Giuliano Loporchio Judoka
Giuliano Loporchio
Giuliano Loporchio
Country: Italy | Born: 11 December 1991 (29 years)
Italian judoka Giuliano Loporchio captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2017. He won a bronze medal at the European U23 Championships in 2013. In 2016 he took bronze at the European Open in Prague. In 2013 he had won silver at the European Open in Glasgow and he won the European Open in Tallinn in 2016 U100kg. He won various Italian medals U90kg and U100kg and took titles in all age categories.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 14 6 8 42.9%
2018 12 4 8 33.3%
2017 23 14 9 60.9%
2016 13 10 3 76.9%
2015 5 1 4 20.0%
2014 4 3 1 75.0%
2013 15 10 5 66.7%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 14 7 7 50.0%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 105 55 50 52.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Feb 2020 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Jan 2020 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U100
22 Sep 2019 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U100
22 Sep 2019 Singh, Avtar IND 1/16 W GP Tashkent U100
28 Jul 2019 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/32 L GP Zagreb U100
14 Jul 2019 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/8 L GP Budapest U100
14 Jul 2019 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U100
14 Jul 2019 Kobena, Koffi Kreme CIV 1/32 W GP Budapest U100
24 Jun 2019 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U100
31 Mar 2019 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Taveluri, Lasha GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U100
31 Mar 2019 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U100
24 Feb 2019 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
26 Jan 2019 Malsuigenov, Ramazan RUS 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U100
8 Dec 2018 Delvert, Clément FRA 5/7 W ECC Bucharest O90
8 Dec 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 L ECC Bucharest O90
18 Nov 2018 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/8 L GP The Hague U100
18 Nov 2018 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/16 W GP The Hague U100
14 Oct 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 L GP Cancun U100
29 Jul 2018 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
29 Jul 2018 Nunes, Renan BRA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U100
28 Apr 2018 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U100
18 Mar 2018 Magomedov, Khaibula RUS 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
25 Feb 2018 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Galandi, Philipp GER 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
25 Feb 2018 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
28 Oct 2017 Denisov, Kirill RUS 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
28 Oct 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
1 Oct 2017 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 3/5 W GP Zagreb U100
1 Oct 2017 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/2 L GP Zagreb U100
1 Oct 2017 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W GP Zagreb U100
1 Oct 2017 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 W GP Zagreb U100
1 Oct 2017 Frey, Johannes GER 1/16 W GP Zagreb U100
2 Jul 2017 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 5/7 L GP Hohhot U100
2 Jul 2017 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/4 L GP Hohhot U100
4 Jun 2017 Delvert, Clément FRA final L WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
4 Jun 2017 Thompson, Rhys GBR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
22 Apr 2017 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/32 L ECh Warsaw U100
19 Feb 2017 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Galandi, Philipp GER 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Mania, Sultan KSA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
19 Feb 2017 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
30 Oct 2016 Herbst, Daniel GER 3/5 L ECup Malaga U100
30 Oct 2016 Guilloux, Adrien FRA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U100
30 Oct 2016 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 9/12 W ECup Malaga U100
30 Oct 2016 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L ECup Malaga U100
11 Sep 2016 Larchanka, Viktar BLR final W WCup Tallinn U100
11 Sep 2016 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U100
11 Sep 2016 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
11 Sep 2016 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Feb 2016 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Mskhaladze, Aleksandre GEO 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
28 Feb 2016 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
10 Oct 2015 Alcaraz, Philip GBR 1/16 L WCup Glasgow U100
31 May 2015 Brisson, Nicolas FRA 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U90
31 May 2015 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U90
15 Feb 2015 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/16 L WCup Rome U90
8 Feb 2015 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/32 L WCup Sofia U90
2 Nov 2014 Alarza, David ESP final W ECup Malaga U90
2 Nov 2014 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U90
2 Nov 2014 Mendiola Izquieta, Aingueru ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U90
5 Oct 2014 Gulyayev, Artem UKR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
17 Nov 2013 Zarzeczny, Jakub POL 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U90
17 Nov 2013 Fogasy, Gergö HUN 5/7 W EJU23 Samokov U90
17 Nov 2013 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 L EJU23 Samokov U90
17 Nov 2013 Tworzydlo, Maciej POL 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U90
17 Nov 2013 Mulec, Tadej SLO 1/16 W EJU23 Samokov U90
15 Sep 2013 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI final L GP Rijeka U90
15 Sep 2013 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/2 W GP Rijeka U90
15 Sep 2013 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/4 W GP Rijeka U90
15 Sep 2013 Zasokhov, Alan RUS 1/16 W GP Rijeka U90
21 Jul 2013 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 5/7 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
21 Jul 2013 Gutsche, Yannick GER 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
21 Jul 2013 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
21 Jul 2013 Lisowski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U90
9 Jun 2013 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U90
9 Jun 2013 Tomašovs, Andrejs LTU 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U90
18 Nov 2012 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U90
30 Sep 2012 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/16 L WCup Rome U90
4 Dec 2011 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 5/7 L IT London U90
4 Dec 2011 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/4 L IT London U90
4 Dec 2011 Groom, David GBR 1/8 W IT London U90
20 Nov 2011 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 3/5 L EJU23 Tyumen U90
20 Nov 2011 Laignes, Anthony FRA 5/7 W EJU23 Tyumen U90
20 Nov 2011 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 L EJU23 Tyumen U90
20 Nov 2011 Omarov, Abdul RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U90
20 Nov 2011 Minaskin, Grigori EST 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U90
23 Oct 2011 Simic, Filip SRB 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Kozel, Sergey RUS 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
23 Oct 2011 Zuvela, Karl AUS 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U90
5 Jun 2011 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U90
5 Jun 2011 Salincean, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
21 Nov 2010 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U90