Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov Judoka
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov
Country: Russia | Born: 1 October 1999 (21 years)
Russian judoka Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov won the European Cup in Malaga in 2018 at the age of 18. He took silver at the European U23 Championships in Porec in 2020. In 2019 he took the gold at the Junior European Cup in St. Petersburg. He won the European Cup U21 in Prague in 2018. He clinched the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Lignano in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Leibnitz and Berlin in 2019. He took bronze at the Junior Europeans in 2019 in Vaantaa. He bagged a gold medal at the Grand Slam in Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 7 6 1 85.7%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 42 37 5 88.1%
2018 21 18 3 85.7%
2017 3 1 2 33.3%
2016 16 11 5 68.8%
2015 11 8 3 72.7%
Total 105 85 20 81.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 May 2021 Khazhaliev, Ayub RUS final W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/2 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/4 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/8 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/16 W GSL Kazan U73
6 May 2021 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/32 W GSL Kazan U73
27 Mar 2021 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U73
9 Nov 2020 Sterpu, Victor MDA final L EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Heg, Koen NED 1/2 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Giner, Oron ISR 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U73
9 Nov 2020 Galaktionovs, Artjoms LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U73
30 Nov 2019 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ final W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Zhabborov, Khaiyomiddin TJK 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Choi, Hojae KOR 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U73
30 Nov 2019 Lemire, Justin CAN 1/8 W WCup Hong Kong U73
20 Oct 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN final W WTCJ Marrakech U73
20 Oct 2019 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 W WTCJ Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Matsoukatov, Dato CYP 1/8 L WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U73
13 Sep 2019 Trukhan, Yahor BLR 3/5 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Stark, Vladimir GER 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
27 Jul 2019 Gvitchiani, Tornike GEO 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Tsukamoto, Ryo JPN 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Ebelashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Costa, Francisco POR 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Stump, Siro SUI 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Awiti, Samy GBR 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Jun 2019 Spicuglia, Andrea ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Santos Junior, Jeferson BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Ebelashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Apr 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA final W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Bonfili, Christian ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Olin, Valtteri FIN 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
16 Mar 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Kuijpers, Raynaldo NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Johansson, Mark SWE 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Feb 2019 Akhmarov, Khamzat RUS final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Nuriev, Deniel EST 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Hegedus, Bendeguz HUN 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Feb 2019 Van Braam, Owen NED 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
20 Oct 2018 García Torne, David ESP final W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Ward, Alister FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Nanor, Kevin FRA 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Soares, André POR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
13 Sep 2018 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U66
21 Jul 2018 Chopanov, Murad RUS final W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Kim, Jihoon KOR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Zaharia, Vadim MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Carlos Junior, Artur MOZ 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Himmelspach, Tim GER 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U66
19 May 2018 Miceli, Mattia ITA 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/2 L IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Serra, Bernardo POR 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Casas, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Carranza Moreno, Alberto ESP 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
7 Apr 2018 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
3 Jun 2017 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
15 Apr 2017 Harada, Masahiro JPN 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Vokhidov, Shakhzod KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
28 May 2016 Cala Lesina, Patrick ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Czajkowski, Jonas DEN 5/7 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Veron, Antoine FRA 9/12 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Serra, Bernardo POR 13/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Laino, Rosendo ESP 1/8 L IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Gordeev, Alex ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
30 Apr 2016 Darbaiseli, Amirani GEO 5/7 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Telman, Zhanibek KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Kurtashov, Semen RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Anuarbek, Arkhat KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Van der Ham, Melle NED 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
2 Apr 2016 Tengelov, Sandibek KAZ 3/5 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Gusev, Nikolai RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Samatuly, Zhanbolat KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Burmistrov, Alexandr RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Tver U55
2 Apr 2016 Hovsepyan, Gor ARM 1/8 W IJFCad Tver U55
2 May 2015 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Pinheiro, Mike BRA 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Carrea, Flavio ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Ystybay, Aibolat KAZ 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Huettenmoser, Korphong GER 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Dalbuquerque, Guilherme BRA 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U50
4 Apr 2015 Vopat, David CZE 3/5 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Yakimov, Dmitrii RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Tangatar, Ayat KAZ 13/16 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Shoka, Mark BLR 1/16 W IJFCad Tver U50