• Manuel Lombardo Judoka

    Manuel Lombardo

    Manuel Lombardo

    • Country:Italy
    • Born:4 December 1998 (22 years)
    • Popularity
    Italian judoka Manuel Lombardo opened 2019 with a victory at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv. He won the IJF World Masters in 2019 in Qingdao. He became European Cadet Champion U18 in 2015. In 2017 he won the Junior European Cups in Lignano and La Coruna. He took bronze at the European Open in Oberwart in 2018. Lombardo was fifth at the 2019 World Championships. He took silver at the Grand Slam in Brasilia and gold in Abu Dhabi in 2019.

    Filter opponent:

    Match balance per year

    Year Matches Won Lost % won
    20211010.0 %
    20201010.0 %
    20194233978.6 %
    20182924582.8 %
    20174031977.5 %
    20162115671.4 %
    201549391079.6 %
    2014148657.1 %
    20131010.0 %
    Total 198 150 48 75.8 %

    Head-to-heads

    Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
    11 Jan 2021Vieru, DenisMDA1/8LIJFMADohaU66
    19 Nov 2020Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/16LEChPragueU66
    12 Dec 2019Ganbold, KherlenMGLfinalWIJFMAQingdaoU66
    12 Dec 2019Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/2WIJFMAQingdaoU66
    12 Dec 2019Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL1/4WIJFMAQingdaoU66
    12 Dec 2019Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZ1/8WIJFMAQingdaoU66
    12 Dec 2019An, Ba-UlKOR1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU66
    24 Oct 2019Safarov, OrkhanAZEfinalWGSLAbu DhabiU66
    24 Oct 2019An, Ba-UlKOR1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU66
    24 Oct 2019Ganbold, KherlenMGL1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU66
    24 Oct 2019Tsai, Ming YenTPE1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU66
    24 Oct 2019Albashi, AbdulazizKSA1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
    6 Oct 2019Cargnin, DanielBRAfinalLGSLBrasiliaU66
    6 Oct 2019Lima, WillianBRA1/2WGSLBrasiliaU66
    6 Oct 2019Mudranov, BeslanRUS1/4WGSLBrasiliaU66
    6 Oct 2019Adam, MichelGER1/8WGSLBrasiliaU66
    6 Oct 2019Katz, NathanAUS1/16WGSLBrasiliaU66
    26 Aug 2019Abe, HifumiJPN3/5LWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Iadov, BogdanUKR5/7WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Vieru, DenisMDA1/4LWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Shmailov, BaruchISR1/8WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Minkou, DzmitryBLR1/16WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Loforte, KevinMOZ1/32WWChTokyoU66
    22 Jun 2019Shershan, DzmitryBLR1/8LEChMinskU66
    22 Jun 2019Seidl, SebastianGER1/16WEChMinskU66
    29 Mar 2019Perez Roman, DanielESP1/8LGPTbilisiU66
    29 Mar 2019Flament, SachaFRA1/16WGPTbilisiU66
    22 Feb 2019Shamilov, YakubRUS3/5LGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Feb 2019Gomboc, AdrianSLO5/7WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Feb 2019Maruyama, JoshiroJPN1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Feb 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Feb 2019Chibana, CharlesBRA1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Feb 2019Wawrzyczek, PatrykPOL1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    9 Feb 2019Shmailov, BaruchISR3/5LGSLParisU66
