Dzmitry Shershan Judoka

Dzmitry Shershan

Dzmitry Shershan

  • Country:Belarus
  • Born:28 December 1988 (30 years)
  • Popularity
Belarus Dzmitry Shershan won the gold medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2016. Shershan won silver at the IJF Masters in Rabat in 2015 U66kg. He won a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2015. Shershan won bronze at the European Championships in 2014 in Montpellier. He won European Championships bronze in 2018 in Tel Aviv.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201983537.5 %
201827171063.0 %
20171010.0 %
20161810855.6 %
201528161257.1 %
201445331273.3 %
20131711664.7 %
20121710758.8 %
2011168850.0 %
2010158753.3 %
2009135838.5 %
20081010.0 %
200731233.3 %
200431233.3 %
110100.0 %
Total 213 124 89 58.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 May 2019Morka, KsaweryPOL1/32LGSLBakuU73
29 Mar 2019Perez Roman, DanielESP5/7LGPTbilisiU66
29 Mar 2019Flicker, TalISR1/4LGPTbilisiU66
29 Mar 2019Kuandyk, ShadiyarKAZ1/8WGPTbilisiU66
29 Mar 2019Gugulashvili, GiorgiGEO1/16WGPTbilisiU66
22 Feb 2019Scheibel, ManuelGER1/32LGSLDüsseldorfU66
24 Jan 2019Boucher, MathiasFRA1/8LGPTel AvivU66
24 Jan 2019Menaged, YarinISR1/16WGPTel AvivU66
27 Oct 2018Gaitero, AlbertoESP3/5WGSLAbu DhabiU66
27 Oct 2018Van Gansbeke, KennethBEL5/7WGSLAbu DhabiU66
27 Oct 2018Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU66
27 Oct 2018Petrikov, PavelCZE1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU66
27 Oct 2018Bassou, ImadMAR1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
21 Sep 2018An, Ba-UlKOR1/8LWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018Bassou, ImadMAR1/16WWChBakuU66
21 Sep 2018Nurkovic, JusufMNE1/32WWChBakuU66
10 Aug 2018Vieru, DenisMDA1/16LGPBudapestU66
10 Aug 2018Vargas, RyanUSA1/32WGPBudapestU66
27 Jul 2018Flicker, TalISR1/8LGPZagrebU66
27 Jul 2018Mungandu, StevenZAM1/16WGPZagrebU66
27 Jul 2018Bassou, ImadMAR1/32WGPZagrebU66
26 Apr 2018Safarov, OrkhanAZE3/5WEChTel AvivU66
26 Apr 2018Shikhalizada, NijatAZE5/7WEChTel AvivU66
26 Apr 2018Gusic, MarkoMNE1/4LEChTel AvivU66
26 Apr 2018Adam, MichelGER1/8WEChTel AvivU66
26 Apr 2018Poliak, MatejSVK1/16WEChTel AvivU66
30 Mar 2018Khojasteh, AlirezaIRI1/8LGPTbilisiU66
30 Mar 2018Wawrzyczek, PatrykPOL1/16WGPTbilisiU66
3 Mar 2018Khachatrian, GevorgUKR5/7LWCupPragueU66
3 Mar 2018Takato, NaohisaJPN1/4LWCupPragueU66
3 Mar 2018Di Loreto, CarmineITA1/8WWCupPragueU66
3 Mar 2018Uriarte, GarESP1/16WWCupPragueU66
3 Mar 2018Gorjanacz, ZsoltHUN1/32WWCupPragueU66
10 Feb 2018Karimov, TarlanAZE1/16LGSLParisU66
19 Jan 2018Fujisaka, TarohJPN1/16LGPTunisU66
26 Oct 2017Flicker, TalISR1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU66
17 Dec 2016Milenkovic, AndrijaSRB1/2WECCBelgradeU66
17 Dec 2016Klokov, AndrejLTU1/4WECCBelgradeU66
17 Dec 2016Ben Ali, FaridFRA1/8LECCBelgradeU66
7 Aug 2016Sobirov, RishodUZB1/16LOGRio de JaneiroU66
27 May 2016Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8LIJFMAGuadalajaraU66
21 Apr 2016Basile, FabioITA3/5LEChKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/2LEChKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Van Gansbeke, KennethBEL1/4WEChKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Karapetian, FerdinandARM1/8WEChKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/16WEChKazanU66
