Marit Kamps Judoka
Marit Kamps
Marit Kamps
Country: Netherlands | Born: 4 March 2001 (20 years)
Dutch judoka Marit Kamps is triple Cadet Champion and Junior Champion. She won a bronze medal at the European Cadets in 2017 and silver in 2018 in Sarajevo. She became Dutch Cadet Champion U18 in 2018 and in 2016 and 2017 and junior champion in 2019 and 2020. Marit took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2019 in Vaantaa and silver in 2020 in Porec. She captured a bronze medal at the Junior Worlds in Marrakech in 2019. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2020. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Zagreb in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 5 3 62.5%
2020 12 6 6 50.0%
2019 29 20 9 69.0%
2018 25 18 7 72.0%
2017 27 19 8 70.4%
2016 27 15 12 55.6%
3 1 2 33.3%
Total 131 84 47 64.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 May 2021 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 3/5 W WCup Zagreb O78
2 May 2021 Velensek, Anamari SLO 1/2 L WCup Zagreb O78
2 May 2021 Bulavina, Ruslana UKR 1/4 W WCup Zagreb O78
2 May 2021 Miocic, Zrinka CRO 1/16 W WCup Zagreb O78
3 Apr 2021 Jablonskyte, Sandra LTU 1/16 L GSL Antalya O78
28 Feb 2021 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague O78
28 Feb 2021 Torkar, Urska SLO 1/2 L WCup Prague O78
28 Feb 2021 Tymann, Daria POL 1/4 W WCup Prague O78
10 Nov 2020 Pirogova, Sofiia RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Porec O78
10 Nov 2020 Esir, Kubranur TUR 1/2 L EJU23 Porec O78
10 Nov 2020 Wolszczak, Kinga POL 1/4 W EJU23 Porec O78
6 Nov 2020 Fontaine, Lea FRA final L EChJun Porec O78
6 Nov 2020 Vukovic, Helena CRO 1/2 W EChJun Porec O78
6 Nov 2020 Norcic, Nicki SLO 1/4 W EChJun Porec O78
1 Mar 2020 Kahlon, Shoshana ISR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O78
1 Mar 2020 Erdenebileg, Gandiimaa MGL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O78
1 Mar 2020 Bastareaud, Stessie FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O78
2 Feb 2020 Bastareaud, Stessie FRA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
2 Feb 2020 Zaleczna, Anna POL 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
2 Feb 2020 Ferrer Bartulos, Patricia ESP 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O78
19 Oct 2019 Esir, Kubranur TUR 3/5 W WJC Marrakech O78
19 Oct 2019 Takahashi, Ruri JPN 1/2 L WJC Marrakech O78
19 Oct 2019 Mammeri, Meroua ALG 1/4 W WJC Marrakech O78
19 Oct 2019 Makishvili, Salome GEO 1/8 W WJC Marrakech O78
14 Sep 2019 Bulavina, Ruslana UKR 3/5 W EChJun Vaantaa O78
14 Sep 2019 Fontaine, Lea FRA 1/2 L EChJun Vaantaa O78
14 Sep 2019 Vukovic, Helena CRO 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa O78
14 Sep 2019 Kalender, Mine TUR 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa O78
27 Jul 2019 Kmieliauskaite, Justina LTU 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin O78
27 Jul 2019 Durand, Tahina FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin O78
27 Jul 2019 Kalender, Mine TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin O78
1 Jun 2019 Cruz, Luiza BRA 5/7 L IJFJun Leibnitz O78
1 Jun 2019 Tomazic, Andreja SLO 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz O78
1 Jun 2019 Fontaine, Lea FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz O78
1 Jun 2019 Zhelezarska, Irina BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz O78
26 May 2019 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN final L ECup Celje O78
26 May 2019 Kárpati, Emese HUN 1/2 W ECup Celje O78
26 May 2019 Radic, Tina CRO 1/4 W ECup Celje O78
12 May 2019 Kalender, Mine TUR final W IJFJun Kaunas O78
12 May 2019 Kmieliauskaite, Justina LTU 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas O78
12 May 2019 Startseva, Elis RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O78
7 Apr 2019 Durand, Tahina FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano O78
7 Apr 2019 Fontaine, Lea FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano O78
7 Apr 2019 Swiatkiewicz, Julia POL 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano O78
7 Apr 2019 Ritchie, Emily GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano O78
10 Mar 2019 Zaleczna, Anna POL 3/5 W ECup Uster O78
10 Mar 2019 Miocic, Zrinka CRO 1/2 L ECup Uster O78
10 Mar 2019 Radic, Tina CRO 1/4 W ECup Uster O78
10 Mar 2019 Krause, Rahel GER 1/8 W ECup Uster O78
30 Sep 2018 Teerds, Fleur NED poule W NC Almere O78
30 Sep 2018 Savelkoul, Ilona NED poule L NC Almere O78
2 Sep 2018 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 9/12 L ECup Bratislava O78
2 Sep 2018 Gushchina, Anna RUS 1/8 L ECup Bratislava O78
29 Jul 2018 Lucht, Renee GER 17/20 L IJFJun Berlin O78
29 Jul 2018 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin O78
1 Jul 2018 Kholodilina, Anastasiia RUS final L EMTXC Sarajevo O63
1 Jul 2018 Kalender, Mine TUR 1/2 W EMTXC Sarajevo O63
30 Jun 2018 Fontaine, Lea FRA final L EChCa Sarajevo O70
30 Jun 2018 Kalender, Mine TUR 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo O70
30 Jun 2018 Sokolova, Viktoria RUS 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo O70
30 Jun 2018 Diacenco, Oxana MDA 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo O70
21 Apr 2018 Kmieliauskaite, Justina LTU final W IJFCad Teplice O70