    9 Feb 2019Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY5/7WGSLParisU66
    9 Feb 2019Vieru, DenisMDA1/4LGSLParisU66
    9 Feb 2019Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/8WGSLParisU66
    9 Feb 2019Abe, HifumiJPN1/16WGSLParisU66
    9 Feb 2019Teixeira, WilsonCPV1/32WGSLParisU66
    24 Jan 2019Iadov, BogdanUKRfinalWGPTel AvivU66
    24 Jan 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/2WGPTel AvivU66
    24 Jan 2019Khametov, IslamRUS1/4WGPTel AvivU66
    24 Jan 2019van Harten, MatthijsNED1/8WGPTel AvivU66
    24 Jan 2019Mogopa, GavinBOT1/16WGPTel AvivU66
    16 Nov 2018Chibana, CharlesBRA1/16LGPThe HagueU66
    16 Nov 2018Boushita, AbderrahmaneMAR1/32WGPThe HagueU66
    18 Oct 2018Marcelino, MichaelBRAfinalWWJCNassauU66
    18 Oct 2018Aida, YujiJPN1/2WWJCNassauU66
    18 Oct 2018Abdurakhmanov, BakhitzhanKAZ1/4WWJCNassauU66
    18 Oct 2018Vargas, CristianCOL1/16WWJCNassauU66
    13 Sep 2018Chopanov, MuradRUSfinalWEChJunSofiaU66
    13 Sep 2018Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/2WEChJunSofiaU66
    13 Sep 2018Shaiman, OmerISR1/4WEChJunSofiaU66
    13 Sep 2018Makhmadbekov, MakhmadbekRUS1/8WEChJunSofiaU66
    10 Aug 2018Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/32LGPBudapestU66
    27 Jun 2018Gaitero, AlbertoESPfinalWMGTarragonaU66
    27 Jun 2018Bassou, ImadMAR1/2WMGTarragonaU66
    27 Jun 2018Jereb, AndrazSLO1/4WMGTarragonaU66
    27 Jun 2018Panagiotou, Eleftherios MariosGRE1/8WMGTarragonaU66
    2 Jun 2018Miceli, MattiaITAfinalWIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    2 Jun 2018Hristov, MarkBUL1/2WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    2 Jun 2018Silveira, JoaoBRA1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    2 Jun 2018Mezei, BernatHUN1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    2 Jun 2018Van Opstal, JoeriNED1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    2 Jun 2018Gassner, SamuelAUT1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU66
    26 Apr 2018Crisóstomo, JoãoPOR1/8LEChTel AvivU66
    26 Apr 2018Zadro, PetarBIH1/16WEChTel AvivU66
    17 Mar 2018Kyrgyzbayev, GumarKAZ1/16LGSLEkaterinburgU66
    17 Feb 2018Zhubatkan, SunggatKAZ3/5WWCupOberwartU66
    17 Feb 2018Babazada, IlkinAZE5/7WWCupOberwartU66
    17 Feb 2018Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/4LWCupOberwartU66
    17 Feb 2018Khubuluri, ZviadGEO1/8WWCupOberwartU66
    17 Feb 2018Chandler, ColeUSA1/16WWCupOberwartU66
    2 Dec 2017Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/16LGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2017Ham, Young-JinKOR1/32WGSLTokyoU66
    19 Oct 2017Niniashvili, BagratiGEO3/5LWJCZagrebU66
    19 Oct 2017Van der Werff, TwanNED5/7WWJCZagrebU66
    19 Oct 2017Shturbabin, ArtyomUZB1/4LWJCZagrebU66
    19 Oct 2017Sagyngaliuly, BauyrzhanKAZ1/8WWJCZagrebU66
    19 Oct 2017Khojasteh, AlirezaIRI1/16WWJCZagrebU66
    19 Oct 2017Moteki, ToshimichiJPN1/32WWJCZagrebU66
    17 Sep 2017MacDonald, NeilGBR3/5WEChJTMariborU66
    17 Sep 2017Javadov, YagubAZE1/2WEChJTMariborU66
    17 Sep 2017Adam, MichelGER1/4WEChJTMariborU66
    17 Sep 2017Kozma, AkosHUN1/8WEChJTMariborU66
    15 Sep 2017Adam, MichelGER1/8LEChJunMariborU66
