Manuel Lombardo Judoka
Manuel Lombardo
Manuel Lombardo
Country: Italy | Born: 4 December 1998 (22 years)
Italian judoka Manuel Lombardo is the 2021 European Champion of Lisbon. He became world silver medallist in 2021 in Budapest. Manuel won the IJF World Masters in 2019 in Qingdao and won the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv. He became European Cadet Champion U18 in 2015. Lombardo was fifth at the 2019 World Championships. He took silver at the Grand Slam in Brasilia and gold in Abu Dhabi in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 14 10 4 71.4%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 42 33 9 78.6%
2018 29 24 5 82.8%
2017 40 31 9 77.5%
2016 21 15 6 71.4%
2015 49 39 10 79.6%
2014 14 8 6 57.1%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 211 160 51 75.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Jul 2021 An, Ba-Ul KOR 3/5 L OG Tokyo U66
25 Jul 2021 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 5/7 W OG Tokyo U66
25 Jul 2021 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/4 L OG Tokyo U66
25 Jul 2021 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 W OG Tokyo U66
7 Jun 2021 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN final L WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 W WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/4 W WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/8 W WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W WCh Budapest U66
16 Apr 2021 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final W ECh Lisbon U66
16 Apr 2021 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U66
16 Apr 2021 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U66
16 Apr 2021 Klacar, Robert CRO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U66
11 Jan 2021 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U66
19 Nov 2020 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 L ECh Prague U66
12 Dec 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL final W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/2 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
24 Oct 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE final W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Albashi, Abdulaziz KSA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
6 Oct 2019 Cargnin, Daniel BRA final L GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Lima, Willian BRA 1/2 W GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 W GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Adam, Michel GER 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U66
26 Aug 2019 Abe, Hifumi JPN 3/5 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Loforte, Kevin MOZ 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
22 Jun 2019 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W ECh Minsk U66
29 Mar 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
29 Mar 2019 Flament, Sacha FRA 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Feb 2019 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
9 Feb 2019 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 3/5 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Teixeira, Wilson CPV 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
24 Jan 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR final W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Mogopa, Gavin BOT 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
16 Nov 2018 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/32 W GP The Hague U66
18 Oct 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA final W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Aida, Yuji JPN 1/2 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Abdurakhmanov, Bakhitzhan KAZ 1/4 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Vargas, Cristian COL 1/16 W WJC Nassau U66
13 Sep 2018 Chopanov, Murad RUS final W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Shaiman, Omer ISR 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U66
10 Aug 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/32 L GP Budapest U66
27 Jun 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP final W MG Tarragona U66
27 Jun 2018 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/2 W MG Tarragona U66
27 Jun 2018 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 W MG Tarragona U66
27 Jun 2018 Panagiotou, Eleftherios Marios GRE 1/8 W MG Tarragona U66
2 Jun 2018 Miceli, Mattia ITA final W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Silveira, Joao BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Van Opstal, Joeri NED 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Mezei, Bernat HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
2 Jun 2018 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
26 Apr 2018 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Zadro, Petar BIH 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
17 Mar 2018 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
17 Feb 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Babazada, Ilkin AZE 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Khubuluri, Zviad GEO 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Chandler, Cole USA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
2 Dec 2017 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Ham, Young-Jin KOR 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Oct 2017 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 3/5 L WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Van der Werff, Twan NED 5/7 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Shturbabin, Artyom UZB 1/4 L WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Sagyngaliuly, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Moteki, Toshimichi JPN 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U66
17 Sep 2017 MacDonald, Neil GBR 3/5 W EChJT Maribor U66
17 Sep 2017 Javadov, Yagub AZE 1/2 W EChJT Maribor U66
17 Sep 2017 Adam, Michel GER 1/4 W EChJT Maribor U66
17 Sep 2017 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U66
15 Sep 2017 Adam, Michel GER 1/8 L EChJun Maribor U66
30 Jun 2017 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/8 L GP Hohhot U66
3 Jun 2017 Uriarte, Gar ESP 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Beta, Aleksander POL 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Dewar, Jonathan GBR 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U66
20 May 2017 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP final W IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Achmizov, Kazbek RUS 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Hofaecker, Sebastian GER 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
