Mascha Ballhaus Judoka
Mascha Ballhaus
Mascha Ballhaus
Country: Germany | Born: 27 July 2000 (20 years)
German judoka Mascha Ballhaus became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. She captured a silver medal at the Cadet World Championships in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. Ballhaus also won the team title with Germany. With the German Junior Team she won bronze at the World Mixed Teams in 2017 in Zagreb. Mascha Ballhaus (GER) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U48kg in 2017. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Cup in Celje in 2019. She won the European Cup in Malaga in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 6 2 4 33.3%
2020 3 1 2 33.3%
2019 31 18 13 58.1%
2018 33 22 11 66.7%
2017 25 21 4 84.0%
2016 29 23 6 79.3%
2015 5 2 3 40.0%
4 2 2 50.0%
Total 136 91 45 66.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Apr 2021 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U52
16 Apr 2021 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U52
26 Mar 2021 Kadambaeva, Sita UZB 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U52
5 Mar 2021 Perenc, Agata POL 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U52
18 Feb 2021 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U52
21 Feb 2020 Abe, Uta JPN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Tsiorinirina, Tessia MAD 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
15 Feb 2020 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB 1/16 L WCup Bratislava U52
1 Nov 2019 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 5/7 L EJU23 Izhevsk U48
1 Nov 2019 Pichkaleva, Daria RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Izhevsk U48
1 Nov 2019 Montanez Peirot, Carla ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U48
12 Sep 2019 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 3/5 L EChJun Vaantaa U48
12 Sep 2019 Petit, Lois BEL 5/7 W EChJun Vaantaa U48
12 Sep 2019 Sergeeva, Alina RUS 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U48
12 Sep 2019 Hamidova, Shafag AZE 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U48
28 Jul 2019 Ferreira, Laura BRA 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2019 Dimitrova, Gabriela BUL 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2019 Andic, Ozge TUR 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2019 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U48
12 Jul 2019 Li, Yanan CHN 1/8 L GP Budapest U48
12 Jul 2019 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/16 W GP Budapest U48
2 Jun 2019 Boukli, Shirine FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2019 Beringer, Fatime HUN 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2019 Lima, Amanda BRA 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2019 Nauatbek, Akmaral KAZ 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2019 Dimitrova, Gabriela BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
26 May 2019 Bernard, Faustine FRA 3/5 W ECup Celje U48
26 May 2019 Kraft, Mara AUT 5/7 W ECup Celje U48
26 May 2019 Fiorini, Michela ITA 1/4 L ECup Celje U48
6 Apr 2019 Borisova, Glafira RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U48
6 Apr 2019 Nauatbek, Akmaral KAZ 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U48
6 Apr 2019 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U48
6 Apr 2019 Aliyeva, Ramila AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U48
22 Feb 2019 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
22 Feb 2019 Solis, Jacqueline GUA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U48
16 Feb 2019 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2019 Kokaeva, Kristina RUS 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U48
2 Feb 2019 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2019 Beder, Tugce TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
21 Oct 2018 Dolgikh, Ekaterina RUS 5/7 L WTCJ Nassau U48
21 Oct 2018 Tynbayeva, Galiya KAZ 1/4 L WTCJ Nassau U48
17 Oct 2018 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/8 L WJC Nassau U48
16 Sep 2018 Santos, Teresa POR 3/5 W EChJT Sofia U48
16 Sep 2018 Sergeeva, Alina RUS 1/2 L EChJT Sofia U48
16 Sep 2018 Kipshidze, Natalia GEO 1/4 W EChJT Sofia U48
16 Sep 2018 Gherman, Silvia ROU 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U48
13 Sep 2018 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 3/5 L EChJun Sofia U48
13 Sep 2018 Beder, Tugce TUR 1/2 L EChJun Sofia U48
13 Sep 2018 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U48
13 Sep 2018 Pont, Blandine FRA 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U48
28 Jul 2018 Ferreira, Laura BRA 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2018 Platten, Amy GBR 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2018 Krieger, Nikita GER 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2018 Tynbayeva, Galiya KAZ 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U48
28 Jul 2018 Weill Dit Morey, Julie FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U48
14 Jul 2018 Malca, Tamar ISR final W IJFJun Paks U48
14 Jul 2018 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U48
14 Jul 2018 Liashuk, Daryna UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U48
23 Jun 2018 Ulrich, Mira GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U48
23 Jun 2018 Sakaguchi, Hitomi JPN 1/2 L ECup Celje U48
23 Jun 2018 Gavryushenko, Darya UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje U48
23 Jun 2018 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U48
23 Jun 2018 Bulgakova, Kristina RUS 1/16 W ECup Celje U48