1 Apr 2016Ardanov, AnzaurRUS1/8LGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Donmez, CengizhanTUR1/16WGPSamsunU66
27 Feb 2016Munkhtur, GanboldMGL1/16LWCupPragueU66
30 Jan 2016Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUSfinalWCupSofiaU66
30 Jan 2016Babazada, IlkinAZE1/2WWCupSofiaU66
30 Jan 2016Shavdatuashvili, BekaGEO1/4WWCupSofiaU66
30 Jan 2016Temirov, TimurRUS1/8WWCupSofiaU66
30 Jan 2016Delgado, JavierESP1/16WWCupSofiaU66
1 Nov 2015Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU66
1 Nov 2015Mohammad, Mohammad AaaKUW1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
1 Oct 2015Gomboc, AdrianSLO3/5WGPTashkentU66
1 Oct 2015Ma, DuanbinCHN1/2LGPTashkentU66
1 Oct 2015Karapetian, FerdinandARM1/4WGPTashkentU66
1 Oct 2015Munkhtur, GanboldMGL1/8WGPTashkentU66
1 Oct 2015Alnaes, MatuqKSA1/16WGPTashkentU66
25 Aug 2015An, Ba-UlKOR1/16LWChAstanaU66
18 Jul 2015Barwig, RobertGER9/12LECupSindelfingenU73
18 Jul 2015Kluge, LucasGER13/16WECupSindelfingenU73
18 Jul 2015La Rocca, JulienFRA1/8LECupSindelfingenU73
18 Jul 2015Kok, MennoNED1/16WECupSindelfingenU73
25 Jun 2015Seidl, SebastianGER5/7LEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Korval, LoicFRA1/4LEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Uriarte, SugoiESP1/8WEChBakuU66
25 Jun 2015Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/16WEChBakuU66
23 May 2015Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKRfinalLIJFMARabatU66
23 May 2015Puliaev, MikhailRUS1/2WIJFMARabatU66
23 May 2015Oates, ColinGBR1/4WIJFMARabatU66
23 May 2015Seidl, SebastianGER1/8WIJFMARabatU66
27 Mar 2015Peikrishvili, TristanGEO1/16LGPSamsunU66
22 Mar 2015Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/16LGPTbilisiU66
20 Feb 2015Ramírez Ramos, DavidESP1/16LGPDüsseldorfU66
7 Feb 2015Sakenuly, YerassylKAZfinalLWCupSofiaU66
7 Feb 2015Degen, JuniorNED1/2WWCupSofiaU66
7 Feb 2015Shmailov, BaruchISR1/4WWCupSofiaU66
7 Feb 2015Poliak, MatejSVK1/8WWCupSofiaU66
7 Feb 2015Shibalov, IgorRUS1/16WWCupSofiaU66
2 Nov 2014Karimov, TarlanAZEfinalWGSLAbu DhabiU66  
2 Nov 2014Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU66
2 Nov 2014Seidl, SebastianGER1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU66
2 Nov 2014Hamad, SulaimanKSA1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU66
2 Nov 2014Zourdani, HoudALG1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
16 Oct 2014Uriarte, SugoiESP3/5LGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Flicker, TalISR5/7WGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Sobirov, RishodUZB1/4LGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Keeble, LewisGBR1/8WGPTashkentU66
10 Oct 2014Seidl, SebastianGER3/5LGPAstanaU66
10 Oct 2014Smagulov, ZhansayKAZ1/2LGPAstanaU66
10 Oct 2014Miyazaki, RenJPN1/4WGPAstanaU66
10 Oct 2014Te, ArturKGZ1/8WGPAstanaU66
30 Aug 2014Gagné, PatrickCAN1/32WWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Korval, LoicFRA1/8LWChChelyabinskU66
26 Aug 2014Jereb, AndrazSLO1/16WWChChelyabinskU66
12 Jul 2014Rokugo, YuheiJPN1/8LGSLTyumenU66
21 Jun 2014Takaichi, KengoJPNfinalLGPBudapestU66
21 Jun 2014Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/2WGPBudapestU66