    30 Jun 2017Takaichi, KengoJPN1/8LGPHohhotU66
    3 Jun 2017Uriarte, GarESP3/5WWCupBucharestU66
    3 Jun 2017Beta, AleksanderPOL5/7WWCupBucharestU66
    3 Jun 2017Khachatrian, GevorgUKR1/4LWCupBucharestU66
    3 Jun 2017Milous, SofianeFRA1/8WWCupBucharestU66
    3 Jun 2017Karimov, TarlanAZE1/16WWCupBucharestU66
    3 Jun 2017Dewar, JonathanGBR1/32WWCupBucharestU66
    20 May 2017Cases Roca, SalvadorESPfinalWIJFJunLa CorunaU66
    20 May 2017Achmizov, KazbekRUS1/2WIJFJunLa CorunaU66
    20 May 2017Hofaecker, SebastianGER1/4WIJFJunLa CorunaU66
    20 May 2017Nieto Chinarro, AdrianESP1/8WIJFJunLa CorunaU66
    20 May 2017Lockyear, RowanGBR1/16WIJFJunLa CorunaU66
    8 Apr 2017Donmez, CengizhanTURfinalWIJFJunLignanoU66
    8 Apr 2017Boros, BenceHUN1/2WIJFJunLignanoU66
    8 Apr 2017Bobovich, AmitISR1/4WIJFJunLignanoU66
    8 Apr 2017Sulli, GabrieleITA1/8WIJFJunLignanoU66
    8 Apr 2017Saric, MarkoSRB1/16WIJFJunLignanoU66
    8 Apr 2017Weber, Philip AUT1/32WIJFJunLignanoU66
    1 Apr 2017Persehais, FrancoisFRA3/5WECupDubrovnikU66
    1 Apr 2017Jurakic, DenisSRB5/7WECupDubrovnikU66
    1 Apr 2017Aleksanyan, GourgenBEL9/12WECupDubrovnikU66
    1 Apr 2017Nzaou, Vang-SiFRA13/16WECupDubrovnikU66
    1 Apr 2017Schipper, RoyNED1/16LECupDubrovnikU66
    11 Mar 2017Rota, ValentinSUI9/12LECupUsterU66
    11 Mar 2017van Harten, MatthijsNED1/4LECupUsterU66
    11 Mar 2017Cambier, JorneBEL1/8WECupUsterU66
    11 Mar 2017Saidoun, KarimFRA1/16WECupUsterU66
    29 Oct 2016Cases Roca, SalvadorESP9/12LECupMalagaU66
    29 Oct 2016Miranda, AugustoPUR1/4LECupMalagaU66
    29 Oct 2016Ranford, AlecGBR1/8WECupMalagaU66
    15 Oct 2016Őri, FelíciánHUN1/16LWCupGlasgowU66
    16 Sep 2016García Torne, DavidESP3/5WEChJunMalagaU60
    16 Sep 2016Tsjkadoea, TornikeNED1/2LEChJunMalagaU60
    16 Sep 2016Beglarashvili, RobinzonGEO1/4WEChJunMalagaU60
    16 Sep 2016Verstraeten, JorreBEL1/8WEChJunMalagaU60
    16 Sep 2016Ploumpis, ChristosGRE1/16WEChJunMalagaU60
    9 Apr 2016Dante, AmirISRfinalWIJFJunLignanoU60
    9 Apr 2016Lim, VladislavBEL1/2WIJFJunLignanoU60
    9 Apr 2016Starkel, DavidSLO1/4WIJFJunLignanoU60
    9 Apr 2016Simas, HanielBRA1/8WIJFJunLignanoU60
    9 Apr 2016Schwander, LionelSUI1/16WIJFJunLignanoU60
    12 Mar 2016Tsjkadoea, TornikeNEDfinalLIJFJunCoimbraU60
    12 Mar 2016Laino, RosendoESP1/2WIJFJunCoimbraU60
    12 Mar 2016Koffijberg, RoyNED1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU60
    12 Mar 2016Costa, FranciscoPOR1/8WIJFJunCoimbraU60
    30 Jan 2016Shemesh, YoavISR1/8LWCupSofiaU60
    30 Jan 2016Javakhishvili, IvaneGEO1/16WWCupSofiaU60
    30 Jan 2016Mongush, AlbertRUS1/32WWCupSofiaU60
    31 Oct 2015Gomis, JoaquinESPfinalWECupMalagaU60
    31 Oct 2015Zairbekov, GamzatRUS1/2WECupMalagaU60
    31 Oct 2015Pulkrabek, DavidCZE1/4WECupMalagaU60
    31 Oct 2015Graf, PhilipGER1/8WECupMalagaU60
    23 Oct 2015Khyar, WalideFRA1/8LWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015Zhenisbek, ZhaksybekKAZ1/16WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    18 Sep 2015MacDonald, NeilGBR1/8LEChJunOberwartU60
    18 Sep 2015Borchashvili, AdamAUT1/16WEChJunOberwartU60
    6 Aug 2015Zhubatkan, SunggatKAZ1/16LWCadetSarajevoU60
    29 Jul 2015Beglarashvili, RobinzonGEOfinalLEYOFTbilisiU60
    29 Jul 2015Bobovich, AmitISR1/2WEYOFTbilisiU60
