Mascha Ballhaus Judoka

Mascha Ballhaus

Mascha Ballhaus

  • Country:Germany
  • Born:27 July 2000 (20 years)
  • Popularity
German judoka Mascha Ballhaus became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. She captured a silver medal at the Cadet World Championships in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. Ballhaus also won the team title with Germany. With the German Junior Team she won bronze at the World Mixed Teams in 2017 in Zagreb. Mascha Ballhaus (GER) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U48kg in 2017. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Cup in Celje in 2019. She won the European Cup in Malaga in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202031233.3 %
201931181358.1 %
201833221166.7 %
20172521484.0 %
20162923679.3 %
201552340.0 %
42250.0 %
Total 130 89 41 68.5 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020Abe, UtaJPN1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU52
21 Feb 2020Tsiorinirina, TessiaMAD1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU52
15 Feb 2020Petrovic, NadezdaSRB1/16LWCupBratislavaU52
1 Nov 2019Stojadinov, AndreaSRB5/7LEJU23IzhevskU48
1 Nov 2019Pichkaleva, DariaRUS1/4LEJU23IzhevskU48
1 Nov 2019Montanez Peirot, CarlaESP1/8WEJU23IzhevskU48
12 Sep 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP3/5LEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Petit, LoisBEL5/7WEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Sergeeva, AlinaRUS1/4LEChJunVaantaaU48
12 Sep 2019Hamidova, ShafagAZE1/8WEChJunVaantaaU48
28 Jul 2019Ferreira, LauraBRA5/7LIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Dimitrova, GabrielaBUL9/12WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Andic, OzgeTUR13/16WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2019Boukli, ShirineFRA1/8LIJFJunBerlinU48
12 Jul 2019Li, YananCHN1/8LGPBudapestU48
12 Jul 2019Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/16WGPBudapestU48
2 Jun 2019Boukli, ShirineFRA3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2019Beringer, FatimeHUN5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2019Lima, AmandaBRA9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2019Nauatbek, AkmaralKAZ1/4LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2019Dimitrova, GabrielaBUL1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
26 May 2019Bernard, FaustineFRA3/5WECupCeljeU48
26 May 2019Kraft, MaraAUT5/7WECupCeljeU48
26 May 2019Fiorini, MichelaITA1/4LECupCeljeU48
6 Apr 2019Borisova, GlafiraRUS3/5WIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Nauatbek, AkmaralKAZ1/2LIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Boukli, ShirineFRA1/4WIJFJunLignanoU48
6 Apr 2019Aliyeva, RamilaAZE1/8WIJFJunLignanoU48
22 Feb 2019Tonaki, FunaJPN1/8LGSLDüsseldorfU48
22 Feb 2019Solis, JacquelineGUA1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU48
16 Feb 2019Xiong, YaoCHN1/8LWCupOberwartU48
16 Feb 2019Kokaeva, KristinaRUS1/16WWCupOberwartU48
2 Feb 2019Vaugarny, MelodieFRA1/8LWCupSofiaU48
2 Feb 2019Beder, TugceTUR1/16WWCupSofiaU48
21 Oct 2018Dolgikh, EkaterinaRUS5/7LWTCJNassauU48
21 Oct 2018Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4LWTCJNassauU48
17 Oct 2018Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/8LWJCNassauU48
16 Sep 2018Santos, TeresaPOR3/5WEChJTSofiaU48
16 Sep 2018Sergeeva, AlinaRUS1/2LEChJTSofiaU48
16 Sep 2018Kipshidze, NataliaGEO1/4WEChJTSofiaU48
16 Sep 2018Gherman, SilviaROU1/8WEChJTSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP3/5LEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Beder, TugceTUR1/2LEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/4WEChJunSofiaU48
13 Sep 2018Pont, BlandineFRA1/8WEChJunSofiaU48
28 Jul 2018Ferreira, LauraBRA3/5WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Platten, AmyGBR9/12WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Krieger, NikitaGER13/16WIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4LIJFJunBerlinU48
28 Jul 2018Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA1/16WIJFJunBerlinU48
14 Jul 2018Malca, TamarISRfinalWIJFJunPaksU48
14 Jul 2018Dengg, LisaAUT1/2WIJFJunPaksU48
14 Jul 2018Liashuk, DarynaUKR1/4WIJFJunPaksU48
23 Jun 2018Ulrich, MiraGER3/5WECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Sakaguchi, HitomiJPN1/2LECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Gavryushenko, DaryaUKR1/4WECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Dengg, LisaAUT1/8WECupCeljeU48
