Batuhan Efemgil Judoka
Batuhan Efemgil
Batuhan Efemgil
Country: Turkey | Born: 14 January 1993 (28 years)
Batuhan Efemgil won the Turkish judo title in 2015 after three bronze medals. As cadet he won World bronze in 2009 in Budapest U81kg and Europeanbronze in 2009. He was 5th at the Youth Olympic Games in Singapore in 2010 and World Junior Championships. In 2014 he won bronze at the African Open U90kg
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 20 10 10 50.0%
2017 19 8 11 42.1%
2016 7 3 4 42.9%
2015 5 1 4 20.0%
2014 16 6 10 37.5%
2013 2 0 2 0.0%
2012 7 3 4 42.9%
2011 5 1 4 20.0%
2010 15 7 8 46.7%
2009 10 8 2 80.0%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 113 50 63 44.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Jul 2018 Stewart, Max GBR 5/7 L GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/4 L GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Tselidis, Theodoros GRE 1/8 W GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/32 W GP Zagreb U90
18 Jul 2018 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 5/7 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U90
18 Jul 2018 Kukovica, David SLO 9/12 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U90
18 Jul 2018 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/4 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U90
18 Jul 2018 Diachenko, Alexander ISR 1/8 W EMXT Ekaterinburg U90
28 Jun 2018 Snoussi, Oussama Mahmoud TUN 5/7 L MG Tarragona U90
28 Jun 2018 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 L MG Tarragona U90
28 Jun 2018 Kukovica, David SLO 1/8 W MG Tarragona U90
28 Apr 2018 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 5/7 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/4 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
28 Apr 2018 Diburys, Ramunas LTU 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U90
8 Apr 2018 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 L GP Antalya U90
8 Apr 2018 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/16 W GP Antalya U90
21 Jan 2018 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L GP Tunis U90
21 Jan 2018 Zhakypov, Dauletkhan KAZ 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
1 Oct 2017 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
9 Sep 2017 Borenovic, Bosko SRB poule L IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Cupic, Lazar MNE poule W IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Kostovski, Darko MKD poule W IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Dedeic, Rijad BIH poule L IT Skopje U90
1 Sep 2017 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/64 L WCh Budapest U90
23 Jul 2017 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
23 Jul 2017 Sachylovich, Anton BLR 1/32 W WCup Minsk U90
14 May 2017 Khalaf, Ibrahim JOR 3/5 W IT Baku U90
14 May 2017 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/2 L IT Baku U90
14 May 2017 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/4 W IT Baku U90
23 Apr 2017 Magomedov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U90
22 Apr 2017 Stewart, Max GBR 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U90
9 Apr 2017 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/8 L GP Antalya U90
9 Apr 2017 Xia, Hao CHN 1/16 W GP Antalya U90
5 Feb 2017 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Feb 2017 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Feb 2017 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
5 Feb 2017 Gogolashvili, Archil GEO 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Apr 2016 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 L GP Samsun U90
6 Mar 2016 Martinez, Nelson VEN 1/16 L WCup Lima U90
21 Feb 2016 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2016 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2016 Khalaf, Ibrahim JOR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Jan 2016 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L GP Havana U90
24 Jan 2016 Martinez, Nelson VEN 1/32 W GP Havana U90
27 Jun 2015 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/16 L ECh Baku U90
14 Jun 2015 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
20 Feb 2015 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U90
8 Feb 2015 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
