• Grand Slam Paris - Event

    Grand Slam Paris

    • Date: 6 Feb 2010 - 7 Feb 2010
    • Place: Paris, France
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 David Asumbani GEO
    2 Rishod Sobirov UZB
    3 Dimitri Dragin FRA
    3 Masaaki Fukuoka JPN
    5 Sofiane Milous FRA
    5 László Burján HUN
    5 Jin-Min Jang KOR
    5 Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL
    U66
    1 Joo-Jin Kim KOR
    2 Miyaragchaa Sanjaasuren MGL
    3 Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL
    3 David Larose FRA
    5 Loic Korval FRA
    5 Pawel Zagrodnik POL
    5 Ulugbek Norkobilov UZB
    5 Kamal Khan-Magomedov RUS
    U73
    1 Ki-Chun Wang KOR
    2 Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN
    3 Yasuhiro Awano JPN
    3 Rinat Ibragimov KAZ
    5 Dex Elmont NED
    5 Ugo Legrand FRA
    5 Benjamin Darbelet FRA
    5 Marcel Trudov MDA
    U81
    1 Leandro Guilheiro BRA
    2 Levan Tsiklauri GEO
    3 Travis Stevens USA
    3 Antoine Jeannin FRA
    5 Elkhan Rajabli AZE
    5 Dae-Nam Song KOR
    5 Aliaksandr Stsiashenka BLR
    5 Sergiu Toma MDA
    U90
    1 Takashi Ono JPN
    2 Dilshod Choriev UZB
    3 Tiago Camilo BRA
    3 Amar Benikhlef ALG
    5 Safouane Attaf MAR
    5 Dmitri Gerasimenko RUS
    5 Masashi Nishiyama JPN
    5 Matthew Purssey GBR
    U100
    1 Elco van der Geest BEL
    2 Sergei Samoilovich RUS
    3 Dimitri Peters GER
    3 Irakli Tsirekidze GEO
    5 Yauhen Biadulin BLR
    5 Artem Bloshenko UKR
    5 Luciano Corrêa BRA
    5 Cyrille Maret FRA
    O100
    1 Teddy Riner FRA
    2 Grim Vuijsters NED
    3 SungMin Kim KOR
    3 Martin Padar EST
    5 Stanislav Bondarenko UKR
    5 Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO
    5 Matthieu Thorel FRA
    5 Janusz Wojnarowicz POL
    referee
    9 Artur Fando BLR
    9 Manuel Cortes ESP
    9 Vincent De Petra FRA
    9 Angelo Santelia FRA
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Stefan Bode GER
    9 Massimo Sulli ITA
    9 Henk Plugge NED
    9 Nuno Carvalho POR
    9 Vladimir Vostrikov RUS
    9 Franc Ocko SLO
    Country Gold
    France5
    Japan4
    South Korea2
    Greece1
    China1
    Russia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!