2 Jun 2018 Dengg, Lisa AUT 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2018 Springer, Jacqueline AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2018 Weill Dit Morey, Julie FRA 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
2 Jun 2018 Ferreira, Laura BRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U48
12 May 2018 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB final L IJFJun Kaunas U48
12 May 2018 Platten, Amy GBR 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U48
12 May 2018 Majcher, Danuta POL 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U48
12 May 2018 Petit, Lois BEL 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U48
23 Feb 2018 Saoudi, Olfa TUN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
10 Aug 2017 Varga, Brigitta HUN final L WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Kadambaeva, Sita UZB 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Van Krevel, Naomi NED 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Roy, Lea CAN 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
2 Jul 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB final W EChCT Kaunas U48
2 Jul 2017 Gateau, Liza FRA 1/2 W EChCT Kaunas U48
2 Jul 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/16 W EChCT Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB final W EChCa Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Gussenberg, Jana GER 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Hajiyeva, Shahana AZE 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U48
20 May 2017 Watanabe, Aiko JPN final L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
20 May 2017 Kuras, Marta POL 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
20 May 2017 Pasca, Alexandra ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
20 May 2017 Hajiyeva, Shahana AZE 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
29 Apr 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB final L IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Schicho, Anika AUT 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Gonzalez, Leonie FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Wiebers, Isabel NED 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Szlachta, Paulina POL 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U48
8 Apr 2017 Trappe, Anneliese GER 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U48
8 Apr 2017 Gussenberg, Jana GER 1/2 L IJFCad Teplice U48
8 Apr 2017 Kuras, Marta POL 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U48
8 Apr 2017 Hajiyeva, Shahana AZE 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U48
8 Apr 2017 Szlachta, Paulina POL 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U48
3 Jul 2016 Castagnola, Martina ITA 9/12 W EChCT Vantaa U48
3 Jul 2016 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/8 L EChCT Vantaa U48
1 Jul 2016 Kopasz, Fanni HUN 3/5 W EChCa Vantaa U48
1 Jul 2016 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 5/7 W EChCa Vantaa U48
1 Jul 2016 Rexhepi, Arbresha BLR 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U48
1 Jul 2016 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/4 L EChCa Vantaa U48
1 Jul 2016 Dumitru, Maria ROU 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U48
21 May 2016 Beder, Tugce TUR final L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
21 May 2016 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
21 May 2016 Weill Dit Morey, Julie FRA 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
21 May 2016 Dumitru, Maria ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
30 Apr 2016 Gussenberg, Jana GER 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U48
30 Apr 2016 Lo A Njoe, Dewy NED 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U48
30 Apr 2016 Harvey, Molly GBR 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U48
30 Apr 2016 Khubulova, Irena RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U48
30 Apr 2016 Weill Dit Morey, Julie FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U48
30 Apr 2016 Kuniaeva, Anastasiia RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U48
16 Apr 2016 Truong, Minh Phie GER 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Apr 2016 De Queecker, Axana BEL 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Apr 2016 Kawecka, Aleksandra POL 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Apr 2016 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Apr 2016 Beringer, Fatime HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Apr 2016 Harvey, Molly GBR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U48
12 Mar 2016 Kopasz, Fanni HUN 3/5 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
12 Mar 2016 Palanca, Chiara ITA 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
12 Mar 2016 Bureau, Margaux FRA 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
12 Mar 2016 Ionita, Georgiana ROU 13/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
12 Mar 2016 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/8 L IJFCad Zagreb U48
12 Mar 2016 Beringer, Fatime HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
2 May 2015 Boukli, Shirine FRA 13/16 L IJFCad Berlin U44
2 May 2015 Ferreira, Natasha BRA 17/20 W IJFCad Berlin U44
2 May 2015 Petit, Lois BEL 1/32 L IJFCad Berlin U44
11 Apr 2015 Van Krevel, Naomi NED 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U44
11 Apr 2015 Petit, Lois BEL 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U44
Nauatbek, Akmaral KAZ 3/5 W WTCJ Zagreb U48
Gersjes, Amber NED 1/2 L WTCJ Zagreb U48
Mosdier, Anais FRA 1/4 L WTCJ Zagreb U48
Beringer, Fatime HUN 1/8 W WTCJ Zagreb U48