7 Nemanja Majdov SRB
U90
1 Krisztian Toth HUN
2 Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
3 Max De Vreeze NED
3 Beka Gviniashvili GEO
5 David Tekic GER
5 Piotr Kuczera POL
7 Firudin Dadashov AZE
7 Li Kochman ISR
U100
1 Ryutaro Goto JPN
2 Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
3 Ramazan Malsuigenov RUS
3 Aaron Wolf JPN
5 Guram Tushishvili GEO
5 Zlatko Kumric CRO
7 Leon Strueber GER
7 Nurym Salimgereyev KAZ
O100
1 Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
2 Guga Kibordzalidze GEO
3 Iakiv Khammo UKR
3 Ruslan Shakhbazov RUS
5 Sebastian Fagerhill SWE
5 Anton Rudnyk UKR
7 Min-Young Choi KOR
7 Ahmed Wahid EGY
7 Min-Yeong Choe KOR
referee
9 Frank Wolf GER
9 Slawomir Kownacki POL
9 Young-Chun Jeon KOR
9 Raymond Saito USA
9 Jeferson Vieira BRA
9 Mukhsin Nurtazin KAZ
9 Guerrino De Patre ITA
9 William Rosquet CUB
9 Gary Berliner USA
9 Andres Cabeiro Bruni GUA
9 Alejandro Kaidar ARG
9 Robert Pearce AUS

Results women

U44
1 Hitomi Sakaguchi JPN
2 Larissa Farias BRA
3 Melisa Cakmakli TUR
3 Olfa Saoudi TUN
5 Catarina Costa POR
5 Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
7 Anastasia Pavlenko RUS
7 Tiffani Rodriguez MEX
U48
1 Ami Kondo JPN
2 Dilara Lokmanhekim TUR
3 Alexandra Pop ROU
3 Patrycia Szekely GER
5 Cristina Budescu MDA
5 Milica Nikolic SRB
7 Joana Diogo POR
7 Reka Pupp HUN
U52
1 Amandine Buchard FRA
2 Larisa Florian ROU
3 Astride Gneto FRA
3 Mako Uchio JPN
5 Jessica Pereira BRA
5 Tena Sikic CRO
7 Nica Antonis BEL
7 Oana Nicolaescu ROU
U57
1 Momo Tamaoki JPN
2 Christa Deguchi JPN
3 Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
3 Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
5 Timna Nelson Levy ISR
5 Dewy Karthaus NED
7 Jennifer Schwille GER
7 Sarah Harachi FRA
U63
1 Miho Minei JPN
2 Nami Nabekura JPN
3 Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
3 Vivian Herrmann GER
5 Lucy Renshall GBR
5 Danielle Oliveira BRA
7 Diana Dzhigaros RUS
7 Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
U70
1 Barbara Matić CRO
2 Ebony Drysdale Daley GBR
3 Melissa Heleine FRA
3 Marie Eve Gahié FRA
5 Aleksandra Samardžić BIH
5 Diana Brenes CRC
7 Sanne Van Dijke NED
7 Nairelis Fuentes Montoya CUB
U78
1 Sarra Mzougui TUN
2 Sama Hawa Camara FRA
3 Ana Laura Portuondo Isasi CAN
3 Beata Pacut POL
5 Anna-Maria Wagner GER
5 Evelin Salánki HUN
7 Larissa Groenwold NED
7 Julie Pierret FRA
O78
1 Sarah Asahina JPN
2 Anastasiia Sapsai UKR
3 Marlin Viveros ECU
3 Marine Erb FRA
5 Mi-Jin Han KOR
5 Ivana Šutalo CRO
7 Michelle Goschin GER
7 Gusmary Garcia Savigne CUB
referee
9 Akiko Amano JPN
9 Cathy Mouette FRA
9 Barbara Shimizu USA