Nikola Gusic Judoka
Nikola Gusic
Nikola Gusic
Country: Montenegro | Born: 22 February 1993 (28 years)
Nikola Gusic of Montenegro won a European U23 silver medal in 2014. He won the European Cup in Belgrade in 2011 and Sarajevo in 2012 and Belgrade in 2014. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2017. He claimed a silver medal at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 5 4 1 80.0%
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 13 7 6 53.8%
2016 20 10 10 50.0%
2015 24 12 12 50.0%
2014 21 14 7 66.7%
2013 19 10 9 52.6%
2012 14 10 4 71.4%
2011 11 8 3 72.7%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 147 82 65 55.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Mar 2021 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U81
22 Feb 2020 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
14 Apr 2019 Buncic, Milan SRB final L ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Sumpor, Dominik CRO 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Gardasevic, Nebojsa MNE 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Gostencnik, Aljaz CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
14 Apr 2019 Tiulparov, Aidamir RUS 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
22 Sep 2018 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/32 L WCh Baku U73
28 Jul 2018 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
27 Apr 2018 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/32 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
7 Apr 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 3/5 L GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Wagner, Christopher AUT 5/7 W GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 L GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/8 W GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
4 Feb 2018 Pacek, Robin SWE 5/7 L WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Urquiza, Alfonso ESP 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Güldüren, Ilker TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Stepień, Damian POL 1/32 W WCup Sofia U81
25 Nov 2017 Gigani, Phridon GEO 5/7 L ECC Ankara U73
25 Nov 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/4 L ECC Ankara U73
23 Apr 2017 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/32 W ECh Warsaw U73
1 Apr 2017 Meulensteen, Tom NED 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Petrovic, Nemanja SRB 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Strmotic, Dino CRO 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
1 Apr 2017 Vrenozi, Jon ALB 1/32 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
4 Mar 2017 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 1/8 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Barboza, Arkangel COL 1/16 W WCup Katowice U73
17 Dec 2016 Draksic, Rok SLO 3/5 L ECC Belgrade U81
17 Dec 2016 Tamellin, Sammy FRA 5/7 W ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 9/12 W ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U73
9 Oct 2016 Köller, Milan HUN 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U81
24 Sep 2016 Tursunov, Sukhrob UZB 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
22 Apr 2016 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L ECh Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/16 W ECh Kazan U73
12 Mar 2016 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U73
12 Mar 2016 Sanchez Mondaca, Diego ESP 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U73
20 Feb 2016 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
6 Feb 2016 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
6 Feb 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
30 Jan 2016 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 3/5 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 5/7 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Martirosyan, Ashot BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
23 Jan 2016 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/16 L GP Havana U73
23 Jan 2016 Bocan, Vadim UAE 1/32 W GP Havana U73
5 Dec 2015 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U73
14 Nov 2015 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 3/5 L EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
1 Nov 2015 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
17 Oct 2015 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
30 Aug 2015 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/32 W WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/8 L WCh Astana U73
26 Aug 2015 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/16 W WCh Astana U73
26 Jun 2015 Draksic, Rok SLO 5/7 L ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/4 L ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/16 W ECh Baku U73
26 Jun 2015 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/32 W ECh Baku U73
13 Jun 2015 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 1/32 L GP Budapest U73
22 Mar 2015 Mrdic, Mitar BIH final L ECup Sarajevo U73
22 Mar 2015 Barwig, Robert GER 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U73
22 Mar 2015 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U73
22 Mar 2015 Stojak, Filip CRO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
1 Mar 2015 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
7 Feb 2015 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Soroka, Volodymyr UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
20 Dec 2014 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 13/16 L ECC Hoofddorp U73
20 Dec 2014 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 L ECC Hoofddorp U73
6 Dec 2014 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U73
15 Nov 2014 Esposito, Antonio ITA final L EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Massart, Antoine POR 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Nikoghosyan, Davit ARM 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
27 Sep 2014 Pál, Gyula HUN final W ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U73
27 Sep 2014 Stadler, Ádám HUN 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
25 Apr 2014 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/32 L ECh Montpellier U73
29 Mar 2014 Thiblin, Martin NOR 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Mar 2014 Guzzi, Elia SUI 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Mar 2014 Mirkovic, Jovan SRB 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Mar 2014 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Mar 2014 Tosolini, Ermes ITA 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
29 Mar 2014 Ireland, Connor GBR 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
1 Feb 2014 Nicolaescu, Eduard ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
24 Oct 2013 Aldynazarov, Dauren KAZ 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Ireland, Connor GBR 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
28 Sep 2013 Beta, Aleksander POL 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Waddell, Christopher GBR 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U66
28 Sep 2013 Jaaouani, Karim FRA 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U66
20 Sep 2013 Mendes, Luis POR 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
14 Sep 2013 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/16 L GP Rijeka U66
21 Jun 2013 Abou El Kher, Ahmed EGY 3/5 W MG Mersin U66
21 Jun 2013 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 5/7 W MG Mersin U66
21 Jun 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 L MG Mersin U66
21 Jun 2013 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 W MG Mersin U66
27 Apr 2013 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L ECh Budapest U66
30 Mar 2013 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 13/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Mikavica, Nikola BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
16 Feb 2013 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
16 Nov 2012 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Haratjans, Dmitrijs LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
21 Oct 2012 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
21 Sep 2012 Piras, Matteo ITA 3/5 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Bakkes, Jordy NED 1/2 L EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/4 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Raskopine, Alexander ISR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
26 Apr 2012 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/32 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
1 Apr 2012 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB final W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Stadlbauer, Christian AUT 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Lissens, Thomas BEL 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Lisjak, Andrija CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
18 Nov 2011 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 L EJU23 Tyumen U66
18 Nov 2011 Musil, Karel CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U66
22 Oct 2011 Lazea, Remus ROU final W ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Juracsek, Laszlo HUN 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Teivaala, Kalle FIN 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
17 Sep 2011 Zadro, Franjo BIH 1/8 L EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Tirskikh, Evgeny RUS 1/32 W EChJun Lommel U66
3 Apr 2011 Ostojić, Ivan SRB 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
19 Nov 2010 Krab, Jeffrey NED 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U66
19 Nov 2010 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U66
26 Jun 2009 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/16 L EChCa Koper U60
6 Jul 2008 Campese, Antonio ITA 24/30 L EChCa Sarajevo U50
4 Jul 2008 Gubin, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U50