20 Dec 2014 Massimino, Vincent FRA 9/12 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 13/16 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Harder, Rico NED 17/20 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Skobelev, Ivan RUS 1/16 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
2 Nov 2014 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
18 Oct 2014 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/8 L GP Tashkent U90
18 Oct 2014 Shumeika, Vladzimir BLR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U90
12 Oct 2014 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/8 L GP Astana U90
12 Oct 2014 Tumurkhuyag, Batzorig MGL 1/16 W GP Astana U90
6 Jul 2014 Doniyorov, Erkin UZB 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U90
2 Feb 2014 Gogolashvili, Archil GEO 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
26 Jan 2014 Jobb, Brandon CAN 3/5 W WCup Casablanca U90
26 Jan 2014 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/2 L WCup Casablanca U90
26 Jan 2014 Dill-Russell, Ryan NZL 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U90
26 Jan 2014 Abdallaoui, Imad MAR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U90
26 Jan 2014 Abdallaoui, Imad MAR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U90
31 Mar 2013 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 L GP Samsun U81
10 Feb 2013 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
17 Nov 2012 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U81
22 Sep 2012 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/8 L EChJun Porec U81
22 Sep 2012 Nuorteva, Lalli FIN 1/16 W EChJun Porec U81
22 Sep 2012 Samorodov, Kirill POR 1/32 W EChJun Porec U81
15 Jul 2012 Ozerler, Ibrahim TUR 9/12 L ECup Istanbul U81
15 Jul 2012 Alimli, Rustam AZE 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U81
15 Jul 2012 Carollo, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U81
5 Nov 2011 Elmanshawy, Ahmed EGY 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U81
17 Sep 2011 Ferey-Mondésir, Mewen FRA 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U81
17 Sep 2011 Nuorteva, Lalli FIN 1/32 W EChJun Lommel U81
26 Jun 2011 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/16 L WCup Sao Paulo U81
19 Jun 2011 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/32 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
20 Nov 2010 Nortan, Benji NED 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U81
23 Oct 2010 Toth, Krisztian HUN 3/5 L WJC Agadir U81
23 Oct 2010 Agayev, Azer AZE 5/7 W WJC Agadir U81
23 Oct 2010 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/4 L WJC Agadir U81
23 Oct 2010 Lisowski, Marek POL 1/8 W WJC Agadir U81
23 Oct 2010 Smith, Jordan AUS 1/16 W WJC Agadir U81
23 Oct 2010 Najafi Sarpiri, Mohsen IRI 1/32 W WJC Agadir U81
18 Sep 2010 Tchrikishvili, Avtandili GEO 1/16 L EChJun Samokov U81
22 Aug 2010 Toth, Krisztian HUN 3/5 L YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 5/7 W YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Pretivatii, Ghenadie MDA 9/12 W YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Ntanatsidis, Alexios GRE 1/4 L YOG Singapore U81   
22 Aug 2010 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/8 W YOG Singapore U81
18 Jul 2010 Gugava, Valeri GEO 1/8 L ECup Istanbul U81
4 Jul 2010 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/32 L GSL Moscow U81
8 Aug 2009 Szakacs, Arpad SVK 3/5 W WCadet Budapest U81
8 Aug 2009 Lee, Jae-Hyung KOR 1/2 L WCadet Budapest U81
8 Aug 2009 Ferey-Mondésir, Mewen FRA 1/4 W WCadet Budapest U81
8 Aug 2009 Cukanovas, Rolandas LTU 1/8 W WCadet Budapest U81
8 Aug 2009 Blauberger, Patrick GER 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U81
28 Jun 2009 Ovijac, Matic SLO 3/5 W EChCa Koper U81
28 Jun 2009 Erdogan, Ali TUR 1/2 L EChCa Koper U81
28 Jun 2009 Ruadze, Levani GEO 1/4 W EChCa Koper U81
28 Jun 2009 Soghomonyan, Arman ARM 1/8 W EChCa Koper U81
28 Jun 2009 Autio, Lasse FIN 1/16 W EChCa Koper U81
6 Jul 2008 Lathourakis, Nikolaos GRE 24/30 W EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Paltchik, Peter ISR 17/20 L EChCa Sarajevo U81
6 Jul 2008 Sundl, Mario AUT 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U81
26 Jul 2007 Pfistermueller, Peter AUT 3/5 L EYOF Tampere U81
26 Jul 2007 Ruadze, Levani GEO 1/2 L EYOF Tampere U81
26 Jul 2007 Auloni, Yann FRA 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U81
26 Jul 2007 Cukanovas, Rolandas LTU 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U81