21 Jun 2014Zagrodnik, PawelPOL1/4WGPBudapestU66
21 Jun 2014Liluashvili, MindiaGEO1/8WGPBudapestU66
21 Jun 2014Burdun, AndriiUKR1/16WGPBudapestU66
31 May 2014Zagrodnik, PawelPOLfinalWWCupMadridU66
31 May 2014Avagyan, ArmenRUS1/2WWCupMadridU66
31 May 2014Fonghetti, HugoFRA1/4WWCupMadridU66
31 May 2014Uriarte, GarESP1/8WWCupMadridU66
31 May 2014Májer, TiborHUN1/16WWCupMadridU66
24 Apr 2014Uriarte, SugoiESP3/5WEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Gomboc, AdrianSLO5/7WEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Larose, DavidFRA1/4LEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Szöke, LaszloROU1/8WEChMontpellierU66
24 Apr 2014Savvidis, EmmanouilGRE1/16WEChMontpellierU66
28 Mar 2014Tatarashvili, TornikeGEO1/8LGPSamsunU66
28 Mar 2014Gryn, DmytroUKR1/16WGPSamsunU66
1 Mar 2014Verde, ElioITAfinalLWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Zagrodnik, PawelPOL1/2WWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Zámbori, BenceHUN1/4WWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Oleinic, SergiuPOR1/8WWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Bruno, EmanueleITA1/16WWCupPragueU66
21 Feb 2014Kardava, ShalvaGEO1/16LGPDüsseldorfU66
1 Feb 2014Pollack, GolanISRfinalLWCupSofiaU66
1 Feb 2014Kharchenko, ArtemUKR1/2WWCupSofiaU66
1 Feb 2014Raufman, BarISR1/4WWCupSofiaU66
1 Feb 2014Harpf, LukaSLO1/8WWCupSofiaU66
1 Feb 2014Sandal, SinanTUR1/16WWCupSofiaU66
12 Oct 2013Seidl, SebastianGER5/7LWCupMinskU66
12 Oct 2013Melnychenko, KyryloUKR1/4LWCupMinskU66
12 Oct 2013Razmadze, DzhimsherGEO1/8WWCupMinskU66
28 Sep 2013Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZfinalLGPAlmatyU66
28 Sep 2013Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL1/2WGPAlmatyU66
28 Sep 2013Orazalin, NurlanKAZ1/4WGPAlmatyU66
28 Apr 2013Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/8WETCBudapestU66
27 Apr 2013Dragin, DimitriFRA5/7LEChBudapestU66
27 Apr 2013Larose, DavidFRA1/4LEChBudapestU66
27 Apr 2013Reiter, GeorgAUT1/8WEChBudapestU66
27 Apr 2013Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/16WEChBudapestU66
23 Feb 2013Sanjaasuren, MiyaragchaaMGL1/16LGPDüsseldorfU66
2 Feb 2013Shoka, VadzimBLRfinalWWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2013Tatarashvili, TornikeGEO1/2WWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2013Peikrishvili, TristanGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2013Zámbori, BenceHUN1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
2 Feb 2013Barseghyan, ArsenARM1/32WWCupTbilisiU66
6 Oct 2012Shoka, VadzimBLR3/5WWCupMinskU66
6 Oct 2012Avir, IliasEST5/7WWCupMinskU66
6 Oct 2012Vinogradov, YanISR1/4LWCupMinskU66
22 Sep 2012Ardanov, AnzaurRUS3/5WWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Mukanov, AzamatKAZ5/7WWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/4LWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Tilavoldiev, NuriddinjonUZB1/8WWCupTashkentU66
26 May 2012Lavrentiev, DenisRUS1/8LGSLMoscowU66
19 May 2012Spirin, IvanRUS1/16LECupOrenburgU66
26 Apr 2012Kowalski, TomaszPOL1/8LEChChelyabinskU66
25 Feb 2012Shavdatuashvili, LashaGEOfinalWCupPragueU66
25 Feb 2012Choi, Min-HoKOR1/2WWCupPragueU66
25 Feb 2012Yakobashvili, SandroGEO1/4WWCupPragueU66
