Fabio Basile Judoka
Fabio Basile
Fabio Basile
Country: Italy | Born: 7 October 1994 (27 years)
Fabio Basile from Italy became Olympic Champion in Rio in 2016 U66kg. Basile became 2015 European U23 champion. He won European silver as cadet in 2010 and bronze at European U20 and U23 age categories. Basile took silver at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2016. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2018 and silver in Zagreb. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2019 and silver in Ekaterinburg. He bagged the Grand Slam gold in Antalya in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 17 11 6 64.7%
2020 17 12 5 70.6%
2019 22 15 7 68.2%
2018 19 14 5 73.7%
2017 7 4 3 57.1%
2016 37 26 11 70.3%
2015 25 19 6 76.0%
2014 22 14 8 63.6%
2013 12 6 6 50.0%
2012 11 6 5 54.5%
2011 3 1 2 33.3%
2010 12 8 4 66.7%
2009 10 5 5 50.0%
Total 214 141 73 65.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Aug 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 W OG Tokyo U73
26 Jul 2021 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/16 L OG Tokyo U73
6 May 2021 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/16 L GSL Kazan U73
17 Apr 2021 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
2 Apr 2021 Kandemir, Bayram TUR final W GSL Antalya U73
2 Apr 2021 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/2 W GSL Antalya U73
2 Apr 2021 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/4 W GSL Antalya U73
2 Apr 2021 Cimen, Halil TUR 1/4 W GSL Antalya U73
2 Apr 2021 Svoboda, Jan CZE 1/16 W GSL Antalya U73
6 Mar 2021 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/32 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
12 Jan 2021 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U73
12 Jan 2021 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U73
20 Nov 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 3/5 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/2 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 W ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/8 W ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/16 W ECh Prague U73
22 Feb 2020 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2020 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/8 L GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Quifucussa, Acacio ANG 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
8 Feb 2020 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/64 W GSL Paris U73
24 Jan 2020 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM final GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Stump, Nils SUI 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
13 Dec 2019 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U73
23 Nov 2019 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 L GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Ahn, Joon-Sung KOR 1/16 W GSL Osaka U73
23 Nov 2019 Isaev, Hamsat GER 1/32 W GSL Osaka U73
25 Oct 2019 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Aug 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Houssein, Aden-Alexandre DJI 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
23 Jun 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/32 W ECh Minsk U73
16 Mar 2019 Macias, Tommy SWE final L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
16 Mar 2019 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
16 Mar 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
16 Mar 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
16 Mar 2019 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
9 Feb 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 El Meziati, Ahmed MAR 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Bulgan, Batbold MGL 1/32 W GSL Paris U73
22 Sep 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/64 W WCh Baku U73
28 Jul 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS final L GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/2 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/8 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Mollosmani, Armando ALB 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
28 Jun 2018 Ramírez, Javier ESP 3/5 W MG Tarragona U73
28 Jun 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/2 L MG Tarragona U73
28 Jun 2018 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/4 W MG Tarragona U73
28 Jun 2018 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/8 W MG Tarragona U73
27 Apr 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/32 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
17 Mar 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Contini, Marcelo BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
17 Mar 2018 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U73
10 Feb 2018 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/32 L GSL Paris U73
27 Oct 2017 Butbul, Tohar ISR 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Oct 2017 Macias, Tommy SWE 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Oct 2017 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Oct 2017 Lee, Kwok Wing HKG 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
27 Oct 2017 Turner, Alexander USA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
29 Aug 2017 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Yacoub, Simon PLE 1/32 W WCh Budapest U66
2 Dec 2016 Isoda, Norihito JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
7 Aug 2016 An, Ba-Ul KOR final W OG Rio de Janeiro U66
7 Aug 2016 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/2 W OG Rio de Janeiro U66
7 Aug 2016 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/4 W OG Rio de Janeiro U66
7 Aug 2016 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W OG Rio de Janeiro U66
7 Aug 2016 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U66
27 May 2016 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U66
13 May 2016 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 L GP Almaty U66
13 May 2016 Verde, Elio ITA 5/7 W GP Almaty U66
13 May 2016 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/4 L GP Almaty U66
13 May 2016 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/8 W GP Almaty U66
13 May 2016 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 W GP Almaty U66
6 May 2016 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 3/5 L GSL Baku U66
6 May 2016 Flicker, Tal ISR 5/7 W GSL Baku U66
6 May 2016 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
6 May 2016 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
6 May 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
21 Apr 2016 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 W ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 W ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 L ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/8 W ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 W ECh Kazan U66