23 Jun 2018Bulgakova, KristinaRUS1/16WECupCeljeU48
2 Jun 2018Dengg, LisaAUT3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Springer, JacquelineAUT9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA13/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
2 Jun 2018Ferreira, LauraBRA1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
12 May 2018Stojadinov, AndreaSRBfinalLIJFJunKaunasU48
12 May 2018Platten, AmyGBR1/2WIJFJunKaunasU48
12 May 2018Majcher, DanutaPOL1/4WIJFJunKaunasU48
12 May 2018Petit, LoisBEL1/32WIJFJunKaunasU48
23 Feb 2018Saoudi, OlfaTUN1/16LGSLDüsseldorfU48
10 Aug 2017Varga, BrigittaHUNfinalLWCadetSantiago de ChileU48
10 Aug 2017Kadambaeva, SitaUZB1/2WWCadetSantiago de ChileU48
10 Aug 2017Van Krevel, NaomiNED1/4WWCadetSantiago de ChileU48
10 Aug 2017Roy, LeaCAN1/8WWCadetSantiago de ChileU48
2 Jul 2017Stojadinov, AndreaSRBfinalWEChCTKaunasU48
2 Jul 2017Gateau, LizaFRA1/2WEChCTKaunasU48
2 Jul 2017Palanca, ChiaraITA1/16WEChCTKaunasU48
30 Jun 2017Stojadinov, AndreaSRBfinalWEChCaKaunasU48
30 Jun 2017Gussenberg, JanaGER1/2WEChCaKaunasU48
30 Jun 2017Palanca, ChiaraITA1/4WEChCaKaunasU48
30 Jun 2017Hajiyeva, ShahanaAZE1/8WEChCaKaunasU48
20 May 2017Watanabe, AikoJPNfinalLIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
20 May 2017Kuras, MartaPOL1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
20 May 2017Pasca, AlexandraROU1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
20 May 2017Hajiyeva, ShahanaAZE1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
29 Apr 2017Stojadinov, AndreaSRBfinalLIJFCadBerlinU48
29 Apr 2017Schicho, AnikaAUT1/2WIJFCadBerlinU48
29 Apr 2017Gonzalez, LeonieFRA1/4WIJFCadBerlinU48
29 Apr 2017Wiebers, IsabelNED1/8WIJFCadBerlinU48
29 Apr 2017Szlachta, PaulinaPOL1/16WIJFCadBerlinU48
8 Apr 2017Trappe, AnnelieseGER3/5WIJFCadTepliceU48
8 Apr 2017Gussenberg, JanaGER1/2LIJFCadTepliceU48
8 Apr 2017Kuras, MartaPOL1/4WIJFCadTepliceU48
8 Apr 2017Hajiyeva, ShahanaAZE1/8WIJFCadTepliceU48
8 Apr 2017Szlachta, PaulinaPOL1/16WIJFCadTepliceU48
3 Jul 2016Castagnola, MartinaITA9/12WEChCTVantaaU48
3 Jul 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/8LEChCTVantaaU48
1 Jul 2016Kopasz, FanniHUN3/5WEChCaVantaaU48
1 Jul 2016Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE5/7WEChCaVantaaU48
1 Jul 2016Rexhepi, ArbreshaMKD9/12WEChCaVantaaU48
1 Jul 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/4LEChCaVantaaU48
1 Jul 2016Dumitru, MariaROU1/8WEChCaVantaaU48
21 May 2016Beder, TugceTURfinalLIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016Boukli, ShirineFRA1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
21 May 2016Dumitru, MariaROU1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU48
30 Apr 2016Gussenberg, JanaGER3/5WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Lo A Njoe, DewyNED5/7WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Harvey, MollyGBR9/12WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Khubulova, IrenaRUS1/4LIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA1/8WIJFCadBerlinU48
30 Apr 2016Kuniaeva, AnastasiiaRUS1/16WIJFCadBerlinU48
16 Apr 2016Truong, Minh PhieGER3/5WIJFCadTepliceU48
16 Apr 2016De Queecker, AxanaBEL5/7WIJFCadTepliceU48
16 Apr 2016Kawecka, AleksandraPOL9/12WIJFCadTepliceU48
16 Apr 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/4LIJFCadTepliceU48
16 Apr 2016Beringer, FatimeHUN1/8WIJFCadTepliceU48
16 Apr 2016Harvey, MollyGBR1/16WIJFCadTepliceU48
12 Mar 2016Kopasz, FanniHUN3/5WIJFCadZagrebU48
12 Mar 2016Palanca, ChiaraITA5/7WIJFCadZagrebU48
12 Mar 2016Bureau, MargauxFRA9/12WIJFCadZagrebU48
12 Mar 2016Ionita, GeorgianaROU13/16WIJFCadZagrebU48
12 Mar 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/8LIJFCadZagrebU48
12 Mar 2016Beringer, FatimeHUN1/16WIJFCadZagrebU48
2 May 2015Boukli, ShirineFRA13/16LIJFCadBerlinU44
2 May 2015Ferreira, NatashaBRA17/20WIJFCadBerlinU44
2 May 2015Petit, LoisBEL1/32LIJFCadBerlinU44
11 Apr 2015Van Krevel, NaomiNED1/16LIJFCadTepliceU44
11 Apr 2015Petit, LoisBEL1/32WIJFCadTepliceU44
Nauatbek, AkmaralKAZ3/5WWTCJZagrebU48
Gersjes, AmberNED1/2LWTCJZagrebU48
Mosdier, AnaisFRA1/4LWTCJZagrebU48
Beringer, FatimeHUN1/8WWTCJZagrebU48
Result City Date
2Frankfurt (Oder)7 Mar
2Stuttgart25 Jan
1Wiesbaden2019
7Izhevsk2019
1Malaga2019