    29 Jul 2015Gomes, BenjaminFRA1/4WEYOFTbilisiU60
    29 Jul 2015Hirzberger, MarkusAUT1/8WEYOFTbilisiU60
    3 Jul 2015Bogatyrev, AkhmedRUSfinalWEChCaSofiaU60
    3 Jul 2015Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE1/2WEChCaSofiaU60
    3 Jul 2015Erkan, KasimTUR1/4WEChCaSofiaU60
    3 Jul 2015Bobovich, AmitISR1/8WEChCaSofiaU60
    3 Jul 2015Zovko, JureBIH1/16WEChCaSofiaU60
    6 Jun 2015Fujisaka, TaikohJPN3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
    6 Jun 2015Gazimagomedov, EldarRUS1/2LIJFJunLeibnitzU60
    6 Jun 2015Achmizov, KazbekRUS1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
    6 Jun 2015Florimont, JolanFRA1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
    6 Jun 2015Zhauyntayev, BauyrzhanKAZ1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
    9 May 2015Schwisow, PaulGER3/5WIJFJunKaunasU60
    9 May 2015Iskhakov, IlgizRUS5/7WIJFJunKaunasU60
    9 May 2015Galatiltis, AivarasLTU9/12WIJFJunKaunasU60
    9 May 2015Plafky, MoritzGER1/4LIJFJunKaunasU60
    9 May 2015Bizon, MarcelGER1/8WIJFJunKaunasU60
    11 Apr 2015Hsia, HarryNEDfinalWIJFCadTepliceU60
    11 Apr 2015Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE1/2WIJFCadTepliceU60
    11 Apr 2015Van der Kolk, YannickNED1/4WIJFCadTepliceU60
    11 Apr 2015Yakubau, RuslanBLR1/8WIJFCadTepliceU60
    11 Apr 2015Van Klaveren, MaxNED1/16WIJFCadTepliceU60
    28 Mar 2015Hall, SamuelGBR1/8LIJFJunLignanoU60
    28 Mar 2015Morgenbesser, MartinAUT1/16WIJFJunLignanoU60
    7 Mar 2015Katchikaev, AdlanBEL9/12LECupUsterU60
    7 Mar 2015Funami, RyotaJPN1/4LECupUsterU60
    7 Mar 2015Koeberlin, ChristophGER1/8WECupUsterU60
    7 Mar 2015Koffijberg, BasNED1/16WECupUsterU60
    21 Feb 2015Caggiano, LucaITAfinalLIJFCadFollonicaU60
    21 Feb 2015Hsia, HarryNED1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU60
    21 Feb 2015Colella, FabioITA1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU60
    21 Feb 2015Venitucci, DavideITA1/16WIJFCadFollonicaU60
    14 Feb 2015Kozma, AkosHUNfinalWIJFCadZagrebU60
    14 Feb 2015Caggiano, LucaITA1/2WIJFCadZagrebU60
    14 Feb 2015Akimov, KirillSRB1/4WIJFCadZagrebU60
    14 Feb 2015Dayan, AmirISR1/8WIJFCadZagrebU60
    14 Feb 2015Tanase, MarianROU1/16WIJFCadZagrebU60
    14 Feb 2015Gusic, MarkoMNE1/32WIJFCadZagrebU60
    2 Nov 2014Moser, StefanAUT3/5LECupMalagaU60
    2 Nov 2014Onufriev, JoergGER1/2LECupMalagaU60
    2 Nov 2014Sagarzazu, IokinESP1/4WECupMalagaU60
    2 Nov 2014Riopedre, MiguelESP1/8WECupMalagaU60
    25 Oct 2014Zairbekov, GamzatRUS1/16LWJCFort LauderdaleU55
    19 Sep 2014Fikri, KamalFRA5/7LEChJunBucharestU55
    19 Sep 2014Nagliashvili, TornikeGEO1/4LEChJunBucharestU55
    19 Sep 2014Foca, NicolaeMDA1/8WEChJunBucharestU55
    19 Sep 2014Nikcevic, VukMNE1/16WEChJunBucharestU55
    4 Jul 2014Achmizov, KazbekRUS3/5WEChCaAthensU55
    4 Jul 2014Skopnenko, YaroslavUKR5/7WEChCaAthensU55
    4 Jul 2014Van den Brink, ZiggyNED9/12WEChCaAthensU55
    4 Jul 2014Verstraeten, JorreBEL1/4LEChCaAthensU55
    4 Jul 2014Gusic, MarkoMNE1/8WEChCaAthensU55
    21 Jun 2013Beglarashvili, RobinzonGEO1/8LEChCaTallinnU50
    Result City Date
    1Qingdao2019
    1Abu Dhabi2019
    2Brasilia2019
    5Tokyo2019
    5Düsseldorf2019
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!