20 May 2017 Lockyear, Rowan GBR 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
8 Apr 2017 Donmez, Cengizhan TUR final W IJFJun Lignano U66
8 Apr 2017 Boros, Bence HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U66
8 Apr 2017 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U66
8 Apr 2017 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
8 Apr 2017 Saric, Marko SRB 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
8 Apr 2017 Weber, Philip AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U66
1 Apr 2017 Persehais, Francois FRA 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 9/12 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Nzaou, Vang-Si FRA 13/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U66
1 Apr 2017 Schipper, Roy NED 1/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U66
11 Mar 2017 Rota, Valentin SUI 9/12 L ECup Uster U66
11 Mar 2017 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/4 L ECup Uster U66
11 Mar 2017 Cambier, Jorne BEL 1/8 W ECup Uster U66
11 Mar 2017 Saidoun, Karim FRA 1/16 W ECup Uster U66
29 Oct 2016 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 9/12 L ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Miranda, Augusto PUR 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
29 Oct 2016 Ranford, Alec GBR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
15 Oct 2016 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/16 L WCup Glasgow U66
16 Sep 2016 García Torne, David ESP 3/5 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Beglarashvili, Robinzon GEO 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Ploumpis, Christos GRE 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U60
9 Apr 2016 Dante, Amir ISR final W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Lim, Vladislav BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Starkel, David SLO 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Simas, Haniel BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Schwander, Lionel SUI 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
12 Mar 2016 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED final L IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Laino, Rosendo ESP 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Costa, Francisco POR 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
30 Jan 2016 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Javakhishvili, Ivane GEO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Mongush, Albert RUS 1/32 W WCup Sofia U60
31 Oct 2015 Gomis, Joaquin ESP final W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 1/2 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Graf, Philip GER 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
23 Oct 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
18 Sep 2015 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U60
18 Sep 2015 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U60
6 Aug 2015 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo U60
29 Jul 2015 Beglarashvili, Robinzon GEO final L EYOF Tbilisi U60
29 Jul 2015 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/2 W EYOF Tbilisi U60
29 Jul 2015 Gomes, Benjamin FRA 1/4 W EYOF Tbilisi U60
29 Jul 2015 Hirzberger, Markus AUT 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi U60
3 Jul 2015 Bogatyrev, Akhmed RUS final W EChCa Sofia U60
3 Jul 2015 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/2 W EChCa Sofia U60
3 Jul 2015 Erkan, Kasim TUR 1/4 W EChCa Sofia U60
3 Jul 2015 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/8 W EChCa Sofia U60
3 Jul 2015 Zovko, Jure BIH 1/16 W EChCa Sofia U60
6 Jun 2015 Fujisaka, Taikoh JPN 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Gazimagomedov, Eldar RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Achmizov, Kazbek RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
9 May 2015 Schwisow, Paul GER 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Iskhakov, Ilgiz RUS 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Galatiltis, Aivaras LTU 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
11 Apr 2015 Hsia, Harry NED final W IJFCad Teplice U60
11 Apr 2015 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U60
11 Apr 2015 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U60
11 Apr 2015 Yakubau, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U60
11 Apr 2015 Van Klaveren, Max NED 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U60
28 Mar 2015 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U60
28 Mar 2015 Morgenbesser, Martin AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Mar 2015 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL 9/12 L ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Funami, Ryota JPN 1/4 L ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 1/8 W ECup Uster U60
7 Mar 2015 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/16 W ECup Uster U60
21 Feb 2015 Caggiano, Luca ITA final L IJFCad Follonica U60
21 Feb 2015 Hsia, Harry NED 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U60
21 Feb 2015 Colella, Fabio ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U60
21 Feb 2015 Venitucci, Davide ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U60
14 Feb 2015 Kozma, Akos HUN final W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Caggiano, Luca ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Akimov, Kirill SRB 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Dayan, Amir ISR 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Tanase, Marian ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
14 Feb 2015 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U60
2 Nov 2014 Moser, Stefan AUT 3/5 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Onufriev, Joerg GER 1/2 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Riopedre, Miguel ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
25 Oct 2014 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 1/16 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
19 Sep 2014 Fikri, Kamal FRA 5/7 L EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U55
4 Jul 2014 Achmizov, Kazbek RUS 3/5 W EChCa Athens U55
4 Jul 2014 Skopnenko, Yaroslav UKR 5/7 W EChCa Athens U55
4 Jul 2014 Van den Brink, Ziggy NED 9/12 W EChCa Athens U55
4 Jul 2014 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/4 L EChCa Athens U55
4 Jul 2014 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/8 W EChCa Athens U55
21 Jun 2013 Beglarashvili, Robinzon GEO 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U50