Uta Abe Judoka
Uta Abe
Uta Abe
Country: Japan | Born: 14 July 2000 (20 years)
Judoka from Japan Abe Uta became World Champion in 2018 at the same day as her brother Hifumi Abe. In 2019 she prolonged the world title in Tokyo. Abe was already Junior World Champion in 2017. She won the Grand Slam of Paris in 2018. She took gold at the Grand Slam Osaka in 2018. In 2017 she won in Düsseldorf in 2020 and 2017 as youngest ever winner of a IJF World Tour event. She won the World Junior Mixed Team Championships in 2017. World Mixed team gold in Tokyo in 2019. She won the Grand Slams in Tashkent and Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 7 7 0 100.0%
2020 5 5 0 100.0%
2019 14 13 1 92.9%
2018 18 18 0 100.0%
2017 14 14 0 100.0%
2016 5 4 1 80.0%
1 1 0 100.0%
Total 64 62 2 96.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Gneto, Astride FRA final W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/2 W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/4 W GSL Kazan U52
5 May 2021 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/8 W GSL Kazan U52
5 Mar 2021 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/2 W GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U52
21 Feb 2020 Buchard, Amandine FRA final W GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Ballhaus, Mascha GER 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Nov 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/2 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 1/4 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/8 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Gamarra Carbajal, Brillith PER 1/16 W GSL Osaka U52
26 Aug 2019 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS final W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/2 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Keldiyorova, Diyora UZB 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U52
24 May 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI final W GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/2 W GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 1/4 W GP Hohhot U52
24 May 2019 Jang, Yejin KOR 1/8 W GP Hohhot U52
23 Nov 2018 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN final W GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/2 W GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/4 W GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Tsiorinirina, Tessia MAD 1/8 W GSL Osaka U52
21 Sep 2018 Shishime, Ai JPN final W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/2 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/4 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/8 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/16 W WCh Baku U52
25 May 2018 Wu, Shugen CHN final W GP Hohhot U52
25 May 2018 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/2 W GP Hohhot U52
25 May 2018 Jang, Yejin KOR 1/4 W GP Hohhot U52
25 May 2018 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 W GP Hohhot U52
10 Feb 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA final W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Ionita, Anamaria ROU 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
10 Feb 2018 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
2 Dec 2017 Tatsukawa, Rina JPN final W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Chintogtokh, Azzaya MGL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
19 Oct 2017 Maeda, Chishima JPN final W WJC Zagreb U52
19 Oct 2017 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/2 W WJC Zagreb U52
19 Oct 2017 Purevsuren, Buyankhishig AZE 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U52
19 Oct 2017 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U52
19 Oct 2017 Betsengue Mekongo, Benedicte CMR 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U52
24 Feb 2017 Buchard, Amandine FRA final W GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Shishime, Ai JPN 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Bezalel, Ariel ISR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U52
2 Dec 2016 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN final L GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Tatsukawa, Rina JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Kwon, Ae-Rim KOR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Warasiha, Kachakorn THA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
Karchayeva, Aiida KAZ 1/4 W WTCJ Zagreb U57