Sebastian Seidl Judoka
Sebastian Seidl
Sebastian Seidl
Country: Germany | Born: 12 July 1990 (30 years)
Sebastian Seidl won European bronze at the European Games in 2015. He was in three international finals in a row in 2015. He is multiple German champion and successful athlete for TSV Abensberg. He won three top international medals in a row in 2015. Seidl finished 7th at the World Championships. He won the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in The Hague in 2018. He clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Marrakech in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 2 1 66.7%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 30 19 11 63.3%
2018 24 15 9 62.5%
2017 8 6 2 75.0%
2016 12 5 7 41.7%
2015 36 27 9 75.0%
2014 31 19 12 61.3%
2013 24 12 12 50.0%
2012 21 12 9 57.1%
2011 18 9 9 50.0%
2010 20 8 12 40.0%
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2006 6 4 2 66.7%
1 0 1 0.0%
Total 242 141 101 58.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Feb 2021 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/32 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
11 Jan 2021 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U66
11 Jan 2021 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U66
19 Nov 2020 Vieru, Denis MDA 5/7 L ECh Prague U66
19 Nov 2020 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 L ECh Prague U66
19 Nov 2020 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/8 W ECh Prague U66
19 Nov 2020 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 1/16 W ECh Prague U66
21 Feb 2020 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2020 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2020 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
12 Dec 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
17 Nov 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 5/7 W ECC Odivelas U66
17 Nov 2019 Abreu, João POR 9/12 W ECC Odivelas U66
17 Nov 2019 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/8 W ECC Odivelas U66
3 Nov 2019 Poliak, Matej SVK 3/5 W WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 L WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 W WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W WCup Perth U66
3 Nov 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/16 W WCup Perth U66
24 Oct 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
6 Oct 2019 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 3/5 L GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/2 L GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 W GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Postigos, Juan PER 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U66
6 Oct 2019 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U66
26 Aug 2019 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/64 L WCh Tokyo U66
22 Jun 2019 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/16 L ECh Minsk U66
8 Mar 2019 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 3/5 W GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Piras, Matteo ITA 5/7 W GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/4 L GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/8 W GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U66
22 Feb 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Saini, Jasleen Singh IND 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
22 Feb 2019 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
9 Feb 2019 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 5/7 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
16 Nov 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 3/5 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Zadro, Petar BIH 5/7 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 W GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 W GP The Hague U66
9 Nov 2018 Chasygov, Ismail RUS 1/16 L GP Tashkent U66
27 Oct 2018 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
21 Sep 2018 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 W WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/32 W WCh Baku U66
10 Aug 2018 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Boros, Bence HUN 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
27 Jul 2018 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Battogtokh, Erkhembayar MGL 1/32 W GP Zagreb U66
25 May 2018 An, Ba-Ul KOR 3/5 L GP Hohhot U66
25 May 2018 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L GP Hohhot U66
25 May 2018 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 W GP Hohhot U66
25 May 2018 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U66
25 May 2018 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/16 W GP Hohhot U66
10 Feb 2018 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 Crisóstomo, João POR 5/7 W GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
2 Dec 2017 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/32 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Aug 2017 Solis, Osniel CUB 1/64 L WCh Budapest U66
15 Jul 2017 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL final W ECup Saarbrucken U66
15 Jul 2017 Kulikovskikh, Aleksandr RUS 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
15 Jul 2017 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
15 Jul 2017 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
15 Jul 2017 Van Opstal, Joeri NED 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U66
7 Aug 2016 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/16 L OG Rio de Janeiro U66
25 Jun 2016 Asari, Masaya JPN 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
19 Feb 2016 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2016 Hernandez, Juan COL 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2016 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
22 Jan 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 3/5 L GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Ma, Duanbin CHN 5/7 W GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 L GP Havana U66
22 Jan 2016 Gavidia Mendoza, Jesus PER 1/8 W GP Havana U66
19 Dec 2015 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 W ECC Vienna U66
1 Nov 2015 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
17 Oct 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
30 Aug 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 3/5 L WTC Astana U66
30 Aug 2015 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/2 W WTC Astana U66
30 Aug 2015 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/4 W WTC Astana U66
30 Aug 2015 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/8 W WTC Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 5/7 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 W WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 W WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
28 Jun 2015 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W ETC Baku U66
28 Jun 2015 Őri, Felícián HUN 1/4 W ETC Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 3/5 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 5/7 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/8 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W ECh Baku U66
13 Jun 2015 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ final W GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 W GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/4 W GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
23 May 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U66
23 May 2015 Bassou, Imad MAR 1/16 W IJFMA Rabat U66