21 Apr 2018 Bulavina, Ruslana UKR 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice O70
21 Apr 2018 Sokolova, Viktoria RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice O70
21 Apr 2018 Ondrouskova, Barbora CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice O70
21 Apr 2018 Hayme, Coralie FRA 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice O70
7 Apr 2018 Wolszczak, Kinga POL final W IJFCad Berlin O70
7 Apr 2018 Kalender, Mine TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin O70
7 Apr 2018 Dijkstra, Carmen NED 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin O70
7 Apr 2018 Koenig, Emma-Louise GER 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin O70
17 Feb 2018 Kopyltsova, Aleksandra RUS final W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
17 Feb 2018 Ngelebeya, Liz FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
17 Feb 2018 Stein, Lea GER 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
17 Feb 2018 Abidekun, Fayokemi GBR 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
13 Aug 2017 Cruz, Luiza BRA 5/7 L WCadet Santiago de Chile O70
13 Aug 2017 Nikolaeva, Aleksandra RUS 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O70
28 Jul 2017 Vukovic, Helena CRO 3/5 W EYOF Gyor O70
28 Jul 2017 Somkhishvili, Sophio GEO 1/2 L EYOF Gyor O70
28 Jul 2017 Fernandez, Sara ESP 1/4 W EYOF Gyor O70
28 Jul 2017 Lebedeva, Anna LAT 1/8 W EYOF Gyor O70
2 Jul 2017 Vladimirova, Daria RUS 9/12 L EChCT Kaunas O63
2 Jul 2017 Esposito, Martina ITA 13/16 W EChCT Kaunas O63
2 Jul 2017 Rollwage, Hanna GER 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U64
1 Jul 2017 Fuseau, Laura FRA 3/5 W EChCa Kaunas O70
1 Jul 2017 Bulavina, Ruslana UKR 5/7 W EChCa Kaunas O70
1 Jul 2017 Gaj, Aleksandra POL 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas O70
1 Jul 2017 Somkhishvili, Sophio GEO 1/4 L EChCa Kaunas O70
1 Jul 2017 Durand, Tahina FRA 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas O70
29 Apr 2017 Rollwage, Hanna GER 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin O70
29 Apr 2017 Durand, Tahina FRA 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin O70
29 Apr 2017 Ksiezyk, Julia POL 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin O70
29 Apr 2017 Cruz, Luiza BRA 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin O70
29 Apr 2017 Augustin, Laura GER 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin O70
11 Mar 2017 Vukovic, Helena CRO final L IJFCad Zagreb O70
11 Mar 2017 Cruz, Luiza BRA 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb O70
11 Mar 2017 Farago, Petra HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb O70
11 Mar 2017 Simonetti, Erica ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb O70
18 Feb 2017 Artamonova, Veronika RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
18 Feb 2017 Rollwage, Hanna GER 1/2 L IJFCad Fuengirola O70
18 Feb 2017 Gaj, Aleksandra POL 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
18 Feb 2017 Kopyltsova, Aleksandra RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola O70
3 Jul 2016 Calagreti, Annalisa ITA 3/5 L EChCT Vantaa O63
3 Jul 2016 Dicko, Romane FRA 1/2 L EChCT Vantaa O63
3 Jul 2016 Iliushkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/4 L EChCT Vantaa O63
3 Jul 2016 Swiatkiewicz, Julia POL 1/8 W EChCT Vantaa O63
2 Jul 2016 Vukovic, Helena CRO 3/5 L EChCa Vantaa O70
2 Jul 2016 Rollwage, Hanna GER 5/7 W EChCa Vantaa O70
2 Jul 2016 Kalender, Mine TUR 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa O70
2 Jul 2016 Vladimirova, Daria RUS 1/4 L EChCa Vantaa O70
2 Jul 2016 Calagreti, Annalisa ITA 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa O70
2 Jul 2016 Merkulova, Mariia UKR 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa O70
21 May 2016 Mohoric, Veronika SLO 13/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O70
21 May 2016 Swiatkiewicz, Julia POL 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O70
21 May 2016 Tomut Popa, Diana ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O70
30 Apr 2016 Vladimirova, Daria RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin O70
30 Apr 2016 Rollwage, Hanna GER 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin O70
30 Apr 2016 Iliushkina, Anastasiia RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin O70
30 Apr 2016 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin O70
30 Apr 2016 Frackowiak, Dominika POL 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin O70
16 Apr 2016 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice O70
16 Apr 2016 Rollwage, Hanna GER 1/2 L IJFCad Teplice O70
16 Apr 2016 Wolszczak, Kinga POL 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice O70
16 Apr 2016 Cocco, Martina ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice O70
16 Apr 2016 Bauernfeind, Ina GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice O70
20 Feb 2016 Vukovic, Helena CRO 5/7 L IJFCad Follonica O70
20 Feb 2016 Cocco, Martina ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica O70
20 Feb 2016 Mohoric, Veronika SLO 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica O70
20 Feb 2016 Cerutti, Claudia ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica O70
Steenhuis, Guusje NED poule L NC Almere O78
Van Osch, Daphne NED poule W NC Almere O78
Barkman, Merel NED poule L NC Almere O78