25 Mar 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final L GP Tbilisi U66
25 Mar 2016 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U66
25 Mar 2016 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U66
25 Mar 2016 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
25 Mar 2016 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
12 Mar 2016 Mariac, Alexandre FRA final W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U66
12 Mar 2016 Haroun, Sani Ibrahim CHA 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U66
19 Feb 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2016 An, Ba-Ul KOR 5/7 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
26 Nov 2015 Flicker, Tal ISR 3/5 L GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/4 W GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
26 Nov 2015 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/16 W GP Jeju U66
13 Nov 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR final W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Plesnik, Rok SLO 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
13 Nov 2015 Tamm, Tevol EST 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U66
17 Oct 2015 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
10 Oct 2015 Turner, Aaron GBR 3/5 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/2 L WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
10 Oct 2015 Dewar, Jonathan GBR 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U66
18 Jul 2015 Bartusik, Michal POL final W ECup Sindelfingen U66
18 Jul 2015 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
18 Jul 2015 Ushivets, Siarhei BLR 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
18 Jul 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
13 Jun 2015 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 César, Diogo GBS 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
18 Jan 2015 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 1/8 L WCup Tunis U66
18 Jan 2015 ElKawisah, Ahmed Yousef LBA 1/16 W WCup Tunis U66
25 Oct 2014 Hayashi, Kohei JPN 1/32 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U60
19 Sep 2014 Corrado, Robin FRA 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U60
19 Sep 2014 Javakhishvili, Ivane GEO 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest U60
19 Sep 2014 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U60
19 Sep 2014 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U60
19 Sep 2014 Gül, Sefa TUR 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U60
14 Jun 2014 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 3/5 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Salminen, Mikos NED 5/7 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Varey, Gregg GBR 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
14 Jun 2014 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
24 Apr 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U60
28 Mar 2014 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
1 Mar 2014 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2014 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/32 W WCup Prague U60
25 Jan 2014 Oguzov, Albert RUS 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 El Idrissi, Ayoub QAT 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 Postigos, Juan PER 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 Gül, Sefa TUR 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Nov 2013 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U60
15 Nov 2013 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U60
23 Oct 2013 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 1/32 L WJC Ljubljana U60
20 Sep 2013 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 3/5 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Dehibi, Yassin FRA 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
21 Jun 2013 Saker, Lyes ALG 3/5 W MG Mersin U60
21 Jun 2013 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 5/7 W MG Mersin U60
21 Jun 2013 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/4 L MG Mersin U60
2 Mar 2013 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Nov 2012 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 3/5 W EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 5/7 W EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Nacu, Artiom MDA 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U60
29 Sep 2012 Antunes, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
29 Sep 2012 Antunes I, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
21 Sep 2012 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 5/7 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/4 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/8 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Azarau, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
3 Nov 2011 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/32 L WJC Cape Town U60
16 Sep 2011 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U60
16 Sep 2011 Katsia, Giorgi GEO 1/32 W EChJun Lommel U60
21 Oct 2010 Kopylov, Valentyn UKR 3/5 W WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Dodge, Brandon GBR 5/7 W WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/4 L WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Castro, Joao POR 1/8 W WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/16 W WJC Agadir U55
21 Aug 2010 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 5/7 L YOG Singapore U55
21 Aug 2010 Anter, Abdulrahman YEM 9/12 W YOG Singapore U55
21 Aug 2010 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/8 L YOG Singapore U55
25 Jun 2010 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS final L EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Hladkikh, Pavel BLR 1/2 W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Staruhs, Vladislavs LAT 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Werink, Jamie NED 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U55
6 Aug 2009 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Gankhuyag, Munkhbat MGL 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Nikcevic, Vuk MNE 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U50
21 Jul 2009 Gül, Sefa TUR 9/12 L EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/4 L EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U50
26 Jun 2009 Kielbus, Krzysztof POL 5/7 L EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/4 L EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Toniste, Kristjan EST 1/8 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Lemmens, Jorick BEL 1/16 W EChCa Koper U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!