Sunggat Zhubatkan Judoka
Sunggat Zhubatkan
Sunggat Zhubatkan
Country: Kazakhstan | Born: 19 May 1998 (24 years)
Sunggat Zhubatkan (KAZ) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for juniors U66kg in 2018. He claimed a silver medal at the Asian Open in Aktau in 2021. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Open in Orenburg in 2021. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup in Winterthur in 2022. He took a gold medal at the Asian Open Aktau in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 10 5 5 50.0%
2021 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 13 7 6 53.8%
2018 29 20 9 69.0%
2017 12 8 4 66.7%
2016 5 3 2 60.0%
2015 11 6 5 54.5%
Total 85 53 32 62.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Aug 2022 Gago, Miguel POR 13/16 L WCup Coimbra U66
27 Aug 2022 Xue, Ziyang CHN 1/16 L WCup Coimbra U66
16 Jul 2022 Caggiano, Luca ITA 3/5 W ECup Winterthur U66
16 Jul 2022 Demets, Robbe BEL 1/2 L ECup Winterthur U66
16 Jul 2022 Edmeier, Severin GER 1/4 W ECup Winterthur U66
16 Jul 2022 Belkaid, Adil MAR 1/8 W ECup Winterthur U66
2 Jul 2022 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
2 Jul 2022 Aliyev, Tofig AZE 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
12 Jun 2022 Gobert, Maxime FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
12 Jun 2022 Hawsawi, Mounis KSA 1/32 W WCup Madrid U66
7 Aug 2021 Amangeldy, Bakytzhan KAZ 3/5 W ECup Orenburg U66
7 Aug 2021 Umutaliyev, Toktar KAZ 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U66
7 Aug 2021 Kalinin, Dmitrii RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U66
7 Aug 2021 Aliskantov, Maindur RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
7 Aug 2021 Safaraliev, Alijon TJK 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
6 Oct 2019 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/16 L GSL Brasilia U66
20 Sep 2019 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
20 Sep 2019 Adam, Michel GER 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
10 May 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/8 L GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/32 W GSL Baku U66
5 Apr 2019 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 L GP Antalya U66
5 Apr 2019 Albashi, Abdulaziz KSA 1/32 W GP Antalya U66
2 Mar 2019 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Vernez, Franck FRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2019 Shoka, Mark BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Nov 2018 Maulenin, Abilkaiyr KAZ final W WCup Aktau U66
3 Nov 2018 Ystybay, Aibolat KAZ 1/2 W WCup Aktau U66
3 Nov 2018 Khamza, Dulat KAZ 1/4 W WCup Aktau U66
18 Oct 2018 Chopanov, Murad RUS 3/5 L WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/2 L WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 1/4 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Suarez Jara, Roberto PER 1/16 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/32 W WJC Nassau U66
28 Jul 2018 Lima, Willian BRA 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Caggiano, Luca ITA 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
7 Jul 2018 Kim, Hyo-Jun KOR 3/5 W WCup Taipei U66
7 Jul 2018 Sagyngaliuly, Bauyrzhan KAZ 5/7 W WCup Taipei U66
7 Jul 2018 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/4 L WCup Taipei U66
7 Jul 2018 Kossekov, Muhammet TKM 1/8 W WCup Taipei U66
7 Jul 2018 Huynh, Nhat Thong VIE 1/16 L WCup Taipei U66
23 Jun 2018 Yuldoshev, Dilshodbek UZB final W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Huseynzoda, Muhammadrajab TJK 1/2 W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Akylbek Uulu, Asman KGZ 1/4 W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Yuldoshev, Rakhmatullo UZB 1/8 W IJFJun Issikul U66
2 Jun 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
17 Feb 2018 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Tamashiro, Minoru ARG 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Leonfellner, Valentin AUT 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
19 Oct 2017 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/8 L WJC Zagreb U66
19 Oct 2017 Kim, Hyong Un PRK 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U66
15 Jul 2017 Sarakhonov, Mukhammadrakhim TJK 3/5 L AJCh Bishkek U66
15 Jul 2017 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 1/2 L AJCh Bishkek U66
15 Jul 2017 Turdubaev, Ertur KGZ 1/4 W AJCh Bishkek U66
15 Jul 2017 Bolor, Batzorig MGL 1/8 W AJCh Bishkek U66
3 Jun 2017 Brudetti, Luigi ITA final W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Van der Werff, Twan NED 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Adam, Michel GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Pogreban, Roman MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
13 May 2017 Barysevich, Mikita BLR 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 Jul 2016 Shegushev, Amir RUS 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Hofaecker, Sebastian GER 13/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Heid, Simon SUI 17/20 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Martirosyan, Arman BUL 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U66
6 Aug 2015 Abdulloev, Dhzamoliddin TJK 1/8 L WCadet Sarajevo U60
6 Aug 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/16 W WCadet Sarajevo U60
6 Aug 2015 Zaharia, Vadim MDA 1/32 W WCadet Sarajevo U60
2 May 2015 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 9/12 L IJFCad Berlin U60
2 May 2015 Bruder, Benjamin GER 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U60
2 May 2015 Bednarskii, Savelii RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U60
2 May 2015 Seddouki, Reda FRA 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U60
2 May 2015 Quadros, Guilherme Ausgusto BRA 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U60
4 Apr 2015 Kedun, Ivan RUS 13/16 L IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Iskenderov, Gafar RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Angelidis, Konstantinos GRE 1/32 W IJFCad Tver U66