25 Feb 2012Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/8WWCupPragueU66
25 Feb 2012Kopiske, RobertGER1/16WWCupPragueU66
25 Feb 2012Amoako, AlexGHA1/32WWCupPragueU66
28 Jan 2012Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/16LWCupTbilisiU66
15 Aug 2011Puliaev, MikhailRUS5/7LWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Awad, AhmedEGY9/12WWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Yoshida, YuitoJPN1/4LWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Laskuta, AnatoliyUKR1/8WWUCShenzhenU66
15 Aug 2011Waheed, Ud DinPAK1/16WWUCShenzhenU66
11 Jun 2011Filipovs, OlegsLAT1/8LWCupTallinnU66
11 Jun 2011Skilinskas, VytautasLTU1/16WWCupTallinnU66
21 Apr 2011Nazaryan, ArmenARM1/32LEChIstanbulU66
26 Feb 2011Faraldo, FrancescoITA1/16LWCupWarsawU66
26 Feb 2011Lewinski, GrzegorzPOL1/32WWCupWarsawU66
19 Feb 2011Cunha, LeandroBRA1/16LGPDüsseldorfU66
19 Feb 2011Ma, DuanbinCHN1/32WGPDüsseldorfU66
29 Jan 2011Nazaryan, ArmenARM5/7LWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Drebot, SerhiyUKR1/4LWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Tonoyan, HambardzumARM1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Lilikin, MihalisGRE1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
19 Nov 2010Scvortov, VictorUAE1/8LEJU23SarajevoU66
9 Oct 2010Lavrentiev, DenisRUSfinalLWCupMinskU66
9 Oct 2010Karimov, TarlanAZE1/2WWCupMinskU66
9 Oct 2010Pliyev, SergiyUKR1/4WWCupMinskU66
9 Oct 2010Stalmacher, JaroslavCZE1/8WWCupMinskU66
8 Aug 2010Zeitler, GerhardGER1/16LECupHamburgU66
26 Jun 2010Verkholantsev, MikhailRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Popiel, MichalCAN1/16WECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Kozhagaliyev, NurbekKAZ1/32WECupOrenburgU66
25 Apr 2010Pliyev, SergiyUKR1/8WETCViennaU66
22 Apr 2010Fasie, DanROU1/16LEChViennaU66
27 Feb 2010Le Goanvic, MaximeFRA1/16LWCupPragueU66
27 Feb 2010Burdun, AndriiUKR1/32WWCupPragueU66
6 Feb 2010Khashbaatar, TsagaanbaatarMGL1/16LGSLParisU66
6 Feb 2010Bolen, BradfordUSA1/32WGSLParisU66
20 Nov 2009Sharvashidze, ZurabGEO3/5WEJU23AntalyaU66
20 Nov 2009Zagrodnik, PawelPOL1/2LEJU23AntalyaU66
20 Nov 2009Hevorhyan, HevorhUKR1/4WEJU23AntalyaU66
20 Nov 2009Badrick, Jean-ReneGBR1/8WEJU23AntalyaU66
13 Jun 2009Dubsky, DavidCZE3/5LWCupTallinnU66
13 Jun 2009Bogdanovich, JurijsLAT5/7WWCupTallinnU66
13 Jun 2009Rogalskiy, VladimirUKR1/4LWCupTallinnU66
17 May 2009Matais, AlexanderRUS9/12LECupOrenburgU66
17 May 2009Kiymedenov, DaniyarKAZ13/16WECupOrenburgU66
17 May 2009Belyaev, ArtemRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU66
24 Apr 2009Berthelot, SébastienFRA1/16LEChTbilisiU66
28 Feb 2009Kim, Joo-JinKOR1/16LWCupWarsawU66
28 Feb 2009Baltisberger, BenarSUI1/32LWCupWarsawU66
21 Nov 2008De Jong, JasperNED1/16LEJU23ZagrebU66
7 Oct 2007Mayr, MichaelAUT13/16LEChJunPragueU66
7 Oct 2007Mogushkov, MusaRUS1/8LEChJunPragueU66
7 Oct 2007Yakobashvili, SandroGEO1/16WEChJunPragueU66
3 Jul 2004Dochow, NilsGER9/12LEChCaRotterdamU60
3 Jul 2004Angelov, AngelBUL13/16WEChCaRotterdamU60
3 Jul 2004Tsikhelashvili, DavidGEO1/16LEChCaRotterdamU60
Van Gansbeke, KennethBEL1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU66
Result City Date
7Tbilisi29 Mar
3Abu Dhabi2018
3Tel Aviv2018
7Prague2018
1Mogilev2018