1 May 2015 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR final L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/2 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
20 Dec 2014 Persehais, Francois FRA 3/5 W ECC Samara U66
20 Dec 2014 Avagyan, Armen RUS 1/4 L ECC Samara U66
19 Nov 2014 Shamilov, Yakub RUS final L GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/2 W GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
19 Nov 2014 Qing, Daga CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
2 Nov 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
10 Oct 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 W GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 5/7 W GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/4 L GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 W GP Astana U66
10 Oct 2014 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W GP Astana U66
31 Aug 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 W WTC Chelyabinsk U66
31 Aug 2014 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/2 L WTC Chelyabinsk U66
31 Aug 2014 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/4 L WTC Chelyabinsk U66
31 Aug 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk U66
30 Aug 2014 Kalandarov, Samandar TJK 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
4 Jul 2014 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 5/7 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 César, Diogo GBS 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
4 Jul 2014 Youn, Tae-Ho KOR 1/16 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
28 Mar 2014 Liluashvili, Mindia GEO 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
21 Feb 2014 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2014 Martin, Laureano ARG 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
8 Feb 2014 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Hamadou Hamidou, Mamoudou NIG 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB poule W ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA 1/8 W ECC Paris U66
22 Nov 2013 Mohammedi, Ahmed ALG 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U66
12 Oct 2013 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 3/5 W WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
12 Oct 2013 Avir, Ilias EST 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
1 Sep 2013 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 3/5 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
1 Sep 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/8 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Soares, André POR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
1 Jun 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2013 De Jong, Jasper NED 3/5 W ETC Budapest U66
28 Apr 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 5/7 W ETC Budapest U66
28 Apr 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L ETC Budapest U66
28 Apr 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/8 W ETC Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/16 L ECh Budapest U66
2 Mar 2013 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Mattey, Sergio VEN 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
16 Feb 2013 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
16 Nov 2012 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 5/7 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Bratulescu, Catalin ROU 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
26 Oct 2012 Ben Ali, Farid FRA final L ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2012 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/2 W ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2012 Ward, Alister FRA 1/4 W ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2012 Czukiewycz, Clément FRA 1/8 W ECup Borås U66
26 Oct 2012 Soares, André POR 1/16 W ECup Borås U66
29 Sep 2012 De Jong, Jasper NED 3/5 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Chianese, Antonio ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Vinogradov, Yan ISR 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
29 Sep 2012 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
26 Apr 2012 Larose, David FRA 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
25 Feb 2012 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
18 Feb 2012 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U66
11 Feb 2012 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
18 Nov 2011 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 3/5 L EJU23 Tyumen U66
18 Nov 2011 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/2 L EJU23 Tyumen U66
18 Nov 2011 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen U66
18 Nov 2011 Melnychenko, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U66
18 Nov 2011 Krab, Jeffrey NED 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U66
1 Oct 2011 Keeble, Lewis GBR 5/7 L WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/4 L WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/8 W WCup Liverpool U66
1 Oct 2011 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W WCup Liverpool U66
20 Jul 2011 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 L WMG Rio de Janeiro U66
4 Jun 2011 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Galbiati, Mattia ITA 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U66
14 May 2011 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/8 L ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Galbiati, Mattia ITA 1/16 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Pittman, Billy GBR 1/32 W ECup London U66
26 Feb 2011 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Feb 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
11 Dec 2010 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
11 Dec 2010 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
19 Nov 2010 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U66
19 Nov 2010 Bratulescu, Catalin ROU 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U66
31 Oct 2010 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 9/12 L ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 13/16 W ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/8 L ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/16 W ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Tjeerdsma, Tjeerd NED 1/32 W ECup Borås U66
2 Oct 2010 Benoit, Joël CAN 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
8 Aug 2010 Herrero, Ares ESP 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 De Jong, Jasper NED 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Craciun, Nicolae MDA 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
5 Jun 2010 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/32 L WCup Madrid U66
15 May 2010 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/8 L WCup Cairo U66
27 Feb 2010 Issakhanov, Damir KAZ 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
20 Feb 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
13 Feb 2010 Coronese, Ludovic ITA 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
22 Oct 2009 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/16 L WJC Paris U60
24 Jun 2006 Manousaridis, Dimokritos GRE 3/5 L EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 5/7 W EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Mamulashvili, Valeri GEO 9/12 W EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Boskovic, Slavko CRO 13/16 W EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Ahmadov, Sarkhan AZE 1/8 L EChCa Miskolc U50
24 Jun 2006 Özsari, Cagdas TUR 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U50
Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66