World Junior Championships Jeju Island Korea - Event

World Junior Championships Jeju Island Korea

  • Date: 12 Sep 2002 - 15 Sep 2002
  • Place: Jeju Island, South Korea
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Sanjar Zokirov UZB
2 Aset Tusupov KAZ
3 Daisuke Asano JPN
3 Mohsen Zakaria IRI
5 Jeroen Mooren NED
5 Endika Cortijos ESP
7 Fabiano Saji BRA
7 Armen Ispiryan ARM
U66
1 Dzianis Kuntsevich BLR
2 Chang-Hyun Park KOR
3 Navruz Jurakobilov UZB
3 Ion Busanu ROU
5 Vladimir Oleinic MDA
5 Kuanysh Atazhanov KAZ
7 Namig Sultanov AZE
7 Amin Mahmoud EGY
U73
1 Leandro Guilheiro BRA
2 Saso Jereb SLO
3 Tomás Muzik CZE
3 Satoru Ebinuma JPN
5 Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
5 Alain Schmitt FRA
7 Lennard Gerrits NED
7 Ji-Sub Yoon KOR
U81
1 Leonardo Eduardo BRA
2 Roman Gontyuk UKR
3 Maxim Rakov KAZ
3 Jorge Benavente ESP
5 Vincent Massimino FRA
5 Safouane Attaf MAR
7 Helge Molt GER
7 Alexandru Caponi ROU
U90
1 Toshihiro Takezawa JPN
2 Gergö Rajcsányi HUN
3 Marius Bucsa ROU
3 Sun-Woo Park KOR
5 Christian Wacker GER
5 Marcos Alves BRA
7 Nureddin Salimov AZE
7 João Taveira POR
U100
1 Takamasa Anai JPN
2 Mike Nieuwenhuijs NED
3 Sung-Hwa Cho KOR
3 Abdubassir Adalov RUS
5 Alibek Omonov UZB
5 Marjan Nicolae Nichitelea ROU
7 Manuel Viehweg GER
7 Grégory Compassi FRA
O100
1 Young-Hwan Choi KOR
2 Mohamed Reza Rodaki IRI
3 Alexander Moonen NED
3 Shinya Katabuchi JPN
5 Yu-Jen Wang TPE
5 Olexiy Danilov UKR
7 Ziad Ouaquef FRA
7 Zhitian Che CHN
referee
9 Ali Mohammad Azizi IRI
9 Shou-Chong Chang TPE
9 Tsend Damdin MGL
9 Chuno Mesquita BRA
9 Félix Armando Pérez González CUB
9 Roy Englert USA
9 Juan Etienne Chalas DOM
9 Franky De Moor BEL
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Axel Hanke GER
9 D. Linos GRE
9 Henk Plugge NED
9 Paul Augustin ROU
9 Omar Saoud ALG
9 Metin Ozkan TUR
9 Touhami Chniouer MAR
9 Yong-Duk Lee KOR
9 Huei-Hwang Liu TPE
9 Seiki Nose JPN
9 Fernando Caceres GLP
9 Reginald Ecker AUT
9 Vinko Pancevski CRO
9 Eran Vardi ISR
9 Miklos Vagi HUN
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Carlos Duarte POR
9 Anatoly Trofimov RUS
9 J. Bjorkman SWE
9 Tom Godkin AUS
9 Alexander De Souza NGR
9 Yong-Chul Cho KOR
9 Ibrahim Ashour KUW
9 Manuel Larranaga MEX
9 Clemente PUR
9 German Contreras VEN
9 Daniel Goldschmid FRA
9 Dave Stanley GBR
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Manuel Cortes ESP
9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
9 Sergei Kabanov RUS
9 David Browne NZL
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL