Bogdan Iadov Judoka
Bogdan Iadov
Bogdan Iadov
Country: Ukraine | Born: 27 November 1996 (24 years)
Ukrainian judoka Bogdan Iadov captured silver at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv in 2019. He won the European Open in 2017. He took bronze at the Grand Prix in Budapest in 2018. As cadet Iadov won a silver medal at the European Cadet Championships in Tallinn in 2013 and bronze at the World Cadet Championships in Miami. Iadov won silver at the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in 2014. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Baku. He was seventh at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 13 7 6 53.8%
2019 29 16 13 55.2%
2018 26 16 10 61.5%
2017 9 7 2 77.8%
2016 18 10 8 55.6%
2015 22 14 8 63.6%
2014 19 11 8 57.9%
2013 11 8 3 72.7%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 9 5 4 55.6%
Total 160 95 65 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Apr 2021 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U66
16 Apr 2021 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U66
11 Jan 2021 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U66
19 Nov 2020 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 L ECh Prague U66
19 Nov 2020 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 W ECh Prague U66
23 Oct 2020 Postigos, Juan PER 1/8 L GSL Budapest U66
23 Oct 2020 Nakano, Shugen PHI 1/16 W GSL Budapest U66
21 Feb 2020 García Torne, David ESP 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2020 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 3/5 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
23 Jan 2020 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Chow, Ka Yau Leon Taylor HKG 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Lima, Willian BRA 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U66
12 Dec 2019 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/32 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
17 Nov 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 L ECC Odivelas U66
17 Nov 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 9/12 L ECC Odivelas U66
17 Nov 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L ECC Odivelas U66
24 Oct 2019 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
26 Aug 2019 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
22 Jun 2019 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 W ECh Minsk U66
10 May 2019 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 3/5 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 5/7 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/32 W GSL Baku U66
5 Apr 2019 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/32 L GP Antalya U66
8 Mar 2019 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/16 L GP Marrakech U66
9 Feb 2019 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
24 Jan 2019 Lombardo, Manuel ITA final L GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Tursunaliev, Ruslan KGZ 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Nov 2018 Fujisaka, Taroh JPN 1/16 L GSL Osaka U66
16 Nov 2018 Kido, Kiyotaka JPN 5/7 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Isaev, Isa RUS 1/8 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/16 W GP The Hague U66
21 Sep 2018 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/16 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Postigos, Juan PER 1/32 W WCh Baku U66
10 Aug 2018 Menaged, Yarin ISR 3/5 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Burns, Nathon IRL 5/7 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Tagawa, Kenzo JPN 1/4 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
27 Jul 2018 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U66
6 Apr 2018 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 L GP Antalya U66
6 Apr 2018 Dante, Amir ISR 1/16 W GP Antalya U66
3 Mar 2018 Amandavlatov, Behruz UZB 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
23 Feb 2018 Tagawa, Kenzo JPN 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Mogopa, Gavin BOT 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
3 Feb 2018 Menaged, Yarin ISR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Dante, Amir ISR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Mirkovic, Stefan SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
20 Apr 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U66
4 Mar 2017 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR final W WCup Katowice U66
4 Mar 2017 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/2 W WCup Katowice U66
4 Mar 2017 Lissens, Thomas BEL 1/4 W WCup Katowice U66
4 Mar 2017 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 W WCup Katowice U66
4 Mar 2017 Poulsen, Mathias Ferre DEN 1/16 W WCup Katowice U66
4 Mar 2017 Baimakhanbetov, Meirlan KAZ 1/32 W WCup Katowice U66
4 Feb 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
11 Nov 2016 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Lukosevicius, Mykolas LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
16 Sep 2016 Stump, Nils SUI 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 5/7 W EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 L EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Philipp, Leon GER 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Trikomitis, Christos CYP 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U66
23 Jul 2016 Menaged, Yarin ISR 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Hofaecker, Sebastian GER 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Papa, Marco SUI 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Rosemarin, Ran ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
16 Jul 2016 Schipper, Roy NED 3/5 L IJFJun Gdynia U66
16 Jul 2016 Reis, David POR 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U66
16 Jul 2016 Määttä, Henri FIN 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U66
16 Jul 2016 Patris, Zachary BEL 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U66
9 Jul 2016 Määttä, Henri FIN 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U66
7 May 2016 Tchorzewski, Cezary POL 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U66
13 Nov 2015 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
24 Oct 2015 Matyakubov, Azamat UZB 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U66
20 Sep 2015 Gugulashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W EChJT Oberwart U66
20 Sep 2015 Karle, David GER 1/2 W EChJT Oberwart U66
20 Sep 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W EChJT Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Patokov, Pavel RUS final L EChJun Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/2 W EChJun Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Papa, Marco SUI 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Spasov, Pavlin BUL 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Sarikaya, Ugur TUR 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U66
25 Jul 2015 Marandian, Karo UKR 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Karle, David GER 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Fulop, Daniel HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Tatarescu, Norin MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
6 Jul 2015 Ren, Jiawen CHN 1/16 L WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jun 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 L WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Mar 2015 Spirin, Ivan RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
7 Feb 2015 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
5 Dec 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
27 Nov 2014 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 L GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/16 W GP Jeju U66
26 Oct 2014 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 3/5 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U66
26 Oct 2014 Santos, Ricardo POR 1/4 L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U66
26 Oct 2014 Setz, Martin GER 1/8 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Golod, Rodion ISR 5/7 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Setz, Martin GER 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Chaparro, Juan COL 1/32 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
21 Sep 2014 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/2 W EChJT Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Kourtidis, Rountolf CYP 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U66
17 Aug 2014 Abe, Hifumi JPN final L YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Ryu, Seung-Hwan KOR 1/2 W YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Tursunov, Sukhrob UZB 1/4 W YOG Nanjing U66
17 Aug 2014 Gandia, Adrian PUR 1/8 W YOG Nanjing U66
15 Feb 2014 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2014 Cosic, Igor SRB 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
9 Aug 2013 Oshima, Takumi JPN final L WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/2 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/4 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Ryu, Seung-Hwan KOR 1/8 W WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/16 W WCadet Miami U60
17 Jul 2013 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U60
21 Jun 2013 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE final L EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Kulikovskikh, Aleksandr RUS 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Dermishyan, Harutyun ARM 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Kosec, Ziga SLO 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U60
22 Jun 2012 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 L EChCa Bar U55
11 Aug 2011 Almeida, Felipe BRA 3/5 L WCadet Kiev U50
11 Aug 2011 Bikegdemberel, Munkhchuluun MGL 5/7 W WCadet Kiev U50
11 Aug 2011 Maharramov, Sadikh AZE 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U50
11 Aug 2011 Foita, Alin ROU 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U50
11 Aug 2011 Rejepov, Kerim TKM 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U50
11 Aug 2011 Akhverdyan, Gevorg USA 1/32 W WCadet Kiev U50
29 Jul 2011 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/8 L EYOF Trabzon U50
29 Jul 2011 Edelmann, Marcus GER 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U50
24 Jun 2011 Tarapanov, Stoyan BUL 1/16 L EChCa Cottonera U50