• World Cup Rome - Event

    World Cup Rome

    • Date: 29 Sep 2012 - 30 Sep 2012
    • Place: Rome, Italy
    • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Ludwig Paischer AUT
    2 Issam Nour FRA
    3 Carmine Di Loreto ITA
    3 Matjaz Trbovc SLO
    5 Graham Trinder GBR
    5 Senne Wyns BEL
    7 Fabio Andreoli ITA
    7 Kay Van Rijn NED
    U66
    1 Dimitri Dragin FRA
    2 Kilian Le Blouch FRA
    3 Julien Ottaviani FRA
    3 Sebastian Seidl GER
    5 Yuri Contegreco ITA
    5 Jasper De Jong NED
    7 László Burján HUN
    7 Antonio Chianese ITA
    U73
    1 Florent Urani FRA
    2 Jonathan Allardon FRA
    3 Soshin Katsumi GER
    3 Piotr Kurkiewicz POL
    5 Pierre Duprat FRA
    5 Enrico Parlati ITA
    7 Stefan Friedrich GER
    7 Denis Mititelu ROU
    U81
    1 Robert Gess GER
    2 Francesco Bruyere ITA
    3 Carlos Luz POR
    3 Luca Poeta ITA
    5 Benjamin Muennich GER
    5 Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN
    7 Matteo Marconcini ITA
    7 Robin Pacek SWE
    U90
    1 Alexandre Iddir FRA
    2 Max Schirnhofer AUT
    3 Ludovic Gobert FRA
    3 Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
    5 Zviad Gogotchuri GEO
    5 David Ruíz Zajac ESP
    7 Isaac Carreño ESP
    7 Noël Van 't End NED
    U100
    1 Renan Nunes BRA
    2 Martin Pacek SWE
    3 Danny Meeuwsen NED
    3 Remco van den Brink NED
    5 Rafal Filek POL
    5 Krzysztof Weglarz POL
    7 Vincenzo D'Arco ITA
    7 Marc Fortuny ESP
    O100
    1 Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA
    2 David Moura BRA
    3 Juhan Mettis EST
    3 Alessio Mascetti ITA
    5 Benjamin Harmegnies BEL
    5 Pascal Scherrenberg NED
    7 Vito Dragic SLO
    7 Damian Nasiadko POL
    referee
    9 Walter Patoor BEL
    9 Juha Vuorela FIN
    9 Thierry Marchand FRA
    9 Keith Merrick GBR
    9 Frank Wolf GER
    9 Viktor Havasi HUN
    9 Oren Ben Arzi ISR
    9 Mario Vecchi ITA
    9 Claudio Raimondi ITA
    9 Guerrino De Patre ITA
    9 Mario Daminelli ITA
    9 Gianfranco Minissale ITA
    9 Petter Grime NOR
    9 Marius Jeberean ROU
    9 Cosmin Cristea ROU
    9 Rene Bruehwiler SUI
    9 Dick Johansson SWE
    Country Gold
    Italy2
    Netherlands1
    Albania1
    France1
    Croatia1
    Spain1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!