Luca Otmane Judoka
Luca Otmane
Luca Otmane
Country: France | Born: 26 June 1995 (28 years)
Judoka Luca Otmane French Champion U73kg in 2018. He won silver in 2017. He won bronze medals at European Cups in Dubrovnik, Orenburg and Malaga. He won the French Junior title in 2014. Luca won the Pan American Open in Lima in 2019. He took a silver medal at the Pan American Open in Santiago in 2019. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2021. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Madrid in 2022. He triumphed at the European Open in Riccione in 2022. He bagged a silver medal at the European Open in Gyor in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 10 6 4 60.0%
2023 3 1 2 33.3%
2022 23 15 8 65.2%
2021 16 14 2 87.5%
2020 7 4 3 57.1%
2019 16 9 7 56.3%
2018 19 9 10 47.4%
2017 12 7 5 58.3%
2016 20 13 7 65.0%
2015 18 10 8 55.6%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 145 88 57 60.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 May 2024 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/32 L GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/32 W GSL Astana U81
23 Mar 2024 Green, Joshua IRL 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U73
9 Mar 2024 Yonezuka, Jack USA 1/16 L GP Linz U73
9 Mar 2024 Toktassyn, Islam KAZ 1/32 W GP Linz U73
10 Feb 2024 Kim, Cholgwang PRK final L WCup Gyor U73
10 Feb 2024 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/2 W WCup Gyor U73
10 Feb 2024 Cazorla, Orlando FRA 1/4 W WCup Gyor U73
10 Feb 2024 Stroka, Radoslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Gyor U73
10 Feb 2024 Barczikay, Akos HUN 1/16 W WCup Gyor U73
17 Feb 2023 Green, Joshua IRL 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
28 Jan 2023 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/16 L GP Almada U73
28 Jan 2023 Dris, Messaoud Redouane ALG 1/32 W GP Almada U73
26 Nov 2022 Chikhelidze, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L ECC Gori U73
29 Oct 2022 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Oct 2022 Moussa, Ghady LIB 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
10 Sep 2022 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP final W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/2 W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/8 W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Laas, Pärt EST 1/16 W WCup Riccione U73
27 Jun 2022 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/8 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U73
12 Jun 2022 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 3/5 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Gaba, Joan-Benjamin FRA 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 Poladov, Zamaddin AZE 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
12 Jun 2022 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
5 Mar 2022 Levin, Ido ISR 5/7 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Batsiev, Adam SUI 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Giner, Oron ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Schriever, Yerrick GER 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
18 Feb 2022 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
18 Feb 2022 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
5 Feb 2022 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
5 Feb 2022 San Roman Chavez, Hector CUB 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
11 Dec 2021 Riquin, Theo FRA final W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/2 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W ECC Almada U73
11 Dec 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS 1/8 W ECC Almada U73
27 Nov 2021 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
23 Oct 2021 Magnani, Alessandro ITA final W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/2 W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Djoukaev, Turpal FIN 1/4 W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/8 W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Gomes, Thelmo POR 1/16 W WCup Malaga U73
23 Oct 2021 Aranda, Jose Antonio ESP 1/32 W WCup Malaga U73
16 Oct 2021 Olin, Valtteri FIN 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Ripandelli, Davide ITA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Oct 2021 Short, Oliver GBR 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
29 Feb 2020 Dubois, Mickael FRA 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Morka, Ksawery POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Botnari, Alexandru MDA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
8 Feb 2020 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
5 Jul 2019 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 13/16 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/8 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Barys, Kuan KAZ 1/16 W WUC Napoli U73
23 Mar 2019 Neves, Lincoln BRA final L WCup Santiago U73
23 Mar 2019 Wong, Alonso PER 1/2 W WCup Santiago U73
23 Mar 2019 Yano, Yudai JPN 1/4 W WCup Santiago U73
23 Mar 2019 Paz, Miguel CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U73
16 Mar 2019 Wong, Alonso PER 5/7 L WCup Cordoba U73
16 Mar 2019 Navarro, Leider COL 1/4 L WCup Cordoba U73
16 Mar 2019 Salem, Salama USA 1/8 W WCup Cordoba U73
9 Mar 2019 Knoester, Calvin AUS final W WCup Lima U73
9 Mar 2019 Wong, Alonso PER 1/2 W WCup Lima U73
9 Mar 2019 Metellus, Philippe Abel HAI 1/4 W WCup Lima U73
9 Feb 2019 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
2 Feb 2019 Stump, Nils SUI 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Costa, Francisco POR 1/32 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
10 Nov 2018 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/8 L GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Peaticovschi, Iulian MDA 1/32 W GP Tashkent U73
6 Oct 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U73
6 Oct 2018 Moorhead, Lachlan GBR 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U73
18 Aug 2018 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/32 L WCup Minsk U73
14 Jul 2018 Axus, Benjamin FRA 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Nikollbibaj, Kristian SUI 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 17/20 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Apr 2018 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/32 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
7 Apr 2018 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/16 L GP Antalya U73
17 Mar 2018 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Mirzoev, Mukhammad TJK 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Feb 2018 Niazashvili, Omari GEO 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
10 Feb 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
10 Feb 2018 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
28 Oct 2017 Ramírez, Javier ESP 3/5 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Shevchenko, Oleg RUS 9/12 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Cabello Ortiz, Javier ESP 13/16 W ECup Malaga U73
28 Oct 2017 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/16 L ECup Malaga U73
17 Jun 2017 Cercea, Marcel ROU 9/12 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Kolein, Julian GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Määttä, Arttu FIN 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
1 Apr 2017 Strmotic, Dino CRO 13/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
15 Oct 2016 Langlois, Bradley CAN 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/2 L WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Pereira, Igor BRA 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U73
15 Oct 2016 Lee, Ho Ting HKG 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U73
4 Jun 2016 Fernandes, Jorge POR 5/7 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/4 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Langlois, Bradley CAN 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
14 May 2016 Polyakov, Anton RUS 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Heydarov, Hidayat AZE 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Shomurodov, Sarvar UZB 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Abrorov, Mirzhon RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Gourlay, Frederik SWE 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
2 Apr 2016 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
2 Apr 2016 Naniy, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
2 Apr 2016 Nanii, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
2 Apr 2016 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
2 Apr 2016 Brysz, Jacek POL 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
2 Apr 2016 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
24 Oct 2015 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/32 L WJC Abu Dhabi U73
20 Sep 2015 Garbacz, Mateusz POL 1/8 L EChJT Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Bektas, Murat TUR 5/7 L EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Blöechl, Niklas GER 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Iliadis, Mirman GRE 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Radnev, Kaloyan BUL 1/32 W EChJun Oberwart U73
1 Aug 2015 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Mihaylov, Yavor BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
18 Jul 2015 Ham, Eric GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Wroclaw U73
18 Jul 2015 Mkrtchyan, Albert ARM 1/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U73
4 Apr 2015 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS final L IJFJun Athens U73
4 Apr 2015 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U73
4 Apr 2015 Iliadis, Mirman GRE 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U73
4 Apr 2015 Papapetrou, Andreas CYP 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U73
4 Apr 2015 Mkrtchyan, Albert ARM 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U73
12 Aug 2011 Mukhiddinov, Abdurasuljon UZB 1/16 L WCadet Kiev U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!